Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 311 athletes from 18 nations
  • 103 women and 208 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1390 races (87x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
18.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:45.52 PB -
2 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 1:45.94 PB +0.420
3 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:46.39 PB +0.870
4 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:46.50 PB +0.980
5 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:46.56 +1.040
6 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 1:46.66 PB +1.140
7 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:46.87 SB +1.350
8 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:47.19 SB +1.670
9 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:47.33 PB +1.810
10 Lennart Velema (A1) NED 1:47.42 SB +1.900
11 Simon Moor (Neo) GER 1:47.64 PB +2.120
12 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:47.96 PB +2.440
13 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 1:48.04 SB +2.520
14 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:48.14 SB +2.620
15 Nico Dorsch (Senior) GER 1:48.15 PB +2.630
16 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:48.25 PB +2.730
17 Espen Tveit (Neo) NOR 1:48.27 SB +2.750
18 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 1:48.29 PB +2.770
19 Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN 1:48.38 SB +2.860
20 Felix Rijhnen (Neo) GER 1:48.49 PB +2.970
21 Marco Cignini (Neo) ITA 1:48.74 SB +3.220
22 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 1:48.86 SB +3.340
23 Mats Roger Jensen (Senior) NOR 1:48.93 SB +3.410
24 Shouya Ogawa (B2) JPN 1:49.26 PB +3.740
25 Andreas Holmen Minge (Neo) NOR 1:49.31 PB +3.790
26 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 1:49.47 SB +3.950
27 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 1:49.54 SB +4.020
28 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:49.84 NRJ +4.320
29 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:49.87 SB +4.350
30 Joost Born (A1) NED 1:49.98 SB +4.460
31 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:50.27 SB +4.750
32 Martin Bjertnes (A2) NOR 1:50.31 PB +4.790
33 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:50.34 SB +4.820
34 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 1:50.49 +4.970
35 Hidetoshi Osoda (Neo) JPN 1:50.88 PB +5.360
36 Denis Dressel (Neo) GER 1:50.98 SB +5.460
37 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:51.26 PB +5.740
38 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (Neo) NOR 1:51.30 PB +5.780
39 François Dery (A2) CAN 1:51.32 SB +5.800
40 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 1:51.51 SB +5.990
41 Sebastian Richter (Neo) GER 1:51.57 PB +6.050
42 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 1:51.59 NRJ +6.070
43 David Bosa (Neo) ITA 1:51.75 PB +6.230
44 Lex Dijkstra (B1) NED 1:51.77 SB +6.250
45 Keith Sulzer (Senior) CAN 1:51.85 SB +6.330
46 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 1:51.86 PB +6.340
47 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:52.11 SB +6.590
48 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:52.16 SB +6.640
49 Martin Hänggi (M40) SUI 1:52.16 SB +6.640
50 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:52.19 +6.670
51 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (A2) NOR 1:52.19 SB +6.670
52 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:52.36 SB +6.840
53 Vincent Dehaître (A1) CAN 1:52.46 SB +6.940
54 Rob van Grinsven (Senior) NED 1:52.48 PB +6.960
55 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:52.59 SB +7.070
56 Kalon Dobbin (Senior) NZL 1:52.60 SB +7.080
57 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 1:52.70 SB +7.180
58 Connor McConvey (B2) CAN 1:52.74 SB +7.220
59 Alexander Mark (Neo) USA 1:52.91 SB +7.390
60 Darren Huang (Neo) TPE 1:53.48 NR +7.960
61 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:53.60 PB +8.080
62 Kevin Esau (M??) CAN 1:53.62 PB +8.100
63 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 1:53.63 +8.110
64 Jordan Bertagnolli (A2) CAN 1:53.64 SB +8.120
65 Braden Clouthier (B2) CAN 1:53.81 SB +8.290
66 Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 1:54.23 SB +8.710
67 Pieter de Munck (Neo) NED 1:54.42 PB +8.900
68 Stefan Dilger (B2) CAN 1:54.47 +8.950
69 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 1:54.54 SB +9.020
70 Wannes van Praet (Neo) BEL 1:54.68 +9.160
71 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A1) NOR 1:54.93 SB +9.410
72 Tomoki Matsuda (B2) JPN 1:54.96 PB +9.440
73 Christopher Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:55.27 PB +9.750
74 Jon Greger Notland (B2) NOR 1:55.29 PB +9.770
75 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 1:55.36 SB +9.840
76 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 1:55.48 +9.960
77 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A2) CAN 1:55.61 SB +10.090
78 Yuuya Yui (C2) JPN 1:55.67 PB +10.150
79 Kristian Lay (Neo) CAN 1:55.83 SB +10.310
80 Arthur Iwaniszyn (C2) POL 1:55.84 NRJ +10.320
81 Jérôme Detuncq (A1) CAN 1:55.85 +10.330
82 Magne Notland (A2) NOR 1:55.94 SB +10.420
83 Masaya Yamada (C2) JPN 1:55.97 SB +10.450
84 Aedan Giffin (A1) CAN 1:56.13 SB +10.610
85 Martin Pedersen (Neo) NOR 1:56.33 PB +10.810
86 Kouta Maruyama (C2) JPN 1:56.48 SB +10.960
87 Juho Jääskeläinen (Neo) FIN 1:56.59 PB +11.070
88 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:56.64 +11.120
89 Jacob Graham (B1) CAN 1:56.74 SB +11.220
90 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:57.07 SB +11.550
91 Mii Erik Haugård (A1) NOR 1:57.12 +11.600
92 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:57.22 PB +11.700
93 Sander Søndrål (B2) NOR 1:57.31 SB +11.790
94 Jarmo Levo (Neo) FIN 1:57.40 PB +11.880
95 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:57.58 PB +12.060
96 Jess Neufeld (A1) CAN 1:57.71 +12.190
97 John Meewisse (B2) NED 1:57.85 PB +12.330
98 Nolan Messer (A1) CAN 1:57.86 SB +12.340
99 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B1) NOR 1:57.90 PB +12.380
100 Andrew Lawler (B2) CAN 1:58.01 +12.490
101 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:58.08 SB +12.560
102 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:58.88 SB +13.360
103 Herman Vermeer (M50) NED 1:59.05 PB +13.530
104 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (A2) NOR 1:59.09 PB +13.570
105 Ola Engløkk Jorde (B2) NOR 1:59.17 PB +13.650
106 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (A2) SWE 1:59.28 PB +13.760
107 Thomas Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 1:59.64 +14.120
108 Eikichi Sakamoto (B2) JPN 1:59.92 SB +14.400
109 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 2:00.08 SB +14.560
110 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 2:00.29 SB +14.770
111 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 2:00.99 PB +15.470
112 Joonas Vesterlund (Senior) FIN 2:01.08 PB +15.560
113 Robert Winter (A1) CAN 2:01.11 SB +15.590
114 Jason Grenon (B2) CAN 2:01.59 PB +16.070
115 Graham Solie (B1) CAN 2:01.66 SB +16.140
116 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 2:01.99 SB +16.470
117 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 2:02.53 NRM +17.010
118 Chris Morrison (B2) CAN 2:04.00 SB +18.480
119 Cameron Bennett (A1) CAN 2:04.11 PB +18.590
120 Michael Hosanee (A1) CAN 2:04.19 SB +18.670
121 Cody.94 Miller (B2) CAN 2:04.28 SB +18.760
122 Oskar Arnesen Dønnum (B1) NOR 2:04.30 SB +18.780
123 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 2:04.67 SB +19.150
124 Dylan White (C2) CAN 2:06.13 +20.610
125 Jordan Ehman (C2) CAN 2:06.49 PB +20.970
126 Ben Maxfield (C1) CAN 2:07.96 PB +22.440
127 Lukas Conly (C2) CAN 2:08.01 SB +22.490
128 Vaughn Thibault (M40) CAN 2:08.16 SB +22.640
129 Connor Johnson (B1) CAN 2:08.47 SB +22.950
130 Gabriel Quon (B2) CAN 2:08.76 SB +23.240
131 Brynjulf Måkestad (M60) NOR 2:09.04 SB +23.520
132 Kevin Yaholnitsky (C2) CAN 2:09.50 SB +23.980
133 Philippe Croteau (C2) CAN 2:09.53 SB +24.010
134 Camden Chabot (B2) CAN 2:09.78 PB +24.260
135 Seth Adams (B1) CAN 2:09.99 SB +24.470
136 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 2:10.26 SB +24.740
137 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 2:13.14 SB +27.620
138 Jake Weidemann (C2) CAN 2:15.78 SB +30.260
139 Kees Bollaart (M50) NED 2:15.89 SB +30.370
140 Sam Pollock (B1) CAN 2:15.96 SB +30.440
141 Benjamin van Spronsen (C2) CAN 2:16.07 SB +30.550
142 Josh Thomson (B1) CAN 2:17.41 PB +31.890
143 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 2:18.20 SB +32.680
144 Kees Koeman (B1) CAN 2:20.14 SB +34.620
145 N. N. (C1) CAN 2:20.84 SB +35.320
146 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 2:21.79 NRM +36.270
147 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 2:22.59 SB +37.070
148 Neyland Winter (C2) CAN 2:23.91 PB +38.390
149 Aron Koeman (C1) CAN 2:26.04 SB +40.520
150 Adrian Hannigan (C1) CAN 2:29.97 SB +44.450
151 Thony Hannevig (M55) NOR 2:38.98 PB +53.460
152 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 3:14.50 SB +1.28.980
DNS Damian Konotopetz (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M40) CAN DQ -
DNS Alastair Starke (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Cooper Hunter (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Sébastien Beaulieu (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS John Grant (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Mitchell Rudy (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Riley Harney (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Kirat Singh (A2) IND DNS -
DNS Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR DNS -
DNS Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Christer Skuterud (C2) NOR DNS -
DQ Kristian Aas (C2) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best