Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 311 athletes from 18 nations
  • 103 women and 208 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1390 races (87x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
17.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:08.26 PB -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.76 SB +0.500
3 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:08.78 PB +0.520
4 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:08.86 PB +0.600
5 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 1:09.17 SB +0.910
6 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:09.22 +0.960
7 Lennart Velema (A1) NED 1:09.61 SB +1.350
8 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:09.66 SB +1.400
9 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:10.33 +2.070
10 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:10.38 +2.120
11 Mats Roger Jensen (Senior) NOR 1:10.81 +2.550
12 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:11.03 SB +2.770
13 Simon Moor (Neo) GER 1:11.07 +2.810
14 Espen Tveit (Neo) NOR 1:11.10 SB +2.840
15 Denis Dressel (Neo) GER 1:11.30 +3.040
16 Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN 1:11.48 +3.220
17 Nico Dorsch (Senior) GER 1:11.49 PB +3.230
18 Hiroki Tabuchi (Neo) JPN 1:11.71 PB +3.450
19 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 1:11.72 +3.460
20 David Bosa (Neo) ITA 1:11.77 SB +3.510
21 Shinichiro Ikeda (Neo) JPN 1:11.78 PB +3.520
22 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:11.81 SB +3.550
23 Alexander Mark (Neo) USA 1:11.82 +3.560
24 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:12.04 PB +3.780
25 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 1:12.04 +3.780
26 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:12.10 +3.840
27 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:12.13 +3.870
28 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:12.20 +3.940
29 Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 1:12.21 PB +3.950
30 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:12.29 SB +4.030
31 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:12.32 PB +4.060
32 Martin Bjertnes (A2) NOR 1:12.33 +4.070
33 Stefan Dilger (B2) CAN 1:12.39 SB +4.130
34 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:12.44 +4.180
35 François Dery (A2) CAN 1:12.45 +4.190
36 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:12.46 +4.200
37 Darren Huang (Neo) TPE 1:12.51 NR +4.250
38 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:12.60 +4.340
39 Andreas Holmen Minge (Neo) NOR 1:12.66 +4.400
40 Rob van Grinsven (Senior) NED 1:12.69 PB +4.430
41 Shouya Ogawa (B2) JPN 1:12.81 PB +4.550
42 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:12.87 +4.610
43 Tomoki Matsuda (B2) JPN 1:13.01 +4.750
44 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:13.12 +4.860
45 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:13.18 +4.920
46 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:13.46 +5.200
47 Felix Rijhnen (Neo) GER 1:13.65 PB +5.390
48 Vincent Dehaître (A1) CAN 1:13.74 SB +5.480
49 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (A2) NOR 1:13.91 +5.650
50 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:14.03 SB +5.770
51 Connor McConvey (B2) CAN 1:14.05 +5.790
52 Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 1:14.15 +5.890
53 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:14.15 SB +5.890
54 Hewson Elliott (A1) CAN 1:14.17 +5.910
55 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A1) NOR 1:14.19 SB +5.930
56 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 1:14.25 PB +5.990
57 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 1:14.29 +6.030
58 Kalon Dobbin (Senior) NZL 1:14.40 SB +6.140
59 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 1:14.42 +6.160
60 Jérôme Detuncq (A1) CAN 1:14.49 +6.230
61 Christopher Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:14.53 SB +6.270
62 Mii Erik Haugård (A1) NOR 1:14.67 +6.410
63 Masaya Yamada (C2) JPN 1:14.70 +6.440
64 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A2) CAN 1:14.76 +6.500
65 Arthur Iwaniszyn (C2) POL 1:14.82 NRJ +6.560
66 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.16 +6.900
67 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:15.20 SB +6.940
68 Jon Greger Notland (B2) NOR 1:15.28 +7.020
69 Martin Hänggi (M40) SUI 1:15.35 PB +7.090
70 Kevin Esau (M??) CAN 1:15.41 +7.150
71 Roman Christen (Senior) SUI 1:15.53 +7.270
72 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (Neo) NOR 1:15.56 PB +7.300
73 Jess Neufeld (A1) CAN 1:15.61 SB +7.350
74 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 1:15.62 +7.360
75 Kristian Lay (Neo) CAN 1:15.67 SB +7.410
76 Magne Notland (A2) NOR 1:15.84 +7.580
77 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:15.85 SB +7.590
78 Sander Søndrål (B2) NOR 1:15.98 SB +7.720
79 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:16.03 +7.770
80 Eikichi Sakamoto (B2) JPN 1:16.06 +7.800
81 Sébastien Beaulieu (A2) CAN 1:16.08 PB +7.820
82 Martin Pedersen (Neo) NOR 1:16.09 PB +7.830
83 Yuuya Yui (C2) JPN 1:16.21 SB +7.950
84 Cooper Hunter (B2) CAN 1:16.24 +7.980
85 Ryan Bailey (A1) CAN 1:16.27 SB +8.010
86 Stephen Ayotte (Neo) CAN 1:16.57 SB +8.310
87 Joonas Vesterlund (Senior) FIN 1:16.65 +8.390
88 Ellis Jordan (Neo) CAN 1:16.80 +8.540
89 Pieter de Munck (Neo) NED 1:16.92 +8.660
90 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 1:17.08 SB +8.820
91 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:17.08 +8.820
92 Juho Jääskeläinen (Neo) FIN 1:17.18 +8.920
93 Thomas Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 1:17.25 +8.990
94 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 1:17.27 +9.010
95 Andrew Lawler (B2) CAN 1:17.46 +9.200
96 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 1:17.83 +9.570
97 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (A2) NOR 1:17.86 +9.600
98 Damian Konotopetz (Neo) CAN 1:18.03 +9.770
99 Nolan Messer (A1) CAN 1:18.33 SB +10.070
100 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B1) NOR 1:18.39 +10.130
101 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (A2) SWE 1:18.43 +10.170
102 Ola Engløkk Jorde (B2) NOR 1:18.70 SB +10.440
103 Christer Skuterud (C2) NOR 1:18.89 +10.630
104 Robert Winter (A1) CAN 1:19.68 SB +11.420
105 Jordan Henkelman (B2) CAN 1:19.69 +11.430
106 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 1:19.87 SB +11.610
107 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 1:20.07 NRM +11.810
108 Graham Solie (B1) CAN 1:20.31 +12.050
109 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 1:20.36 +12.100
110 Jason Grenon (B2) CAN 1:20.42 PB +12.160
111 Cameron Bennett (A1) CAN 1:20.76 +12.500
112 Oskar Arnesen Dønnum (B1) NOR 1:21.27 +13.010
113 BJ Schmidt (A1) CAN 1:21.35 +13.090
114 Chris Morrison (B2) CAN 1:21.39 +13.130
115 Vaughn Thibault (M40) CAN 1:21.55 SB +13.290
116 Cody.94 Miller (B2) CAN 1:21.67 SB +13.410
117 N. N. (M??) CAN 1:21.70 SB +13.440
118 Kristian Aas (C2) NOR 1:21.77 SB +13.510
119 Herman Vermeer (M50) NED 1:21.82 SB +13.560
120 Camden Chabot (B2) CAN 1:23.18 PB +14.920
121 Tijmen Tim Hartel (M45) CAN 1:23.48 SB +15.220
122 Brynjulf Måkestad (M60) NOR 1:23.50 NRM +15.240
123 Lukas Conly (C2) CAN 1:23.61 SB +15.350
124 Connor Johnson (B1) CAN 1:23.94 +15.680
125 Gabriel Quon (B2) CAN 1:24.52 SB +16.260
126 Jordan Ehman (C2) CAN 1:24.90 +16.640
127 Dylan White (C2) CAN 1:24.99 +16.730
128 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M40) CAN 1:25.61 SB +17.350
129 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 1:26.01 +17.750
130 Sean Maw (M45) CAN 1:26.15 SB +17.890
131 Kevin Yaholnitsky (C2) CAN 1:26.30 SB +18.040
132 Riley Harney (B1) CAN 1:26.36 +18.100
133 Seth Adams (B1) CAN 1:26.50 +18.240
134 Kees Bollaart (M50) NED 1:26.89 PB +18.630
135 John Pillar (M50) CAN 1:26.93 +18.670
136 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 1:27.24 +18.980
137 Jarmo Levo (Neo) FIN 1:27.58 +19.320
138 Sam Pollock (B1) CAN 1:27.89 SB +19.630
139 Josh Thomson (B1) CAN 1:28.17 SB +19.910
140 Philippe Croteau (C2) CAN 1:28.31 SB +20.050
141 Jake Weidemann (C2) CAN 1:28.52 SB +20.260
142 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 1:29.37 +21.110
143 Kees Koeman (B1) CAN 1:31.25 SB +22.990
144 Mitchell Rudy (B1) CAN 1:31.49 PB +23.230
145 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 1:32.50 NRM +24.240
146 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 1:33.08 SB +24.820
147 Ronald Johnston (M70) CAN 1:33.74 SB +25.480
148 Alastair Starke (Neo) CAN 1:35.55 +27.290
149 Adam Nordquist (Neo) CAN 1:35.74 PB +27.480
150 Aron Koeman (C1) CAN 1:37.16 SB +28.900
151 Neyland Winter (C2) CAN 1:37.28 PB +29.020
152 Adrian Hannigan (C1) CAN 1:38.18 +29.920
153 Matthew Otwinowski (M55) CAN 1:39.30 SB +31.040
154 Thony Hannevig (M55) NOR 1:44.99 +36.730
155 Sam Wilson (C1) CAN 1:49.72 SB +41.460
156 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 2:09.63 +1.01.370
DNS William Dutton (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Braden Clouthier (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Jacob Graham (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Ben Maxfield (C1) CAN DNS -
DNS Benjamin van Spronsen (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ N. N. (C1) CAN DQ -
DNS Joost Born (A1) NED DNS -
DNF Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR DNF -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best