Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 311 athletes from 18 nations
  • 103 women and 208 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1390 races (87x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
16.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:08.31 -
2 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:08.92 +0.610
3 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:09.18 +0.870
4 Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN 1:09.26 +0.950
5 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:09.30 +0.990
6 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:09.37 +1.060
7 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 1:09.42 +1.110
8 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:09.44 PB +1.130
9 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Senior) CAN 1:09.49 PB +1.180
10 Denis Dressel (Neo) GER 1:09.99 PB +1.680
11 Lennart Velema (A1) NED 1:10.10 +1.790
12 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 1:10.32 PB +2.010
13 Simon Moor (Neo) GER 1:10.33 PB +2.020
14 Mats Roger Jensen (Senior) NOR 1:10.50 SB +2.190
15 Jean-Francois Garon (Neo) CAN 1:10.73 PB +2.420
16 Sebastian Richter (Neo) GER 1:10.87 PB +2.560
17 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:10.93 +2.620
18 Mark Jackson (Senior) NZL 1:10.94 NR +2.630
19 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 1:11.14 NRJ +2.830
20 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.22 SB +2.910
21 Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN 1:11.23 SB +2.920
22 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:11.24 SB +2.930
23 William Dutton (Neo) CAN 1:11.25 +2.940
24 Alexander Mark (Neo) USA 1:11.34 SB +3.030
25 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.45 SB +3.140
26 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:11.52 +3.210
27 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.57 +3.260
28 Espen Tveit (Neo) NOR 1:11.59 +3.280
29 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:11.75 PB +3.440
30 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:11.87 SB +3.560
31 Christian Oberbichler (A2) SUI 1:11.93 NRJ, NR +3.620
32 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:12.05 SB +3.740
33 David Bosa (Neo) ITA 1:12.08 +3.770
34 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:12.19 +3.880
35 Shinichiro Ikeda (Neo) JPN 1:12.25 +3.940
36 Viktor Nybråten (A1) NOR 1:12.28 +3.970
37 Andreas Holmen Minge (Neo) NOR 1:12.33 PB +4.020
38 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:12.45 PB +4.140
39 Martin Bjertnes (A2) NOR 1:12.46 +4.150
40 Jérôme Detuncq (A1) CAN 1:12.52 SB +4.210
41 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:12.57 +4.260
42 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:12.57 +4.260
43 François Dery (A2) CAN 1:12.59 +4.280
44 Simen Kroken (A2) NOR 1:12.77 SB +4.460
45 Tomoki Matsuda (B2) JPN 1:12.78 PB +4.470
46 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:12.84 +4.530
47 Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 1:13.00 SB +4.690
48 Hiroki Tabuchi (Neo) JPN 1:13.00 +4.690
49 Nico Dorsch (Senior) GER 1:13.00 +4.690
50 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:13.10 SB +4.790
51 Darren Huang (Neo) TPE 1:13.11 NR +4.800
52 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:13.43 +5.120
53 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:13.45 +5.140
54 Kim Lund Håvardsrud (Neo) NOR 1:13.50 SB +5.190
55 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 1:13.66 PB +5.350
56 Connor McConvey (B2) CAN 1:13.66 PB +5.350
57 Lex Dijkstra (B1) NED 1:13.71 SB +5.400
58 Yoan Girard (Neo) CAN 1:13.91 SB +5.600
59 Marc-André Poudrier-Michaud (A2) CAN 1:13.92 SB +5.610
60 Vincent Dehaître (A1) CAN 1:13.96 +5.650
61 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 1:14.00 PB +5.690
62 Alastair Starke (Neo) CAN 1:14.11 +5.800
63 Wannes van Praet (Neo) BEL 1:14.17 SB +5.860
64 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 1:14.18 SB +5.870
65 Kevin Esau (M??) CAN 1:14.21 PB +5.900
66 Jacob Graham (B1) CAN 1:14.21 PB +5.900
67 Mii Erik Haugård (A1) NOR 1:14.23 SB +5.920
68 Aedan Giffin (A1) CAN 1:14.30 PB +5.990
69 Braden Clouthier (B2) CAN 1:14.32 SB +6.010
70 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (A2) NOR 1:14.34 +6.030
71 Eikichi Sakamoto (B2) JPN 1:14.43 SB +6.120
72 Masaya Yamada (C2) JPN 1:14.45 SB +6.140
73 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:14.60 PB +6.290
74 Jon Greger Notland (B2) NOR 1:14.68 PB +6.370
75 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:14.71 SB +6.400
76 Cooper Hunter (B2) CAN 1:14.76 SB +6.450
77 Juho Jääskeläinen (Neo) FIN 1:14.88 PB +6.570
78 Christopher Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:15.02 +6.710
79 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (A1) NOR 1:15.07 +6.760
80 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:15.09 +6.780
81 Jarmo Levo (Neo) FIN 1:15.17 PB +6.860
82 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:15.53 +7.220
83 Hewson Elliott (A1) CAN 1:15.73 +7.420
84 Magne Notland (A2) NOR 1:15.75 SB +7.440
85 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:15.85 +7.540
86 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:16.07 +7.760
87 Erwin ten Hove (Senior) NED 1:16.10 SB +7.790
88 Sander Søndrål (B2) NOR 1:16.13 +7.820
89 Pieter de Munck (Neo) NED 1:16.24 SB +7.930
90 Jess Neufeld (A1) CAN 1:16.40 +8.090
91 Sébastien Beaulieu (A2) CAN 1:16.45 +8.140
92 Pieter Stoffel (A2) CAN 1:16.65 SB +8.340
93 Kouta Maruyama (C2) JPN 1:16.67 SB +8.360
94 Ryan Bailey (A1) CAN 1:16.84 +8.530
95 Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN 1:16.97 SB +8.660
96 Andrew Lawler (B2) CAN 1:16.99 SB +8.680
97 Thomas Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 1:17.04 PB +8.730
98 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (A2) NOR 1:17.14 SB +8.830
99 Maxim Morris (A1) CAN 1:17.15 SB +8.840
100 Damian Konotopetz (Neo) CAN 1:17.44 SB +9.130
101 Todd Reichert (M30) CAN 1:17.52 +9.210
102 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B1) NOR 1:17.74 PB +9.430
103 John Meewisse (B2) NED 1:17.86 PB +9.550
104 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (A1) NOR 1:17.91 +9.600
105 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (A2) SWE 1:18.14 PB +9.830
106 Christer Skuterud (C2) NOR 1:18.20 SB +9.890
107 Nolan Messer (A1) CAN 1:18.35 +10.040
108 John Grant (Neo) CAN 1:18.63 +10.320
109 Ola Engløkk Jorde (B2) NOR 1:19.33 +11.020
110 Cameron Bennett (A1) CAN 1:19.66 PB +11.350
111 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 1:19.76 SB +11.450
112 Graham Solie (B1) CAN 1:19.93 SB +11.620
113 Chris Morrison (B2) CAN 1:20.30 SB +11.990
114 Oskar Arnesen Dønnum (B1) NOR 1:20.53 SB +12.220
115 BJ Schmidt (A1) CAN 1:20.68 SB +12.370
116 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 1:21.33 +13.020
117 Jordan Ehman (C2) CAN 1:21.79 PB +13.480
118 Herman Vermeer (M50) NED 1:21.90 +13.590
119 Kristian Aas (C2) NOR 1:21.95 +13.640
120 Dylan White (C2) CAN 1:21.96 SB +13.650
121 Michael Hosanee (A1) CAN 1:22.34 SB +14.030
122 Ben Maxfield (C1) CAN 1:22.42 PB +14.110
123 N. N. (M??) CAN 1:22.93 +14.620
124 Connor Johnson (B1) CAN 1:23.23 SB +14.920
125 Nikolaus Serrer (Neo) CAN 1:23.82 SB +15.510
126 Lukas Conly (C2) CAN 1:24.03 +15.720
127 Tijmen Tim Hartel (M45) CAN 1:24.78 +16.470
128 Seth Adams (B1) CAN 1:26.02 SB +17.710
129 Riley Harney (B1) CAN 1:26.34 SB +18.030
130 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 1:26.45 SB +18.140
131 John Pillar (M50) CAN 1:26.99 +18.680
132 Kees Bollaart (M50) NED 1:28.55 +20.240
133 Jake Weidemann (C2) CAN 1:29.17 +20.860
134 Benjamin van Spronsen (C2) CAN 1:29.72 SB +21.410
135 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 1:34.34 NRM +26.030
136 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 1:34.55 +26.240
137 Russ MacDonald (M45) CAN 1:36.33 PB +28.020
138 Yuuya Yui (C2) JPN 1:38.94 +30.630
139 Martin Pedersen (Neo) NOR 1:42.00 +33.690
140 Thony Hannevig (M55) NOR 1:43.19 PB +34.880
141 Daniel Harney (Senior) CAN 1:45.91 SB +37.600
DNS Ronald Johnston (M70) CAN DNS -
DNS Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Jason Myslicki (M30) CAN DNS -
DNS Jordan Bertagnolli (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Joonas Vesterlund (Senior) FIN DQ -
DNS Rob van Grinsven (Senior) NED DNS -
DNS Joost Born (A1) NED DNS -
DNF Brynjulf Måkestad (M60) NOR DNF -
DQ Kalon Dobbin (Senior) NZL DQ -
DNF Arthur Iwaniszyn (C2) POL DNF -
DNF Roman Christen (Senior) SUI DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best