Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2008

Information:
  • 264 athletes from 15 nations
  • 86 women and 178 men
  • 14 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 1418 races (124x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
12. - 16.03.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Natasja Bruintjes (Neo) NED 39.36 (5) 1:16.44 (1) 38.99 (2) SB 1:16.25 (1) SB 154.695 PB -
2 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 39.65 (6) 1:17.95 (4) 39.42 (4) PB 1:17.79 (2) 156.940 PB +2.245
3 Anice Das (Neo) NED 39.65 (6) 1:17.72 (3) 39.84 (6) 1:17.91 (3) 157.305 SB +2.610
4 Erina Kamiya (B1) JPN 40.05 (9) SB 1:19.79 (9) SB 40.07 (7) 1:20.03 (5) 160.030 SB +5.335
5 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 39.84 (8) SB 1:21.13 (12) 40.07 (7) 1:20.93 (7) 160.940 NRJ +6.245
6 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 40.40 (12) NRJ 1:19.81 (10) SB 40.44 (10) 1:20.58 (6) 161.035 NRJ +6.340
7 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 40.78 (16) 1:21.29 (13) 40.78 (12) 1:21.64 (9) 163.025 SB +8.330
8 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 40.73 (15) NR 1:21.38 (14) NR 40.86 (14) 1:22.45 (11) 163.505 NR +8.810
9 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 41.49 (21) 1:21.68 (15) 41.18 (16) SB 1:21.45 (8) SB 164.235 SB +9.540
10 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 41.91 (23) 1:21.04 (11) SB 41.75 (18) SB 1:22.32 (10) 165.340 PB +10.645
11 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 41.29 (19) 1:22.64 (18) 41.48 (17) 1:22.95 (12) 165.565 SB +10.870
12 Jennessa Kemp (B1) CAN 42.07 (24) 1:22.53 (17) SB 41.75 (18) SB 1:24.74 (13) 167.455 SB +12.760
13 Marsha Hudey (B2) CAN 41.80 (22) 1:24.88 (22) 42.07 (20) 1:25.13 (14) 168.875 TR, SB +14.180
14 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 42.41 (26) 1:27.16 (24) 42.73 (21) 1:26.29 (15) 171.865 SB +17.170
15 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 43.56 (28) 1:25.66 (23) 43.25 (22) SB 1:26.60 (16) 172.940 PB +18.245
16 Jennifer Gibson (M30) CAN 43.59 (29) SB 1:28.50 (25) 43.60 (24) 1:27.31 (17) SB 175.095 TR, SB +20.400
17 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 44.25 (31) 1:29.87 (27) 43.88 (25) 1:29.22 (18) PB 177.675 PB +22.980
18 Kari Slipp (A2) CAN 45.56 (34) 1:30.94 (29) SB 45.32 (27) SB 1:32.18 (19) 182.440 PB +27.745
19 Melissa Kindratsky (Senior) CAN 47.65 (36) 1:33.31 (30) SB 47.55 (28) SB 1:33.99 (20) 188.850 PB +34.155
20 Emily Cribb (C2) CAN 49.94 (38) PB 1:40.79 (31) 50.20 (30) 1:38.34 (22) PB 199.705 PB +45.010
21 Allison Bates (D2) CAN 49.19 (37) SB 1:41.09 (33) SB 49.53 (29) 1:42.18 (23) 200.355 SB +45.660
22 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 54.95 (39) SB 2:01.20 (35) 55.72 (31) 1:54.80 (24) SB 228.670 SB +1.13.975
23 Hannah Nordquist (C2) CAN 59.42 (40) 1:57.01 (34) 57.55 (32) SB 1:55.99 (25) 233.470 PB +1.18.775
24 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 38.87 (1) 1:16.48 (2) 39.65 (5) - 116.760 -37.935
25 Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN 39.04 (3) 1:17.96 (5) 38.78 (1) DNS 116.800 -37.895
26 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.02 (2) 1:18.72 (6) 39.17 (3) DNS 117.550 -37.145
27 Natalja Rybakova (Senior) KAZ 40.05 (9) SB 1:19.35 (8) 40.24 (9) - 119.965 -34.730
28 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 41.10 (18) 1:22.03 (16) SB 40.98 (15) SB DNS 123.095 -31.600
29 Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN 40.49 (13) PB 1:24.58 (21) 40.83 (13) - 123.610 -31.085
30 Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN 43.21 (27) SB 1:24.40 (20) SB 43.31 (23) - 128.720 -25.975
Sheila McGinn (M55) CAN DNS DNS - - - -
Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN DNS DNS - - - -
Amanda Queen (Neo) CAN 41.36 (20) DNS - - - -
Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 40.27 (11) DNS - - - -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN 39.05 (4) SB - DNF DNS - -
Hannah Curwin (C2) USA 45.41 (33) 1:29.95 (28) SB DNS DNS - -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (C1) CAN 44.68 (32) 1:29.62 (26) DNS - - -
Willemiek Kamper (Neo) NED 42.19 (25) PB 1:23.73 (19) PB - - - -
Rebecca Walters (C2) CAN 43.90 (30) SB DNS 43.99 (26) - - -
Anastasia Bucsis (A2) CAN 40.69 (14) SB DNS 40.74 (11) - - -
Kelly Prokopchuk (B1) CAN 46.14 (35) SB 1:40.86 (32) DNF 1:34.99 (21) SB - -
Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 40.83 (17) SB 1:19.27 (7) DNF 1:18.16 (4) - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 38.87 -
2 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.02 +0.150
3 Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN 39.04 +0.170
4 Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN 39.05 SB +0.180
5 Natasja Bruintjes (Neo) NED 39.36 +0.490
6 Anice Das (Neo) NED 39.65 +0.780
Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 39.65 +0.780
8 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 39.84 SB +0.970
9 Erina Kamiya (B1) JPN 40.05 SB +1.180
Natalja Rybakova (Senior) KAZ 40.05 SB +1.180
11 Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 40.27 +1.400
12 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 40.40 NRJ +1.530
13 Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN 40.49 PB +1.620
14 Anastasia Bucsis (A2) CAN 40.69 SB +1.820
15 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 40.73 NR +1.860
16 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 40.78 +1.910
17 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 40.83 SB +1.960
18 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 41.10 +2.230
19 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 41.29 +2.420
20 Amanda Queen (Neo) CAN 41.36 +2.490
21 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 41.49 +2.620
22 Marsha Hudey (B2) CAN 41.80 +2.930
23 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 41.91 +3.040
24 Jennessa Kemp (B1) CAN 42.07 +3.200
25 Willemiek Kamper (Neo) NED 42.19 PB +3.320
26 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 42.41 +3.540
27 Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN 43.21 SB +4.340
28 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 43.56 +4.690
29 Jennifer Gibson (M30) CAN 43.59 SB +4.720
30 Rebecca Walters (C2) CAN 43.90 SB +5.030
31 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 44.25 +5.380
32 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C1) CAN 44.68 +5.810
33 Hannah Curwin (C2) USA 45.41 +6.540
34 Kari Slipp (A2) CAN 45.56 +6.690
35 Kelly Prokopchuk (B1) CAN 46.14 SB +7.270
36 Melissa Kindratsky (Senior) CAN 47.65 +8.780
37 Allison Bates (D2) CAN 49.19 SB +10.320
38 Emily Cribb (C2) CAN 49.94 PB +11.070
39 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 54.95 SB +16.080
40 Hannah Nordquist (C2) CAN 59.42 +20.550
DNS Sheila McGinn (M55) CAN DNS -
DNS Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natasja Bruintjes (Neo) NED 1:16.44 -
2 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 1:16.48 +0.040
3 Anice Das (Neo) NED 1:17.72 +1.280
4 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 1:17.95 +1.510
5 Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN 1:17.96 +1.520
6 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:18.72 +2.280
7 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 1:19.27 +2.830
8 Natalja Rybakova (Senior) KAZ 1:19.35 +2.910
9 Erina Kamiya (B1) JPN 1:19.79 SB +3.350
10 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 1:19.81 SB +3.370
11 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 1:21.04 SB +4.600
12 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 1:21.13 +4.690
13 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 1:21.29 +4.850
14 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 1:21.38 NR +4.940
15 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 1:21.68 +5.240
16 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 1:22.03 SB +5.590
17 Jennessa Kemp (B1) CAN 1:22.53 SB +6.090
18 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 1:22.64 +6.200
19 Willemiek Kamper (Neo) NED 1:23.73 PB +7.290
20 Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN 1:24.40 SB +7.960
21 Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN 1:24.58 +8.140
22 Marsha Hudey (B2) CAN 1:24.88 +8.440
23 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 1:25.66 +9.220
24 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 1:27.16 +10.720
25 Jennifer Gibson (M30) CAN 1:28.50 +12.060
26 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C1) CAN 1:29.62 +13.180
27 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 1:29.87 +13.430
28 Hannah Curwin (C2) USA 1:29.95 SB +13.510
29 Kari Slipp (A2) CAN 1:30.94 SB +14.500
30 Melissa Kindratsky (Senior) CAN 1:33.31 SB +16.870
31 Emily Cribb (C2) CAN 1:40.79 +24.350
32 Kelly Prokopchuk (B1) CAN 1:40.86 +24.420
33 Allison Bates (D2) CAN 1:41.09 SB +24.650
34 Hannah Nordquist (C2) CAN 1:57.01 +40.570
35 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 2:01.20 +44.760
DNS Anastasia Bucsis (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Sheila McGinn (M55) CAN DNS -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN - -
DNS Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Amanda Queen (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Rebecca Walters (C2) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN 38.78 -
2 Natasja Bruintjes (Neo) NED 38.99 SB +0.210
3 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 39.17 +0.390
4 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 39.42 PB +0.640
5 Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED 39.65 +0.870
6 Anice Das (Neo) NED 39.84 +1.060
7 Erina Kamiya (B1) JPN 40.07 +1.290
Katja Franzen (A1) GER 40.07 +1.290
9 Natalja Rybakova (Senior) KAZ 40.24 +1.460
10 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 40.44 +1.660
11 Anastasia Bucsis (A2) CAN 40.74 +1.960
12 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 40.78 +2.000
13 Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN 40.83 +2.050
14 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 40.86 +2.080
15 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 40.98 SB +2.200
16 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 41.18 SB +2.400
17 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 41.48 +2.700
18 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 41.75 SB +2.970
Jennessa Kemp (B1) CAN 41.75 SB +2.970
20 Marsha Hudey (B2) CAN 42.07 +3.290
21 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 42.73 +3.950
22 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 43.25 SB +4.470
23 Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN 43.31 +4.530
24 Jennifer Gibson (M30) CAN 43.60 +4.820
25 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 43.88 +5.100
26 Rebecca Walters (C2) CAN 43.99 +5.210
27 Kari Slipp (A2) CAN 45.32 SB +6.540
28 Melissa Kindratsky (Senior) CAN 47.55 SB +8.770
29 Allison Bates (D2) CAN 49.53 +10.750
30 Emily Cribb (C2) CAN 50.20 +11.420
31 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 55.72 +16.940
32 Hannah Nordquist (C2) CAN 57.55 SB +18.770
DNF Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN DNF -
DNF Kelly Prokopchuk (B1) CAN DNF -
DNF Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Hannah Curwin (C2) USA DNS -
DNS Lillian Iwaniszyn (C1) CAN DNS -
Amanda Queen (Neo) CAN - -
Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN - -
Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN - -
Sheila McGinn (M55) CAN - -
Willemiek Kamper (Neo) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
12.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natasja Bruintjes (Neo) NED 1:16.25 SB -
2 Jorien Kranenborg (Neo) NED 1:17.79 +1.540
3 Anice Das (Neo) NED 1:17.91 +1.660
4 Nicole Garrido (A2) CAN 1:18.16 +1.910
5 Erina Kamiya (B1) JPN 1:20.03 +3.780
6 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 1:20.58 +4.330
7 Katja Franzen (A1) GER 1:20.93 +4.680
8 Nana Takahashi (C2) JPN 1:21.45 SB +5.200
9 Sara Andersson (Senior) SWE 1:21.64 +5.390
10 Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN 1:22.32 +6.070
11 Susanna Potka (Senior) FIN 1:22.45 +6.200
12 Mai Miyazaki (B2) JPN 1:22.95 +6.700
13 Jennessa Kemp (B1) CAN 1:24.74 +8.490
14 Marsha Hudey (B2) CAN 1:25.13 +8.880
15 Heather McLean (C2) CAN 1:26.29 +10.040
16 Elise MacDonald (C1) CAN 1:26.60 +10.350
17 Jennifer Gibson (M30) CAN 1:27.31 SB +11.060
18 Hannah Davids (C2) GER 1:29.22 PB +12.970
19 Kari Slipp (A2) CAN 1:32.18 +15.930
20 Melissa Kindratsky (Senior) CAN 1:33.99 +17.740
21 Kelly Prokopchuk (B1) CAN 1:34.99 SB +18.740
22 Emily Cribb (C2) CAN 1:38.34 PB +22.090
23 Allison Bates (D2) CAN 1:42.18 +25.930
24 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 1:54.80 SB +38.550
25 Hannah Nordquist (C2) CAN 1:55.99 +39.740
Marrit Leenstra (A2) NED - -
DNS Kerry Simpson (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN DNS -
Natalja Rybakova (Senior) KAZ - -
DNS Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN DNS -
Mireille Savard (Senior) CAN - -
Pia Humisto (Neo) FIN - -
Anastasia Bucsis (A2) CAN - -
Rebecca Walters (C2) CAN - -
DNS Tamara Oudenaarden (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Hannah Curwin (C2) USA DNS -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (C1) CAN - -
Amanda Queen (Neo) CAN - -
Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN - -
Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN - -
Sheila McGinn (M55) CAN - -
Willemiek Kamper (Neo) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2008

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2008

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2008

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2008

Samalogs 12. - 16.03.2008