Competition: Olympiaausscheidung

Information:
  • 34 athletes from 4 nations
  • 34 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 136 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
01. - 02.01.1956

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 44.40 (7) 8:29.60 (1) TR 2:18.70 (2) 17:51.90 (9) 195.188 TR -
2 Robert Merkulov (Senior) URS 44.40 (7) 8:37.70 (6) 2:18.80 (3) 17:44.50 (6) 195.661 NR +0.473
3 Vladimir Sjilykovskij (Neo) URS 44.90 (11) 8:36.20 (3) 2:20.60 (6) 17:32.20 (1) TR 195.996 +0.808
4 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Senior) URS 46.40 (14) 8:36.60 (4) 2:20.70 (7) 17:33.70 (2) 197.645 +2.457
5 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 44.90 (11) SB 8:49.00 (10) SB 2:20.80 (8) 17:51.50 (8) SB 198.308 SB +3.120
6 Ferenc Lőrincz (Neo) HUN 47.60 (15) 9:20.10 (12) 2:28.00 (12) 19:00.40 (11) SB 209.963 +14.775
7 Árpád Kovács (Senior) HUN 47.60 (15) 9:36.40 (13) 2:32.90 (15) - 156.206 -
8 József Merényi (Senior) HUN 49.00 (17) 9:41.50 (14) 2:33.50 (16) - 158.316 -
9 Jevgenij Grisjin (Senior) URS 42.70 (1) TR - 2:20.00 (4) - 89.366 -
10 Jurij.30 Mikhajlov (Senior) URS 43.40 (2) NRJ, NR, TRJ - 2:18.00 (1) NRJ, NR, TR - 89.400 -
11 Jaroslav Doubek (Senior) TCH 45.80 (13) - 2:31.90 (14) - 96.433 -
12 Vladimir Kolár (Senior) TCH - 9:04.00 (11) 2:25.50 (11) - 102.900 -
13 Boris Jakimov (Neo) URS - 8:35.30 (2) - 17:43.80 (4) 104.720 -
14 Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS - 8:36.70 (5) - 17:43.80 (4) 104.860 -
15 Rafail Gratsj (Neo) URS 43.50 (3) - - - 43.500 -
16 Viktor Kopytin (Neo) URS 43.60 (4) - - - 43.600 -
Viktor Semjonov (Senior) URS 43.60 (4) SB - - - 43.600 SB -
17 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.70 (6) - - - 43.700 -
18 Jevgenij Bespalov (Neo) URS 44.40 (7) SB - - - 44.400 SB -
19 Jurij Golovtsjenko (M30) URS 44.60 (10) - - - 44.600 -
20 Jurij Makarov (Neo) URS - - 2:20.10 (5) - 46.700 -
21 Anatolij N. Pavlov (Senior) URS - - 2:20.80 (8) - 46.933 -
22 Jurij Ivasjkin (Senior) URS - - 2:21.00 (10) - 47.000 -
23 Jirí Schöppe (Neo) TCH - - 2:29.90 (13) - 49.966 -
24 Vladimir Rodionov (Neo) URS - 8:43.50 (7) - - 52.350 -
25 Valentin Radysjevtsev (Neo) URS - 8:44.00 (8) SB - - 52.400 -
26 Jevgenij Gurenkov (A2) URS - 8:44.50 (9) SB - - 52.450 -
27 Evzen Novák (Neo) TCH - - 2:37.80 (17) - 52.600 -
28 Zdenek Fiala (Neo) TCH - - 2:39.20 (18) - 53.066 -
29 Boris Tsybin (Senior) URS - - - 17:41.40 (3) 53.070 -
30 Vladimir Sakharov (Senior) URS - - - 17:50.50 (7) SB 53.525 -
31 Aleksandr Rzjevtsev (Neo) URS - - - 17:54.00 (10) SB 53.700 -
Viktor Novikov (Neo) URS - - - - - -
Anatolij Titov (Neo) URS - - - - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
01.01.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Grisjin (Senior) URS 42.70 TR -
2 Jurij.30 Mikhajlov (Senior) URS 43.40 NRJ, NR, TRJ +0.700
3 Rafail Gratsj (Neo) URS 43.50 +0.800
4 Viktor Semjonov (Senior) URS 43.60 SB +0.900
Viktor Kopytin (Neo) URS 43.60 +0.900
6 Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS 43.70 +1.000
7 Jevgenij Bespalov (Neo) URS 44.40 SB +1.700
Robert Merkulov (Senior) URS 44.40 +1.700
Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 44.40 +1.700
10 Jurij Golovtsjenko (M30) URS 44.60 +1.900
11 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 44.90 SB +2.200
Vladimir Sjilykovskij (Neo) URS 44.90 +2.200
13 Jaroslav Doubek (Senior) TCH 45.80 +3.100
14 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Senior) URS 46.40 +3.700
15 Árpád Kovács (Senior) HUN 47.60 +4.900
Ferenc Lőrincz (Neo) HUN 47.60 +4.900
17 József Merényi (Senior) HUN 49.00 +6.300
Aleksandr Rzjevtsev (Neo) URS - -
Vladimir Sakharov (Senior) URS - -
Boris Tsybin (Senior) URS - -
Boris Jakimov (Neo) URS - -
Jurij Makarov (Neo) URS - -
Anatolij N. Pavlov (Senior) URS - -
Valentin Radysjevtsev (Neo) URS - -
Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS - -
Vladimir Rodionov (Neo) URS - -
Jevgenij Gurenkov (A2) URS - -
Vladimir Kolár (Senior) TCH - -
Jurij Ivasjkin (Senior) URS - -
Jirí Schöppe (Neo) TCH - -
Evzen Novák (Neo) TCH - -
Zdenek Fiala (Neo) TCH - -
Anatolij Titov (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Novikov (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
01.01.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 8:29.60 TR -
2 Boris Jakimov (Neo) URS 8:35.30 +5.700
3 Vladimir Sjilykovskij (Neo) URS 8:36.20 +6.600
4 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Senior) URS 8:36.60 +7.000
5 Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS 8:36.70 +7.100
6 Robert Merkulov (Senior) URS 8:37.70 +8.100
7 Vladimir Rodionov (Neo) URS 8:43.50 +13.900
8 Valentin Radysjevtsev (Neo) URS 8:44.00 SB +14.400
9 Jevgenij Gurenkov (A2) URS 8:44.50 SB +14.900
10 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 8:49.00 SB +19.400
11 Vladimir Kolár (Senior) TCH 9:04.00 +34.400
12 Ferenc Lőrincz (Neo) HUN 9:20.10 +50.500
13 Árpád Kovács (Senior) HUN 9:36.40 +1.06.800
14 József Merényi (Senior) HUN 9:41.50 +1.11.900
Jurij.30 Mikhajlov (Senior) URS - -
Anatolij N. Pavlov (Senior) URS - -
Jurij Makarov (Neo) URS - -
Boris Tsybin (Senior) URS - -
Vladimir Sakharov (Senior) URS - -
Aleksandr Rzjevtsev (Neo) URS - -
Jevgenij Grisjin (Senior) URS - -
Rafail Gratsj (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Kopytin (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Semjonov (Senior) URS - -
Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS - -
Jevgenij Bespalov (Neo) URS - -
Jurij Golovtsjenko (M30) URS - -
Jaroslav Doubek (Senior) TCH - -
Jurij Ivasjkin (Senior) URS - -
Jirí Schöppe (Neo) TCH - -
Evzen Novák (Neo) TCH - -
Zdenek Fiala (Neo) TCH - -
Anatolij Titov (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Novikov (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
02.01.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij.30 Mikhajlov (Senior) URS 2:18.00 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 2:18.70 +0.700
3 Robert Merkulov (Senior) URS 2:18.80 +0.800
4 Jevgenij Grisjin (Senior) URS 2:20.00 +2.000
5 Jurij Makarov (Neo) URS 2:20.10 +2.100
6 Vladimir Sjilykovskij (Neo) URS 2:20.60 +2.600
7 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Senior) URS 2:20.70 +2.700
8 Jurij Kislov (Neo) URS 2:20.80 +2.800
Anatolij N. Pavlov (Senior) URS 2:20.80 +2.800
10 Jurij Ivasjkin (Senior) URS 2:21.00 +3.000
11 Vladimir Kolár (Senior) TCH 2:25.50 +7.500
12 Ferenc Lőrincz (Neo) HUN 2:28.00 +10.000
13 Jirí Schöppe (Neo) TCH 2:29.90 +11.900
14 Jaroslav Doubek (Senior) TCH 2:31.90 +13.900
15 Árpád Kovács (Senior) HUN 2:32.90 +14.900
16 József Merényi (Senior) HUN 2:33.50 +15.500
17 Evzen Novák (Neo) TCH 2:37.80 +19.800
18 Zdenek Fiala (Neo) TCH 2:39.20 +21.200
Dmitrij Sakunenko (Senior) URS - -
Valentin Radysjevtsev (Neo) URS - -
Boris Jakimov (Neo) URS - -
Boris Tsybin (Senior) URS - -
Vladimir Sakharov (Senior) URS - -
Aleksandr Rzjevtsev (Neo) URS - -
Rafail Gratsj (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Kopytin (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Semjonov (Senior) URS - -
Jurij Sergejev (Senior) URS - -
Jevgenij Bespalov (Neo) URS - -
Jurij Golovtsjenko (M30) URS - -
Vladimir Rodionov (Neo) URS - -
Jevgenij Gurenkov (A2) URS - -
Anatolij Titov (Neo) URS - -
Viktor Novikov (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
02.01.1956


Samalogs 01. - 02.01.1956