Competition: Ole Larsens Minnselöp

Information:
  • 44 athletes from 2 nations
  • 16 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 134 races

Women Junior A , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m
07. - 08.02.1959

PosNameNation500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Hilkka Vahervuori (B1) FIN 52.60 (1) 1:48.90 (1) TRJ 107.050 -
2 Terttu Vilmi (C2) FIN 53.50 (3) 1:49.00 (2) 108.000 +0.950
3 Kaija Mustonen (B2) FIN 52.80 (2) SB 1:52.40 (3) 109.000 +1.950
4 Tuula.43 Aho (B1) FIN 54.00 (4) PB 1:55.40 (4) SB 111.700 +4.650
5 Ritva Vuorilaakso (B2) FIN 55.60 (6) 2:01.30 (5) 116.250 +9.200
6 Taru Huhta (B1) FIN 59.20 (9) SB 2:05.50 (6) PB 121.950 +14.900
7 Riitta Okkonen (C2) FIN 59.20 (9) 2:06.40 (8) 122.400 +15.350
8 Brita Honkanen (B2) FIN 59.00 (7) SB 2:07.60 (9) SB 122.800 +15.750
9 Raija Haanpää (C2) FIN 59.00 (7) SB 2:09.30 (10) SB 123.650 +16.600
10 Marja-Liisa Salmi (C2) FIN 1:01.20 (12) SB 2:05.50 (6) PB 123.950 +16.900
11 Kaarina Kiseleff (C2) FIN 1:00.30 (11) PB 2:12.00 (11) PB 126.300 +19.250
12 Marja-Leena Forsman (C2) FIN 55.50 (5) - 55.500 -
13 Marjatta Okkonen (C1) FIN 1:01.40 (13) PB - 61.400 PB -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
07.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hilkka Vahervuori (B1) FIN 52.60 -
2 Kaija Mustonen (B2) FIN 52.80 SB +0.200
3 Terttu Vilmi (C2) FIN 53.50 +0.900
4 Tuula.43 Aho (B1) FIN 54.00 PB +1.400
5 Marja-Leena Forsman (C2) FIN 55.50 +2.900
6 Ritva Vuorilaakso (B2) FIN 55.60 +3.000
7 Brita Honkanen (B2) FIN 59.00 SB +6.400
Raija Haanpää (C2) FIN 59.00 SB +6.400
9 Taru Huhta (B1) FIN 59.20 SB +6.600
Riitta Okkonen (C2) FIN 59.20 +6.600
11 Kaarina Kiseleff (C2) FIN 1:00.30 PB +7.700
12 Marja-Liisa Salmi (C2) FIN 1:01.20 SB +8.600
13 Marjatta Okkonen (C1) FIN 1:01.40 PB +8.800
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hilkka Vahervuori (B1) FIN 1:48.90 TRJ -
2 Terttu Vilmi (C2) FIN 1:49.00 +0.100
3 Kaija Mustonen (B2) FIN 1:52.40 +3.500
4 Tuula.43 Aho (B1) FIN 1:55.40 SB +6.500
5 Ritva Vuorilaakso (B2) FIN 2:01.30 +12.400
6 Taru Huhta (B1) FIN 2:05.50 PB +16.600
Marja-Liisa Salmi (C2) FIN 2:05.50 PB +16.600
8 Riitta Okkonen (C2) FIN 2:06.40 +17.500
9 Brita Honkanen (B2) FIN 2:07.60 SB +18.700
10 Raija Haanpää (C2) FIN 2:09.30 SB +20.400
11 Kaarina Kiseleff (C2) FIN 2:12.00 PB +23.100
Marja-Leena Forsman (C2) FIN - -
Marjatta Okkonen (C1) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 07. - 08.02.1959