Competition: Norwegian Youth Championships 2020

Rink:
Bjugn (NOR)
Date:
14. - 16.02.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 109 athletes from 2 nations
  • 42 women and 67 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 885 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
14. - 16.02.2020

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 39.16 (2) 1:59.58 (1) 1:18.12 (1) 4:12.93 (2) 160.235 -
2 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 38.98 (1) 2:01.89 (2) 1:18.63 (2) 4:24.67 (4) 163.036 +2.801
3 Sigurd Holbø Dyrset (B1) NOR 41.34 (5) 2:04.12 (3) SB 1:21.03 (4) 4:12.88 (1) SB 165.374 SB +5.139
4 Herman Hoff (B1) NOR 40.82 (4) 2:04.57 (4) 1:21.52 (5) 4:23.71 (3) 167.054 +6.819
5 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 42.42 (6) 2:07.60 (6) 1:23.89 (6) 4:29.43 (5) 171.803 +11.568
6 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (B1) NOR 45.30 (12) 2:10.99 (8) SB 1:25.56 (8) 4:33.36 (6) 177.303 +17.068
7 Sondre Dahn (B1) NOR 43.91 (11) SB 2:14.33 (9) SB 1:27.09 (11) SB 4:37.72 (7) 178.517 SB +18.282
8 Marius Moen (B1) NOR 43.47 (8) 2:14.88 (10) 1:26.26 (9) 4:42.97 (8) SB 178.721 +18.486
9 Ask Darup (B1) NOR 43.64 (10) 2:15.03 (11) 1:27.00 (10) 4:49.22 (9) SB 180.353 +20.118
10 Philip Grønvold Andersen (B1) NOR 45.38 (13) 2:23.64 (12) 1:31.81 (13) 5:11.76 (11) SB 191.125 +30.890
11 Lucas Sandmo (B1) NOR 46.19 (14) 2:25.52 (13) SB 1:32.85 (14) SB 5:06.40 (10) SB 192.187 PB +31.952
12 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 39.24 (3) SB 2:07.30 (5) 1:19.66 (3) SB - 121.503 -
13 Thomas Andreassen (B1) NOR 42.76 (7) 2:10.03 (7) 1:24.11 (7) - 128.158 -
14 Martin Geving Langli (B1) NOR 43.47 (8) PB 2:27.04 (14) SB 1:29.01 (12) PB - 136.988 -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 38.98 -
2 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 39.16 +0.180
3 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 39.24 SB +0.260
4 Herman Hoff (B1) NOR 40.82 +1.840
5 Sigurd Holbø Dyrset (B1) NOR 41.34 +2.360
6 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 42.42 +3.440
7 Thomas Andreassen (B1) NOR 42.76 +3.780
8 Martin Geving Langli (B1) NOR 43.47 PB +4.490
Marius Moen (B1) NOR 43.47 +4.490
10 Ask Darup (B1) NOR 43.64 +4.660
11 Sondre Dahn (B1) NOR 43.91 SB +4.930
12 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (B1) NOR 45.30 +6.320
13 Philip Grønvold Andersen (B1) NOR 45.38 +6.400
14 Lucas Sandmo (B1) NOR 46.19 +7.210
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 1:59.58 -
2 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 2:01.89 +2.310
3 Sigurd Holbø Dyrset (B1) NOR 2:04.12 SB +4.540
4 Herman Hoff (B1) NOR 2:04.57 +4.990
5 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 2:07.30 +7.720
6 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 2:07.60 +8.020
7 Thomas Andreassen (B1) NOR 2:10.03 +10.450
8 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (B1) NOR 2:10.99 SB +11.410
9 Sondre Dahn (B1) NOR 2:14.33 SB +14.750
10 Marius Moen (B1) NOR 2:14.88 +15.300
11 Ask Darup (B1) NOR 2:15.03 +15.450
12 Philip Grønvold Andersen (B1) NOR 2:23.64 +24.060
13 Lucas Sandmo (B1) NOR 2:25.52 SB +25.940
14 Martin Geving Langli (B1) NOR 2:27.04 SB +27.460
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 1:18.12 -
2 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 1:18.63 +0.510
3 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 1:19.66 SB +1.540
4 Sigurd Holbø Dyrset (B1) NOR 1:21.03 +2.910
5 Herman Hoff (B1) NOR 1:21.52 +3.400
6 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 1:23.89 +5.770
7 Thomas Andreassen (B1) NOR 1:24.11 +5.990
8 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (B1) NOR 1:25.56 +7.440
9 Marius Moen (B1) NOR 1:26.26 +8.140
10 Ask Darup (B1) NOR 1:27.00 +8.880
11 Sondre Dahn (B1) NOR 1:27.09 SB +8.970
12 Martin Geving Langli (B1) NOR 1:29.01 PB +10.890
13 Philip Grønvold Andersen (B1) NOR 1:31.81 +13.690
14 Lucas Sandmo (B1) NOR 1:32.85 SB +14.730
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sigurd Holbø Dyrset (B1) NOR 4:12.88 SB -
2 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 4:12.93 +0.050
3 Herman Hoff (B1) NOR 4:23.71 +10.830
4 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 4:24.67 +11.790
5 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 4:29.43 +16.550
6 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (B1) NOR 4:33.36 +20.480
7 Sondre Dahn (B1) NOR 4:37.72 +24.840
8 Marius Moen (B1) NOR 4:42.97 SB +30.090
9 Ask Darup (B1) NOR 4:49.22 SB +36.340
10 Lucas Sandmo (B1) NOR 5:06.40 SB +53.520
11 Philip Grønvold Andersen (B1) NOR 5:11.76 SB +58.880
Martin Geving Langli (B1) NOR - -
Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR - -
Thomas Andreassen (B1) NOR - -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 14.02.2020

Single Day 2 - 15.02.2020

Single Day 3 - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 15. - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 14. - 16.02.2020