Competition: Norwegian Youth Championships 2020

Rink:
Bjugn (NOR)
Date:
14. - 16.02.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 109 athletes from 2 nations
  • 42 women and 67 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 885 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior C2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
15. - 16.02.2020

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Leo Løland Eikeset (C2) NOR 41.11 (1) PB 2:06.08 (1) PB 1:20.98 (1) PB 4:23.85 (2) PB 167.601 PB -
2 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 41.27 (2) 2:06.67 (2) 1:21.04 (2) 4:22.93 (1) 167.834 +0.233
3 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 41.54 (3) 2:06.72 (3) 1:22.06 (3) 4:30.16 (3) 169.836 +2.235
4 Ivar Norheim (C2) NOR 43.56 (7) 2:10.58 (4) SB 1:25.38 (5) SB 4:35.21 (4) SB 175.644 SB +8.043
5 Finn Elias Haneberg (C2) NOR 43.56 (7) 2:14.18 (5) 1:26.48 (6) 4:43.49 (5) SB 178.774 +11.173
6 Sivert Refsdal (C2) NOR 44.23 (9) 2:21.36 (8) 1:30.76 (8) 5:01.07 (6) SB 186.908 SB +19.307
7 David Luangtep Vangen (C2) NOR 43.06 (5) 2:25.31 (9) 1:33.10 (9) 5:23.60 (8) 191.979 +24.378
8 Mats Bye Martinsen (C2) NOR 48.69 (11) 2:48.42 (11) 1:38.02 (11) 5:21.44 (7) 207.413 PB +39.812
9 Alan Jøssing Kotte (C2) NOR 41.88 (4) 2:14.23 (6) 1:24.94 (4) - 129.093 -
10 Håvard Klette (C2) NOR 43.24 (6) 2:20.57 (7) 1:28.02 (7) - 134.106 -
12 Bendik Oksvold Nes (C2) NOR 50.99 (12) 2:52.04 (12) PB 1:49.15 (13) PB - 162.911 -
13 William Vårvik (C2) NOR 48.18 (10) - 1:39.81 (12) - 98.085 -
Jørgen Szygenda (C2) NOR DNF 2:37.64 (10) 1:36.85 (10) 5:42.37 (9) PB - -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Løland Eikeset (C2) NOR 41.11 PB -
2 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 41.27 +0.160
3 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 41.54 +0.430
4 Alan Jøssing Kotte (C2) NOR 41.88 +0.770
5 David Luangtep Vangen (C2) NOR 43.06 +1.950
6 Håvard Klette (C2) NOR 43.24 +2.130
7 Finn Elias Haneberg (C2) NOR 43.56 +2.450
Ivar Norheim (C2) NOR 43.56 +2.450
9 Sivert Refsdal (C2) NOR 44.23 +3.120
10 William Vårvik (C2) NOR 48.18 +7.070
11 Mats Bye Martinsen (C2) NOR 48.69 +7.580
12 Bendik Oksvold Nes (C2) NOR 50.99 +9.880
DNF Jørgen Szygenda (C2) NOR DNF -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Løland Eikeset (C2) NOR 2:06.08 PB -
2 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 2:06.67 +0.590
3 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 2:06.72 +0.640
4 Ivar Norheim (C2) NOR 2:10.58 SB +4.500
5 Finn Elias Haneberg (C2) NOR 2:14.18 +8.100
6 Alan Jøssing Kotte (C2) NOR 2:14.23 +8.150
7 Håvard Klette (C2) NOR 2:20.57 +14.490
8 Sivert Refsdal (C2) NOR 2:21.36 +15.280
9 David Luangtep Vangen (C2) NOR 2:25.31 +19.230
10 Jørgen Szygenda (C2) NOR 2:37.64 +31.560
11 Mats Bye Martinsen (C2) NOR 2:48.42 +42.340
12 Bendik Oksvold Nes (C2) NOR 2:52.04 PB +45.960
William Vårvik (C2) NOR - -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Løland Eikeset (C2) NOR 1:20.98 PB -
2 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 1:21.04 +0.060
3 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 1:22.06 +1.080
4 Alan Jøssing Kotte (C2) NOR 1:24.94 +3.960
5 Ivar Norheim (C2) NOR 1:25.38 SB +4.400
6 Finn Elias Haneberg (C2) NOR 1:26.48 +5.500
7 Håvard Klette (C2) NOR 1:28.02 +7.040
8 Sivert Refsdal (C2) NOR 1:30.76 +9.780
9 David Luangtep Vangen (C2) NOR 1:33.10 +12.120
10 Jørgen Szygenda (C2) NOR 1:36.85 +15.870
11 Mats Bye Martinsen (C2) NOR 1:38.02 +17.040
12 William Vårvik (C2) NOR 1:39.81 +18.830
13 Bendik Oksvold Nes (C2) NOR 1:49.15 PB +28.170
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
16.02.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 4:22.93 -
2 Leo Løland Eikeset (C2) NOR 4:23.85 PB +0.920
3 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 4:30.16 +7.230
4 Ivar Norheim (C2) NOR 4:35.21 SB +12.280
5 Finn Elias Haneberg (C2) NOR 4:43.49 SB +20.560
6 Sivert Refsdal (C2) NOR 5:01.07 SB +38.140
7 Mats Bye Martinsen (C2) NOR 5:21.44 +58.510
8 David Luangtep Vangen (C2) NOR 5:23.60 +1.00.670
9 Jørgen Szygenda (C2) NOR 5:42.37 PB +1.19.440
Bendik Oksvold Nes (C2) NOR - -
Alan Jøssing Kotte (C2) NOR - -
Håvard Klette (C2) NOR - -
William Vårvik (C2) NOR - -
NCR - Championship Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 14.02.2020

Single Day 2 - 15.02.2020

Single Day 3 - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 15. - 16.02.2020

Samalogs 14. - 16.02.2020