Competition: Norwegian Youth Championships 2019

Information:
  • 127 athletes from 4 nations
  • 51 women and 76 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 467 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
15. - 16.02.2019

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (B2) NOR 38.74 (4) 1:56.94 (4) 1:16.20 (3) 4:04.42 (1) 156.556 TR, PB -
2 Sander Eitrem (B2) NOR 39.31 (6) 1:55.66 (2) 1:15.74 (2) 4:06.09 (2) 156.748 PB +0.192
3 John Granli (B2) NOR 39.25 (5) 1:57.07 (5) 1:17.67 (8) 4:11.18 (3) 158.971 SB +2.415
4 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (B2) NOR 38.32 (2) 1:58.97 (7) 1:16.44 (4) 4:17.20 (6) 159.062 PB +2.506
5 Vegard Rye (B2) NOR 39.84 (10) 1:57.74 (6) 1:16.91 (6) SB 4:12.04 (4) 159.547 PB +2.991
6 Erlend Belsvik (B2) NOR 39.87 (11) 2:01.05 (8) 1:18.37 (9) 4:15.32 (5) SB 161.958 SB +5.402
7 Håkon Sæther (B2) NOR 38.44 (3) 2:05.28 (12) 1:17.60 (7) 4:25.65 (7) SB 163.275 SB +6.719
8 Erlend Andre Rue (B2) NOR 40.00 (12) 2:04.49 (10) 1:19.21 (10) SB 4:26.92 (8) SB 165.587 SB +9.031
9 Anders Geving Langli (B2) NOR 39.71 (9) 2:04.36 (9) 1:20.21 (12) 4:28.01 (9) 165.936 SB +9.380
10 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (B2) NOR 39.67 (8) 2:05.02 (11) 1:19.38 (11) 4:30.49 (10) 166.114 SB +9.558
11 Johannes Fløystad (B2) NOR 41.07 (13) 2:06.54 (13) 1:21.62 (13) 4:39.87 (11) 170.705 PB +14.149
12 Samuel Jøssang (B2) NOR 43.38 (14) 2:15.68 (14) 1:27.46 (14) 4:49.88 (12) 180.649 PB +24.093
13 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 37.78 (1) 1:55.50 (1) SB 1:14.62 (1) - 113.590 -
14 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 39.65 (7) 1:56.58 (3) SB 1:16.75 (5) SB - 116.885 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 37.78 -
2 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (B2) NOR 38.32 +0.540
3 Håkon Sæther (B2) NOR 38.44 +0.660
4 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (B2) NOR 38.74 +0.960
5 John Granli (B2) NOR 39.25 +1.470
6 Sander Eitrem (B2) NOR 39.31 +1.530
7 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 39.65 +1.870
8 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (B2) NOR 39.67 +1.890
9 Anders Geving Langli (B2) NOR 39.71 +1.930
10 Vegard Rye (B2) NOR 39.84 +2.060
11 Erlend Belsvik (B2) NOR 39.87 +2.090
12 Erlend Andre Rue (B2) NOR 40.00 +2.220
13 Johannes Fløystad (B2) NOR 41.07 +3.290
14 Samuel Jøssang (B2) NOR 43.38 +5.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 1:55.50 SB -
2 Sander Eitrem (B2) NOR 1:55.66 +0.160
3 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 1:56.58 SB +1.080
4 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (B2) NOR 1:56.94 +1.440
5 John Granli (B2) NOR 1:57.07 +1.570
6 Vegard Rye (B2) NOR 1:57.74 +2.240
7 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (B2) NOR 1:58.97 +3.470
8 Erlend Belsvik (B2) NOR 2:01.05 +5.550
9 Anders Geving Langli (B2) NOR 2:04.36 +8.860
10 Erlend Andre Rue (B2) NOR 2:04.49 +8.990
11 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (B2) NOR 2:05.02 +9.520
12 Håkon Sæther (B2) NOR 2:05.28 +9.780
13 Johannes Fløystad (B2) NOR 2:06.54 +11.040
14 Samuel Jøssang (B2) NOR 2:15.68 +20.180
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 1:14.62 -
2 Sander Eitrem (B2) NOR 1:15.74 +1.120
3 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (B2) NOR 1:16.20 +1.580
4 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (B2) NOR 1:16.44 +1.820
5 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 1:16.75 SB +2.130
6 Vegard Rye (B2) NOR 1:16.91 SB +2.290
7 Håkon Sæther (B2) NOR 1:17.60 +2.980
8 John Granli (B2) NOR 1:17.67 +3.050
9 Erlend Belsvik (B2) NOR 1:18.37 +3.750
10 Erlend Andre Rue (B2) NOR 1:19.21 SB +4.590
11 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (B2) NOR 1:19.38 +4.760
12 Anders Geving Langli (B2) NOR 1:20.21 +5.590
13 Johannes Fløystad (B2) NOR 1:21.62 +7.000
14 Samuel Jøssang (B2) NOR 1:27.46 +12.840
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Oddbjørn Mellemstrand (B2) NOR 4:04.42 -
2 Sander Eitrem (B2) NOR 4:06.09 +1.670
3 John Granli (B2) NOR 4:11.18 +6.760
4 Vegard Rye (B2) NOR 4:12.04 +7.620
5 Erlend Belsvik (B2) NOR 4:15.32 SB +10.900
6 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (B2) NOR 4:17.20 +12.780
7 Håkon Sæther (B2) NOR 4:25.65 SB +21.230
8 Erlend Andre Rue (B2) NOR 4:26.92 SB +22.500
9 Anders Geving Langli (B2) NOR 4:28.01 +23.590
10 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (B2) NOR 4:30.49 +26.070
11 Johannes Fløystad (B2) NOR 4:39.87 +35.450
12 Samuel Jøssang (B2) NOR 4:49.88 +45.460
Emil Ervik (B2) FIN - -
Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.02.2019

Single Day 2 - 16.02.2019

Single Day 3 - 17.02.2019

Samalogs 16. - 17.02.2019

Samalogs 15. - 16.02.2019