Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2008

Rink:
Bjugn (NOR)
Date:
05. - 06.01.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 48 athletes from 2 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 192 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
05. - 06.01.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 42.46 (1) 1:25.87 (1) 42.18 (1) TRJ 1:25.11 (1) TRJ 170.130 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 42.88 (2) 1:26.10 (3) 42.80 (2) 1:25.77 (2) 171.615 NRJ +1.485
3 Hege Bøkko (B1) NOR 43.02 (3) 1:27.06 (4) 42.97 (3) 1:26.38 (4) 172.710 SB +2.580
4 Frida van Megen (A2) NOR 43.80 (6) 1:26.06 (2) 43.08 (4) 1:26.07 (3) 172.945 PB +2.815
5 Hanne Haugland (B1) NOR 43.75 (5) 1:29.83 (8) 43.12 (5) 1:28.82 (5) 176.195 +6.065
6 Karine Udahl (B2) NOR 43.12 (4) 1:29.68 (7) 43.63 (6) 1:29.83 (6) 176.505 +6.375
7 Kristine Ramskjær (B2) NOR 45.07 (8) 1:29.06 (5) 45.08 (10) 1:29.85 (7) 179.605 +9.475
8 Julie Sofie Lund Rauan (B2) NOR 45.26 (10) 1:30.81 (10) 44.95 (8) 1:31.69 (12) 181.460 +11.330
9 Solveig Nordengen (A2) NOR 45.33 (11) 1:30.61 (9) 45.05 (9) 1:31.69 (12) 181.530 +11.400
10 Lise Hoberg (A2) NOR 44.64 (7) 1:32.34 (13) 45.18 (11) 1:31.15 (9) 181.565 +11.435
11 Ingvild Hellem (C1) NOR 45.24 (9) 1:32.54 (14) 45.45 (14) 1:31.75 (14) 182.835 +12.705
12 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A1) NOR 45.67 (14) 1:32.61 (16) 45.42 (13) 1:31.41 (10) 183.100 SB +12.970
13 Line Moen Bredalslien (B2) NOR 45.77 (15) 1:31.49 (11) 45.73 (17) 1:31.88 (15) 183.185 PB +13.055
14 Cecilie-Alexandra Oseth-Anderson (A2) NOR 45.55 (13) 1:32.79 (17) 45.18 (11) 1:32.68 (18) 183.465 +13.335
15 Anne Gulbrandsen (C1) NOR 45.77 (15) 1:33.39 (21) 45.58 (16) 1:32.64 (17) 184.365 +14.235
16 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A1) NOR 45.90 (19) 1:32.60 (15) 46.20 (20) 1:31.94 (16) 184.370 SB +14.240
17 Marianne Grue Mælen (B2) NOR 45.95 (20) 1:33.27 (20) 45.53 (15) 1:32.93 (19) 184.580 PB +14.450
18 Ida Hope (A1) NOR 46.54 (22) 1:32.23 (12) 46.51 (22) 1:31.49 (11) 184.910 SB +14.780
19 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 45.37 (12) 1:33.23 (19) 46.03 (18) 1:34.42 (22) 185.225 PB +15.095
20 Line Hoberg (B1) NOR 45.86 (17) 1:33.13 (18) 46.12 (19) 1:34.78 (23) 185.935 +15.805
21 Hanne Verling (B1) NOR 46.43 (21) 1:33.46 (22) 46.48 (21) 1:33.66 (20) 186.470 SB +16.340
22 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A1) NOR 1:14.89 (24) 1:29.46 (6) 43.87 (7) 1:30.56 (8) 208.770 +38.640
23 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (C2) NOR 45.87 (18) 1:34.64 (23) 1:15.50 (23) 1:36.46 (24) 216.920 +46.790
24 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (A2) NOR 46.61 (23) 2:16.37 (24) 1:30.38 (24) 1:34.07 (21) 252.210 SB +1.22.080
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
05.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 42.46 -
2 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 42.88 +0.420
3 Hege Bøkko (B1) NOR 43.02 +0.560
4 Karine Udahl (B2) NOR 43.12 +0.660
5 Hanne Haugland (B1) NOR 43.75 +1.290
6 Frida van Megen (A2) NOR 43.80 +1.340
7 Lise Hoberg (A2) NOR 44.64 +2.180
8 Kristine Ramskjær (B2) NOR 45.07 +2.610
9 Ingvild Hellem (C1) NOR 45.24 +2.780
10 Julie Sofie Lund Rauan (B2) NOR 45.26 +2.800
11 Solveig Nordengen (A2) NOR 45.33 +2.870
12 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 45.37 +2.910
13 Cecilie-Alexandra Oseth-Anderson (A2) NOR 45.55 +3.090
14 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A1) NOR 45.67 +3.210
15 Line Moen Bredalslien (B2) NOR 45.77 +3.310
Anne Gulbrandsen (C1) NOR 45.77 +3.310
17 Line Hoberg (B1) NOR 45.86 +3.400
18 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (C2) NOR 45.87 +3.410
19 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A1) NOR 45.90 +3.440
20 Marianne Grue Mælen (B2) NOR 45.95 +3.490
21 Hanne Verling (B1) NOR 46.43 +3.970
22 Ida Hope (A1) NOR 46.54 +4.080
23 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (A2) NOR 46.61 +4.150
24 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A1) NOR 1:14.89 +32.430
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
05.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 1:25.87 -
2 Frida van Megen (A2) NOR 1:26.06 +0.190
3 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 1:26.10 +0.230
4 Hege Bøkko (B1) NOR 1:27.06 +1.190
5 Kristine Ramskjær (B2) NOR 1:29.06 +3.190
6 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A1) NOR 1:29.46 +3.590
7 Karine Udahl (B2) NOR 1:29.68 +3.810
8 Hanne Haugland (B1) NOR 1:29.83 +3.960
9 Solveig Nordengen (A2) NOR 1:30.61 +4.740
10 Julie Sofie Lund Rauan (B2) NOR 1:30.81 +4.940
11 Line Moen Bredalslien (B2) NOR 1:31.49 +5.620
12 Ida Hope (A1) NOR 1:32.23 +6.360
13 Lise Hoberg (A2) NOR 1:32.34 +6.470
14 Ingvild Hellem (C1) NOR 1:32.54 +6.670
15 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A1) NOR 1:32.60 +6.730
16 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A1) NOR 1:32.61 +6.740
17 Cecilie-Alexandra Oseth-Anderson (A2) NOR 1:32.79 +6.920
18 Line Hoberg (B1) NOR 1:33.13 +7.260
19 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 1:33.23 +7.360
20 Marianne Grue Mælen (B2) NOR 1:33.27 +7.400
21 Anne Gulbrandsen (C1) NOR 1:33.39 +7.520
22 Hanne Verling (B1) NOR 1:33.46 +7.590
23 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (C2) NOR 1:34.64 +8.770
24 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (A2) NOR 2:16.37 +50.500
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
05.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 42.18 TRJ -
2 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 42.80 +0.620
3 Hege Bøkko (B1) NOR 42.97 +0.790
4 Frida van Megen (A2) NOR 43.08 +0.900
5 Hanne Haugland (B1) NOR 43.12 +0.940
6 Karine Udahl (B2) NOR 43.63 +1.450
7 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A1) NOR 43.87 +1.690
8 Julie Sofie Lund Rauan (B2) NOR 44.95 +2.770
9 Solveig Nordengen (A2) NOR 45.05 +2.870
10 Kristine Ramskjær (B2) NOR 45.08 +2.900
11 Lise Hoberg (A2) NOR 45.18 +3.000
Cecilie-Alexandra Oseth-Anderson (A2) NOR 45.18 +3.000
13 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A1) NOR 45.42 +3.240
14 Ingvild Hellem (C1) NOR 45.45 +3.270
15 Marianne Grue Mælen (B2) NOR 45.53 +3.350
16 Anne Gulbrandsen (C1) NOR 45.58 +3.400
17 Line Moen Bredalslien (B2) NOR 45.73 +3.550
18 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 46.03 +3.850
19 Line Hoberg (B1) NOR 46.12 +3.940
20 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A1) NOR 46.20 +4.020
21 Hanne Verling (B1) NOR 46.48 +4.300
22 Ida Hope (A1) NOR 46.51 +4.330
23 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (C2) NOR 1:15.50 +33.320
24 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (A2) NOR 1:30.38 +48.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
05.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) NOR 1:25.11 TRJ -
2 Ida Njåtun (B2) NOR 1:25.77 +0.660
3 Frida van Megen (A2) NOR 1:26.07 +0.960
4 Hege Bøkko (B1) NOR 1:26.38 +1.270
5 Hanne Haugland (B1) NOR 1:28.82 +3.710
6 Karine Udahl (B2) NOR 1:29.83 +4.720
7 Kristine Ramskjær (B2) NOR 1:29.85 +4.740
8 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A1) NOR 1:30.56 +5.450
9 Lise Hoberg (A2) NOR 1:31.15 +6.040
10 Maren Charlotte Søfteland Jørgensen (A1) NOR 1:31.41 +6.300
11 Ida Hope (A1) NOR 1:31.49 +6.380
12 Julie Sofie Lund Rauan (B2) NOR 1:31.69 +6.580
Solveig Nordengen (A2) NOR 1:31.69 +6.580
14 Ingvild Hellem (C1) NOR 1:31.75 +6.640
15 Line Moen Bredalslien (B2) NOR 1:31.88 +6.770
16 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A1) NOR 1:31.94 +6.830
17 Anne Gulbrandsen (C1) NOR 1:32.64 +7.530
18 Cecilie-Alexandra Oseth-Anderson (A2) NOR 1:32.68 +7.570
19 Marianne Grue Mælen (B2) NOR 1:32.93 +7.820
20 Hanne Verling (B1) NOR 1:33.66 +8.550
21 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (A2) NOR 1:34.07 +8.960
22 Sunniva Tofte (A1) NOR 1:34.42 +9.310
23 Line Hoberg (B1) NOR 1:34.78 +9.670
24 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (C2) NOR 1:36.46 +11.350
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.01.2008