Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2020

Rink:
Stavanger (NOR)
Date:
11. - 12.01.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 45 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 180 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
11. - 12.01.2020

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 36.88 (1) 1:11.78 (1) 36.77 (1) 1:11.32 (1) 145.200 TR, PB -
2 Stian Gravdal (A2) NOR 37.38 (2) SB 1:15.13 (3) 37.93 (5) 1:14.44 (3) 150.095 PB +4.895
3 Håkon Sæther (A1) NOR 37.48 (3) 1:15.91 (10) 37.29 (3) PB 1:16.08 (9) 150.765 PB +5.565
4 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 37.85 (4) 1:15.19 (4) 38.02 (7) 1:15.33 (4) 151.130 SB +5.930
5 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (A1) NOR 37.98 (6) 1:15.50 (6) SB 37.97 (6) 1:15.89 (7) 151.645 PB +6.445
6 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (A2) NOR 38.12 (7) 1:15.38 (5) SB 38.08 (9) 1:15.86 (6) 151.820 PB +6.620
7 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 38.16 (8) 1:15.96 (11) 38.03 (8) 1:15.98 (8) 152.160 SB +6.960
8 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A2) NOR 38.86 (12) 1:15.64 (7) SB 38.60 (11) PB 1:15.65 (5) 153.105 PB +7.905
9 Anders Geving Langli (A1) NOR 38.44 (9) 1:17.51 (14) 37.92 (4) SB 1:17.31 (13) PB 153.770 PB +8.570
10 Vegard Rye (A1) NOR 39.18 (16) 1:15.80 (9) SB 39.38 (19) 1:16.23 (10) 154.575 PB +9.375
11 Erlend Belsvik (A1) NOR 39.01 (14) 1:16.51 (12) PB 39.18 (17) 1:16.77 (12) 154.830 PB +9.630
12 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 39.34 (19) 1:17.04 (13) 38.85 (13) 1:16.55 (11) 154.985 PB +9.785
13 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 38.78 (11) 1:17.61 (15) 38.90 (16) 1:17.60 (14) 155.285 SB +10.085
14 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 38.54 (10) 1:19.37 (18) 38.61 (12) 1:19.90 (17) 156.785 +11.585
15 Bendik Mauseth (A2) NOR 38.89 (13) 1:19.54 (19) SB 38.56 (10) SB 1:20.13 (18) 157.285 SB +12.085
16 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 39.30 (17) 1:18.93 (17) 38.88 (14) 1:19.44 (16) 157.365 SB +12.165
17 Erlend Andre Rue (A1) NOR 39.92 (20) 1:18.87 (16) 39.24 (18) SB 1:18.57 (15) 157.880 SB +12.680
18 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 39.33 (18) 1:20.16 (20) 39.38 (19) 1:20.21 (19) 158.895 +13.695
19 Johannes Fløystad (A1) NOR 40.75 (22) PB 1:20.82 (21) 40.89 (22) 1:20.80 (20) SB 162.450 PB +17.250
20 Siver Brattgjer (A1) NOR 39.06 (15) 1:24.95 (28) 38.89 (15) 1:25.11 (26) 162.980 SB +17.780
21 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 41.22 (24) 1:20.99 (22) 40.94 (23) 1:22.17 (22) 163.740 SB +18.540
22 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 41.83 (26) 1:21.41 (23) 41.77 (26) 1:21.74 (21) 165.175 PB +19.975
23 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 40.73 (21) 1:23.40 (27) 41.37 (25) 1:22.94 (24) 165.270 PB +20.070
24 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 41.05 (23) 1:21.49 (24) 41.25 (24) 1:26.18 (27) 166.135 SB +20.935
25 Robin Sleeking (A2) NOR 41.44 (25) 1:22.96 (26) 41.79 (27) 1:23.78 (25) 166.600 PB +21.400
26 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 58.75 (28) 1:13.31 (2) 37.20 (2) 1:13.20 (2) 169.205 SB +24.005
27 Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen (A2) NOR 56.06 (27) 1:22.09 (25) SB 40.87 (21) SB 1:22.37 (23) 179.160 SB +33.960
28 John Granli (A1) NOR 37.97 (5) SB 1:15.75 (8) - - 75.845 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
11.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 36.88 -
2 Stian Gravdal (A2) NOR 37.38 SB +0.500
3 Håkon Sæther (A1) NOR 37.48 +0.600
4 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 37.85 +0.970
5 John Granli (A1) NOR 37.97 SB +1.090
6 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (A1) NOR 37.98 +1.100
7 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (A2) NOR 38.12 +1.240
8 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 38.16 +1.280
9 Anders Geving Langli (A1) NOR 38.44 +1.560
10 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 38.54 +1.660
11 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 38.78 +1.900
12 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A2) NOR 38.86 +1.980
13 Bendik Mauseth (A2) NOR 38.89 +2.010
14 Erlend Belsvik (A1) NOR 39.01 +2.130
15 Siver Brattgjer (A1) NOR 39.06 +2.180
16 Vegard Rye (A1) NOR 39.18 +2.300
17 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 39.30 +2.420
18 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 39.33 +2.450
19 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 39.34 +2.460
20 Erlend Andre Rue (A1) NOR 39.92 +3.040
21 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 40.73 +3.850
22 Johannes Fløystad (A1) NOR 40.75 PB +3.870
23 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 41.05 +4.170
24 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 41.22 +4.340
25 Robin Sleeking (A2) NOR 41.44 +4.560
26 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 41.83 +4.950
27 Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen (A2) NOR 56.06 +19.180
28 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 58.75 +21.870
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
11.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 1:11.78 -
2 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 1:13.31 +1.530
3 Stian Gravdal (A2) NOR 1:15.13 +3.350
4 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 1:15.19 +3.410
5 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (A2) NOR 1:15.38 SB +3.600
6 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (A1) NOR 1:15.50 SB +3.720
7 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A2) NOR 1:15.64 SB +3.860
8 John Granli (A1) NOR 1:15.75 +3.970
9 Vegard Rye (A1) NOR 1:15.80 SB +4.020
10 Håkon Sæther (A1) NOR 1:15.91 +4.130
11 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 1:15.96 +4.180
12 Erlend Belsvik (A1) NOR 1:16.51 PB +4.730
13 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 1:17.04 +5.260
14 Anders Geving Langli (A1) NOR 1:17.51 +5.730
15 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 1:17.61 +5.830
16 Erlend Andre Rue (A1) NOR 1:18.87 +7.090
17 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 1:18.93 +7.150
18 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.37 +7.590
19 Bendik Mauseth (A2) NOR 1:19.54 SB +7.760
20 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 1:20.16 +8.380
21 Johannes Fløystad (A1) NOR 1:20.82 +9.040
22 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 1:20.99 +9.210
23 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 1:21.41 +9.630
24 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 1:21.49 +9.710
25 Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen (A2) NOR 1:22.09 SB +10.310
26 Robin Sleeking (A2) NOR 1:22.96 +11.180
27 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 1:23.40 +11.620
28 Siver Brattgjer (A1) NOR 1:24.95 +13.170
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 36.77 -
2 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 37.20 +0.430
3 Håkon Sæther (A1) NOR 37.29 PB +0.520
4 Anders Geving Langli (A1) NOR 37.92 SB +1.150
5 Stian Gravdal (A2) NOR 37.93 +1.160
6 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (A1) NOR 37.97 +1.200
7 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 38.02 +1.250
8 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 38.03 +1.260
9 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (A2) NOR 38.08 +1.310
10 Bendik Mauseth (A2) NOR 38.56 SB +1.790
11 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A2) NOR 38.60 PB +1.830
12 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 38.61 +1.840
13 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 38.85 +2.080
14 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 38.88 +2.110
15 Siver Brattgjer (A1) NOR 38.89 +2.120
16 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 38.90 +2.130
17 Erlend Belsvik (A1) NOR 39.18 +2.410
18 Erlend Andre Rue (A1) NOR 39.24 SB +2.470
19 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 39.38 +2.610
Vegard Rye (A1) NOR 39.38 +2.610
21 Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen (A2) NOR 40.87 SB +4.100
22 Johannes Fløystad (A1) NOR 40.89 +4.120
23 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 40.94 +4.170
24 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 41.25 +4.480
25 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 41.37 +4.600
26 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 41.77 +5.000
27 Robin Sleeking (A2) NOR 41.79 +5.020
John Granli (A1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
12.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peder Kongshaug (A1) NOR 1:11.32 -
2 Kasper Tveter (A1) NOR 1:13.20 +1.880
3 Stian Gravdal (A2) NOR 1:14.44 +3.120
4 Simon Aannø (B2) NOR 1:15.33 +4.010
5 Marcus Rasmussen Kvarme (A2) NOR 1:15.65 +4.330
6 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (A2) NOR 1:15.86 +4.540
7 Ulrik Schaathun Berge (A1) NOR 1:15.89 +4.570
8 Sondre Buer Åsebø (B2) NOR 1:15.98 +4.660
9 Håkon Sæther (A1) NOR 1:16.08 +4.760
10 Vegard Rye (A1) NOR 1:16.23 +4.910
11 Birk Finnstø Refsås (B2) NOR 1:16.55 +5.230
12 Erlend Belsvik (A1) NOR 1:16.77 +5.450
13 Anders Geving Langli (A1) NOR 1:17.31 PB +5.990
14 Emil Pedersen Matre (B1) NOR 1:17.60 +6.280
15 Erlend Andre Rue (A1) NOR 1:18.57 +7.250
16 Christian Landrø Magnussen (B1) NOR 1:19.44 +8.120
17 Ole Magnus Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.90 +8.580
18 Bendik Mauseth (A2) NOR 1:20.13 +8.810
19 Martin Solberg Andreassen (B1) NOR 1:20.21 +8.890
20 Johannes Fløystad (A1) NOR 1:20.80 SB +9.480
21 Sondre Hvammen (B1) NOR 1:21.74 +10.420
22 Aron Aannø (C2) NOR 1:22.17 +10.850
23 Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen (A2) NOR 1:22.37 +11.050
24 Sigurd Sæther (B2) NOR 1:22.94 +11.620
25 Robin Sleeking (A2) NOR 1:23.78 +12.460
26 Siver Brattgjer (A1) NOR 1:25.11 +13.790
27 Linus August Risnes (C2) NOR 1:26.18 +14.860
John Granli (A1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 12.01.2020