Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2020

Rink:
Stavanger (NOR)
Date:
11. - 12.01.2020
Records:
Information:
  • 45 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 180 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
11. - 12.01.2020

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 41.70 (2) 1:21.89 (1) 41.45 (2) 1:21.91 (1) 165.050 TRJ, PB -
2 Maria Netland Rabbe (A2) NOR 41.56 (1) 1:27.37 (5) 41.27 (1) PB 1:26.54 (5) 169.785 PB +4.735
3 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 42.99 (3) 1:24.95 (2) 42.62 (3) 1:24.98 (2) 170.575 PB +5.525
4 Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen (B2) NOR 43.75 (6) 1:26.21 (4) 43.62 (7) 1:25.26 (3) 173.105 PB +8.055
5 Sarah Marie Sanderud (B2) NOR 44.00 (8) 1:25.88 (3) 43.56 (5) 1:26.39 (4) 173.695 PB +8.645
6 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (B2) NOR 43.51 (5) PB 1:27.39 (6) 43.56 (5) 1:26.62 (6) 174.075 PB +9.025
7 Hanna Svenni (A1) NOR 43.89 (7) 1:29.68 (9) 44.51 (10) 1:28.87 (7) 177.675 PB +12.625
8 Guro Ruden Brørby (A2) NOR 44.44 (9) 1:30.16 (10) 44.23 (8) PB 1:29.47 (9) 178.485 PB +13.435
9 Emilie Jagtøyen (A2) NOR 44.49 (10) 1:30.88 (11) SB 44.45 (9) 1:30.94 (11) 179.850 PB +14.800
10 Dina Storeli (B1) NOR 45.72 (12) 1:29.42 (8) 45.42 (12) 1:29.37 (8) 180.535 SB +15.485
11 Ingunn Kvernvold Myhre (A2) NOR 45.80 (13) 1:28.95 (7) PB 46.35 (14) 1:30.37 (10) 181.810 PB +16.760
12 Emilie Sparre Njøs (A2) NOR 45.10 (11) 1:35.51 (13) 44.90 (11) 1:33.99 (14) 184.750 PB +19.700
13 Matilde Pedersen (B1) NOR 46.24 (14) 1:35.78 (14) 46.16 (13) 1:33.34 (13) 186.960 PB +21.910
14 Oline Anspach Klippen (A1) NOR 47.02 (16) 1:33.27 (12) 47.33 (16) 1:32.80 (12) 187.385 SB +22.335
15 Emily Plozicki (C2) NOR 46.36 (15) 1:38.67 (16) 46.50 (15) 1:38.02 (16) 191.205 PB +26.155
16 Benedicte Keltie Sætersdal (B2) NOR 49.08 (17) 1:38.21 (15) 48.54 (17) 1:37.47 (15) 195.460 +30.410
Sofie Ulset (B1) NOR 43.42 (4) DQ 43.41 (4) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
11.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maria Netland Rabbe (A2) NOR 41.56 -
2 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 41.70 +0.140
3 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 42.99 +1.430
4 Sofie Ulset (B1) NOR 43.42 +1.860
5 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (B2) NOR 43.51 PB +1.950
6 Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen (B2) NOR 43.75 +2.190
7 Hanna Svenni (A1) NOR 43.89 +2.330
8 Sarah Marie Sanderud (B2) NOR 44.00 +2.440
9 Guro Ruden Brørby (A2) NOR 44.44 +2.880
10 Emilie Jagtøyen (A2) NOR 44.49 +2.930
11 Emilie Sparre Njøs (A2) NOR 45.10 +3.540
12 Dina Storeli (B1) NOR 45.72 +4.160
13 Ingunn Kvernvold Myhre (A2) NOR 45.80 +4.240
14 Matilde Pedersen (B1) NOR 46.24 +4.680
15 Emily Plozicki (C2) NOR 46.36 +4.800
16 Oline Anspach Klippen (A1) NOR 47.02 +5.460
17 Benedicte Keltie Sætersdal (B2) NOR 49.08 +7.520
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
11.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 1:21.89 -
2 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 1:24.95 +3.060
3 Sarah Marie Sanderud (B2) NOR 1:25.88 +3.990
4 Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen (B2) NOR 1:26.21 +4.320
5 Maria Netland Rabbe (A2) NOR 1:27.37 +5.480
6 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (B2) NOR 1:27.39 +5.500
7 Ingunn Kvernvold Myhre (A2) NOR 1:28.95 PB +7.060
8 Dina Storeli (B1) NOR 1:29.42 +7.530
9 Hanna Svenni (A1) NOR 1:29.68 +7.790
10 Guro Ruden Brørby (A2) NOR 1:30.16 +8.270
11 Emilie Jagtøyen (A2) NOR 1:30.88 SB +8.990
12 Oline Anspach Klippen (A1) NOR 1:33.27 +11.380
13 Emilie Sparre Njøs (A2) NOR 1:35.51 +13.620
14 Matilde Pedersen (B1) NOR 1:35.78 +13.890
15 Benedicte Keltie Sætersdal (B2) NOR 1:38.21 +16.320
16 Emily Plozicki (C2) NOR 1:38.67 +16.780
DQ Sofie Ulset (B1) NOR DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maria Netland Rabbe (A2) NOR 41.27 PB -
2 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 41.45 +0.180
3 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 42.62 +1.350
4 Sofie Ulset (B1) NOR 43.41 +2.140
5 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (B2) NOR 43.56 +2.290
Sarah Marie Sanderud (B2) NOR 43.56 +2.290
7 Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen (B2) NOR 43.62 +2.350
8 Guro Ruden Brørby (A2) NOR 44.23 PB +2.960
9 Emilie Jagtøyen (A2) NOR 44.45 +3.180
10 Hanna Svenni (A1) NOR 44.51 +3.240
11 Emilie Sparre Njøs (A2) NOR 44.90 +3.630
12 Dina Storeli (B1) NOR 45.42 +4.150
13 Matilde Pedersen (B1) NOR 46.16 +4.890
14 Ingunn Kvernvold Myhre (A2) NOR 46.35 +5.080
15 Emily Plozicki (C2) NOR 46.50 +5.230
16 Oline Anspach Klippen (A1) NOR 47.33 +6.060
17 Benedicte Keltie Sætersdal (B2) NOR 48.54 +7.270
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
12.01.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (A2) NOR 1:21.91 -
2 Arwen Szygenda (A1) NOR 1:24.98 +3.070
3 Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen (B2) NOR 1:25.26 +3.350
4 Sarah Marie Sanderud (B2) NOR 1:26.39 +4.480
5 Maria Netland Rabbe (A2) NOR 1:26.54 +4.630
6 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (B2) NOR 1:26.62 +4.710
7 Hanna Svenni (A1) NOR 1:28.87 +6.960
8 Dina Storeli (B1) NOR 1:29.37 +7.460
9 Guro Ruden Brørby (A2) NOR 1:29.47 +7.560
10 Ingunn Kvernvold Myhre (A2) NOR 1:30.37 +8.460
11 Emilie Jagtøyen (A2) NOR 1:30.94 +9.030
12 Oline Anspach Klippen (A1) NOR 1:32.80 +10.890
13 Matilde Pedersen (B1) NOR 1:33.34 +11.430
14 Emilie Sparre Njøs (A2) NOR 1:33.99 +12.080
15 Benedicte Keltie Sætersdal (B2) NOR 1:37.47 +15.560
16 Emily Plozicki (C2) NOR 1:38.02 +16.110
Sofie Ulset (B1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 12.01.2020