Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2018

Rink:
Bjugn (NOR)
Date:
24. - 25.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 41 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 women and 24 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 158 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
24. - 25.03.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 42.17 (2) 1:24.94 (1) 41.65 (2) 1:25.74 (1) 169.160 TRJ, SB -
2 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 41.90 (1) 1:27.08 (2) 41.51 (1) 1:26.77 (2) 170.335 SB +1.175
3 Maria Netland Rabbe (B2) NOR 42.96 (3) 1:29.45 (5) 42.96 (3) 1:30.98 (5) 176.135 SB +6.975
4 Synne Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 44.16 (4) PB 1:29.38 (4) 44.77 (6) 1:28.84 (3) 178.040 +8.880
5 Victoria Keltie Sætersdal (A1) NOR 44.93 (9) 1:28.43 (3) 44.62 (4) 1:29.22 (4) 178.375 +9.215
6 Gina Engebråten (B1) NOR 44.16 (4) 1:30.19 (6) 44.69 (5) 1:32.13 (7) 180.010 SB +10.850
7 Camilla Hvammen (A1) NOR 45.03 (10) 1:31.63 (9) 45.06 (8) 1:31.48 (6) 181.645 +12.485
8 Lise Hølland (B2) NOR 44.80 (8) 1:31.25 (8) 45.16 (9) 1:32.97 (9) 182.070 +12.910
9 Oda Kjærvik Østenstad (B1) NOR 45.32 (11) 1:30.65 (7) 45.46 (10) 1:32.47 (8) 182.340 PB +13.180
10 Trine Heian (B2) NOR 44.38 (7) 1:33.04 (10) 44.89 (7) 1:35.65 (12) 183.615 +14.455
11 Emilie Jagtøyen (B2) NOR 46.08 (12) 1:35.70 (11) 45.64 (11) 1:33.86 (10) 186.500 +17.340
12 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (C2) NOR 46.68 (13) 1:35.82 (13) 46.73 (12) 1:34.03 (11) 188.335 SB +19.175
13 Alise Hellem (A1) NOR 46.81 (14) 1:36.81 (14) 46.76 (13) 1:37.28 (14) 190.615 SB +21.455
14 Emilie Sparre Njøs (B2) NOR 47.44 (15) 1:38.05 (16) 47.44 (15) 1:36.29 (13) 192.050 SB +22.890
15 Arwen Szygenda (B1) NOR 47.67 (16) 1:37.41 (15) 47.39 (14) 1:38.11 (15) 192.820 SB +23.660
16 Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland (C2) NOR 48.43 (17) 1:35.72 (12) 48.14 (16) 1:38.84 (16) 193.850 PB +24.690
Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 44.22 (6) 1:39.22 (17) - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 41.90 -
2 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 42.17 +0.270
3 Maria Netland Rabbe (B2) NOR 42.96 +1.060
4 Synne Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 44.16 PB +2.260
Gina Engebråten (B1) NOR 44.16 +2.260
6 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 44.22 +2.320
7 Trine Heian (B2) NOR 44.38 +2.480
8 Lise Hølland (B2) NOR 44.80 +2.900
9 Victoria Keltie Sætersdal (A1) NOR 44.93 +3.030
10 Camilla Hvammen (A1) NOR 45.03 +3.130
11 Oda Kjærvik Østenstad (B1) NOR 45.32 +3.420
12 Emilie Jagtøyen (B2) NOR 46.08 +4.180
13 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (C2) NOR 46.68 +4.780
14 Alise Hellem (A1) NOR 46.81 +4.910
15 Emilie Sparre Njøs (B2) NOR 47.44 +5.540
16 Arwen Szygenda (B1) NOR 47.67 +5.770
17 Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland (C2) NOR 48.43 +6.530
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 1:24.94 -
2 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 1:27.08 +2.140
3 Victoria Keltie Sætersdal (A1) NOR 1:28.43 +3.490
4 Synne Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 1:29.38 +4.440
5 Maria Netland Rabbe (B2) NOR 1:29.45 +4.510
6 Gina Engebråten (B1) NOR 1:30.19 +5.250
7 Oda Kjærvik Østenstad (B1) NOR 1:30.65 +5.710
8 Lise Hølland (B2) NOR 1:31.25 +6.310
9 Camilla Hvammen (A1) NOR 1:31.63 +6.690
10 Trine Heian (B2) NOR 1:33.04 +8.100
11 Emilie Jagtøyen (B2) NOR 1:35.70 +10.760
12 Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland (C2) NOR 1:35.72 +10.780
13 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (C2) NOR 1:35.82 +10.880
14 Alise Hellem (A1) NOR 1:36.81 +11.870
15 Arwen Szygenda (B1) NOR 1:37.41 +12.470
16 Emilie Sparre Njøs (B2) NOR 1:38.05 +13.110
17 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 1:39.22 +14.280
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
25.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 41.51 -
2 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 41.65 +0.140
3 Maria Netland Rabbe (B2) NOR 42.96 +1.450
4 Victoria Keltie Sætersdal (A1) NOR 44.62 +3.110
5 Gina Engebråten (B1) NOR 44.69 +3.180
6 Synne Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 44.77 +3.260
7 Trine Heian (B2) NOR 44.89 +3.380
8 Camilla Hvammen (A1) NOR 45.06 +3.550
9 Lise Hølland (B2) NOR 45.16 +3.650
10 Oda Kjærvik Østenstad (B1) NOR 45.46 +3.950
11 Emilie Jagtøyen (B2) NOR 45.64 +4.130
12 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (C2) NOR 46.73 +5.220
13 Alise Hellem (A1) NOR 46.76 +5.250
14 Arwen Szygenda (B1) NOR 47.39 +5.880
15 Emilie Sparre Njøs (B2) NOR 47.44 +5.930
16 Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland (C2) NOR 48.14 +6.630
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
25.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 1:25.74 -
2 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (A1) NOR 1:26.77 +1.030
3 Synne Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 1:28.84 +3.100
4 Victoria Keltie Sætersdal (A1) NOR 1:29.22 +3.480
5 Maria Netland Rabbe (B2) NOR 1:30.98 +5.240
6 Camilla Hvammen (A1) NOR 1:31.48 +5.740
7 Gina Engebråten (B1) NOR 1:32.13 +6.390
8 Oda Kjærvik Østenstad (B1) NOR 1:32.47 +6.730
9 Lise Hølland (B2) NOR 1:32.97 +7.230
10 Emilie Jagtøyen (B2) NOR 1:33.86 +8.120
11 Julie Lu Sægrov Aske (C2) NOR 1:34.03 +8.290
12 Trine Heian (B2) NOR 1:35.65 +9.910
13 Emilie Sparre Njøs (B2) NOR 1:36.29 +10.550
14 Alise Hellem (A1) NOR 1:37.28 +11.540
15 Arwen Szygenda (B1) NOR 1:38.11 +12.370
16 Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland (C2) NOR 1:38.84 +13.100
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.03.2018