Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2013

Information:
  • 34 athletes from 2 nations
  • 17 women and 17 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 136 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
05. - 06.01.2013

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Anne Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 42.10 (1) TRJ 1:25.13 (2) 42.19 (1) 1:26.16 (1) 169.935 TRJ, SB -
2 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A1) NOR 42.23 (3) 1:24.87 (1) TRJ 42.62 (3) 1:27.04 (2) 170.805 SB +0.870
3 Martine Ripsrud (B2) NOR 42.12 (2) 1:27.66 (4) 42.47 (2) 1:28.86 (4) 172.850 SB +2.915
4 Marte Vatn (A1) NOR 43.07 (4) 1:25.80 (3) 43.10 (4) 1:28.14 (3) 173.140 SB +3.205
5 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B1) NOR 44.12 (6) 1:28.23 (5) 44.50 (6) 1:29.62 (5) 177.545 SB +7.610
6 Camilla Lund (A1) NOR 44.78 (8) 1:28.51 (6) 44.66 (7) 1:29.93 (6) 178.660 SB +8.725
7 Martine Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 43.94 (5) 1:30.73 (8) 44.05 (5) 1:32.08 (7) 179.395 SB +9.460
8 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 44.92 (9) 1:30.29 (7) 44.85 (8) 1:32.32 (8) 181.075 +11.140
9 Thérèse Verheyleweghen (A2) GER 46.56 (12) 1:30.98 (9) 46.45 (12) 1:35.75 (11) 186.375 SB +16.440
10 Merethe Tvedt (A1) NOR 44.61 (7) 1:35.16 (13) 45.08 (9) 1:38.52 (13) 186.530 +16.595
11 Live Tingvik Haave (A1) NOR 46.31 (10) 1:34.74 (11) 46.40 (11) 1:35.96 (12) 188.060 +18.125
12 Silje Kristine Borgersen (B2) NOR 46.69 (14) 1:35.37 (14) 46.10 (10) 1:35.38 (9) 188.165 +18.230
13 Marie Bakken Haugli (B2) NOR 47.03 (15) 1:34.22 (10) 47.75 (16) 1:35.43 (10) 189.605 SB +19.670
14 Marichen Hagelund (B2) NOR 46.55 (11) 1:36.87 (15) 47.10 (13) 1:38.73 (16) 191.450 +21.515
15 Vilde Bakkeli Sand (B2) NOR 47.95 (16) 1:35.05 (12) 47.48 (15) 1:38.62 (14) 192.265 SB +22.330
16 Guro Bergstrøm (B2) NOR 46.66 (13) 1:37.29 (16) 47.30 (14) 1:43.36 (17) 194.285 +24.350
17 Sandra Hakkelberg (A1) NOR 48.05 (17) 1:37.49 (17) 48.64 (17) 1:38.64 (15) 194.755 PB +24.820
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
05.01.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anne Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 42.10 TRJ -
2 Martine Ripsrud (B2) NOR 42.12 +0.020
3 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A1) NOR 42.23 +0.130
4 Marte Vatn (A1) NOR 43.07 +0.970
5 Martine Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 43.94 +1.840
6 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B1) NOR 44.12 +2.020
7 Merethe Tvedt (A1) NOR 44.61 +2.510
8 Camilla Lund (A1) NOR 44.78 +2.680
9 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 44.92 +2.820
10 Live Tingvik Haave (A1) NOR 46.31 +4.210
11 Marichen Hagelund (B2) NOR 46.55 +4.450
12 Thérèse Verheyleweghen (A2) GER 46.56 +4.460
13 Guro Bergstrøm (B2) NOR 46.66 +4.560
14 Silje Kristine Borgersen (B2) NOR 46.69 +4.590
15 Marie Bakken Haugli (B2) NOR 47.03 +4.930
16 Vilde Bakkeli Sand (B2) NOR 47.95 +5.850
17 Sandra Hakkelberg (A1) NOR 48.05 +5.950
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
05.01.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A1) NOR 1:24.87 TRJ -
2 Anne Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 1:25.13 +0.260
3 Marte Vatn (A1) NOR 1:25.80 +0.930
4 Martine Ripsrud (B2) NOR 1:27.66 +2.790
5 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B1) NOR 1:28.23 +3.360
6 Camilla Lund (A1) NOR 1:28.51 +3.640
7 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 1:30.29 +5.420
8 Martine Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 1:30.73 +5.860
9 Thérèse Verheyleweghen (A2) GER 1:30.98 +6.110
10 Marie Bakken Haugli (B2) NOR 1:34.22 +9.350
11 Live Tingvik Haave (A1) NOR 1:34.74 +9.870
12 Vilde Bakkeli Sand (B2) NOR 1:35.05 +10.180
13 Merethe Tvedt (A1) NOR 1:35.16 +10.290
14 Silje Kristine Borgersen (B2) NOR 1:35.37 +10.500
15 Marichen Hagelund (B2) NOR 1:36.87 +12.000
16 Guro Bergstrøm (B2) NOR 1:37.29 +12.420
17 Sandra Hakkelberg (A1) NOR 1:37.49 +12.620
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
06.01.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anne Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 42.19 -
2 Martine Ripsrud (B2) NOR 42.47 +0.280
3 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A1) NOR 42.62 +0.430
4 Marte Vatn (A1) NOR 43.10 +0.910
5 Martine Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 44.05 +1.860
6 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B1) NOR 44.50 +2.310
7 Camilla Lund (A1) NOR 44.66 +2.470
8 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 44.85 +2.660
9 Merethe Tvedt (A1) NOR 45.08 +2.890
10 Silje Kristine Borgersen (B2) NOR 46.10 +3.910
11 Live Tingvik Haave (A1) NOR 46.40 +4.210
12 Thérèse Verheyleweghen (A2) GER 46.45 +4.260
13 Marichen Hagelund (B2) NOR 47.10 +4.910
14 Guro Bergstrøm (B2) NOR 47.30 +5.110
15 Vilde Bakkeli Sand (B2) NOR 47.48 +5.290
16 Marie Bakken Haugli (B2) NOR 47.75 +5.560
17 Sandra Hakkelberg (A1) NOR 48.64 +6.450
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
06.01.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anne Gulbrandsen (A2) NOR 1:26.16 -
2 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A1) NOR 1:27.04 +0.880
3 Marte Vatn (A1) NOR 1:28.14 +1.980
4 Martine Ripsrud (B2) NOR 1:28.86 +2.700
5 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B1) NOR 1:29.62 +3.460
6 Camilla Lund (A1) NOR 1:29.93 +3.770
7 Martine Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 1:32.08 +5.920
8 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 1:32.32 +6.160
9 Silje Kristine Borgersen (B2) NOR 1:35.38 +9.220
10 Marie Bakken Haugli (B2) NOR 1:35.43 +9.270
11 Thérèse Verheyleweghen (A2) GER 1:35.75 +9.590
12 Live Tingvik Haave (A1) NOR 1:35.96 +9.800
13 Merethe Tvedt (A1) NOR 1:38.52 +12.360
14 Vilde Bakkeli Sand (B2) NOR 1:38.62 +12.460
15 Sandra Hakkelberg (A1) NOR 1:38.64 +12.480
16 Marichen Hagelund (B2) NOR 1:38.73 +12.570
17 Guro Bergstrøm (B2) NOR 1:43.36 +17.200
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.01.2013