Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1986

Rink:
Hamar (NOR)
Date:
25. - 26.01.1986
Records:
Information:
  • 73 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 women and 51 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 292 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
25. - 26.01.1986

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Else Ragni Yttredal (B2) NOR 44.54 (1) SB 1:28.90 (1) SB 45.23 (1) 1:31.40 (1) 179.920 TR, SB -
2 Heidi Skjeggestad (B1) NOR 44.97 (2) SB 1:32.79 (4) SB 45.41 (2) 1:32.83 (3) 183.190 SB +3.270
3 Hege Langli (C2) NOR 46.00 (8) 1:31.39 (2) NRJ 45.97 (4) 1:31.76 (2) 183.545 NRJ +3.625
4 Ragnhild Tokstad (A1) NOR 45.59 (3) 1:32.99 (5) 46.34 (6) 1:32.92 (4) 184.885 PB +4.965
5 Marte-Mari Nordby (A1) NOR 45.72 (6) SB 1:33.95 (6) SB 45.83 (3) 1:35.33 (9) 186.190 SB +6.270
6 Mona Fuglstad (B1) NOR 45.59 (3) 1:36.66 (11) 46.10 (5) 1:35.50 (10) SB 187.770 SB +7.850
7 Anette Tønsberg (B1) NOR 46.43 (11) 1:34.62 (8) 46.95 (9) 1:34.32 (8) SB 187.850 SB +7.930
8 Hege Marit Hanssen (A1) NOR 46.95 (14) 1:33.98 (7) 47.58 (13) 1:33.74 (5) PB 188.390 PB +8.470
9 Linda Lundell (B2) NOR 46.13 (9) 1:36.18 (9) SB 46.79 (7) 1:36.78 (11) 189.400 SB +9.480
10 Anne Lene Sanne (A1) NOR 45.71 (5) PB 1:36.56 (10) PB 46.89 (8) 1:37.45 (12) 189.605 PB +9.685
11 Tonje Hertaas (B1) NOR 46.66 (13) 1:38.55 (13) 47.34 (11) 1:38.49 (15) 192.520 SB +12.600
12 Jane Iren Nielsen (B1) NOR 47.06 (15) SB 1:38.66 (14) SB 47.52 (12) 1:39.04 (16) 193.430 SB +13.510
13 Randi Helene Håkegård (B2) NOR 47.86 (17) PB 1:37.52 (12) 48.31 (15) 1:37.80 (13) 193.830 PB +13.910
14 Hilde Gjønnes (B2) NOR 47.84 (16) 1:40.05 (15) 48.22 (14) 1:37.88 (14) 195.025 PB +15.105
15 Siv Høiby (B2) NOR 45.98 (7) PB 1:32.66 (3) PB 56.25 (22) 1:34.27 (7) 195.695 PB +15.775
16 Mette Jensen (A1) NOR 48.54 (18) 1:40.21 (16) 49.71 (18) 1:39.79 (18) SB 198.250 PB +18.330
17 Monica Lorentzen (A1) NOR 48.95 (21) 1:40.72 (18) PB 49.48 (16) 1:40.75 (19) 199.165 PB +19.245
18 Minna Nystedt (A1) NOR 46.45 (12) 1:58.67 (22) 47.11 (10) 1:33.82 (6) 199.805 SB +19.885
19 Marit Knutsen (A1) NOR 48.85 (20) PB 1:41.06 (19) PB 49.76 (19) 1:42.18 (20) 200.230 PB +20.310
20 Anne Berit Vetteren Hamar (B2) NOR 48.60 (19) SB 1:41.99 (20) SB 49.51 (17) 1:43.74 (21) 200.975 SB +21.055
21 Merethe Brattsti (A1) NOR 46.38 (10) PB 1:40.39 (17) 55.89 (21) 1:39.67 (17) PB 202.300 SB +22.380
22 Bente Siri Ims (B2) NOR 1:03.29 (22) 1:44.52 (21) 49.87 (20) 1:44.33 (22) SB 217.585 SB +37.665
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
25.01.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Else Ragni Yttredal (B2) NOR 44.54 SB -
2 Heidi Skjeggestad (B1) NOR 44.97 SB +0.430
3 Ragnhild Tokstad (A1) NOR 45.59 +1.050
Mona Fuglstad (B1) NOR 45.59 +1.050
5 Anne Lene Sanne (A1) NOR 45.71 PB +1.170
6 Marte-Mari Nordby (A1) NOR 45.72 SB +1.180
7 Siv Høiby (B2) NOR 45.98 PB +1.440
8 Hege Langli (C2) NOR 46.00 +1.460
9 Linda Lundell (B2) NOR 46.13 +1.590
10 Merethe Brattsti (A1) NOR 46.38 PB +1.840
11 Anette Tønsberg (B1) NOR 46.43 +1.890
12 Minna Nystedt (A1) NOR 46.45 +1.910
13 Tonje Hertaas (B1) NOR 46.66 +2.120
14 Hege Marit Hanssen (A1) NOR 46.95 +2.410
15 Jane Iren Nielsen (B1) NOR 47.06 SB +2.520
16 Hilde Gjønnes (B2) NOR 47.84 +3.300
17 Randi Helene Håkegård (B2) NOR 47.86 PB +3.320
18 Mette Jensen (A1) NOR 48.54 +4.000
19 Anne Berit Vetteren Hamar (B2) NOR 48.60 SB +4.060
20 Marit Knutsen (A1) NOR 48.85 PB +4.310
21 Monica Lorentzen (A1) NOR 48.95 +4.410
22 Bente Siri Ims (B2) NOR 1:03.29 +18.750
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
25.01.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Else Ragni Yttredal (B2) NOR 1:28.90 SB -
2 Hege Langli (C2) NOR 1:31.39 NRJ +2.490
3 Siv Høiby (B2) NOR 1:32.66 PB +3.760
4 Heidi Skjeggestad (B1) NOR 1:32.79 SB +3.890
5 Ragnhild Tokstad (A1) NOR 1:32.99 +4.090
6 Marte-Mari Nordby (A1) NOR 1:33.95 SB +5.050
7 Hege Marit Hanssen (A1) NOR 1:33.98 +5.080
8 Anette Tønsberg (B1) NOR 1:34.62 +5.720
9 Linda Lundell (B2) NOR 1:36.18 SB +7.280
10 Anne Lene Sanne (A1) NOR 1:36.56 PB +7.660
11 Mona Fuglstad (B1) NOR 1:36.66 +7.760
12 Randi Helene Håkegård (B2) NOR 1:37.52 +8.620
13 Tonje Hertaas (B1) NOR 1:38.55 +9.650
14 Jane Iren Nielsen (B1) NOR 1:38.66 SB +9.760
15 Hilde Gjønnes (B2) NOR 1:40.05 +11.150
16 Mette Jensen (A1) NOR 1:40.21 +11.310
17 Merethe Brattsti (A1) NOR 1:40.39 +11.490
18 Monica Lorentzen (A1) NOR 1:40.72 PB +11.820
19 Marit Knutsen (A1) NOR 1:41.06 PB +12.160
20 Anne Berit Vetteren Hamar (B2) NOR 1:41.99 SB +13.090
21 Bente Siri Ims (B2) NOR 1:44.52 +15.620
22 Minna Nystedt (A1) NOR 1:58.67 +29.770
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
26.01.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Else Ragni Yttredal (B2) NOR 45.23 -
2 Heidi Skjeggestad (B1) NOR 45.41 +0.180
3 Marte-Mari Nordby (A1) NOR 45.83 +0.600
4 Hege Langli (C2) NOR 45.97 +0.740
5 Mona Fuglstad (B1) NOR 46.10 +0.870
6 Ragnhild Tokstad (A1) NOR 46.34 +1.110
7 Linda Lundell (B2) NOR 46.79 +1.560
8 Anne Lene Sanne (A1) NOR 46.89 +1.660
9 Anette Tønsberg (B1) NOR 46.95 +1.720
10 Minna Nystedt (A1) NOR 47.11 +1.880
11 Tonje Hertaas (B1) NOR 47.34 +2.110
12 Jane Iren Nielsen (B1) NOR 47.52 +2.290
13 Hege Marit Hanssen (A1) NOR 47.58 +2.350
14 Hilde Gjønnes (B2) NOR 48.22 +2.990
15 Randi Helene Håkegård (B2) NOR 48.31 +3.080
16 Monica Lorentzen (A1) NOR 49.48 +4.250
17 Anne Berit Vetteren Hamar (B2) NOR 49.51 +4.280
18 Mette Jensen (A1) NOR 49.71 +4.480
19 Marit Knutsen (A1) NOR 49.76 +4.530
20 Bente Siri Ims (B2) NOR 49.87 +4.640
21 Merethe Brattsti (A1) NOR 55.89 +10.660
22 Siv Høiby (B2) NOR 56.25 +11.020
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
26.01.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Else Ragni Yttredal (B2) NOR 1:31.40 -
2 Hege Langli (C2) NOR 1:31.76 +0.360
3 Heidi Skjeggestad (B1) NOR 1:32.83 +1.430
4 Ragnhild Tokstad (A1) NOR 1:32.92 +1.520
5 Hege Marit Hanssen (A1) NOR 1:33.74 PB +2.340
6 Minna Nystedt (A1) NOR 1:33.82 +2.420
7 Siv Høiby (B2) NOR 1:34.27 +2.870
8 Anette Tønsberg (B1) NOR 1:34.32 SB +2.920
9 Marte-Mari Nordby (A1) NOR 1:35.33 +3.930
10 Mona Fuglstad (B1) NOR 1:35.50 SB +4.100
11 Linda Lundell (B2) NOR 1:36.78 +5.380
12 Anne Lene Sanne (A1) NOR 1:37.45 +6.050
13 Randi Helene Håkegård (B2) NOR 1:37.80 +6.400
14 Hilde Gjønnes (B2) NOR 1:37.88 +6.480
15 Tonje Hertaas (B1) NOR 1:38.49 +7.090
16 Jane Iren Nielsen (B1) NOR 1:39.04 +7.640
17 Merethe Brattsti (A1) NOR 1:39.67 PB +8.270
18 Mette Jensen (A1) NOR 1:39.79 SB +8.390
19 Monica Lorentzen (A1) NOR 1:40.75 +9.350
20 Marit Knutsen (A1) NOR 1:42.18 +10.780
21 Anne Berit Vetteren Hamar (B2) NOR 1:43.74 +12.340
22 Bente Siri Ims (B2) NOR 1:44.33 SB +12.930
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 25. - 26.01.1986