Competition: Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 2009

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 22 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 140 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
31.01. - 01.02.2009

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 38.45 (1) 4:06.64 (1) TRJ 1:58.27 (1) TRJ 7:17.40 (1) TRJ 162.719 TRJ -
2 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 38.83 (2) 4:11.90 (2) 2:00.66 (3) 7:26.17 (6) 165.650 +2.931
3 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 39.44 (3) 4:12.83 (4) 2:00.65 (2) 7:19.75 (3) 165.769 +3.050
4 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 39.75 (5) 4:12.27 (3) 2:00.77 (4) 7:18.75 (2) 165.926 +3.207
5 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 39.65 (4) 4:13.56 (5) 2:01.06 (5) 7:24.63 (5) 166.726 +4.007
6 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 41.00 (13) 4:17.29 (6) 2:03.34 (6) 7:24.49 (4) 169.443 +6.724
7 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 40.35 (9) 4:19.44 (7) 2:03.73 (7) 7:36.40 (8) 170.473 +7.754
8 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 41.42 (15) 4:23.26 (9) 2:06.43 (9) 7:41.16 (9) 173.555 +10.836
9 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 42.86 (21) 4:22.56 (8) 2:07.27 (11) 7:30.27 (7) 174.070 +11.351
10 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 40.54 (10) 4:31.86 (12) 2:05.27 (8) 8:03.00 (12) 175.906 SB +13.187
11 Amund Farås (A1) NOR 40.05 (7) 4:35.48 (15) 2:06.87 (10) 8:10.80 (14) SB 177.333 SB +14.614
12 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 40.17 (8) 4:36.50 (16) 2:09.71 (14) 8:05.75 (13) SB 178.064 SB +15.345
13 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 41.91 (18) 4:33.74 (14) 2:08.01 (12) 7:59.31 (11) 178.134 +15.415
14 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 39.89 (6) 4:40.51 (18) 2:10.14 (15) 8:19.00 (16) SB 179.921 PB +17.202
15 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 41.37 (14) 4:28.98 (11) 2:20.30 (20) 7:55.87 (10) 180.553 +17.834
16 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 41.85 (16) 4:38.29 (17) 2:09.69 (13) 8:12.44 (15) 180.705 PB +17.986
17 Jonas Bekken (A1) NOR 42.41 (20) 4:28.34 (10) 2:12.51 (17) - 131.303 -31.416
18 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 40.86 (12) 4:47.67 (21) 2:11.55 (16) - 132.655 -30.064
19 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 42.26 (19) 4:42.08 (19) 2:13.41 (18) - 133.743 -28.976
20 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 41.88 (17) 4:44.37 (20) 2:13.93 (19) - 133.918 -28.801
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR 43.77 (22) DNS - - - -
Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR 40.68 (11) 4:32.32 (13) - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
31.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 38.45 -
2 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 38.83 +0.380
3 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 39.44 +0.990
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 39.65 +1.200
5 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 39.75 +1.300
6 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 39.89 +1.440
7 Amund Farås (A1) NOR 40.05 +1.600
8 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 40.17 +1.720
9 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 40.35 +1.900
10 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 40.54 +2.090
11 Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR 40.68 +2.230
12 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 40.86 +2.410
13 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 41.00 +2.550
14 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 41.37 +2.920
15 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 41.42 +2.970
16 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 41.85 +3.400
17 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 41.88 +3.430
18 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 41.91 +3.460
19 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 42.26 +3.810
20 Jonas Bekken (A1) NOR 42.41 +3.960
21 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 42.86 +4.410
22 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR 43.77 +5.320
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
31.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 4:06.64 TRJ -
2 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 4:11.90 +5.260
3 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 4:12.27 +5.630
4 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 4:12.83 +6.190
5 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 4:13.56 +6.920
6 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 4:17.29 +10.650
7 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 4:19.44 +12.800
8 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 4:22.56 +15.920
9 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 4:23.26 +16.620
10 Jonas Bekken (A1) NOR 4:28.34 +21.700
11 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 4:28.98 +22.340
12 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 4:31.86 +25.220
13 Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR 4:32.32 +25.680
14 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 4:33.74 +27.100
15 Amund Farås (A1) NOR 4:35.48 +28.840
16 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 4:36.50 +29.860
17 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 4:38.29 +31.650
18 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 4:40.51 +33.870
19 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 4:42.08 +35.440
20 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 4:44.37 +37.730
21 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 4:47.67 +41.030
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
31.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 1:58.27 TRJ -
2 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 2:00.65 +2.380
3 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 2:00.66 +2.390
4 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 2:00.77 +2.500
5 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 2:01.06 +2.790
6 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 2:03.34 +5.070
7 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 2:03.73 +5.460
8 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 2:05.27 +7.000
9 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 2:06.43 +8.160
10 Amund Farås (A1) NOR 2:06.87 +8.600
11 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 2:07.27 +9.000
12 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 2:08.01 +9.740
13 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 2:09.69 +11.420
14 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 2:09.71 +11.440
15 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 2:10.14 +11.870
16 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 2:11.55 +13.280
17 Jonas Bekken (A1) NOR 2:12.51 +14.240
18 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 2:13.41 +15.140
19 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 2:13.93 +15.660
20 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 2:20.30 +22.030
Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR - -
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
31.01.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 7:17.40 TRJ -
2 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 7:18.75 +1.350
3 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 7:19.75 +2.350
4 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 7:24.49 +7.090
5 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 7:24.63 +7.230
6 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 7:26.17 +8.770
7 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 7:30.27 +12.870
8 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 7:36.40 +19.000
9 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 7:41.16 +23.760
10 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 7:55.87 +38.470
11 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 7:59.31 +41.910
12 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 8:03.00 +45.600
13 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 8:05.75 SB +48.350
14 Amund Farås (A1) NOR 8:10.80 SB +53.400
15 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 8:12.44 +55.040
16 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 8:19.00 SB +1.01.600
Jonas Bekken (A1) NOR - -
Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR - -
Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR - -
Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR - -
Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR - -
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 31.01. - 01.02.2009