Competition: Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1985

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 96 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 20.01.1985

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 46.38 (2) 2:24.90 (3) 1:32.61 (2) 5:02.86 (1) TR 191.461 TR -
2 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 46.13 (1) 2:24.33 (2) SB 1:32.68 (3) 5:07.15 (3) 191.771 +0.310
3 Elisabeth Bjøre (A1) NOR 47.39 (5) 2:23.77 (1) 1:32.45 (1) TR 5:04.94 (2) 192.361 +0.900
4 Hege Marit Hanssen (B2) NOR 47.35 (4) 2:29.93 (4) SB 1:36.97 (7) SB 5:15.35 (4) SB 198.369 SB +6.908
5 Else Ragni Yttredal (B1) NOR 47.42 (6) 2:30.06 (6) 1:35.29 (5) 5:19.77 (5) 198.380 +6.919
6 Laila Elisabeth Jensen (A1) NOR 47.58 (7) 2:30.12 (7) SB 1:35.16 (4) 5:20.47 (6) 198.611 SB +7.150
7 Toril Karlsen (A1) NOR 47.23 (3) 2:31.99 (8) PB 1:35.83 (6) 5:29.98 (11) PB 200.804 PB +9.343
8 Linda Wolden (A1) NOR 48.15 (9) 2:29.97 (5) SB 1:38.59 (8) 5:25.16 (8) 201.628 SB +10.167
9 Linda Lundell (B1) NOR 47.97 (8) 2:34.15 (10) SB 1:39.01 (9) SB 5:23.20 (7) SB 202.724 SB +11.263
10 Hilde Gjønnes (B1) NOR 49.18 (14) 2:36.58 (12) SB 1:39.28 (10) 5:28.45 (9) PB 205.754 SB +14.293
11 Anne Lene Sanne (B2) NOR 48.89 (12) SB 2:36.74 (13) SB 1:41.68 (20) SB 5:31.02 (12) PB 207.146 SB +15.685
12 Randi Helene Håkegård (B1) NOR 51.20 (23) 2:36.30 (11) SB 1:39.60 (11) SB 5:29.10 (10) SB 207.950 SB +16.489
13 Marte-Mari Nordby (B2) NOR 48.26 (10) 2:37.46 (15) 1:40.61 (16) - - -
14 Tina Svensson (A1) NOR 48.42 (11) 2:39.02 (19) SB 1:39.65 (12) - - -
15 Anne Løvåsen (A1) NOR 49.21 (15) 2:37.58 (16) 1:40.38 (14) - - -
16 Anette Tønsberg (C2) NOR 50.24 (19) SB 2:36.79 (14) 1:41.03 (18) - - -
17 Anett Bredal (A1) NOR 49.83 (17) 2:39.31 (21) PB 1:40.40 (15) - - -
18 Siv Høiby (B1) NOR 50.46 (20) 2:38.12 (17) SB 1:40.30 (13) - - -
19 Merethe Brattsti (B2) NOR 49.14 (13) 2:41.63 (23) SB 1:41.39 (19) - - -
20 Jane Iren Nielsen (C2) NOR 50.17 (18) SB 2:41.10 (22) SB 1:42.80 (21) SB - - -
21 Wenche Holm (B2) NOR 50.96 (21) SB 2:38.64 (18) SB 1:42.93 (22) PB - - -
22 Monica Lorentzen (B2) NOR 50.96 (21) SB 2:45.56 (24) SB 1:48.15 (23) SB - - -
23 Mette Siljuberg (C2) NOR 1:07.61 (24) SB 2:39.28 (20) SB 1:40.87 (17) SB - - -
Ragnhild Tokstad (B2) NOR 49.51 (16) 2:32.38 (9) - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
19.01.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 46.13 -
2 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 46.38 +0.250
3 Toril Karlsen (A1) NOR 47.23 +1.100
4 Hege Marit Hanssen (B2) NOR 47.35 +1.220
5 Elisabeth Bjøre (A1) NOR 47.39 +1.260
6 Else Ragni Yttredal (B1) NOR 47.42 +1.290
7 Laila Elisabeth Jensen (A1) NOR 47.58 +1.450
8 Linda Lundell (B1) NOR 47.97 +1.840
9 Linda Wolden (A1) NOR 48.15 +2.020
10 Marte-Mari Nordby (B2) NOR 48.26 +2.130
11 Tina Svensson (A1) NOR 48.42 +2.290
12 Anne Lene Sanne (B2) NOR 48.89 SB +2.760
13 Merethe Brattsti (B2) NOR 49.14 +3.010
14 Hilde Gjønnes (B1) NOR 49.18 +3.050
15 Anne Løvåsen (A1) NOR 49.21 +3.080
16 Ragnhild Tokstad (B2) NOR 49.51 +3.380
17 Anett Bredal (A1) NOR 49.83 +3.700
18 Jane Iren Nielsen (C2) NOR 50.17 SB +4.040
19 Anette Tønsberg (C2) NOR 50.24 SB +4.110
20 Siv Høiby (B1) NOR 50.46 +4.330
21 Wenche Holm (B2) NOR 50.96 SB +4.830
Monica Lorentzen (B2) NOR 50.96 SB +4.830
23 Randi Helene Håkegård (B1) NOR 51.20 +5.070
24 Mette Siljuberg (C2) NOR 1:07.61 SB +21.480
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
19.01.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elisabeth Bjøre (A1) NOR 2:23.77 -
2 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 2:24.33 SB +0.560
3 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 2:24.90 +1.130
4 Hege Marit Hanssen (B2) NOR 2:29.93 SB +6.160
5 Linda Wolden (A1) NOR 2:29.97 SB +6.200
6 Else Ragni Yttredal (B1) NOR 2:30.06 +6.290
7 Laila Elisabeth Jensen (A1) NOR 2:30.12 SB +6.350
8 Toril Karlsen (A1) NOR 2:31.99 PB +8.220
9 Ragnhild Tokstad (B2) NOR 2:32.38 +8.610
10 Linda Lundell (B1) NOR 2:34.15 SB +10.380
11 Randi Helene Håkegård (B1) NOR 2:36.30 SB +12.530
12 Hilde Gjønnes (B1) NOR 2:36.58 SB +12.810
13 Anne Lene Sanne (B2) NOR 2:36.74 SB +12.970
14 Anette Tønsberg (C2) NOR 2:36.79 +13.020
15 Marte-Mari Nordby (B2) NOR 2:37.46 +13.690
16 Anne Løvåsen (A1) NOR 2:37.58 +13.810
17 Siv Høiby (B1) NOR 2:38.12 SB +14.350
18 Wenche Holm (B2) NOR 2:38.64 SB +14.870
19 Tina Svensson (A1) NOR 2:39.02 SB +15.250
20 Mette Siljuberg (C2) NOR 2:39.28 SB +15.510
21 Anett Bredal (A1) NOR 2:39.31 PB +15.540
22 Jane Iren Nielsen (C2) NOR 2:41.10 SB +17.330
23 Merethe Brattsti (B2) NOR 2:41.63 SB +17.860
24 Monica Lorentzen (B2) NOR 2:45.56 SB +21.790
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.01.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elisabeth Bjøre (A1) NOR 1:32.45 TR -
2 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 1:32.61 +0.160
3 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 1:32.68 +0.230
4 Laila Elisabeth Jensen (A1) NOR 1:35.16 +2.710
5 Else Ragni Yttredal (B1) NOR 1:35.29 +2.840
6 Toril Karlsen (A1) NOR 1:35.83 +3.380
7 Hege Marit Hanssen (B2) NOR 1:36.97 SB +4.520
8 Linda Wolden (A1) NOR 1:38.59 +6.140
9 Linda Lundell (B1) NOR 1:39.01 SB +6.560
10 Hilde Gjønnes (B1) NOR 1:39.28 +6.830
11 Randi Helene Håkegård (B1) NOR 1:39.60 SB +7.150
12 Tina Svensson (A1) NOR 1:39.65 +7.200
13 Siv Høiby (B1) NOR 1:40.30 +7.850
14 Anne Løvåsen (A1) NOR 1:40.38 +7.930
15 Anett Bredal (A1) NOR 1:40.40 +7.950
16 Marte-Mari Nordby (B2) NOR 1:40.61 +8.160
17 Mette Siljuberg (C2) NOR 1:40.87 SB +8.420
18 Anette Tønsberg (C2) NOR 1:41.03 +8.580
19 Merethe Brattsti (B2) NOR 1:41.39 +8.940
20 Anne Lene Sanne (B2) NOR 1:41.68 SB +9.230
21 Jane Iren Nielsen (C2) NOR 1:42.80 SB +10.350
22 Wenche Holm (B2) NOR 1:42.93 PB +10.480
23 Monica Lorentzen (B2) NOR 1:48.15 SB +15.700
Ragnhild Tokstad (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.01.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 5:02.86 TR -
2 Elisabeth Bjøre (A1) NOR 5:04.94 +2.080
3 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 5:07.15 +4.290
4 Hege Marit Hanssen (B2) NOR 5:15.35 SB +12.490
5 Else Ragni Yttredal (B1) NOR 5:19.77 +16.910
6 Laila Elisabeth Jensen (A1) NOR 5:20.47 +17.610
7 Linda Lundell (B1) NOR 5:23.20 SB +20.340
8 Linda Wolden (A1) NOR 5:25.16 +22.300
9 Hilde Gjønnes (B1) NOR 5:28.45 PB +25.590
10 Randi Helene Håkegård (B1) NOR 5:29.10 SB +26.240
11 Toril Karlsen (A1) NOR 5:29.98 PB +27.120
12 Anne Lene Sanne (B2) NOR 5:31.02 PB +28.160
Marte-Mari Nordby (B2) NOR - -
Tina Svensson (A1) NOR - -
Anne Løvåsen (A1) NOR - -
Anette Tønsberg (C2) NOR - -
Anett Bredal (A1) NOR - -
Siv Høiby (B1) NOR - -
Merethe Brattsti (B2) NOR - -
Jane Iren Nielsen (C2) NOR - -
Wenche Holm (B2) NOR - -
Monica Lorentzen (B2) NOR - -
Mette Siljuberg (C2) NOR - -
Ragnhild Tokstad (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 19. - 20.01.1985