Competition: Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 women and 31 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
24. - 25.02.1996

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ellen Kathrine Lie (A2) NOR 45.06 (1) TR 2:23.33 (2) 1:31.11 (1) TR 5:10.45 (3) SB 190.132 PB -
2 Lise Marie Braathen (A2) NOR 47.09 (5) 2:23.15 (1) TR 1:32.14 (3) 4:59.21 (1) TR 190.744 PB +0.612
3 Anna Øvergaard (A1) NOR 45.87 (3) 2:27.11 (4) 1:32.07 (2) 5:05.03 (2) SB 191.779 SB +1.647
4 Annette Bjelkevik (A1) NOR 45.29 (2) 2:25.13 (3) 1:32.42 (4) 5:17.08 (4) SB 192.722 SB +2.590
5 Renate Iversen (A1) NOR 46.30 (4) 2:27.67 (5) SB 1:33.41 (5) 5:22.55 (6) 195.986 SB +5.854
6 Solfrid Sivertsen (A2) NOR 48.33 (7) 2:29.96 (7) SB 1:37.39 (9) 5:20.17 (5) SB 200.372 PB +10.240
7 Hedvig Bjelkevik (C2) NOR 49.06 (10) 2:28.82 (6) SB 1:35.23 (6) 5:24.62 (7) SB 200.384 SB +10.252
8 Marianne Bjørge (B2) NOR 47.51 (6) 2:34.47 (9) 1:35.83 (7) 5:27.80 (9) SB 201.548 SB +11.416
9 Ragnhild Andresen (A1) NOR 48.92 (9) 2:32.40 (8) 1:36.63 (8) 5:25.25 (8) 202.243 SB +12.111
10 Marion Boldingh (B2) NOR 51.00 (15) 2:36.62 (12) 1:41.19 (11) 5:33.88 (11) SB 209.447 SB +19.315
11 Camilla Talleraas (B1) NOR 49.69 (12) 2:39.04 (14) SB 1:42.64 (12) 5:32.67 (10) SB 209.468 SB +19.336
12 Ann Kristin Kloster (B2) NOR 51.17 (16) SB 2:38.18 (13) SB 1:43.02 (13) SB 5:41.47 (12) SB 212.317 SB +22.185
13 Anja Kirkeby (B2) NOR 51.47 (17) 2:46.09 (16) 1:45.70 (15) 5:46.11 (13) SB 217.368 SB +27.236
14 Line Margareta Foss (B2) NOR 50.41 (14) 2:42.14 (15) SB 1:45.30 (14) 6:02.66 (15) SB 217.549 SB +27.417
15 Kristin Elise Rasmussen (B1) NOR 49.83 (13) 2:47.31 (18) 1:46.63 (16) 5:56.79 (14) SB 218.380 SB +28.248
16 Therese Eidem Halvorsen (C2) NOR 49.19 (11) 2:35.40 (11) 1:38.45 (10) - - -
17 Mette Lund (B2) NOR 52.45 (18) SB 2:46.66 (17) SB 1:47.23 (17) - - -
Karen Boldingh (A2) NOR 48.86 (8) 2:35.16 (10) - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
24.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellen Kathrine Lie (A2) NOR 45.06 TR -
2 Annette Bjelkevik (A1) NOR 45.29 +0.230
3 Anna Øvergaard (A1) NOR 45.87 +0.810
4 Renate Iversen (A1) NOR 46.30 +1.240
5 Lise Marie Braathen (A2) NOR 47.09 +2.030
6 Marianne Bjørge (B2) NOR 47.51 +2.450
7 Solfrid Sivertsen (A2) NOR 48.33 +3.270
8 Karen Boldingh (A2) NOR 48.86 +3.800
9 Ragnhild Andresen (A1) NOR 48.92 +3.860
10 Hedvig Bjelkevik (C2) NOR 49.06 +4.000
11 Therese Eidem Halvorsen (C2) NOR 49.19 +4.130
12 Camilla Talleraas (B1) NOR 49.69 +4.630
13 Kristin Elise Rasmussen (B1) NOR 49.83 +4.770
14 Line Margareta Foss (B2) NOR 50.41 +5.350
15 Marion Boldingh (B2) NOR 51.00 +5.940
16 Ann Kristin Kloster (B2) NOR 51.17 SB +6.110
17 Anja Kirkeby (B2) NOR 51.47 +6.410
18 Mette Lund (B2) NOR 52.45 SB +7.390
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
24.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lise Marie Braathen (A2) NOR 2:23.15 TR -
2 Ellen Kathrine Lie (A2) NOR 2:23.33 +0.180
3 Annette Bjelkevik (A1) NOR 2:25.13 +1.980
4 Anna Øvergaard (A1) NOR 2:27.11 +3.960
5 Renate Iversen (A1) NOR 2:27.67 SB +4.520
6 Hedvig Bjelkevik (C2) NOR 2:28.82 SB +5.670
7 Solfrid Sivertsen (A2) NOR 2:29.96 SB +6.810
8 Ragnhild Andresen (A1) NOR 2:32.40 +9.250
9 Marianne Bjørge (B2) NOR 2:34.47 +11.320
10 Karen Boldingh (A2) NOR 2:35.16 +12.010
11 Therese Eidem Halvorsen (C2) NOR 2:35.40 +12.250
12 Marion Boldingh (B2) NOR 2:36.62 +13.470
13 Ann Kristin Kloster (B2) NOR 2:38.18 SB +15.030
14 Camilla Talleraas (B1) NOR 2:39.04 SB +15.890
15 Line Margareta Foss (B2) NOR 2:42.14 SB +18.990
16 Anja Kirkeby (B2) NOR 2:46.09 +22.940
17 Mette Lund (B2) NOR 2:46.66 SB +23.510
18 Kristin Elise Rasmussen (B1) NOR 2:47.31 +24.160
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
25.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellen Kathrine Lie (A2) NOR 1:31.11 TR -
2 Anna Øvergaard (A1) NOR 1:32.07 +0.960
3 Lise Marie Braathen (A2) NOR 1:32.14 +1.030
4 Annette Bjelkevik (A1) NOR 1:32.42 +1.310
5 Renate Iversen (A1) NOR 1:33.41 +2.300
6 Hedvig Bjelkevik (C2) NOR 1:35.23 +4.120
7 Marianne Bjørge (B2) NOR 1:35.83 +4.720
8 Ragnhild Andresen (A1) NOR 1:36.63 +5.520
9 Solfrid Sivertsen (A2) NOR 1:37.39 +6.280
10 Therese Eidem Halvorsen (C2) NOR 1:38.45 +7.340
11 Marion Boldingh (B2) NOR 1:41.19 +10.080
12 Camilla Talleraas (B1) NOR 1:42.64 +11.530
13 Ann Kristin Kloster (B2) NOR 1:43.02 SB +11.910
14 Line Margareta Foss (B2) NOR 1:45.30 +14.190
15 Anja Kirkeby (B2) NOR 1:45.70 +14.590
16 Kristin Elise Rasmussen (B1) NOR 1:46.63 +15.520
17 Mette Lund (B2) NOR 1:47.23 +16.120
Karen Boldingh (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
25.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lise Marie Braathen (A2) NOR 4:59.21 TR -
2 Anna Øvergaard (A1) NOR 5:05.03 SB +5.820
3 Ellen Kathrine Lie (A2) NOR 5:10.45 SB +11.240
4 Annette Bjelkevik (A1) NOR 5:17.08 SB +17.870
5 Solfrid Sivertsen (A2) NOR 5:20.17 SB +20.960
6 Renate Iversen (A1) NOR 5:22.55 +23.340
7 Hedvig Bjelkevik (C2) NOR 5:24.62 SB +25.410
8 Ragnhild Andresen (A1) NOR 5:25.25 +26.040
9 Marianne Bjørge (B2) NOR 5:27.80 SB +28.590
10 Camilla Talleraas (B1) NOR 5:32.67 SB +33.460
11 Marion Boldingh (B2) NOR 5:33.88 SB +34.670
12 Ann Kristin Kloster (B2) NOR 5:41.47 SB +42.260
13 Anja Kirkeby (B2) NOR 5:46.11 SB +46.900
14 Kristin Elise Rasmussen (B1) NOR 5:56.79 SB +57.580
15 Line Margareta Foss (B2) NOR 6:02.66 SB +1.03.450
Therese Eidem Halvorsen (C2) NOR - -
Mette Lund (B2) NOR - -
Karen Boldingh (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.02.1996