Competition: Norwegian Cup 3

Information:
  • 140 athletes from 3 nations
  • 49 women and 91 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 560 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 42.37 (2) 2:07.07 (1) 1:22.90 (1) 4:24.46 (1) 170.253 TR, PB -
2 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 44.91 (6) 2:12.79 (3) 1:28.03 (3) 4:40.39 (2) 179.920 SB +9.667
3 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 43.66 (3) 2:18.00 (7) 1:27.76 (2) 4:55.23 (9) SB 182.745 SB +12.492
4 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 44.20 (4) 2:17.19 (4) 1:29.11 (4) 4:51.30 (5) 183.035 +12.782
5 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 45.21 (8) 2:17.94 (6) SB 1:29.36 (5) 4:48.43 (3) SB 183.942 SB +13.689
6 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 44.55 (5) SB 2:20.24 (10) 1:30.11 (7) SB 4:53.73 (6) 185.307 SB +15.054
7 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 45.43 (10) 2:19.83 (9) 1:29.45 (6) 4:54.78 (8) 185.895 +15.642
8 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 45.13 (7) 2:19.39 (8) 1:30.82 (9) 4:56.53 (10) 186.425 PB +16.172
9 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 46.14 (15) 2:22.10 (11) 1:31.66 (12) 4:53.83 (7) 188.308 SB +18.055
10 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 45.75 (13) 2:22.42 (12) 1:31.57 (10) 4:57.69 (11) SB 188.623 PB +18.370
11 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 46.30 (16) 2:22.70 (14) 1:30.61 (8) 5:00.14 (13) 189.195 SB +18.942
12 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 45.42 (9) 2:22.62 (13) 1:31.82 (13) 5:03.59 (15) 189.468 +19.215
13 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 45.44 (11) 2:24.85 (18) 1:31.65 (11) SB 5:04.55 (16) 190.307 +20.054
14 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 46.34 (18) 2:23.82 (15) 1:33.06 (15) 4:59.34 (12) 190.700 PB +20.447
15 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 46.77 (19) 2:26.11 (20) 1:32.80 (14) 5:07.59 (18) 193.138 SB +22.885
16 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 47.46 (22) 2:26.42 (21) 1:33.26 (16) 5:02.61 (14) 193.332 SB +23.079
17 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 47.21 (20) 2:24.30 (16) 1:33.82 (19) SB 5:06.73 (17) SB 193.342 SB +23.089
18 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 46.30 (16) 2:26.04 (19) 1:33.75 (18) 5:10.53 (20) 193.610 +23.357
19 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 47.25 (21) 2:24.60 (17) 1:33.31 (17) 5:13.23 (21) PB 194.310 SB +24.057
20 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 48.29 (24) 2:27.36 (22) 1:36.34 (21) 5:07.89 (19) 196.895 +26.642
21 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 47.62 (23) 2:28.50 (23) 1:36.24 (20) 5:23.59 (23) 199.172 +28.919
22 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 48.65 (25) 2:29.99 (24) 1:37.85 (22) 5:17.92 (22) SB 200.558 SB +30.305
23 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 50.70 (26) 2:36.98 (25) 1:42.86 (23) 5:38.33 (24) SB 210.845 +40.592
Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR 45.57 (12) DNS - - - -
Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 41.62 (1) 2:08.42 (2) DNS - - -
Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE 46.07 (14) SB 2:17.77 (5) DQ 289.35 DQ (4) - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
08.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 41.62 -
2 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 42.37 +0.750
3 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 43.66 +2.040
4 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 44.20 +2.580
5 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 44.55 SB +2.930
6 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 44.91 +3.290
7 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 45.13 +3.510
8 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 45.21 +3.590
9 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 45.42 +3.800
10 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 45.43 +3.810
11 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 45.44 +3.820
12 Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR 45.57 +3.950
13 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 45.75 +4.130
14 Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE 46.07 SB +4.450
15 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 46.14 +4.520
16 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 46.30 +4.680
Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 46.30 +4.680
18 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 46.34 +4.720
19 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 46.77 +5.150
20 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 47.21 +5.590
21 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 47.25 +5.630
22 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 47.46 +5.840
23 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 47.62 +6.000
24 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 48.29 +6.670
25 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 48.65 +7.030
26 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 50.70 +9.080
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
08.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 2:07.07 -
2 Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 2:08.42 +1.350
3 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 2:12.79 +5.720
4 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 2:17.19 +10.120
5 Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE 2:17.77 +10.700
6 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 2:17.94 SB +10.870
7 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 2:18.00 +10.930
8 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 2:19.39 +12.320
9 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 2:19.83 +12.760
10 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 2:20.24 +13.170
11 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 2:22.10 +15.030
12 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 2:22.42 +15.350
13 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 2:22.62 +15.550
14 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 2:22.70 +15.630
15 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 2:23.82 +16.750
16 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 2:24.30 +17.230
17 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 2:24.60 +17.530
18 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 2:24.85 +17.780
19 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 2:26.04 +18.970
20 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 2:26.11 +19.040
21 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 2:26.42 +19.350
22 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 2:27.36 +20.290
23 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 2:28.50 +21.430
24 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 2:29.99 +22.920
25 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 2:36.98 +29.910
DNS Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR DNS -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 1:22.90 -
2 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 1:27.76 +4.860
3 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 1:28.03 +5.130
4 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 1:29.11 +6.210
5 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 1:29.36 +6.460
6 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 1:29.45 +6.550
7 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 1:30.11 SB +7.210
8 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 1:30.61 +7.710
9 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 1:30.82 +7.920
10 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 1:31.57 +8.670
11 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 1:31.65 SB +8.750
12 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 1:31.66 +8.760
13 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 1:31.82 +8.920
14 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 1:32.80 +9.900
15 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 1:33.06 +10.160
16 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 1:33.26 +10.360
17 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 1:33.31 +10.410
18 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 1:33.75 +10.850
19 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 1:33.82 SB +10.920
20 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 1:36.24 +13.340
21 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 1:36.34 +13.440
22 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 1:37.85 +14.950
23 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 1:42.86 +19.960
DQ Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE DQ -
DNS Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR DNS -
Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
08.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 4:24.46 -
2 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 4:40.39 +15.930
3 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 4:48.43 SB +23.970
DQ Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE 4:49.35 -
5 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 4:51.30 +26.840
6 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 4:53.73 +29.270
7 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 4:53.83 +29.370
8 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 4:54.78 +30.320
9 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 4:55.23 SB +30.770
10 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 4:56.53 +32.070
11 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 4:57.69 SB +33.230
12 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 4:59.34 +34.880
13 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 5:00.14 +35.680
14 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 5:02.61 +38.150
15 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 5:03.59 +39.130
16 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 5:04.55 +40.090
17 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 5:06.73 SB +42.270
18 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 5:07.59 +43.130
19 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 5:07.89 +43.430
20 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 5:10.53 +46.070
21 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 5:13.23 PB +48.770
22 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 5:17.92 SB +53.460
23 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 5:23.59 +59.130
24 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 5:38.33 SB +1.13.870
Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR - -
Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.11.2008