Competition: Norwegian Cup 1

Rink:
Hamar (NOR)
Date:
18. - 19.10.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 112 athletes from 4 nations
  • 40 women and 72 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 403 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
19.10.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Haugli (Senior) NOR 1:51.31 -
2 Jan Friesinger (M??) GER 1:51.60 +0.290
3 Eivind Vegard Lia (M??) NOR 1:53.49 +2.180
4 Mathias Rogn (Neo) NOR 1:55.78 +4.470
5 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 1:56.43 +5.120
6 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 1:56.59 +5.280
7 Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 1:57.29 +5.980
8 Kim Lund Håvardsrud (A1) NOR 1:57.35 +6.040
9 Tarjei Tverråen (M30) NOR 1:57.74 +6.430
10 Are Eri Bjelland (Neo) NOR 1:58.39 +7.080
11 Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR 1:58.77 +7.460
12 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B1) NOR 1:59.39 +8.080
13 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A2) NOR 1:59.68 SB +8.370
14 Thomas Henrik Søfteland (A1) NOR 1:59.94 +8.630
15 Mattis Bergh (B2) NOR 2:00.02 +8.710
16 Roald Eidsheim (Neo) NOR 2:00.21 +8.900
17 Simen Spieler Nilsen (C2) NOR 2:00.30 +8.990
18 Adriaen Verheyleweghen (B2) GER 2:00.48 +9.170
19 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 2:00.50 +9.190
20 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 2:00.70 +9.390
21 Trond Arne Tørset (Senior) NOR 2:00.71 +9.400
22 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 2:01.36 +10.050
23 Christian Owesen (M30) NOR 2:01.78 SB +10.470
24 Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen (Neo) NOR 2:02.03 +10.720
25 Henrik Hvesser (B2) NOR 2:02.41 +11.100
26 Torbjørn Øyen (A2) NOR 2:02.94 +11.630
27 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 2:03.41 +12.100
28 Magnus Hagelund (A1) NOR 2:03.77 PB +12.460
29 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 2:04.55 +13.240
30 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 2:04.97 +13.660
31 Morten Henriksen (M50) NOR 2:05.21 +13.900
32 Geir Hestad (M55) NOR 2:05.36 +14.050
33 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 2:06.49 +15.180
34 Simen Kroken (B1) NOR 2:06.76 +15.450
35 Daniel Vatn (B1) NOR 2:07.30 +15.990
36 Nikolai Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 2:07.45 +16.140
37 Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 2:07.79 +16.480
38 Anders Skaug (A1) NOR 2:07.79 +16.480
39 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 2:10.22 +18.910
40 Sigmund Akselsen (M45) NOR 2:10.67 +19.360
41 Svein Lødding (M50) NOR 2:13.40 SB +22.090
42 Knut Jore (A1) NOR 2:13.54 +22.230
43 Jørgen Wasvik (B2) NOR 2:17.30 +25.990
44 Inge Hermansson (M60) SWE 2:50.95 +59.640
DQ Anders Tandberg Nummedal (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Amund Farås (A1) NOR DQ -
DQ Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR DQ -
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Johan Röjler (M??) SWE DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best