Competition: Norwegian Cup 3

Information:
  • 58 athletes from 1 nation
  • 12 women and 46 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 232 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
20. - 21.11.2004

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 39.13 (5) 4:05.01 (1) TR 1:56.61 (1) TR 7:09.78 (2) 161.813 TR, SB -
2 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 38.56 (3) 4:06.73 (3) SB 1:58.14 (2) 7:25.74 (5) SB 163.635 SB +1.822
3 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 40.47 (16) 4:07.22 (4) 2:01.20 (9) 7:09.22 (1) 164.995 +3.182
4 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 40.77 (21) 4:05.86 (2) 1:59.86 (3) 7:13.74 (3) 165.073 +3.260
5 Tor Arve Magnussen (Neo) NOR 39.35 (6) 4:14.07 (7) 2:00.59 (6) 7:26.53 (6) 166.544 +4.731
6 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 39.68 (9) 4:11.84 (5) 2:00.45 (5) 7:30.53 (8) 166.856 +5.043
7 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 39.11 (4) 4:14.87 (8) TRJ 2:00.63 (7) TRJ 7:34.42 (11) 167.240 TRJ +5.427
8 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 39.60 (7) 4:18.82 (13) 2:01.39 (10) 7:21.46 (4) 167.345 SB +5.532
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 39.77 (10) 4:15.58 (9) 2:03.15 (17) 7:30.72 (9) 168.488 +6.675
10 Halvar Nyquist (M??) NOR 40.69 (20) 4:17.35 (10) 2:02.67 (13) 7:28.78 (7) 169.349 SB +7.536
11 Henrik Hetland (Senior) NOR 39.66 (8) 4:18.78 (12) 2:02.42 (12) 7:39.93 (14) 169.589 SB +7.776
12 Tor Snare Bakke (M??) NOR 40.04 (14) 4:17.66 (11) 2:03.11 (16) 7:36.28 (13) 169.647 SB +7.834
13 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 38.31 (1) 4:22.29 (20) SB 2:00.21 (4) 7:55.57 (26) SB 169.652 SB +7.839
14 Frode Bartholdsen (Neo) NOR 38.49 (2) 4:31.33 (26) 2:01.17 (8) 7:48.59 (19) SB 170.960 PB +9.147
15 Tom Ole Løvås (Senior) NOR 40.03 (13) 4:21.19 (19) 2:02.33 (11) 7:48.58 (18) 171.195 +9.382
16 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 40.64 (19) 4:20.10 (15) 2:03.05 (15) 7:45.93 (17) 171.599 +9.786
17 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 40.61 (18) 4:19.33 (14) 2:02.98 (14) 7:54.11 (24) 172.235 +10.422
18 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 40.56 (17) 4:24.24 (23) 2:05.10 (19) 7:49.78 (21) 173.278 +11.465
19 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 40.00 (12) 4:22.98 (21) 2:05.72 (21) 7:56.85 (28) 173.421 +11.608
20 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 41.80 (28) 4:23.76 (22) 2:03.96 (18) 7:44.47 (16) 173.527 +11.714
21 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 41.82 (29) 4:20.16 (16) 2:09.68 (29) 7:32.85 (10) 173.691 +11.878
22 Tore Solli (A2) NOR 41.76 (27) 4:21.17 (18) 2:07.48 (25) 7:43.35 (15) 174.116 +12.303
23 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 41.64 (26) 4:26.23 (24) 2:05.37 (20) 7:48.82 (20) 174.683 +12.870
24 Ståle Fagerheim (A2) NOR 41.82 (29) 4:21.06 (17) 2:09.54 (28) 7:50.39 (22) 175.549 +13.736
25 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A1) NOR 42.30 (34) 4:26.26 (25) 2:06.40 (23) 7:55.54 (25) 176.363 +14.550
26 Kristian Kannelønning (Neo) NOR 41.19 (24) 4:32.65 (27) 2:06.78 (24) 7:59.56 (30) 176.847 SB +15.034
27 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 40.36 (15) 4:53.48 (44) 2:05.84 (22) 7:53.07 (23) 178.526 SB +16.713
28 Thomas Fillinger Hovde (B1) NOR 42.45 (35) 4:49.48 (42) 2:09.71 (30) 7:35.76 (12) 179.508 PB +17.695
29 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A1) NOR 42.66 (36) 4:35.96 (30) 2:10.15 (31) 8:01.75 (33) 180.211 +18.398
30 Kristoffer Lund (Neo) NOR 43.37 (39) 4:33.88 (28) 2:11.66 (35) 7:57.34 (29) 180.636 +18.823
31 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 42.74 (37) 4:36.79 (31) 2:11.52 (33) 8:00.64 (31) 180.775 +18.962
32 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A1) NOR 44.05 (41) 4:38.80 (33) 2:12.59 (37) 8:00.75 (32) 182.787 SB +20.974
33 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (B2) NOR 42.24 (33) 4:41.47 (36) 2:11.56 (34) 8:22.82 (37) 183.286 +21.473
34 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 40.79 (22) 4:38.80 (33) 2:07.99 (26) 8:55.99 (43) 183.518 SB +21.705
35 Olav Leivestad (A2) NOR 41.33 (25) 4:41.47 (36) 2:11.44 (32) 8:44.78 (42) 184.532 PB +22.719
36 Thomas Stokken (Neo) NOR 41.93 (31) 4:45.47 (40) 2:11.94 (36) 8:35.61 (40) 185.049 PB +23.236
37 Fredrik Verling (A1) NOR 45.19 (44) 4:41.73 (38) 2:19.32 (43) 7:56.01 (27) 186.186 +24.373
38 Martin Strickert (B2) NOR 44.77 (43) 4:45.74 (41) 2:14.75 (38) 8:15.10 (36) 186.819 SB +25.006
39 Terje Almås (A2) NOR 44.41 (42) 4:40.18 (35) 2:16.50 (39) 8:27.38 (39) SB 187.344 SB +25.531
40 Ottar Aune (A2) NOR 43.41 (40) 4:43.43 (39) 2:18.15 (41) 8:26.60 (38) 187.358 +25.545
41 Tommy Johansen (A1) NOR 42.15 (32) 4:37.46 (32) 2:33.32 (44) 8:03.40 (34) 187.839 PB +26.026
42 Kristian Skjeggerud (B2) NOR 43.26 (38) 4:56.27 (45) 2:16.71 (40) 8:38.15 (41) 190.023 PB +28.210
43 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 46.56 (45) 4:49.84 (43) 2:18.17 (42) 8:13.29 (35) 190.251 +28.438
Kristian Ohr (A2) NOR DNS - - - - -
Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR 39.87 (11) 4:12.15 (6) DNS - - -
Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 41.05 (23) 4:34.46 (29) 2:09.22 (27) - 129.866 -31.947
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
20.11.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 38.31 -
2 Frode Bartholdsen (Neo) NOR 38.49 +0.180
3 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 38.56 +0.250
4 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 39.11 +0.800
5 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 39.13 +0.820
6 Tor Arve Magnussen (Neo) NOR 39.35 +1.040
7 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 39.60 +1.290
8 Henrik Hetland (Senior) NOR 39.66 +1.350
9 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 39.68 +1.370
10 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 39.77 +1.460
11 Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR 39.87 +1.560
12 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 40.00 +1.690
13 Tom Ole Løvås (Senior) NOR 40.03 +1.720
14 Tor Snare Bakke (M??) NOR 40.04 +1.730
15 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 40.36 +2.050
16 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 40.47 +2.160
17 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 40.56 +2.250
18 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 40.61 +2.300
19 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 40.64 +2.330
20 Halvar Nyquist (M??) NOR 40.69 +2.380
21 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 40.77 +2.460
22 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 40.79 +2.480
23 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 41.05 +2.740
24 Kristian Kannelønning (Neo) NOR 41.19 +2.880
25 Olav Leivestad (A2) NOR 41.33 +3.020
26 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 41.64 +3.330
27 Tore Solli (A2) NOR 41.76 +3.450
28 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 41.80 +3.490
29 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 41.82 +3.510
Ståle Fagerheim (A2) NOR 41.82 +3.510
31 Thomas Stokken (Neo) NOR 41.93 +3.620
32 Tommy Johansen (A1) NOR 42.15 +3.840
33 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (B2) NOR 42.24 +3.930
34 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A1) NOR 42.30 +3.990
35 Thomas Fillinger Hovde (B1) NOR 42.45 +4.140
36 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A1) NOR 42.66 +4.350
37 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 42.74 +4.430
38 Kristian Skjeggerud (B2) NOR 43.26 +4.950
39 Kristoffer Lund (Neo) NOR 43.37 +5.060
40 Ottar Aune (A2) NOR 43.41 +5.100
41 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A1) NOR 44.05 +5.740
42 Terje Almås (A2) NOR 44.41 +6.100
43 Martin Strickert (B2) NOR 44.77 +6.460
44 Fredrik Verling (A1) NOR 45.19 +6.880
45 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 46.56 +8.250
DNS Kristian Ohr (A2) NOR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
20.11.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 4:05.01 TR -
2 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 4:05.86 +0.850
3 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 4:06.73 SB +1.720
4 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 4:07.22 +2.210
5 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 4:11.84 +6.830
6 Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR 4:12.15 +7.140
7 Tor Arve Magnussen (Neo) NOR 4:14.07 +9.060
8 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 4:14.87 TRJ +9.860
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 4:15.58 +10.570
10 Halvar Nyquist (M??) NOR 4:17.35 +12.340
11 Tor Snare Bakke (M??) NOR 4:17.66 +12.650
12 Henrik Hetland (Senior) NOR 4:18.78 +13.770
13 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 4:18.82 +13.810
14 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 4:19.33 +14.320
15 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 4:20.10 +15.090
16 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 4:20.16 +15.150
17 Ståle Fagerheim (A2) NOR 4:21.06 +16.050
18 Tore Solli (A2) NOR 4:21.17 +16.160
19 Tom Ole Løvås (Senior) NOR 4:21.19 +16.180
20 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 4:22.29 SB +17.280
21 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 4:22.98 +17.970
22 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 4:23.76 +18.750
23 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 4:24.24 +19.230
24 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 4:26.23 +21.220
25 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A1) NOR 4:26.26 +21.250
26 Frode Bartholdsen (Neo) NOR 4:31.33 +26.320
27 Kristian Kannelønning (Neo) NOR 4:32.65 +27.640
28 Kristoffer Lund (Neo) NOR 4:33.88 +28.870
29 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 4:34.46 +29.450
30 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A1) NOR 4:35.96 +30.950
31 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 4:36.79 +31.780
32 Tommy Johansen (A1) NOR 4:37.46 +32.450
33 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A1) NOR 4:38.80 +33.790
Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 4:38.80 +33.790
35 Terje Almås (A2) NOR 4:40.18 +35.170
36 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (B2) NOR 4:41.47 +36.460
Olav Leivestad (A2) NOR 4:41.47 +36.460
38 Fredrik Verling (A1) NOR 4:41.73 +36.720
39 Ottar Aune (A2) NOR 4:43.43 +38.420
40 Thomas Stokken (Neo) NOR 4:45.47 +40.460
41 Martin Strickert (B2) NOR 4:45.74 +40.730
42 Thomas Fillinger Hovde (B1) NOR 4:49.48 +44.470
43 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 4:49.84 +44.830
44 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 4:53.48 +48.470
45 Kristian Skjeggerud (B2) NOR 4:56.27 +51.260
Kristian Ohr (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.11.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 1:56.61 TR -
2 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 1:58.14 +1.530
3 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 1:59.86 +3.250
4 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 2:00.21 +3.600
5 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 2:00.45 +3.840
6 Tor Arve Magnussen (Neo) NOR 2:00.59 +3.980
7 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 2:00.63 TRJ +4.020
8 Frode Bartholdsen (Neo) NOR 2:01.17 +4.560
9 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 2:01.20 +4.590
10 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 2:01.39 +4.780
11 Tom Ole Løvås (Senior) NOR 2:02.33 +5.720
12 Henrik Hetland (Senior) NOR 2:02.42 +5.810
13 Halvar Nyquist (M??) NOR 2:02.67 +6.060
14 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 2:02.98 +6.370
15 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 2:03.05 +6.440
16 Tor Snare Bakke (M??) NOR 2:03.11 +6.500
17 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 2:03.15 +6.540
18 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 2:03.96 +7.350
19 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 2:05.10 +8.490
20 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 2:05.37 +8.760
21 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 2:05.72 +9.110
22 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 2:05.84 +9.230
23 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A1) NOR 2:06.40 +9.790
24 Kristian Kannelønning (Neo) NOR 2:06.78 +10.170
25 Tore Solli (A2) NOR 2:07.48 +10.870
26 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 2:07.99 +11.380
27 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 2:09.22 +12.610
28 Ståle Fagerheim (A2) NOR 2:09.54 +12.930
29 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 2:09.68 +13.070
30 Thomas Fillinger Hovde (B1) NOR 2:09.71 +13.100
31 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A1) NOR 2:10.15 +13.540
32 Olav Leivestad (A2) NOR 2:11.44 +14.830
33 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 2:11.52 +14.910
34 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (B2) NOR 2:11.56 +14.950
35 Kristoffer Lund (Neo) NOR 2:11.66 +15.050
36 Thomas Stokken (Neo) NOR 2:11.94 +15.330
37 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A1) NOR 2:12.59 +15.980
38 Martin Strickert (B2) NOR 2:14.75 +18.140
39 Terje Almås (A2) NOR 2:16.50 +19.890
40 Kristian Skjeggerud (B2) NOR 2:16.71 +20.100
41 Ottar Aune (A2) NOR 2:18.15 +21.540
42 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 2:18.17 +21.560
43 Fredrik Verling (A1) NOR 2:19.32 +22.710
44 Tommy Johansen (A1) NOR 2:33.32 +36.710
DNS Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR DNS -
Kristian Ohr (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
20.11.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 7:09.22 -
2 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 7:09.78 +0.560
3 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 7:13.74 +4.520
4 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 7:21.46 +12.240
5 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Neo) NOR 7:25.74 SB +16.520
6 Tor Arve Magnussen (Neo) NOR 7:26.53 +17.310
7 Halvar Nyquist (M??) NOR 7:28.78 +19.560
8 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 7:30.53 +21.310
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 7:30.72 +21.500
10 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 7:32.85 +23.630
11 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 7:34.42 +25.200
12 Thomas Fillinger Hovde (B1) NOR 7:35.76 +26.540
13 Tor Snare Bakke (M??) NOR 7:36.28 +27.060
14 Henrik Hetland (Senior) NOR 7:39.93 +30.710
15 Tore Solli (A2) NOR 7:43.35 +34.130
16 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 7:44.47 +35.250
17 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 7:45.93 +36.710
18 Tom Ole Løvås (Senior) NOR 7:48.58 +39.360
19 Frode Bartholdsen (Neo) NOR 7:48.59 SB +39.370
20 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 7:48.82 +39.600
21 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 7:49.78 +40.560
22 Ståle Fagerheim (A2) NOR 7:50.39 +41.170
23 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (B2) NOR 7:53.07 +43.850
24 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 7:54.11 +44.890
25 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A1) NOR 7:55.54 +46.320
26 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 7:55.57 SB +46.350
27 Fredrik Verling (A1) NOR 7:56.01 +46.790
28 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 7:56.85 +47.630
29 Kristoffer Lund (Neo) NOR 7:57.34 +48.120
30 Kristian Kannelønning (Neo) NOR 7:59.56 +50.340
31 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 8:00.64 +51.420
32 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A1) NOR 8:00.75 +51.530
33 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A1) NOR 8:01.75 +52.530
34 Tommy Johansen (A1) NOR 8:03.40 +54.180
35 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 8:13.29 +1.04.070
36 Martin Strickert (B2) NOR 8:15.10 +1.05.880
37 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (B2) NOR 8:22.82 +1.13.600
38 Ottar Aune (A2) NOR 8:26.60 +1.17.380
39 Terje Almås (A2) NOR 8:27.38 SB +1.18.160
40 Thomas Stokken (Neo) NOR 8:35.61 +1.26.390
41 Kristian Skjeggerud (B2) NOR 8:38.15 +1.28.930
42 Olav Leivestad (A2) NOR 8:44.78 +1.35.560
43 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 8:55.99 +1.46.770
Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR - -
Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR - -
Kristian Ohr (A2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.11.2004