Competition: Norwegian Cup 7

Information:
  • 116 athletes from 4 nations
  • 38 women and 78 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, Finale, Heat)
  • 393 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
29.01.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Øystein Grødum (M??) NOR 6:24.04 -
2 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 6:35.37 +11.330
3 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 6:39.29 +15.250
4 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 6:42.49 SB +18.450
5 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 6:45.01 +20.970
6 Tore Solli (Neo) NOR 6:50.80 SB +26.760
7 Are Eri Bjelland (Neo) NOR 6:54.25 +30.210
8 Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR 6:58.73 +34.690
9 Lars Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 6:59.68 SB +35.640
10 Sondre Dølemo Skarli (Neo) NOR 7:00.15 +36.110
11 Ståle Fagerheim (Neo) NOR 7:01.40 +37.360
12 Stian Elvenes (Neo) NOR 7:03.27 +39.230
13 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 7:03.76 SB +39.720
14 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 7:05.62 SB +41.580
15 Martin Strickert (A1) NOR 7:09.33 SB +45.290
16 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 7:12.10 +48.060
17 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (B2) NOR 7:13.18 SB +49.140
18 Thomas Krogstad Kveum (A2) NOR 7:13.19 +49.150
19 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 7:18.01 +53.970
20 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A2) NOR 7:18.56 PB +54.520
21 Morten Hestegrei (B1) NOR 7:21.10 PB +57.060
22 Torstein Ohr (A1) NOR 7:24.21 PB +1.00.170
23 Fredrik Verling (A2) NOR 7:26.30 +1.02.260
24 Mats Roger Jensen (A1) NOR 7:28.20 +1.04.160
25 Christoffer Løvstad (A1) NOR 7:30.38 PB +1.06.340
26 Jørgen Andreas Tønne (B2) NOR 7:31.23 SB +1.07.190
27 Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen (B2) NOR 7:31.37 SB +1.07.330
28 Jan-Terje Sørlie (A1) NOR 7:32.23 +1.08.190
29 Kai Owesen Hansen (B2) NOR 7:34.15 PB +1.10.110
30 Kristian Ohr (Neo) NOR 7:34.22 PB +1.10.180
31 Mathias Rogn (A1) NOR 7:34.71 SB +1.10.670
32 Erlend Sognli Høyem (B1) NOR 7:37.61 SB +1.13.570
33 Emil Mellem (B2) NOR 7:41.98 PB +1.17.940
34 Gøran Botngård (B2) NOR 7:55.43 SB +1.31.390
35 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 7:57.49 SB +1.33.450
36 Tom Stian Nundal (A2) NOR 7:58.75 SB +1.34.710
37 Martin Rødsjø (B1) NOR 8:00.72 PB +1.36.680
38 Marius Jensen (B1) NOR 8:10.09 PB +1.46.050
39 Hans Kristian Smedsrød (B2) NOR 8:11.53 SB +1.47.490
40 Brynjulf Måkestad (M50) NOR 8:28.70 SB +2.04.660
41 Paul Fitzgerald (M45) IRL 8:30.11 NRM +2.06.070
42 Johannes Wastvedt (A1) NOR 8:38.31 SB +2.14.270
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best