Competition: Norwegian Cup 7

Information:
  • 116 athletes from 4 nations
  • 38 women and 78 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, Finale, Heat)
  • 393 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
28.01.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 3:45.60 TR -
2 Øystein Grødum (M??) NOR 3:46.28 +0.680
3 Håvard Bøkko (A2) NOR 3:50.79 TRJ +5.190
4 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) NOR 3:51.17 SB +5.570
5 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 3:51.52 +5.920
6 Preben Kristensen (Neo) NOR 3:53.72 PB +8.120
7 Johan Röjler (M??) SWE 3:54.63 +9.030
8 Sverre Haugli (Neo) NOR 3:55.80 SB +10.200
9 Olav Slinning (Neo) NOR 3:55.89 SB +10.290
10 Øyvind Gravem (M??) NOR 3:59.38 SB +13.780
11 Are Eri Bjelland (Neo) NOR 3:59.55 SB +13.950
12 Tore Solli (Neo) NOR 3:59.67 SB +14.070
13 Stian Elvenes (Neo) NOR 4:01.23 SB +15.630
14 Sondre Dølemo Skarli (Neo) NOR 4:02.14 SB +16.540
15 Ståle Fagerheim (Neo) NOR 4:02.66 PB +17.060
16 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 4:02.89 +17.290
17 Lars Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 4:03.48 SB +17.880
18 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 4:04.04 SB +18.440
19 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (A2) NOR 4:04.32 SB +18.720
20 Martin Strickert (A1) NOR 4:09.07 SB +23.470
21 Mats Roger Jensen (A1) NOR 4:09.13 +23.530
22 Ørjan Røstøen Bergum (A2) NOR 4:11.35 PB +25.750
23 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (B2) NOR 4:11.49 SB +25.890
24 Morten Stordal (Senior) NOR 4:11.60 SB +26.000
25 Morten Hestegrei (B1) NOR 4:12.47 PB +26.870
26 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 4:15.26 +29.660
27 Torstein Ohr (A1) NOR 4:16.53 SB +30.930
28 Jan-Terje Sørlie (A1) NOR 4:16.62 SB +31.020
29 Christoffer Løvstad (A1) NOR 4:17.13 SB +31.530
30 Vidar Wang Lutnæs (M??) NOR 4:18.00 SB +32.400
31 Mathias Rogn (A1) NOR 4:18.44 SB +32.840
32 Kent Robin Johannessen (M??) NOR 4:19.10 SB +33.500
33 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 4:20.76 SB +35.160
34 Jørgen Andreas Tønne (B2) NOR 4:21.58 +35.980
35 Emil Mellem (B2) NOR 4:21.69 PB +36.090
36 Kristian Ohr (Neo) NOR 4:21.84 SB +36.240
37 Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen (B2) NOR 4:22.23 +36.630
38 Fredrik Verling (A2) NOR 4:22.77 PB +37.170
39 Erlend Sognli Høyem (B1) NOR 4:23.19 SB +37.590
40 Gøran Botngård (B2) NOR 4:24.07 +38.470
41 Kai Owesen Hansen (B2) NOR 4:25.20 +39.600
42 Lasse Sanderud (B2) NOR 4:27.86 PB +42.260
43 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 4:31.80 SB +46.200
44 Marius Aasand Dalen (A1) NOR 4:32.51 SB +46.910
45 Jonas Bekken (C2) NOR 4:33.70 SB +48.100
46 Geir Bruteig Kristoffersen (A1) NOR 4:33.80 PB +48.200
47 Tom Stian Nundal (A2) NOR 4:34.29 SB +48.690
48 Robin Nicolai Viken (B1) NOR 4:35.25 +49.650
49 Martin Rødsjø (B1) NOR 4:35.49 PB +49.890
50 Christopher Kiesler Rønning (A2) NOR 4:37.18 PB +51.580
51 Hans Kristian Smedsrød (B2) NOR 4:37.22 SB +51.620
52 Runar Sanderud (C2) NOR 4:38.92 SB +53.320
53 Brynjulf Måkestad (M50) NOR 4:40.47 +54.870
54 Ole-Christian Løkker Granli (B2) NOR 4:42.01 +56.410
55 Per Arne Løvås (C2) NOR 4:44.13 SB +58.530
56 Marius Jensen (B1) NOR 4:49.36 +1.03.760
57 Lars-Christian Langegård (A1) NOR 4:51.25 SB +1.05.650
58 Johannes Wastvedt (A1) NOR 4:51.52 PB +1.05.920
59 Tor André Ødegaard (B1) NOR 4:51.78 +1.06.180
60 Mikko.90 Mäkelä (C2) FIN 5:03.98 PB +1.18.380
61 Paul Fitzgerald (M45) IRL 5:04.08 NRM +1.18.480
62 Mikko Rajakangas (B2) FIN 5:06.64 PB +1.21.040
DQ Øyvind Andreas Grinden (B2) NOR DQ -
NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best