Competition: Norway - Sprint Championships 2022

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 19 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 96 races

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
18. - 19.03.2022

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.89 (1) 1:11.90 (1) 35.74 (1) 1:12.89 (1) 144.025 TR, PB -
2 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 36.92 (2) 1:13.17 (2) 36.44 (2) 1:14.24 (2) 147.065 SB +3.040
3 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 37.53 (5) 1:15.02 (3) 37.29 (3) 1:16.20 (3) 150.430 PB +6.405
4 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 37.27 (3) 1:16.00 (4) 37.59 (4) 1:16.20 (3) 150.960 SB +6.935
5 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 37.41 (4) 1:17.56 (9) 37.67 (5) 1:16.86 (8) 152.290 SB +8.265
6 Miika Johan Klevstuen (C2) NOR 37.99 (7) 1:16.70 (5) 37.97 (7) 1:16.43 (5) 152.525 PB +8.500
7 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.78 (6) 1:17.68 (10) 37.68 (6) 1:16.76 (7) 152.680 +8.655
8 Finn Elias Haneberg (B2) NOR 38.67 (9) 1:16.88 (6) 38.40 (9) 1:16.67 (6) 153.845 PB +9.820
9 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 38.70 (10) 1:17.01 (7) 38.45 (10) 1:18.01 (12) 154.660 PB +10.635
10 Erlend Andre Rue (Neo) NOR 38.71 (11) 1:17.90 (11) 38.63 (11) 1:17.44 (9) 155.010 SB +10.985
11 Bendik Mauseth (Neo) NOR 38.59 (8) 1:18.26 (12) 38.38 (8) 1:17.86 (10) 155.030 PB +11.005
12 Linus August Risnes (B2) NOR 39.30 (13) 1:17.49 (8) 39.24 (15) 1:17.91 (11) 156.240 PB +12.215
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 39.36 (14) 1:18.26 (12) 38.95 (12) 1:18.13 (13) SB 156.505 SB +12.480
14 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 39.71 (16) 1:19.09 (17) 39.50 (16) 1:19.59 (14) 158.550 PB +14.525
15 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 39.87 (17) 1:19.01 (16) 39.54 (17) 1:20.05 (15) 158.940 PB +14.915
16 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.17 (12) 1:18.87 (15) 39.08 (13) 1:22.61 (18) 158.990 +14.965
17 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.57 (18) 1:19.67 (18) 40.29 (18) 1:20.26 (16) 160.825 PB +16.800
18 Arne Lernes (B1) NOR 58.93 (19) 1:20.35 (19) 1:11.86 (19) 1:21.15 (17) 211.540 +1.07.515
19 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 39.51 (15) 1:18.76 (14) 39.15 (14) - 118.040 -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
18.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.89 -
2 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 36.92 +1.030
3 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 37.27 +1.380
4 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 37.41 +1.520
5 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 37.53 +1.640
6 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.78 +1.890
7 Miika Johan Klevstuen (C2) NOR 37.99 +2.100
8 Bendik Mauseth (Neo) NOR 38.59 +2.700
9 Finn Elias Haneberg (B2) NOR 38.67 +2.780
10 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 38.70 +2.810
11 Erlend Andre Rue (Neo) NOR 38.71 +2.820
12 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.17 +3.280
13 Linus August Risnes (B2) NOR 39.30 +3.410
14 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 39.36 +3.470
15 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 39.51 +3.620
16 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 39.71 +3.820
17 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 39.87 +3.980
18 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.57 +4.680
19 Arne Lernes (B1) NOR 58.93 +23.040
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
18.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:11.90 -
2 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 1:13.17 +1.270
3 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 1:15.02 +3.120
4 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 1:16.00 +4.100
5 Miika Johan Klevstuen (C2) NOR 1:16.70 +4.800
6 Finn Elias Haneberg (B2) NOR 1:16.88 +4.980
7 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 1:17.01 +5.110
8 Linus August Risnes (B2) NOR 1:17.49 +5.590
9 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 1:17.56 +5.660
10 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:17.68 +5.780
11 Erlend Andre Rue (Neo) NOR 1:17.90 +6.000
12 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 1:18.26 +6.360
Bendik Mauseth (Neo) NOR 1:18.26 +6.360
14 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 1:18.76 +6.860
15 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 1:18.87 +6.970
16 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 1:19.01 +7.110
17 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.09 +7.190
18 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 1:19.67 +7.770
19 Arne Lernes (B1) NOR 1:20.35 +8.450
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
19.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.74 -
2 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 36.44 +0.700
3 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 37.29 +1.550
4 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 37.59 +1.850
5 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 37.67 +1.930
6 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.68 +1.940
7 Miika Johan Klevstuen (C2) NOR 37.97 +2.230
8 Bendik Mauseth (Neo) NOR 38.38 +2.640
9 Finn Elias Haneberg (B2) NOR 38.40 +2.660
10 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 38.45 +2.710
11 Erlend Andre Rue (Neo) NOR 38.63 +2.890
12 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 38.95 +3.210
13 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.08 +3.340
14 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 39.15 +3.410
15 Linus August Risnes (B2) NOR 39.24 +3.500
16 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 39.50 +3.760
17 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 39.54 +3.800
18 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.29 +4.550
19 Arne Lernes (B1) NOR 1:11.86 +36.120
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
19.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:12.89 -
2 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 1:14.24 +1.350
3 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Senior) NOR 1:16.20 +3.310
Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 1:16.20 +3.310
5 Miika Johan Klevstuen (C2) NOR 1:16.43 +3.540
6 Finn Elias Haneberg (B2) NOR 1:16.67 +3.780
7 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:16.76 +3.870
8 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 1:16.86 +3.970
9 Erlend Andre Rue (Neo) NOR 1:17.44 +4.550
10 Bendik Mauseth (Neo) NOR 1:17.86 +4.970
11 Linus August Risnes (B2) NOR 1:17.91 +5.020
12 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 1:18.01 +5.120
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 1:18.13 SB +5.240
14 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.59 +6.700
15 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 1:20.05 +7.160
16 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 1:20.26 +7.370
17 Arne Lernes (B1) NOR 1:21.15 +8.260
18 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 1:22.61 +9.720
Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.03.2022