Competition: Nordic Youth Games U23 2001 Day 1 / Women

Information:
  • 40 athletes from 7 nations
  • 16 women and 24 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 133 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
20.01.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Galina Likhatsjova (Neo) RUS 1:23.91 TR -
2 Anja Schneiderheinze (Neo) GER 1:26.12 +2.210
3 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 1:26.17 +2.260
4 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 1:27.08 +3.170
5 Friederike Gehring (Neo) GER 1:27.42 +3.510
6 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 1:27.63 +3.720
7 Monika Cłapa (Neo) POL 1:28.48 +4.570
8 Anna Stawinska (Neo) POL 1:30.65 +6.740
9 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 1:31.72 +7.810
10 Silje Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 1:31.76 +7.850
11 Ragnhild Andresen (Neo) NOR 1:32.93 +9.020
12 Ann Kristin Kloster (Neo) NOR 1:34.30 SB +10.390
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
20.01.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Galina Likhatsjova (Neo) RUS 2:11.76 TR -
2 Friederike Gehring (Neo) GER 2:15.15 +3.390
3 Katrin Kalex (Neo) GER 2:16.53 +4.770
4 Mirjam de Joode (Neo) NED 2:17.42 +5.660
5 Monika Cłapa (Neo) POL 2:19.30 +7.540
6 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 2:21.94 +10.180
7 Anna Stawinska (Neo) POL 2:24.22 +12.460
8 Ann Kristin Kloster (Neo) NOR 2:25.83 +14.070
9 Silje Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 2:26.28 +14.520
10 Ragnhild Andresen (Neo) NOR 2:27.11 +15.350
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.01.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Claudia Irrgang (Neo) GER 4:38.00 TR -
2 Galina Likhatsjova (Neo) RUS 4:38.72 SB +0.720
3 Katrin Kalex (Neo) GER 4:42.64 +4.640
4 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 4:43.19 +5.190
5 Mirjam de Joode (Neo) NED 4:46.02 +8.020
6 Ljubov Martjusjova (Neo) RUS 4:49.28 +11.280
7 Monika Cłapa (Neo) POL 4:51.29 +13.290
8 Ann Kristin Kloster (Neo) NOR 4:52.97 +14.970
9 Ragnhild Andresen (Neo) NOR 4:58.76 +20.760
10 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 5:10.56 SB +32.560
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
20.01.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Claudia Irrgang (Neo) GER 7:55.75 TR -
2 Mireille Reitsma (Neo) NED 8:14.44 SB +18.690
3 Ljubov Martjusjova (Neo) RUS 8:18.14 SB +22.390
5 Monika Cłapa (Neo) POL 8:26.08 +30.330
6 Ann Kristin Kloster (Neo) NOR 8:30.74 +34.990
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
20. - 21.01.2001

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 41.46 (1) TR 41.56 (1) 83.020 TR -
2 Dianne Kootstra (Neo) NED 42.80 (3) 43.92 (3) 86.720 +3.700
3 Friederike Gehring (Neo) GER 43.48 (5) 43.90 (2) 87.380 PB +4.360
4 Arina Schingenga (Neo) NED 43.62 (6) 44.31 (4) 87.930 +4.910
5 Mirjam de Joode (Neo) NED 43.28 (4) 44.74 (5) 88.020 SB +5.000
6 Ljubov Martjusjova (Neo) RUS 44.46 (8) SB 44.90 (6) 89.360 PB +6.340
7 Katrin Kalex (Neo) GER 44.36 (7) 45.60 (7) 89.960 SB +6.940
8 Anna Stawinska (Neo) POL 45.89 (9) 46.20 (8) 92.090 +9.070
9 Silje Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 46.15 (10) 46.90 (9) 93.050 SB +10.030
Anja Schneiderheinze (Neo) GER 42.27 (2) DNS - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.01.2001

Samalogs 20. - 21.01.2001