Competition: Nordic Junior Games 2000

Information:
  • 59 athletes from 9 nations
  • 23 women and 36 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 189 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
05. - 06.02.2000

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Morten Bolstad (A1) NOR 39.34 (1) 39.02 (2) SB 78.360 NRJ -
2 Jarmo Valtonen (A1) FIN 39.35 (2) 39.21 (3) 78.560 SB +0.200
3 Pasi Koskela (A2) FIN 39.58 (3) 39.46 (5) SB 79.040 SB +0.680
4 Eric Zachrisson (A2) SWE 39.75 (4) 39.41 (4) 79.160 NRJ +0.800
5 Christian Myland (B2) GER 39.85 (5) 39.83 (6) 79.680 +1.320
6 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 39.85 (5) SB 40.21 (9) 80.060 SB +1.700
7 Patrick Wirth (B2) GER 40.10 (8) 40.11 (8) 80.210 SB +1.850
8 Andrej Sjemetovets (A1) BLR 40.30 (9) 39.93 (7) SB 80.230 NRJ +1.870
9 Tom Ole Løvås (A2) NOR 40.08 (7) 40.34 (10) 80.420 +2.060
10 Aleksandr Karsakov (A1) RUS 40.37 (10) SB 40.49 (12) 80.860 PB +2.500
11 Daniel Dobosz (A2) POL 40.68 (11) 40.60 (13) 81.280 PB +2.920
12 Ilja Avdejev (A1) RUS 41.04 (16) 40.43 (11) PB 81.470 PB +3.110
13 Aleksej Khatylev (B1) BLR 41.02 (14) 40.60 (13) 81.620 NRJ +3.260
14 Arnaud Venema (A1) NED 40.73 (12) 41.11 (17) 81.840 PB +3.480
15 Tormod Sætre (A1) NOR 41.15 (17) 40.88 (15) 82.030 +3.670
16 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 41.03 (15) 41.13 (18) 82.160 SB +3.800
17 Mariusz Jarosz (A2) POL 41.39 (18) 41.08 (16) SB 82.470 PB +4.110
18 Remmelt Eldering (A1) NED 40.97 (13) 41.92 (20) 82.890 PB +4.530
19 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 41.81 (19) 41.45 (19) SB 83.260 NRJ +4.900
Dmitrij Lobkov (A2) RUS DQ 38.12 (1) TRJ, SB - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Morten Bolstad (A1) NOR 39.34 -
2 Jarmo Valtonen (A1) FIN 39.35 +0.010
3 Pasi Koskela (A2) FIN 39.58 +0.240
4 Eric Zachrisson (A2) SWE 39.75 +0.410
5 Christian Myland (B2) GER 39.85 +0.510
Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 39.85 SB +0.510
7 Tom Ole Løvås (A2) NOR 40.08 +0.740
8 Patrick Wirth (B2) GER 40.10 +0.760
9 Andrej Sjemetovets (A1) BLR 40.30 +0.960
10 Aleksandr Karsakov (A1) RUS 40.37 SB +1.030
11 Daniel Dobosz (A2) POL 40.68 +1.340
12 Arnaud Venema (A1) NED 40.73 +1.390
13 Remmelt Eldering (A1) NED 40.97 +1.630
14 Aleksej Khatylev (B1) BLR 41.02 +1.680
15 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 41.03 +1.690
16 Ilja Avdejev (A1) RUS 41.04 +1.700
17 Tormod Sætre (A1) NOR 41.15 +1.810
18 Mariusz Jarosz (A2) POL 41.39 +2.050
19 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 41.81 +2.470
DQ Dmitrij Lobkov (A2) RUS DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dmitrij Lobkov (A2) RUS 38.12 TRJ, SB -
2 Morten Bolstad (A1) NOR 39.02 SB +0.900
3 Jarmo Valtonen (A1) FIN 39.21 +1.090
4 Eric Zachrisson (A2) SWE 39.41 +1.290
5 Pasi Koskela (A2) FIN 39.46 SB +1.340
6 Christian Myland (B2) GER 39.83 +1.710
7 Andrej Sjemetovets (A1) BLR 39.93 SB +1.810
8 Patrick Wirth (B2) GER 40.11 +1.990
9 Mika Poutala (B2) FIN 40.21 +2.090
10 Tom Ole Løvås (A2) NOR 40.34 +2.220
11 Ilja Avdejev (A1) RUS 40.43 PB +2.310
12 Aleksandr Karsakov (A1) RUS 40.49 +2.370
13 Daniel Dobosz (A2) POL 40.60 +2.480
Aleksej Khatylev (B1) BLR 40.60 +2.480
15 Tormod Sætre (A1) NOR 40.88 +2.760
16 Mariusz Jarosz (A2) POL 41.08 SB +2.960
17 Arnaud Venema (A1) NED 41.11 +2.990
18 Oleg Moisejev (B2) BLR 41.13 +3.010
19 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 41.45 SB +3.330
20 Remmelt Eldering (A1) NED 41.92 +3.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 05.02.2000

Samalogs 05. - 06.02.2000