Competition: Netherlands - Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2022

Rink:
Groningen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.01.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 59 athletes from 1 nation
  • 23 women and 36 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 415 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
08. - 09.01.2022

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.36 (1) 3:52.28 (2) 1:47.92 (1) TRJ 6:47.53 (5) 151.799 TR, PB -
2 Tim Prins (A1) NED 36.43 (2) 3:54.73 (5) 1:49.04 (2) 6:48.44 (6) 152.741 PB +0.942
3 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 38.77 (16) 3:51.79 (1) 1:51.25 (3) 6:37.23 (1) 154.207 PB +2.408
4 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 38.22 (8) 3:53.46 (4) 1:52.00 (5) 6:41.02 (3) 154.565 PB +2.766
5 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 38.23 (9) 3:53.06 (3) 1:52.08 (6) 6:50.91 (7) 155.524 PB +3.725
6 Colin James Duivenvoorden (A2) NED 39.11 (17) 3:55.48 (6) 1:52.84 (10) 6:37.44 (2) 155.713 PB +3.914
7 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 36.82 (3) 4:01.82 (12) 1:52.25 (8) 6:52.13 (8) 155.752 PB +3.953
8 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 37.26 (4) 3:57.77 (8) 1:51.52 (4) 7:00.25 (12) 156.086 PB +4.287
9 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 38.21 (7) 3:59.25 (9) 1:52.62 (9) 6:59.27 (11) 157.552 PB +5.753
10 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 38.60 (14) 4:00.40 (11) 1:52.21 (7) 6:58.02 (10) 157.871 PB +6.072
11 Hidde Westra (A1) NED 38.45 (13) 4:00.09 (10) 1:53.43 (11) 6:57.92 (9) 158.067 PB +6.268
12 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) NED 40.30 (23) 3:57.52 (7) 1:53.43 (11) 6:45.70 (4) 158.266 PB +6.467
13 Loek van Vilsteren (A1) NED 38.34 (10) 4:02.45 (13) 1:54.65 (15) - 116.964 -
14 Ivo de la Porte (A2) NED 37.98 (6) 4:06.65 (17) 1:53.94 (13) - 117.068 -
15 Thomas de Lange (A2) NED 38.37 (11) 4:03.77 (15) 1:54.46 (14) - 117.151 -
16 Max Bergsma (A1) NED 38.37 (11) 4:03.17 (14) 1:55.02 (16) - 117.238 -
17 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 37.96 (5) 4:09.66 (21) 1:55.40 (18) - 118.036 -
18 Nick Luijten (A1) NED 38.69 (15) 4:08.58 (20) 1:56.84 (20) - 119.066 -
19 Jelle Koeleman (A1) NED 39.52 (19) 4:08.06 (18) 1:55.47 (19) - 119.353 -
20 Matthe Pronk (A1) NED 39.22 (18) 4:06.13 (16) 1:57.99 (22) - 119.571 -
21 Jasper Tinga (A1) NED 40.55 (24) 4:08.07 (19) 1:55.23 (17) - 120.305 -
22 Sipke Sijtsema (A2) NED 40.19 (22) 4:10.19 (22) 1:57.91 (21) - 121.191 -
23 Simon de Smit (A1) NED 39.54 (20) 4:13.51 (23) 2:00.65 (23) - 122.007 -
24 Eskil Huiting (A1) NED 39.68 (21) 4:27.93 (24) 2:02.25 (24) - 125.085 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.36 -
2 Tim Prins (A1) NED 36.43 +0.070
3 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 36.82 +0.460
4 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 37.26 +0.900
5 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 37.96 +1.600
6 Ivo de la Porte (A2) NED 37.98 +1.620
7 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 38.21 +1.850
8 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 38.22 +1.860
9 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 38.23 +1.870
10 Loek van Vilsteren (A1) NED 38.34 +1.980
11 Max Bergsma (A1) NED 38.37 +2.010
Thomas de Lange (A2) NED 38.37 +2.010
13 Hidde Westra (A1) NED 38.45 +2.090
14 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 38.60 +2.240
15 Nick Luijten (A1) NED 38.69 +2.330
16 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 38.77 +2.410
17 Colin James Duivenvoorden (A2) NED 39.11 +2.750
18 Matthe Pronk (A1) NED 39.22 +2.860
19 Jelle Koeleman (A1) NED 39.52 +3.160
20 Simon de Smit (A1) NED 39.54 +3.180
21 Eskil Huiting (A1) NED 39.68 +3.320
22 Sipke Sijtsema (A2) NED 40.19 +3.830
23 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) NED 40.30 +3.940
24 Jasper Tinga (A1) NED 40.55 +4.190
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
08.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 3:51.79 -
2 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 3:52.28 +0.490
3 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 3:53.06 +1.270
4 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 3:53.46 +1.670
5 Tim Prins (A1) NED 3:54.73 +2.940
6 Colin James Duivenvoorden (A2) NED 3:55.48 +3.690
7 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) NED 3:57.52 +5.730
8 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 3:57.77 +5.980
9 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 3:59.25 +7.460
10 Hidde Westra (A1) NED 4:00.09 +8.300
11 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 4:00.40 +8.610
12 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 4:01.82 +10.030
13 Loek van Vilsteren (A1) NED 4:02.45 +10.660
14 Max Bergsma (A1) NED 4:03.17 +11.380
15 Thomas de Lange (A2) NED 4:03.77 +11.980
16 Matthe Pronk (A1) NED 4:06.13 +14.340
17 Ivo de la Porte (A2) NED 4:06.65 +14.860
18 Jelle Koeleman (A1) NED 4:08.06 +16.270
19 Jasper Tinga (A1) NED 4:08.07 +16.280
20 Nick Luijten (A1) NED 4:08.58 +16.790
21 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 4:09.66 +17.870
22 Sipke Sijtsema (A2) NED 4:10.19 +18.400
23 Simon de Smit (A1) NED 4:13.51 +21.720
24 Eskil Huiting (A1) NED 4:27.93 +36.140
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 1:47.92 TRJ -
2 Tim Prins (A1) NED 1:49.04 +1.120
3 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 1:51.25 +3.330
4 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 1:51.52 +3.600
5 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 1:52.00 +4.080
6 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 1:52.08 +4.160
7 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 1:52.21 +4.290
8 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 1:52.25 +4.330
9 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 1:52.62 +4.700
10 Colin James Duivenvoorden (A2) NED 1:52.84 +4.920
11 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) NED 1:53.43 +5.510
Hidde Westra (A1) NED 1:53.43 +5.510
13 Ivo de la Porte (A2) NED 1:53.94 +6.020
14 Thomas de Lange (A2) NED 1:54.46 +6.540
15 Loek van Vilsteren (A1) NED 1:54.65 +6.730
16 Max Bergsma (A1) NED 1:55.02 +7.100
17 Jasper Tinga (A1) NED 1:55.23 +7.310
18 Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED 1:55.40 +7.480
19 Jelle Koeleman (A1) NED 1:55.47 +7.550
20 Nick Luijten (A1) NED 1:56.84 +8.920
21 Sipke Sijtsema (A2) NED 1:57.91 +9.990
22 Matthe Pronk (A1) NED 1:57.99 +10.070
23 Simon de Smit (A1) NED 2:00.65 +12.730
24 Eskil Huiting (A1) NED 2:02.25 +14.330
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
09.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stijn van de Bunt (A1) NED 6:37.23 -
2 Colin James Duivenvoorden (A2) NED 6:37.44 +0.210
3 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 6:41.02 +3.790
4 Jasper Krommenhoek (A1) NED 6:45.70 +8.470
5 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 6:47.53 +10.300
6 Tim Prins (A1) NED 6:48.44 +11.210
7 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 6:50.91 +13.680
8 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 6:52.13 +14.900
9 Hidde Westra (A1) NED 6:57.92 +20.690
10 Klaas Meekma (A2) NED 6:58.02 +20.790
11 Stan van Vliet (A2) NED 6:59.27 +22.040
12 Matthieu Hollaar (A2) NED 7:00.25 +23.020
Eskil Huiting (A1) NED - -
Simon de Smit (A1) NED - -
Sipke Sijtsema (A2) NED - -
Jasper Tinga (A1) NED - -
Matthe Pronk (A1) NED - -
Jelle Koeleman (A1) NED - -
Nick Luijten (A1) NED - -
Rinze-Bart de Glee (A1) NED - -
Max Bergsma (A1) NED - -
Thomas de Lange (A2) NED - -
Ivo de la Porte (A2) NED - -
Loek van Vilsteren (A1) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best