Competition: 2nd Masters International Thialf Record Races

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
16. - 17.03.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 95 athletes from 8 nations
  • 27 women and 68 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 318 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
16.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frank Steenkamp (M65) NED 4:46.07 SB -
2 Johan Jonker (M65) NED 5:33.11 SB +47.040
3 Erik Nijland (M65) NED 5:36.83 SB +50.760
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
16.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joost de Jong (Neo) NED 4:06.63 PB -
2 Thijs van de Burgt (B2) NED 4:18.07 +11.440
3 Jonas Bakker (C2) NED 4:29.56 PB +22.930
4 Bodhi Smeele (C2) NED 4:34.06 PB +27.430
5 Isaac Immerzeel (B1) NED 4:46.59 PB +39.960
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
16.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ed de Looze (M55) NED 7:50.86 SB -
2 Stijn Verhagen (M45) NED 8:10.81 PB +19.950
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
16.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Donald Stappenbelt (A1) NED 7:26.56 PB -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
16.03.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjan Elferink (M45) NED 14:20.23 NRM -
2 Robert Wierts (M45) NED 14:30.77 PB +10.540
3 Kees Hooft (M45) NED 15:06.90 SB +46.670
4 Edzard Boland (M45) NED 16:45.30 SB +2.25.070
NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Joshua Stänz (Senior) SUI 39.68 (1) 1:20.60 (1) 39.46 (1) 1:20.57 (1) 159.725 PB -
2 Peter van der Vorst (M50) NED 42.12 (2) 1:25.03 (2) 41.38 (2) 1:24.05 (2) 168.040 SB +8.315
3 Frits van Soest (M65) NED 45.10 (4) 1:31.64 (4) SB 45.01 (4) 1:32.82 (3) 182.340 SB +22.615
4 Kees Bollaart (M60) NED 47.01 (5) 1:36.96 (5) 47.32 (5) 1:38.83 (5) 192.225 SB +32.500
5 Hans-Peter Ambass (M60) SUI 47.01 (5) SB 1:37.91 (6) SB 48.18 (6) 1:38.26 (4) 193.275 SB +33.550
6 Thomas Hoekstra (M70) NED 52.04 (7) 1:45.52 (8) 52.30 (7) 1:44.77 (6) 209.485 SB +49.760
7 Ronald Zwart (M50) NED 52.15 (8) 1:44.98 (7) 52.36 (8) 1:45.32 (7) 209.660 PB +49.935
Jan van der Stouwe (M55) NED 42.13 (3) 1:26.82 (3) 42.55 (3) WDR - -
NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jasper Sinke (A2) NED 38.25 (1) 1:17.23 (1) 38.40 (1) 1:15.62 (1) PB 153.075 PB -
2 Loïc Crielaers (C1) NED 46.65 (2) 1:33.42 (2) PB 46.12 (2) 1:35.00 (2) 186.980 PB +33.905
NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Lennaart Lamers (M30) NED 38.89 (1) 1:58.94 (2) 1:16.80 (1) 4:19.47 (2) 160.181 SB -
2 Rene van Bernum (M55) GER 39.62 (2) SB 1:57.54 (1) NRM 1:18.09 (2) SB 4:17.58 (1) 160.775 NRM +0.594
3 Niels de Jager (M40) NED 42.31 (3) 2:08.16 (3) 1:24.13 (3) SB 4:41.76 (4) 174.055 PB +13.874
4 Danny Witkamp (M55) NED 43.63 (5) SB 2:08.89 (4) SB 1:25.96 (4) SB 4:34.10 (3) 175.256 SB +15.075
5 Wim Verbraeken (M40) BEL 44.13 (6) 2:12.35 (6) SB 1:27.80 (6) 4:47.30 (5) NRM 180.029 NRM +19.848
6 Michel van der Sluijs (M50) NED 43.57 (4) PB 2:12.21 (5) SB 1:26.72 (5) PB 4:56.67 (6) PB 180.445 PB +20.264
7 Harm Sinnige (M60) NED 48.72 (8) SB 2:23.97 (8) SB 1:36.26 (8) SB 5:09.65 (7) SB 196.448 SB +36.267
8 Frank Günther (M55) GER 49.45 (9) 2:39.33 (9) 1:42.28 (9) 5:31.13 (8) 208.888 +48.707
9 Ton van Helden (M70) NED 52.08 (12) SB 2:41.62 (10) 1:45.45 (11) 5:37.74 (9) SB 214.968 SB +54.787
10 Marcel Tange (M30) NED 51.64 (11) PB 2:44.95 (12) SB 1:46.41 (12) PB 5:46.34 (10) PB 217.551 PB +57.370
11 Andrej Kwadrin (M35) GER 55.45 (13) 2:44.57 (11) 2:01.92 (13) 6:03.76 (11) SB 231.892 +1.11.711
Twan den Braber (M65) NED 51.08 (10) 2:49.23 (13) 1:43.77 (10) WDR - -
Lars.64 Henriksson (M55) SWE 45.53 (7) 2:21.31 (7) 1:30.85 (7) WDR - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Matthe Pronk (A1) NED 38.71 (1) 1:54.14 (1) PB 1:14.89 (1) PB 4:00.39 (1) 154.266 PB -
2 Nomdo de Heer (Neo) NED 39.56 (2) 1:59.55 (2) PB 1:18.11 (2) SB 4:20.25 (2) PB 161.840 PB +7.574
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ville Männistö (M40) FIN 42.20 (1) PB 4:25.14 (1) NRM 2:03.15 (1) PB 7:43.69 (1) NRM 173.809 PB -
2 Bart Brinksma (M60) NED 44.13 (2) SB 4:35.85 (2) SB 2:10.53 (2) SB 7:48.36 (2) SB 180.451 SB +6.642
3 Mircea Vranceanu (M65) GER 44.98 (3) 4:47.06 (3) SB 2:18.12 (3) 8:20.51 (4) NRM 188.914 NRM +15.105
4 Stephan Haueisen (M50) GER 47.41 (4) SB 4:48.06 (4) 2:21.58 (4) SB 8:09.96 (3) SB 191.609 SB +17.800
5 Andre van Zaane (M60) NED 47.59 (5) SB 4:53.54 (5) SB 2:21.91 (5) SB 8:27.82 (5) SB 194.598 SB +20.789
6 Kees Verdouw (M75) NED 49.17 (6) 5:10.70 (6) 2:22.33 (6) SB 8:41.41 (6) SB 200.537 NRM +26.728
7 Kevin van Cleef (M40) NED 53.09 (8) 5:23.03 (7) SB 2:34.74 (7) SB 10:07.07 (8) SB 219.215 PB +45.406
8 Walter Mariën (M55) BEL 51.64 (7) 5:37.25 (8) NRM 2:40.90 (8) 9:49.44 (7) SB 220.425 NRM +46.616
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Niels Meijer (A2) NED 39.54 (1) 4:05.42 (3) 1:57.33 (1) 7:13.12 (2) 162.865 PB -
2 Mats ten Cate (A1) NED 40.29 (2) 4:04.03 (1) PB 1:57.92 (2) 7:06.76 (1) PB 162.943 PB +0.078
Arjen van Damme (A2) NED 40.86 (3) 4:05.10 (2) SB 1:59.31 (3) SB WDR - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
16. - 17.03.2022

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Martin Hänggi (M50) SUI 41.54 (1) 6:56.02 (1) 1:59.23 (1) SB 14:02.22 (1) NRM 164.996 SB -
2 John van der Vlugt (M60) NED 45.14 (4) 7:41.37 (2) SB 2:13.28 (4) 15:40.93 (2) SB 182.749 SB +17.753
3 Seppe Lybaert (M35) BEL 46.36 (6) 7:57.04 (5) SB 2:14.54 (6) SB 16:41.17 (5) SB 188.968 SB +23.972
4 Jann van Benthem (M65) NED 46.93 (7) SB 8:10.72 (6) 2:16.27 (7) 16:40.60 (4) SB 191.455 PB +26.459
5 Doede Wind (M45) NED 44.97 (3) PB 8:34.63 (11) PB 2:13.72 (5) 17:23.13 (8) PB 193.162 PB +28.166
6 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M55) ROU 48.49 (10) NRM 8:15.02 (8) NRM 2:19.96 (8) NRM 17:03.95 (6) NRM 195.842 NRM +30.846
7 Geir Nesset (M55) NOR 58.31 (15) 7:51.06 (4) PB 2:09.61 (3) SB 16:38.97 (3) PB 198.567 +33.571
8 Koen van Egmond (M35) NED 47.89 (8) SB 8:42.89 (12) PB 2:22.22 (10) SB 18:16.25 (11) PB 202.397 PB +37.401
9 Marvin Zeißberg (M30) GER 48.97 (11) 8:49.96 (14) PB 2:26.23 (12) PB 18:53.88 (12) PB 207.403 PB +42.407
10 Hans-Gerd Heyne (M55) GER 54.46 (14) 8:29.16 (10) SB 2:34.74 (15) 17:07.79 (7) PB 208.345 PB +43.349
11 Wim Zwanenburg (M65) NED 52.44 (13) SB 8:44.38 (13) SB 2:34.67 (14) SB 17:59.98 (10) SB 210.433 PB +45.437
12 Bauke Meijer (M70) NED 48.36 (9) SB 9:13.11 (15) SB 2:31.26 (13) SB 19:38.95 (14) PB 213.038 PB +48.042
13 Thierry M. Huberland (M60) BEL 59.30 (16) SB 9:20.43 (16) NRM 2:48.32 (16) PB 19:02.00 (13) NRM 228.549 NRM +1.03.553
Peter Weiss (M60) SWE 45.76 (5) PB DQ 2:21.20 (9) SB 17:55.97 (9) NRM - -
Kees Voorhoeve (M60) NED 49.16 (12) 8:23.99 (9) SB 2:22.86 (11) DNF - -
Michiel Wienese (M40) NED 42.34 (2) SB 7:45.06 (3) 2:05.38 (2) SB WDR - -
Erol Aksoy (M50) NED WDR 8:14.05 (7) SB - - - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 16.03.2022

Single Day 2 - 17.03.2022

Samalogs 16. - 17.03.2022

Samalogs 16.03.2022