Competition: 2nd Masters’ Int. Champions Challenge

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 12 nations
  • 14 women and 94 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 665 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

2nd Masters’ Int. Champions Challenge
04. - 06.03.2011
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

500 meter (Men), 04.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Parker Vance             Senior   USA   35.76                        
2     Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      USA   35.95     +0.190             
3     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   35.99     +0.230             
4     Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   36.06     +0.300             
5     Matthew Plummer          Neo      USA   36.45     +0.690             
6     Joshua Wood              Senior   USA   36.63     +0.870    SB       
7     Kimani Griffin           Neo      USA   36.65     +0.890             
8     Alexander Mark           Neo      USA   36.79     +1.030             
9     Vladimir.76 Kostin       M35      KAZ   37.02     +1.260    NRM      
10    Matthew Hickson          Neo      USA   37.25     +1.490             
11    Mark Jackson             Senior   NZL   37.50     +1.740    SB       
12    Bart Seffinga            M30      NED   37.55     +1.790             
13    Luke Tweddale            B2       USA   37.68     +1.920             
14    Liam Ortega              Senior   USA   37.82     +2.060             
15    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   38.11     +2.350             
16    Timon Nieuwenstein       Senior   NED   38.42     +2.660             
17    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   38.46     +2.700    SB       
18    Tjark Verhoeven          M35      NED   38.66     +2.900    SB       
19    Andrew Hodor             A2       USA   38.79     +3.030             
20    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   38.81     +3.050             
21    Takafumi Osame           M35      JPN   39.29     +3.530             
22    Bruce Conner             Senior   USA   39.48     +3.720    SB       
23    Hank Galbraith           Neo      USA   39.72     +3.960    PB       
24    Beno Pol                 M45      NED   39.87     +4.110             
25    Chris Anderson           A1       USA   39.90     +4.140             
26    Alex Hopp                Neo      USA   40.01     +4.250    SB       
27    Boris Leikin             M55      USA   40.02     +4.260    WRM      
28    Christopher Windman      B1       USA   40.04     +4.280             
29    Victor van den Hoff      M55      NED   40.19     +4.430    NRM      
30    Randy Plett              M45      CAN   40.52     +4.760    SB       
31    Jean Paul van Rie        M45      NED   40.97     +5.210             
32    Mark Yanagihara          M35      USA   41.03     +5.270             
33    Rolf Svan Amundsen       M55      NOR   41.14     +5.380             
34    Ryan Border              M45      USA   41.36     +5.600    SB       
35    Chiaki Takahashi         M40      JPN   41.39     +5.630    NRM      
36    Sakae Koganezawa         M45      JPN   41.72     +5.960    NRM      
37    Herman Vermeer           M50      NED   41.89     +6.130             
38    Vitalij Kopalnjuk        M45      KAZ   41.95     +6.190    NRM      
39    Mircea Vranceanu         M55      GER   41.95     +6.190             
40    Uwe Herrmann             M30      GER   42.02     +6.260    SB       
41    Machiel van Zutphen      M35      NED   42.05     +6.290             
42    Wim de Wit               M50      NED   42.08     +6.320    SB       
43    Ragnvald Næss            M55      NOR   42.28     +6.520             
44    Brian Nelson             Senior   USA   42.41     +6.650             
45    Brett Arnason            M60      CAN   42.75     +6.990             
46    Sallo Spetter            M55      NED   42.78     +7.020    SB       
47    Shigeru Ikeda            M55      JPN   42.82     +7.060    SB       
48    Vladimir Letunov         M45      RUS   42.85     +7.090             
49    Jan van der Meulen       M65      NED   42.92     +7.160    NRM      
50    Vladimir.50 Kazakov      M60      RUS   43.28     +7.520    SB       
51    Greg Oly                 M55      USA   43.71     +7.950             
52    Egil Bokn                M60      NOR   43.79     +8.030             
53    Aleksandr Khartsjenko    M45      RUS   43.84     +8.080             
54    Kazuo.45 Seki            M65      JPN   43.86     +8.100    NRM      
55    Per Gunnar Stensvaag     M55      NOR   44.32     +8.560             
56    Flavio Rigon             M55      ITA   44.32     +8.560    NRM      
57    Tadashi Kondo            M55      JPN   44.46     +8.700             
58    Roman Laubhan            M55      GER   44.50     +8.740             
59    Onar Westerheim          M60      NOR   44.56     +8.800             
60    Frans Rietveld           M65      NED   44.56     +8.800             
61    Kåre.482 Kristoffersen   M60      NOR   44.63     +8.870             
62    Youji Koyaguchi          M55      JPN   44.82     +9.060             
63    Jon Kjetil Gauslaa       M45      NOR   45.12     +9.360             
64    Kees Langeveld           M50      NED   45.16     +9.400    PB       
65    Fabio Ravanelli          M55      ITA   45.43     +9.670             
66    Eiki Kawashima           M55      JPN   45.54     +9.780             
67    Toyoyuki Matsuoka        M60      JPN   45.75     +9.990             
68    Shiro Hiyama             M65      JPN   46.07     +10.310            
69    Eric Kraan               M35      MEX   46.74     +10.980            
70    Bram de Vries            M65      NED   46.78     +11.020            
71    Olav Langeland           M55      NOR   47.05     +11.290            
72    Daan van der Have        M60      NED   47.27     +11.510   SB       
73    Octavian-Cornel Moga     M40      ROU   47.48     +11.720            
74    Ichiro Kashiwagi         M50      JPN   48.32     +12.560            
75    Giorgio Torgler          M70      ITA   49.09     +13.330   NRM      
76    Matt Wall                C2       USA   49.59     +13.830   SB       
77    Gary Groen               M60      USA   49.87     +14.110            
78    Harald.43 Paulsen        M65      NOR   50.09     +14.330            
79    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto      M50      JPN   50.66     +14.900            
80    Masato Shirai            M60      JPN   50.73     +14.970            
81    Mark Nolan               M55      USA   51.38     +15.620            
82    Harald Westerheim        M65      NOR   51.48     +15.720            
83    Yasushi Kawata           M60      JPN   55.36     +19.600            
84    Fujitaka Kano            M70      JPN   55.61     +19.850   NRM      
85    Frank Ruck               M55      USA   56.75     +20.990   SB       
86    Jan Henriksen            M65      NOR   1:01.56   +25.800            
87    Anthony Christie         M45      USA   1:04.39   +28.630            
88    Kazushige Iwata          M70      JPN   1:13.73   +37.970            
89    Hajime Jingu             M70      JPN   1:14.21   +38.450            
DNS   Karl Komiatszegi         M65      GER   -                            



500 meter (Women), 04.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe            Neo      USA   39.47                      
2     Kelly Gunther            Neo      USA   40.42   +0.950             
3     Netanya Mintz            Senior   USA   40.85   +1.380             
4     Hayley DeHaan            A2       USA   43.08   +3.610             
5     Briana Kramer            A2       USA   43.31   +3.840             
6     Monique Boerema          M45      NED   43.87   +4.400             
7     Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   43.90   +4.430             
8     Sarah Burd               Senior   USA   43.95   +4.480             
9     Amanda Guyette           A1       USA   44.56   +5.090             
10    Clare Jeong              C2       USA   44.89   +5.420             
11    Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      ITA   49.00   +9.530    NRM      
12    Julie Houle              M45      CAN   49.54   +10.070            
13    Marian Furst             M60      USA   50.25   +10.780            
14    Jan Zurcher              M55      USA   51.26   +11.790            



1500 meter (Women), 04.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe            Neo      USA   2:01.82             SB       
2     Kelly Gunther            Neo      USA   2:04.86   +3.040    SB       
3     Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   2:08.74   +6.920             
4     Briana Kramer            A2       USA   2:10.52   +8.700             
5     Monique Boerema          M45      NED   2:12.46   +10.640            
6     Sarah Burd               Senior   USA   2:15.21   +13.390            
7     Hayley DeHaan            A2       USA   2:15.88   +14.060            
8     Clare Jeong              C2       USA   2:15.92   +14.100            
9     Amanda Guyette           A1       USA   2:17.26   +15.440            
10    Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      ITA   2:29.94   +28.120   NRM      
11    Marian Furst             M60      USA   2:39.80   +37.980            
12    Jan Zurcher              M55      USA   2:41.87   +40.050   NRM      



1000 meter (Men), 04.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      USA   1:09.96                        
2     Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   1:11.11   +1.150               
3     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   1:11.36   +1.400               
4     Kimani Griffin           Neo      USA   1:12.27   +2.310               
5     Alexander Ochowicz       Neo      USA   1:12.38   +2.420               
6     Matthew Plummer          Neo      USA   1:12.77   +2.810               
7     Parker Vance             Senior   USA   1:13.16   +3.200               
8     Mark Jackson             Senior   NZL   1:13.34   +3.380               
9     Matthew Hickson          Neo      USA   1:13.51   +3.550      SB       
10    Alexander Mark           Neo      USA   1:13.53   +3.570               
11    Bart Seffinga            M30      NED   1:14.50   +4.540               
12    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   1:14.54   +4.580      PB       
13    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   1:14.84   +4.880               
14    Luke Tweddale            B2       USA   1:15.37   +5.410               
15    Andrew Hodor             A2       USA   1:16.27   +6.310               
16    Tjark Verhoeven          M35      NED   1:16.42   +6.460      PB       
17    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   1:16.91   +6.950               
18    Alex Hopp                Neo      USA   1:17.06   +7.100               
19    Beno Pol                 M45      NED   1:17.09   +7.130               
20    Victor van den Hoff      M55      NED   1:18.04   +8.080      NRM      
21    Hank Galbraith           Neo      USA   1:18.81   +8.850               
22    Christopher Windman      B1       USA   1:18.89   +8.930      SB       
23    Bruce Conner             Senior   USA   1:19.29   +9.330      SB       
24    Chris Anderson           A1       USA   1:19.30   +9.340               
25    Boris Leikin             M55      USA   1:20.27   +10.310              
26    Takafumi Osame           M35      JPN   1:21.24   +11.280              
27    Mircea Vranceanu         M55      GER   1:21.26   +11.300     NRM      
28    Herman Vermeer           M50      NED   1:21.52   +11.560              
29    Mark Yanagihara          M35      USA   1:21.86   +11.900              
30    Jean Paul van Rie        M45      NED   1:21.89   +11.930              
31    Vladimir Letunov         M45      RUS   1:22.84   +12.880     SB       
32    Chiaki Takahashi         M40      JPN   1:22.93   +12.970     SB       
33    Vitalij Kopalnjuk        M45      KAZ   1:23.05   +13.090     NRM      
34    Brian Nelson             Senior   USA   1:23.97   +14.010     SB       
35    Sakae Koganezawa         M45      JPN   1:24.16   +14.200     NRM      
36    Machiel van Zutphen      M35      NED   1:24.26   +14.300              
37    Greg Oly                 M55      USA   1:24.74   +14.780              
38    Anthony Christie         M45      USA   1:25.07   +15.110     SB       
39    Jan van der Meulen       M65      NED   1:25.78   +15.820              
40    Roman Laubhan            M55      GER   1:26.18   +16.220     PB       
41    Brett Arnason            M60      CAN   1:26.69   +16.730              
42    Uwe Herrmann             M30      GER   1:26.70   +16.740              
43    Youji Koyaguchi          M55      JPN   1:27.01   +17.050     NRM      
44    Kees Langeveld           M50      NED   1:27.10   +17.140     PB       
45    Shigeru Ikeda            M55      JPN   1:28.70   +18.740              
46    Frans Rietveld           M65      NED   1:28.74   +18.780              
47    Tadashi Kondo            M55      JPN   1:29.29   +19.330     SB       
48    Flavio Rigon             M55      ITA   1:29.77   +19.810     NRM      
49    Kazuo.45 Seki            M65      JPN   1:30.25   +20.290     NRM      
50    Jan Henriksen            M65      NOR   1:31.33   +21.370              
51    Fabio Ravanelli          M55      ITA   1:31.61   +21.650     SB       
52    Toyoyuki Matsuoka        M60      JPN   1:32.90   +22.940     PB       
53    Octavian-Cornel Moga     M40      ROU   1:32.91   +22.950     SB       
54    Shiro Hiyama             M65      JPN   1:33.30   +23.340              
55    Eiki Kawashima           M55      JPN   1:35.73   +25.770              
56    Bram de Vries            M65      NED   1:38.59   +28.630              
57    Giorgio Torgler          M70      ITA   1:39.70   +29.740     NRM      
58    Gary Groen               M60      USA   1:42.17   +32.210              
59    Mark Nolan               M55      USA   1:44.28   +34.320              
60    Matt Wall                C2       USA   1:44.28   +34.320     SB       
61    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto      M50      JPN   1:45.78   +35.820              
62    Ichiro Kashiwagi         M50      JPN   1:51.98   +42.020              
63    Kazushige Iwata          M70      JPN   1:53.92   +43.960     NRM      
64    Yasushi Kawata           M60      JPN   1:54.12   +44.160              
65    Frank Ruck               M55      USA   1:54.74   +44.780     SB       
66    Fujitaka Kano            M70      JPN   2:03.72   +53.760              
67    Hajime Jingu             M70      JPN   2:36.17   +1.26.210            
DNS   Karl Komiatszegi         M65      GER   -                              
DNS   Kåre.482 Kristoffersen   M60      NOR   -                              



3000 meter (Men), 04.03.2011

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Timon Nieuwenstein        Senior   NED   4:00.24                        
2     Vladimir.76 Kostin        M35      KAZ   4:01.80   +1.560               
3     Ragnvald Næss             M55      NOR   4:14.64   +14.400     NRM      
4     Andrew Hodor              A2       USA   4:14.90   +14.660              
5     Wim de Wit                M50      NED   4:17.69   +17.450              
6     Chris Anderson            A1       USA   4:18.50   +18.260     SB       
7     Jon Kjetil Gauslaa        M45      NOR   4:18.53   +18.290              
8     Brian Boudreau            Senior   USA   4:21.72   +21.480              
9     Rolf Svan Amundsen        M55      NOR   4:23.72   +23.480              
10    Christopher Windman       B1       USA   4:26.45   +26.210              
11    Chiaki Takahashi          M40      JPN   4:27.67   +27.430              
12    Mircea Vranceanu          M55      GER   4:28.43   +28.190              
13    Vladimir.50 Kazakov       M60      RUS   4:28.90   +28.660              
14    Luke Tweddale             B2       USA   4:31.89   +31.650              
15    Sallo Spetter             M55      NED   4:31.98   +31.740              
16    Aleksandr Khartsjenko     M45      RUS   4:34.03   +33.790              
17    Kåre.482 Kristoffersen    M60      NOR   4:34.77   +34.530              
18    Olav Langeland            M55      NOR   4:36.55   +36.310              
19    Egil Bokn                 M60      NOR   4:36.88   +36.640              
20    Roman Laubhan             M55      GER   4:37.39   +37.150              
21    Onar Westerheim           M60      NOR   4:39.35   +39.110              
22    Anthony Christie          M45      USA   4:41.69   +41.450     PB       
23    Per Gunnar Stensvaag      M55      NOR   4:44.66   +44.420              
24    Daan van der Have         M60      NED   4:50.15   +49.910              
25    Flavio Rigon              M55      ITA   4:50.27   +50.030              
26    Harald.43 Paulsen         M65      NOR   4:50.55   +50.310     SB       
27    Octavian-Cornel Moga      M40      ROU   4:55.99   +55.750              
28    Fabio Ravanelli           M55      ITA   5:04.39   +1.04.150            
29    Eric Kraan                M35      MEX   5:07.43   +1.07.190            
30    Harald Westerheim         M65      NOR   5:07.59   +1.07.350            
31    Jan Henriksen             M65      NOR   5:14.01   +1.13.770   PB       
32    Giorgio Torgler           M70      ITA   5:16.52   +1.16.280            
33    Gary Groen                M60      USA   5:36.76   +1.36.520            
34    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto       M50      JPN   5:38.89   +1.38.650            
35    Masato Shirai             M60      JPN   5:42.13   +1.41.890   NRM      
36    Mark Nolan                M55      USA   5:55.42   +1.55.180   SB       
37    Yasushi Kawata            M60      JPN   6:35.71   +2.35.470   SB       
DNS   Brett Arnason             M60      CAN   -                              
DNS   Karl Komiatszegi          M65      GER   -                              
DNS   Kees Langeveld            M50      NED   -                              



1500 meter (Men), 05.03.2011

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Mitchell Whitmore         Neo      USA   1:49.46               SB       
2     Alexander Ochowicz        Neo      USA   1:50.86   +1.400      SB       
3     Vladimir.76 Kostin        M35      KAZ   1:50.91   +1.450               
4     Mark Jackson              Senior   NZL   1:51.64   +2.180               
5     Timon Nieuwenstein        Senior   NED   1:52.21   +2.750               
6     Kimani Griffin            Neo      USA   1:52.98   +3.520      SB       
7     Blake Felber              Neo      USA   1:53.07   +3.610      PB       
8     Charles Mahoney           Senior   USA   1:55.34   +5.880               
9     Liam Ortega               Senior   USA   1:55.39   +5.930               
10    Alex Hopp                 Neo      USA   1:56.02   +6.560      SB       
11    Andrew Hodor              A2       USA   1:56.39   +6.930               
12    Luke Tweddale             B2       USA   1:57.53   +8.070               
13    Hank Galbraith            Neo      USA   1:57.85   +8.390               
14    Victor van den Hoff       M55      NED   1:58.32   +8.860               
15    Tjark Verhoeven           M35      NED   1:58.62   +9.160               
16    Beno Pol                  M45      NED   1:58.92   +9.460      PB       
17    Anthony Sargent           Senior   USA   1:59.59   +10.130              
18    Chris Anderson            A1       USA   2:00.77   +11.310              
19    Herman Vermeer            M50      NED   2:01.00   +11.540     SB       
20    Christopher Windman       B1       USA   2:01.74   +12.280              
21    Ragnvald Næss             M55      NOR   2:02.83   +13.370              
22    Rolf Svan Amundsen        M55      NOR   2:03.00   +13.540     PB       
23    Takafumi Osame            M35      JPN   2:03.72   +14.260     PB       
24    Bruce Conner              Senior   USA   2:04.08   +14.620     SB       
25    Mircea Vranceanu          M55      GER   2:04.09   +14.630     NRM      
26    Jon Kjetil Gauslaa        M45      NOR   2:04.83   +15.370              
27    Vitalij Kopalnjuk         M45      KAZ   2:05.31   +15.850     NRM      
28    Jean Paul van Rie         M45      NED   2:05.57   +16.110              
29    Sallo Spetter             M55      NED   2:05.69   +16.230     SB       
30    Chiaki Takahashi          M40      JPN   2:06.01   +16.550              
31    Aleksandr Khartsjenko     M45      RUS   2:06.06   +16.600              
32    Mark Yanagihara           M35      USA   2:06.73   +17.270     SB       
33    Brian Nelson              Senior   USA   2:07.77   +18.310              
34    Vladimir Letunov          M45      RUS   2:08.42   +18.960     SB       
35    Vladimir.50 Kazakov       M60      RUS   2:08.88   +19.420              
36    Sakae Koganezawa          M45      JPN   2:09.17   +19.710     NRM      
37    Greg Oly                  M55      USA   2:09.22   +19.760     NRM      
38    Anthony Christie          M45      USA   2:09.37   +19.910     SB       
39    Jan van der Meulen        M65      NED   2:09.44   +19.980              
40    Wim de Wit                M50      NED   2:09.69   +20.230              
41    Kees Langeveld            M50      NED   2:10.03   +20.570     SB       
42    Roman Laubhan             M55      GER   2:10.98   +21.520              
43    Brett Arnason             M60      CAN   2:11.22   +21.760     NRM      
44    Kåre.482 Kristoffersen    M60      NOR   2:11.53   +22.070              
45    Egil Bokn                 M60      NOR   2:11.69   +22.230              
46    Onar Westerheim           M60      NOR   2:12.53   +23.070              
47    Youji Koyaguchi           M55      JPN   2:13.42   +23.960     NRM      
48    Olav Langeland            M55      NOR   2:13.68   +24.220     PB       
49    Flavio Rigon              M55      ITA   2:15.48   +26.020              
50    Per Gunnar Stensvaag      M55      NOR   2:15.76   +26.300              
51    Uwe Herrmann              M30      GER   2:17.40   +27.940     PB       
52    Daan van der Have         M60      NED   2:19.00   +29.540     PB       
53    Eric Kraan                M35      MEX   2:19.44   +29.980     SB       
54    Octavian-Cornel Moga      M40      ROU   2:21.00   +31.540              
55    Fabio Ravanelli           M55      ITA   2:21.91   +32.450              
56    Harald.43 Paulsen         M65      NOR   2:22.81   +33.350              
57    Shigeru Ikeda             M55      JPN   2:23.08   +33.620     PB       
58    Jan Henriksen             M65      NOR   2:23.43   +33.970              
59    Toyoyuki Matsuoka         M60      JPN   2:26.43   +36.970     NRM      
60    Harald Westerheim         M65      NOR   2:32.40   +42.940              
61    Giorgio Torgler           M70      ITA   2:33.20   +43.740     NRM      
62    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto       M50      JPN   2:34.66   +45.200              
63    Gary Groen                M60      USA   2:35.46   +46.000     SB       
64    Masato Shirai             M60      JPN   2:37.42   +47.960              
65    Mark Nolan                M55      USA   2:39.78   +50.320     SB       
66    Matt Wall                 C2       USA   2:40.44   +50.980     SB       
67    Yasushi Kawata            M60      JPN   2:54.32   +1.04.860   PB       
68    Fujitaka Kano             M70      JPN   3:16.86   +1.27.400   NRM      



5000 meter (Men), 05.03.2011

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Patrick Meek            Senior   USA   6:35.61               SB       
2     Joshua Wood             Senior   USA   6:36.37   +0.760      PB       
3     Mark Jackson            Senior   NZL   6:52.83   +17.220              
4     Liam Ortega             Senior   USA   6:54.79   +19.180     SB       
5     Blake Felber            Neo      USA   6:57.68   +22.070     PB       
6     Alex Hopp               Neo      USA   7:06.29   +30.680     SB       
7     Mitchell Whitmore       Neo      USA   7:06.91   +31.300     SB       
8     Vladimir.76 Kostin      M35      KAZ   7:09.90   +34.290     NRM      
9     Ragnvald Næss           M55      NOR   7:10.65   +35.040              
10    Brian Boudreau          Senior   USA   7:12.91   +37.300     SB       
11    Chris Anderson          A1       USA   7:15.46   +39.850              
12    Jon Kjetil Gauslaa      M45      NOR   7:16.01   +40.400              
13    Wim de Wit              M50      NED   7:16.95   +41.340              
14    Brian Nelson            Senior   USA   7:29.87   +54.260              
15    Hank Galbraith          Neo      USA   7:29.92   +54.310     PB       
16    Chiaki Takahashi        M40      JPN   7:32.92   +57.310     NRM      
17    Rolf Svan Amundsen      M55      NOR   7:33.62   +58.010              
18    Randy Plett             M45      CAN   7:33.87   +58.260              
19    Luke Tweddale           B2       USA   7:34.93   +59.320              
20    Vladimir.50 Kazakov     M60      RUS   7:43.51   +1.07.900            
21    Olav Langeland          M55      NOR   7:46.39   +1.10.780            
22    Christopher Windman     B1       USA   7:47.53   +1.11.920            
23    Roman Laubhan           M55      GER   7:49.69   +1.14.080            
24    Egil Bokn               M60      NOR   7:50.34   +1.14.730            
25    Onar Westerheim         M60      NOR   7:54.96   +1.19.350            
26    Aleksandr Khartsjenko   M45      RUS   8:02.41   +1.26.800            
27    Harald.43 Paulsen       M65      NOR   8:07.70   +1.32.090            
28    Per Gunnar Stensvaag    M55      NOR   8:08.49   +1.32.880            
29    Flavio Rigon            M55      ITA   8:20.05   +1.44.440            
30    Octavian-Cornel Moga    M40      ROU   8:32.33   +1.56.720            
31    Fabio Ravanelli         M55      ITA   8:42.39   +2.06.780            
32    Harald Westerheim       M65      NOR   8:45.14   +2.09.530   SB       
33    Uwe Herrmann            M30      GER   8:45.56   +2.09.950   PB       
34    Eric Kraan              M35      MEX   8:57.63   +2.22.020            
35    Masato Shirai           M60      JPN   9:42.37   +3.06.760   NRM      
36    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto     M50      JPN   9:43.61   +3.08.000   NRM      



1000 meter (Women), 05.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe            Neo      USA   1:17.56             SB       
2     Kelly Gunther            Neo      USA   1:18.75   +1.190             
3     Netanya Mintz            Senior   USA   1:19.88   +2.320             
4     Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   1:24.49   +6.930             
5     Monique Boerema          M45      NED   1:25.09   +7.530    PB       
6     Briana Kramer            A2       USA   1:25.67   +8.110             
7     Hayley DeHaan            A2       USA   1:26.53   +8.970             
8     Sarah Burd               Senior   USA   1:26.67   +9.110             
9     Clare Jeong              C2       USA   1:28.55   +10.990            
10    Amanda Guyette           A1       USA   1:28.93   +11.370            
11    Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      ITA   1:37.29   +19.730            
12    Julie Houle              M45      CAN   1:41.07   +23.510   SB       
13    Marian Furst             M60      USA   1:41.76   +24.200   SB       
14    Jan Zurcher              M55      USA   1:43.51   +25.950            



3000 meter (Women), 05.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Susan Vehe               Neo   USA   4:26.94                        
2     Briana Kramer            A2    USA   4:33.19   +6.250               
3     Clare Jeong              C2    USA   4:42.62   +15.680              
4     Hayley DeHaan            A2    USA   4:51.26   +24.320              
5     Amanda Guyette           A1    USA   4:59.72   +32.780              
6     Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55   ITA   5:15.96   +49.020              
7     Jan Zurcher              M55   USA   5:40.71   +1.13.770            
8     Marian Furst             M60   USA   6:08.05   +1.41.110            



500 meter (Men), 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Parker Vance              Senior   USA   35.51               SB       
2     Matthew Hickson           Neo      USA   36.52     +1.010    SB       
3     Michael Blumel            Senior   USA   36.56     +1.050             
4     Matthew Plummer           Neo      USA   36.57     +1.060             
5     Kimani Griffin            Neo      USA   36.62     +1.110    SB       
6     Alexander Mark            Neo      USA   36.84     +1.330             
7     Alexander Ochowicz        Neo      USA   36.90     +1.390    SB       
8     Bart Seffinga             M30      NED   37.18     +1.670    NRM      
9     Luke Tweddale             B2       USA   37.63     +2.120    SB       
10    Andrew Hodor              A2       USA   38.41     +2.900    SB       
11    Charles Mahoney           Senior   USA   38.58     +3.070             
12    Anthony Sargent           Senior   USA   38.62     +3.110             
13    Timon Nieuwenstein        Senior   NED   38.62     +3.110             
14    Blake Felber              Neo      USA   38.65     +3.140    PB       
15    Tjark Verhoeven           M35      NED   38.67     +3.160             
16    Brian Boudreau            Senior   USA   38.68     +3.170             
17    Takafumi Osame            M35      JPN   38.74     +3.230    PB       
18    Beno Pol                  M45      NED   39.22     +3.710    NRM      
19    Chris Anderson            A1       USA   39.69     +4.180    SB       
20    Victor van den Hoff       M55      NED   39.94     +4.430    NRM      
21    Alex Hopp                 Neo      USA   40.10     +4.590             
22    Boris Leikin              M55      USA   40.47     +4.960             
23    Jean Paul van Rie         M45      NED   40.66     +5.150    PB       
24    Mark Yanagihara           M35      USA   40.79     +5.280    SB       
25    Rolf Svan Amundsen        M55      NOR   41.24     +5.730             
26    Vitalij Kopalnjuk         M45      KAZ   41.27     +5.760    NRM      
27    Mircea Vranceanu          M55      GER   41.55     +6.040    NRM      
28    Machiel van Zutphen       M35      NED   41.61     +6.100             
29    Ryan Border               M45      USA   41.62     +6.110             
30    Herman Vermeer            M50      NED   41.63     +6.120    SB       
31    Brett Arnason             M60      CAN   42.01     +6.500    WRM      
32    Sakae Koganezawa          M45      JPN   42.06     +6.550             
33    Ragnvald Næss             M55      NOR   42.09     +6.580    SB       
34    Uwe Herrmann              M30      GER   42.17     +6.660             
35    Wim de Wit                M50      NED   42.23     +6.720             
36    Greg Oly                  M55      USA   42.64     +7.130    SB       
37    Jan van der Meulen        M65      NED   42.74     +7.230    NRM      
38    Sallo Spetter             M55      NED   42.85     +7.340             
39    Aleksandr Khartsjenko     M45      RUS   43.18     +7.670             
40    Shigeru Ikeda             M55      JPN   43.27     +7.760             
41    Vladimir.50 Kazakov       M60      RUS   43.33     +7.820             
42    Onar Westerheim           M60      NOR   43.36     +7.850    SB       
43    Kazuo.45 Seki             M65      JPN   43.36     +7.850    NRM      
44    Vladimir Letunov          M45      RUS   43.70     +8.190             
45    Egil Bokn                 M60      NOR   43.81     +8.300             
46    Tadashi Kondo             M55      JPN   44.04     +8.530    SB       
47    Roman Laubhan             M55      GER   44.20     +8.690    SB       
48    Kåre.482 Kristoffersen    M60      NOR   44.34     +8.830    SB       
49    Flavio Rigon              M55      ITA   44.45     +8.940             
50    Jon Kjetil Gauslaa        M45      NOR   44.46     +8.950    SB       
51    Youji Koyaguchi           M55      JPN   44.48     +8.970    SB       
52    Per Gunnar Stensvaag      M55      NOR   44.55     +9.040             
53    Frans Rietveld            M65      NED   45.00     +9.490             
54    Eiki Kawashima            M55      JPN   45.17     +9.660    SB       
55    Toyoyuki Matsuoka         M60      JPN   45.26     +9.750    PB       
56    Kees Langeveld            M50      NED   45.63     +10.120            
57    Fabio Ravanelli           M55      ITA   45.70     +10.190            
58    Shiro Hiyama              M65      JPN   45.75     +10.240   SB       
59    Bram de Vries             M65      NED   45.95     +10.440   SB       
60    Jan Henriksen             M65      NOR   46.32     +10.810            
61    Olav Langeland            M55      NOR   47.08     +11.570            
62    Ichiro Kashiwagi          M50      JPN   47.33     +11.820   PB       
63    Daan van der Have         M60      NED   47.48     +11.970            
64    Octavian-Cornel Moga      M40      ROU   47.65     +12.140            
65    Gary Groen                M60      USA   48.68     +13.170   PB       
66    Karl Komiatszegi          M65      GER   49.05     +13.540            
67    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto       M50      JPN   49.41     +13.900   SB       
68    Giorgio Torgler           M70      ITA   49.61     +14.100            
69    Mark Nolan                M55      USA   50.20     +14.690   PB       
70    Harald.43 Paulsen         M65      NOR   50.85     +15.340            
71    Stefan Heinemann          M45      GER   52.05     +16.540            
72    Yasushi Kawata            M60      JPN   54.55     +19.040   SB       
73    Kazushige Iwata           M70      JPN   57.34     +21.830   PB       
74    Frank Ruck                M55      USA   57.70     +22.190            
75    Fujitaka Kano             M70      JPN   1:01.00   +25.490            
76    Hajime Jingu              M70      JPN   1:11.38   +35.870   SB       
DNS   Masato Shirai             M60      JPN   -                            
DNS   Mitchell Whitmore         Neo      USA   -                            
DNS   Christopher Windman       B1       USA   -                            
DNF   Anthony Christie          M45      USA   -                            



500 meter (Women), 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe            Neo      USA   39.43             SB       
2     Kelly Gunther            Neo      USA   40.07   +0.640             
3     Netanya Mintz            Senior   USA   40.63   +1.200             
4     Briana Kramer            A2       USA   42.74   +3.310             
5     Hayley DeHaan            A2       USA   43.36   +3.930             
6     Monique Boerema          M45      NED   43.58   +4.150    PB       
7     Sarah Burd               Senior   USA   43.74   +4.310             
8     Clare Jeong              C2       USA   44.57   +5.140    SB       
9     Amanda Guyette           A1       USA   44.64   +5.210             
10    Julie Houle              M45      CAN   48.35   +8.920    SB       
11    Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      ITA   48.41   +8.980    NRM      
12    Jan Zurcher              M55      USA   51.61   +12.180            
DNS   Marian Furst             M60      USA   -                          
DNF   Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   -                          



1000 meter (Women), 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe            Neo      USA   1:17.85                      
2     Kelly Gunther            Neo      USA   1:18.02   +0.170    SB       
3     Netanya Mintz            Senior   USA   1:19.51   +1.660             
4     Briana Kramer            A2       USA   1:23.23   +5.380    SB       
5     Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   1:23.81   +5.960    PB       
6     Sarah Burd               Senior   USA   1:24.88   +7.030    PB       
7     Monique Boerema          M45      NED   1:25.63   +7.780             
8     Hayley DeHaan            A2       USA   1:27.09   +9.240             
9     Amanda Guyette           A1       USA   1:28.05   +10.200   SB       
10    Clare Jeong              C2       USA   1:28.13   +10.280   SB       
11    Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      ITA   1:36.68   +18.830   NRM      
12    Julie Houle              M45      CAN   1:41.22   +23.370            
13    Jan Zurcher              M55      USA   1:44.78   +26.930            
DNS   Marian Furst             M60      USA   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Mitchell Whitmore         Neo      USA   1:09.63               SB       
2     Kimani Griffin            Neo      USA   1:10.26   +0.630      SB       
3     Joshua Wood               Senior   USA   1:10.98   +1.350      SB       
4     Vladimir.76 Kostin        M35      KAZ   1:11.22   +1.590      NRM      
5     Parker Vance              Senior   USA   1:11.97   +2.340               
6     Alexander Mark            Neo      USA   1:12.57   +2.940               
7     Matthew Plummer           Neo      USA   1:12.70   +3.070               
8     Alexander Ochowicz        Neo      USA   1:12.77   +3.140               
9     Mark Jackson              Senior   NZL   1:13.36   +3.730               
10    Bart Seffinga             M30      NED   1:13.60   +3.970      NRM      
11    Timon Nieuwenstein        Senior   NED   1:14.20   +4.570               
12    Charles Mahoney           Senior   USA   1:14.49   +4.860      SB       
13    Andrew Hodor              A2       USA   1:15.06   +5.430      SB       
14    Brian Boudreau            Senior   USA   1:15.21   +5.580      SB       
15    Luke Tweddale             B2       USA   1:15.27   +5.640               
16    Blake Felber              Neo      USA   1:15.64   +6.010               
17    Anthony Sargent           Senior   USA   1:15.90   +6.270      SB       
18    Alex Hopp                 Neo      USA   1:16.29   +6.660      SB       
19    Beno Pol                  M45      NED   1:17.01   +7.380      PB       
20    Tjark Verhoeven           M35      NED   1:17.15   +7.520               
21    Chris Anderson            A1       USA   1:17.69   +8.060      SB       
22    Victor van den Hoff       M55      NED   1:18.63   +9.000               
23    Takafumi Osame            M35      JPN   1:19.19   +9.560      PB       
24    Herman Vermeer            M50      NED   1:19.79   +10.160     PB       
25    Vitalij Kopalnjuk         M45      KAZ   1:20.27   +10.640     NRM      
26    Boris Leikin              M55      USA   1:20.41   +10.780              
27    Rolf Svan Amundsen        M55      NOR   1:20.59   +10.960     NRM      
28    Mircea Vranceanu          M55      GER   1:20.73   +11.100     NRM      
29    Jean Paul van Rie         M45      NED   1:21.05   +11.420     PB       
30    Mark Yanagihara           M35      USA   1:21.16   +11.530     SB       
31    Wim de Wit                M50      NED   1:21.37   +11.740     SB       
32    Ryan Border               M45      USA   1:22.03   +12.400     PB       
33    Machiel van Zutphen       M35      NED   1:22.23   +12.600              
34    Ragnvald Næss             M55      NOR   1:22.44   +12.810     SB       
35    Sallo Spetter             M55      NED   1:22.45   +12.820     PB       
36    Vladimir Letunov          M45      RUS   1:22.85   +13.220              
37    Sakae Koganezawa          M45      JPN   1:23.23   +13.600     NRM      
38    Brett Arnason             M60      CAN   1:24.11   +14.480     NRM      
39    Jon Kjetil Gauslaa        M45      NOR   1:24.22   +14.590     PB       
40    Jan van der Meulen        M65      NED   1:24.40   +14.770              
41    Greg Oly                  M55      USA   1:24.48   +14.850     SB       
42    Vladimir.50 Kazakov       M60      RUS   1:24.64   +15.010     SB       
43    Aleksandr Khartsjenko     M45      RUS   1:24.65   +15.020              
44    Uwe Herrmann              M30      GER   1:25.94   +16.310     PB       
45    Onar Westerheim           M60      NOR   1:26.07   +16.440     SB       
46    Roman Laubhan             M55      GER   1:26.67   +17.040              
47    Youji Koyaguchi           M55      JPN   1:26.68   +17.050     NRM      
48    Egil Bokn                 M60      NOR   1:26.70   +17.070     SB       
49    Kåre.482 Kristoffersen    M60      NOR   1:27.20   +17.570     SB       
50    Kees Langeveld            M50      NED   1:27.50   +17.870              
51    Shigeru Ikeda             M55      JPN   1:28.17   +18.540     SB       
52    Frans Rietveld            M65      NED   1:28.53   +18.900              
53    Flavio Rigon              M55      ITA   1:28.60   +18.970     NRM      
54    Kazuo.45 Seki             M65      JPN   1:28.92   +19.290     NRM      
55    Per Gunnar Stensvaag      M55      NOR   1:29.02   +19.390     SB       
56    Tadashi Kondo             M55      JPN   1:29.63   +20.000              
57    Jan Henriksen             M65      NOR   1:30.55   +20.920     SB       
58    Shiro Hiyama              M65      JPN   1:30.85   +21.220     SB       
59    Fabio Ravanelli           M55      ITA   1:31.93   +22.300              
60    Daan van der Have         M60      NED   1:32.05   +22.420     SB       
61    Eiki Kawashima            M55      JPN   1:33.57   +23.940     SB       
62    Octavian-Cornel Moga      M40      ROU   1:33.64   +24.010              
63    Bram de Vries             M65      NED   1:33.65   +24.020     SB       
64    Toyoyuki Matsuoka         M60      JPN   1:34.20   +24.570              
65    Gary Groen                M60      USA   1:37.74   +28.110     SB       
66    Giorgio Torgler           M70      ITA   1:39.19   +29.560     NRM      
67    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto       M50      JPN   1:40.86   +31.230     PB       
68    Ichiro Kashiwagi          M50      JPN   1:42.07   +32.440     PB       
69    Mark Nolan                M55      USA   1:43.62   +33.990     SB       
70    Olav Langeland            M55      NOR   1:47.25   +37.620              
71    Kazushige Iwata           M70      JPN   1:53.13   +43.500     NRM      
72    Yasushi Kawata            M60      JPN   1:53.98   +44.350     SB       
73    Frank Ruck                M55      USA   1:57.90   +48.270              
74    Fujitaka Kano             M70      JPN   2:01.76   +52.130     SB       
75    Hajime Jingu              M70      JPN   2:27.22   +1.17.590   SB       
DNS   Michael Blumel            Senior   USA   -                              
DNS   Christopher Windman       B1       USA   -                              



500 meter (Women), 06.03.2011

POS   NAME         AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Susan Vehe   Neo   USA   44.02                   



Small Combination (Men), 04. - 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                 3000M                  1500M                  5000M                  POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Vladimir.76 Kostin      M35   KAZ   37.02   (1)    WRM   4:01.80   (1)    WRM   1:50.91   (1)    NRM   7:09.90   (1)    SB    157.280               NRM       
2     Chris Anderson          A1    USA   39.90   (3)          4:18.50   (4)          2:00.77   (3)    SB    7:15.46   (3)    SB    166.786   +9.506      SB        
3     Luke Tweddale           B2    USA   37.68   (2)          4:31.89   (10)         1:57.53   (2)    SB    7:34.93   (8)    SB    167.665   +10.385     PB        
4     Ragnvald Næss           M55   NOR   42.28   (8)          4:14.64   (2)    WRM   2:02.83   (5)    SB    7:10.65   (2)          168.728   +11.448     NRM       
5     Rolf Svan Amundsen      M55   NOR   41.14   (5)    NRM   4:23.72   (6)          2:03.00   (6)          7:33.62   (7)          171.455   +14.175     SB        
6     Christopher Windman     B1    USA   40.04   (4)    SB    4:26.45   (7)          2:01.74   (4)    SB    7:47.53   (11)   SB    171.781   +14.501     PB        
7     Wim de Wit              M50   NED   42.08   (7)          4:17.69   (3)    SB    2:09.69   (11)         7:16.95   (5)    PB    171.953   +14.673     SB        
8     Chiaki Takahashi        M40   JPN   41.39   (6)    PB    4:27.67   (8)    SB    2:06.01   (8)    NRM   7:32.92   (6)    SB    173.297   +16.017     PB        
9     Jon Kjetil Gauslaa      M45   NOR   45.12   (16)         4:18.53   (5)          2:04.83   (7)    PB    7:16.01   (4)          173.419   +16.139               
10    Vladimir.50 Kazakov     M60   RUS   43.28   (9)          4:28.90   (9)          2:08.88   (10)   SB    7:43.51   (9)    NRM   177.408   +20.128     SB        
11    Aleksandr Khartsjenko   M45   RUS   43.84   (11)         4:34.03   (11)         2:06.06   (9)    SB    8:02.41   (15)   SB    179.773   +22.493     SB        
12    Egil Bokn               M60   NOR   43.79   (10)   SB    4:36.88   (13)         2:11.69   (13)         7:50.34   (13)         180.867   +23.587     SB        
13    Roman Laubhan           M55   GER   44.50   (14)         4:37.39   (14)   PB    2:10.98   (12)   PB    7:49.69   (12)         181.361   +24.081     PB        
14    Onar Westerheim         M60   NOR   44.56   (15)         4:39.35   (15)         2:12.53   (14)         7:54.96   (14)   SB    182.791   +25.511               
15    Olav Langeland          M55   NOR   47.05   (19)   SB    4:36.55   (12)         2:13.68   (15)         7:46.39   (10)   SB    184.341   +27.061     PB        
16    Per Gunnar Stensvaag    M55   NOR   44.32   (13)         4:44.66   (16)         2:15.76   (17)   SB    8:08.49   (17)         185.866   +28.586     SB        
17    Flavio Rigon            M55   ITA   44.32   (12)   SB    4:50.27   (17)   SB    2:15.48   (16)   PB    8:20.05   (18)         187.863   +30.583     PB        
18    Harald.43 Paulsen       M65   NOR   50.09   (21)         4:50.55   (18)         2:22.81   (21)   SB    8:07.70   (16)   SB    194.888   +37.608     SB        
19    Octavian-Cornel Moga    M40   ROU   47.48   (20)         4:55.99   (19)         2:21.00   (19)         8:32.33   (19)   SB    195.045   +37.765     SB        
20    Fabio Ravanelli         M55   ITA   45.43   (17)   SB    5:04.39   (20)         2:21.91   (20)         8:42.39   (20)   SB    195.704   +38.424     SB        
21    Eric Kraan              M35   MEX   46.74   (18)   SB    5:07.43   (21)         2:19.44   (18)         8:57.63   (22)   NRM   198.221   +40.941     NRM       
22    Harald Westerheim       M65   NOR   51.48   (24)         5:07.59   (22)   SB    2:32.40   (22)   SB    8:45.14   (21)         206.059   +48.779     SB        
23    Kouichi.59 Sakamoto     M50   JPN   50.66   (22)         5:38.89   (23)   PB    2:34.66   (23)   PB    9:43.61   (24)   PB    217.056   +59.776     PB        
24    Masato Shirai           M60   JPN   50.73   (23)   SB    5:42.13   (24)   SB    2:37.42   (24)   SB    9:42.37   (23)   PB    218.462   +1.01.182   PB        



Mini Combination (Women), 04. - 06.03.2011

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                 3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Susan Vehe               Neo   USA   43.90   (3)   SB   2:08.74   (1)   SB   1:24.49   (1)         4:26.94   (1)   SB   173.548             PB        
2     Briana Kramer            A2    USA   43.31   (2)        2:10.52   (2)        1:25.67   (2)         4:33.19   (2)        175.183   +1.635    PB        
3     Hayley DeHaan            A2    USA   43.08   (1)   PB   2:15.88   (3)   SB   1:26.53   (3)   SB    4:51.26   (4)   PB   180.182   +6.634    PB        
4     Clare Jeong              C2    USA   44.89   (5)        2:15.92   (4)   SB   1:28.55   (4)         4:42.62   (3)   SB   181.575   +8.027              
5     Amanda Guyette           A1    USA   44.56   (4)   SB   2:17.26   (5)   SB   1:28.93   (5)         4:59.72   (5)   SB   184.732   +11.184   SB        
6     Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55   ITA   49.00   (6)        2:29.94   (6)   PB   1:37.29   (6)   NRM   5:15.96   (6)        200.285   +26.737   NRM       
7     Jan Zurcher              M55   USA   51.26   (8)   SB   2:41.87   (8)   SB   1:43.51   (8)   SB    5:40.71   (7)   SB   213.757   +40.209   SB        
8     Marian Furst             M60   USA   50.25   (7)   SB   2:39.80   (7)   SB   1:41.76   (7)         6:08.05   (8)   SB   215.738   +42.190   SB        



2nd Masters’ Int. Champions Challenge
04. - 06.03.2011
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

NAME                      AG       500M                500M                1000M               1500M               3000M               3000M               5000M               1500M               5000M               500M                1000M               
                                   04.03.2011          04.03.2011          04.03.2011          04.03.2011          04.03.2011          04.03.2011          04.03.2011          05.03.2011          05.03.2011          06.03.2011          06.03.2011          
Fabio Ravanelli           M55      45.43        (65)   45.43        (17)   1:31.61      (51)   2:21.91      (20)   5:04.39      (28)   5:04.39      (20)   8:42.39      (20)   2:21.91      (55)   8:42.39      (31)   45.70        (57)   1:31.93      (59)   
Roman Laubhan             M55      44.50        (58)   44.50        (14)   1:26.18      (40)   2:10.98      (12)   4:37.39      (20)   4:37.39      (14)   7:49.69      (12)   2:10.98      (42)   7:49.69      (23)   44.20        (47)   1:26.67      (46)   
Flavio Rigon              M55      44.32        (56)   44.32        (12)   1:29.77      (48)   2:15.48      (16)   4:50.27      (25)   4:50.27      (17)   8:20.05      (18)   2:15.48      (49)   8:20.05      (29)   44.45        (49)   1:28.60      (53)   
Octavian-Cornel Moga      M40      47.48        (73)   47.48        (20)   1:32.91      (53)   2:21.00      (19)   4:55.99      (27)   4:55.99      (19)   8:32.33      (19)   2:21.00      (54)   8:32.33      (30)   47.65        (64)   1:33.64      (62)   
Christopher Windman       B1       40.04        (28)   40.04        (4)    1:18.89      (22)   2:01.74      (4)    4:26.45      (10)   4:26.45      (7)    7:47.53      (11)   2:01.74      (20)   7:47.53      (22)   DNS                 DNS                 
Luke Tweddale             B2       37.68        (13)   37.68        (2)    1:15.37      (14)   1:57.53      (2)    4:31.89      (14)   4:31.89      (10)   7:34.93      (8)    1:57.53      (12)   7:34.93      (19)   37.63        (9)    1:15.27      (15)   
Kouichi.59 Sakamoto       M50      50.66        (79)   50.66        (22)   1:45.78      (61)   2:34.66      (23)   5:38.89      (34)   5:38.89      (23)   9:43.61      (24)   2:34.66      (62)   9:43.61      (36)   49.41        (67)   1:40.86      (67)   
Chris Anderson            A1       39.90        (25)   39.90        (3)    1:19.30      (24)   2:00.77      (3)    4:18.50      (6)    4:18.50      (4)    7:15.46      (3)    2:00.77      (18)   7:15.46      (11)   39.69        (19)   1:17.69      (21)   
Chiaki Takahashi          M40      41.39        (35)   41.39        (6)    1:22.93      (32)   2:06.01      (8)    4:27.67      (11)   4:27.67      (8)    7:32.92      (6)    2:06.01      (30)   7:32.92      (16)                                           
Jon Kjetil Gauslaa        M45      45.12        (63)   45.12        (16)                       2:04.83      (7)    4:18.53      (7)    4:18.53      (5)    7:16.01      (4)    2:04.83      (26)   7:16.01      (12)   44.46        (50)   1:24.22      (39)   
Rolf Svan Amundsen        M55      41.14        (33)   41.14        (5)                        2:03.00      (6)    4:23.72      (9)    4:23.72      (6)    7:33.62      (7)    2:03.00      (22)   7:33.62      (17)   41.24        (25)   1:20.59      (27)   
Ragnvald Næss             M55      42.28        (43)   42.28        (8)                        2:02.83      (5)    4:14.64      (3)    4:14.64      (2)    7:10.65      (2)    2:02.83      (21)   7:10.65      (9)    42.09        (33)   1:22.44      (34)   
Per Gunnar Stensvaag      M55      44.32        (55)   44.32        (13)                       2:15.76      (17)   4:44.66      (23)   4:44.66      (16)   8:08.49      (17)   2:15.76      (50)   8:08.49      (28)   44.55        (52)   1:29.02      (55)   
Egil Bokn                 M60      43.79        (52)   43.79        (10)                       2:11.69      (13)   4:36.88      (19)   4:36.88      (13)   7:50.34      (13)   2:11.69      (45)   7:50.34      (24)   43.81        (45)   1:26.70      (48)   
Vladimir.50 Kazakov       M60      43.28        (50)   43.28        (9)                        2:08.88      (10)   4:28.90      (13)   4:28.90      (9)    7:43.51      (9)    2:08.88      (35)   7:43.51      (20)   43.33        (41)   1:24.64      (42)   
Olav Langeland            M55      47.05        (71)   47.05        (19)                       2:13.68      (15)   4:36.55      (18)   4:36.55      (12)   7:46.39      (10)   2:13.68      (48)   7:46.39      (21)   47.08        (61)   1:47.25      (70)   
Wim de Wit                M50      42.08        (42)   42.08        (7)                        2:09.69      (11)   4:17.69      (5)    4:17.69      (3)    7:16.95      (5)    2:09.69      (40)   7:16.95      (13)   42.23        (35)   1:21.37      (31)   
Onar Westerheim           M60      44.56        (59)   44.56        (15)                       2:12.53      (14)   4:39.35      (21)   4:39.35      (15)   7:54.96      (14)   2:12.53      (46)   7:54.96      (25)   43.36        (42)   1:26.07      (45)   
Aleksandr Khartsjenko     M45      43.84        (53)   43.84        (11)                       2:06.06      (9)    4:34.03      (16)   4:34.03      (11)   8:02.41      (15)   2:06.06      (31)   8:02.41      (26)   43.18        (39)   1:24.65      (43)   
Harald.43 Paulsen         M65      50.09        (78)   50.09        (21)                       2:22.81      (21)   4:50.55      (26)   4:50.55      (18)   8:07.70      (16)   2:22.81      (56)   8:07.70      (27)   50.85        (70)                       
Masato Shirai             M60      50.73        (80)   50.73        (23)                       2:37.42      (24)   5:42.13      (35)   5:42.13      (24)   9:42.37      (23)   2:37.42      (64)   9:42.37      (35)   DNS                                     
Vladimir.76 Kostin        M35      37.02        (9)    37.02        (1)                        1:50.91      (1)    4:01.80      (2)    4:01.80      (1)    7:09.90      (1)    1:50.91      (3)    7:09.90      (8)                        1:11.22      (4)    
Eric Kraan                M35      46.74        (69)   46.74        (18)                       2:19.44      (18)   5:07.43      (29)   5:07.43      (21)   8:57.63      (22)   2:19.44      (53)   8:57.63      (34)                                           
Harald Westerheim         M65      51.48        (82)   51.48        (24)                       2:32.40      (22)   5:07.59      (30)   5:07.59      (22)   8:45.14      (21)   2:32.40      (60)   8:45.14      (32)                                           
Giorgio Torgler           M70      49.09        (75)                       1:39.70      (57)                       5:16.52      (32)                                           2:33.20      (61)                       49.61        (68)   1:39.19      (66)   
Kåre.482 Kristoffersen    M60      44.63        (61)                       DNS                                     4:34.77      (17)                                           2:11.53      (44)                       44.34        (48)   1:27.20      (49)   
Brett Arnason             M60      42.75        (45)                       1:26.69      (41)                       DNS                                                         2:11.22      (43)                       42.01        (31)   1:24.11      (38)   
Kees Langeveld            M50      45.16        (64)                       1:27.10      (44)                       DNS                                                         2:10.03      (41)                       45.63        (56)   1:27.50      (50)   
Mircea Vranceanu          M55      41.95        (39)                       1:21.26      (27)                       4:28.43      (12)                                           2:04.09      (25)                       41.55        (27)   1:20.73      (28)   
Andrew Hodor              A2       38.79        (19)                       1:16.27      (15)                       4:14.90      (4)                                            1:56.39      (11)                       38.41        (10)   1:15.06      (13)   
Gary Groen                M60      49.87        (77)                       1:42.17      (58)                       5:36.76      (33)                                           2:35.46      (63)                       48.68        (65)   1:37.74      (65)   
Jan Henriksen             M65      1:01.56      (86)                       1:31.33      (50)                       5:14.01      (31)                                           2:23.43      (58)                       46.32        (60)   1:30.55      (57)   
Yasushi Kawata            M60      55.36        (83)                       1:54.12      (64)                       6:35.71      (37)                                           2:54.32      (67)                       54.55        (72)   1:53.98      (72)   
Mark Nolan                M55      51.38        (81)                       1:44.28      (59)                       5:55.42      (36)                                           2:39.78      (65)                       50.20        (69)   1:43.62      (69)   
Anthony Christie          M45      1:04.39      (87)                       1:25.07      (38)                       4:41.69      (22)                                           2:09.37      (38)                       DNF                                     
Karl Komiatszegi          M65      DNS                                     DNS                                     DNS                                                                                                 49.05        (66)                       
Uwe Herrmann              M30      42.02        (40)                       1:26.70      (42)                                                                                   2:17.40      (51)   8:45.56      (33)   42.17        (34)   1:25.94      (44)   
Mitchell Whitmore         Neo      35.95        (2)                        1:09.96      (1)                                                                                    1:49.46      (1)    7:06.91      (7)    DNS                 1:09.63      (1)    
Blake Felber              Neo      38.81        (20)                       1:14.54      (12)                                                                                   1:53.07      (7)    6:57.68      (5)    38.65        (14)   1:15.64      (16)   
Alex Hopp                 Neo      40.01        (26)                       1:17.06      (18)                                                                                   1:56.02      (10)   7:06.29      (6)    40.10        (21)   1:16.29      (18)   
Mark Jackson              Senior   37.50        (11)                       1:13.34      (8)                                                                                    1:51.64      (4)    6:52.83      (3)                        1:13.36      (9)    
Brian Nelson              Senior   42.41        (44)                       1:23.97      (34)                                                                                   2:07.77      (33)   7:29.87      (14)                                           
Hank Galbraith            Neo      39.72        (23)                       1:18.81      (21)                                                                                   1:57.85      (13)   7:29.92      (15)                                           
Victor van den Hoff       M55      40.19        (29)                       1:18.04      (20)                                                                                   1:58.32      (14)                       39.94        (20)   1:18.63      (22)   
Jan van der Meulen        M65      42.92        (49)                       1:25.78      (39)                                                                                   2:09.44      (39)                       42.74        (37)   1:24.40      (40)   
Jean Paul van Rie         M45      40.97        (31)                       1:21.89      (30)                                                                                   2:05.57      (28)                       40.66        (23)   1:21.05      (29)   
Greg Oly                  M55      43.71        (51)                       1:24.74      (37)                                                                                   2:09.22      (37)                       42.64        (36)   1:24.48      (41)   
Tjark Verhoeven           M35      38.66        (18)                       1:16.42      (16)                                                                                   1:58.62      (15)                       38.67        (15)   1:17.15      (20)   
Mark Yanagihara           M35      41.03        (32)                       1:21.86      (29)                                                                                   2:06.73      (32)                       40.79        (24)   1:21.16      (30)   
Beno Pol                  M45      39.87        (24)                       1:17.09      (19)                                                                                   1:58.92      (16)                       39.22        (18)   1:17.01      (19)   
Vladimir Letunov          M45      42.85        (48)                       1:22.84      (31)                                                                                   2:08.42      (34)                       43.70        (44)   1:22.85      (36)   
Herman Vermeer            M50      41.89        (37)                       1:21.52      (28)                                                                                   2:01.00      (19)                       41.63        (30)   1:19.79      (24)   
Vitalij Kopalnjuk         M45      41.95        (38)                       1:23.05      (33)                                                                                   2:05.31      (27)                       41.27        (26)   1:20.27      (25)   
Anthony Sargent           Senior   38.46        (17)                       1:16.91      (17)                                                                                   1:59.59      (17)                       38.62        (12)   1:15.90      (17)   
Charles Mahoney           Senior   38.11        (15)                       1:14.84      (13)                                                                                   1:55.34      (8)                        38.58        (11)   1:14.49      (12)   
Sakae Koganezawa          M45      41.72        (36)                       1:24.16      (35)                                                                                   2:09.17      (36)                       42.06        (32)   1:23.23      (37)   
Youji Koyaguchi           M55      44.82        (62)                       1:27.01      (43)                                                                                   2:13.42      (47)                       44.48        (51)   1:26.68      (47)   
Shigeru Ikeda             M55      42.82        (47)                       1:28.70      (45)                                                                                   2:23.08      (57)                       43.27        (40)   1:28.17      (51)   
Kimani Griffin            Neo      36.65        (7)                        1:12.27      (4)                                                                                    1:52.98      (6)                        36.62        (5)    1:10.26      (2)    
Toyoyuki Matsuoka         M60      45.75        (67)                       1:32.90      (52)                                                                                   2:26.43      (59)                       45.26        (55)   1:34.20      (64)   
Takafumi Osame            M35      39.29        (21)                       1:21.24      (26)                                                                                   2:03.72      (23)                       38.74        (17)   1:19.19      (23)   
Fujitaka Kano             M70      55.61        (84)                       2:03.72      (66)                                                                                   3:16.86      (68)                       1:01.00      (75)   2:01.76      (74)   
Bruce Conner              Senior   39.48        (22)                       1:19.29      (23)                                                                                   2:04.08      (24)                                                               
Matt Wall                 C2       49.59        (76)                       1:44.28      (60)                                                                                   2:40.44      (66)                                                               
Parker Vance              Senior   35.76        (1)                        1:13.16      (7)                                                                                                                            35.51        (1)    1:11.97      (5)    
Boris Leikin              M55      40.02        (27)                       1:20.27      (25)                                                                                                                           40.47        (22)   1:20.41      (26)   
Bram de Vries             M65      46.78        (70)                       1:38.59      (56)                                                                                                                           45.95        (59)   1:33.65      (63)   
Frans Rietveld            M65      44.56        (60)                       1:28.74      (46)                                                                                                                           45.00        (53)   1:28.53      (52)   
Michael Blumel            Senior   35.99        (3)                        1:11.36      (3)                                                                                                                            36.56        (3)    DNS                 
Machiel van Zutphen       M35      42.05        (41)                       1:24.26      (36)                                                                                                                           41.61        (28)   1:22.23      (33)   
Bart Seffinga             M30      37.55        (12)                       1:14.50      (11)                                                                                                                           37.18        (8)    1:13.60      (10)   
Matthew Plummer           Neo      36.45        (5)                        1:12.77      (6)                                                                                                                            36.57        (4)    1:12.70      (7)    
Alexander Mark            Neo      36.79        (8)                        1:13.53      (10)                                                                                                                           36.84        (6)    1:12.57      (6)    
Kazuo.45 Seki             M65      43.86        (54)                       1:30.25      (49)                                                                                                                           43.36        (43)   1:28.92      (54)   
Tadashi Kondo             M55      44.46        (57)                       1:29.29      (47)                                                                                                                           44.04        (46)   1:29.63      (56)   
Eiki Kawashima            M55      45.54        (66)                       1:35.73      (55)                                                                                                                           45.17        (54)   1:33.57      (61)   
Shiro Hiyama              M65      46.07        (68)                       1:33.30      (54)                                                                                                                           45.75        (58)   1:30.85      (58)   
Hajime Jingu              M70      1:14.21      (89)                       2:36.17      (67)                                                                                                                           1:11.38      (76)   2:27.22      (75)   
Frank Ruck                M55      56.75        (85)                       1:54.74      (65)                                                                                                                           57.70        (74)   1:57.90      (73)   
Kazushige Iwata           M70      1:13.73      (88)                       1:53.92      (63)                                                                                                                           57.34        (73)   1:53.13      (71)   
Ichiro Kashiwagi          M50      48.32        (74)                       1:51.98      (62)                                                                                                                           47.33        (62)   1:42.07      (68)   
Matthew Hickson           Neo      37.25        (10)                       1:13.51      (9)                                                                                                                            36.52        (2)                        
Clay James Cholewinski    Senior   36.06        (4)                        1:11.11      (2)                                                                                                                                                                    
Sallo Spetter             M55      42.78        (46)                                                               4:31.98      (15)                                           2:05.69      (29)                       42.85        (38)   1:22.45      (35)   
Timon Nieuwenstein        Senior   38.42        (16)                                                               4:00.24      (1)                                            1:52.21      (5)                        38.62        (13)   1:14.20      (11)   
Daan van der Have         M60      47.27        (72)                                                               4:50.15      (24)                                           2:19.00      (52)                       47.48        (63)   1:32.05      (60)   
Liam Ortega               Senior   37.82        (14)                                                                                                                           1:55.39      (9)    6:54.79      (4)                                            
Joshua Wood               Senior   36.63        (6)                                                                                                                                                6:36.37      (2)                        1:10.98      (3)    
Randy Plett               M45      40.52        (30)                                                                                                                                               7:33.87      (18)                                           
Ryan Border               M45      41.36        (34)                                                                                                                                                                   41.62        (29)   1:22.03      (32)   
Alexander Ochowicz        Neo                                              1:12.38      (5)                                                                                    1:50.86      (2)                        36.90        (7)    1:12.77      (8)    
Brian Boudreau            Senior                                                                                   4:21.72      (8)                                                                7:12.91      (10)   38.68        (16)   1:15.21      (14)   
Patrick Meek              Senior                                                                                                                                                                   6:35.61      (1)                                            
Stefan Heinemann          M45                                                                                                                                                                                          52.05        (71)                       

NAME                     AG       500M                500M               1000M              1500M               1500M              3000M              1000M               3000M              500M                500M               1000M               
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 06.03.2011                             
                                  04.03.2011          04.03.2011         04.03.2011         04.03.2011          04.03.2011         04.03.2011         05.03.2011          05.03.2011         06.03.2011          Reskate            06.03.2011          
Susan Vehe               Neo      43.90        (7)    43.90        (3)   1:24.49      (1)   2:08.74      (3)    2:08.74      (1)   4:26.94      (1)   1:24.49      (4)    4:26.94      (1)   DNF                 44.02        (1)   1:23.81      (5)    
Marian Furst             M60      50.25        (13)   50.25        (7)   1:41.76      (7)   2:39.80      (11)   2:39.80      (7)   6:08.05      (8)   1:41.76      (13)   6:08.05      (8)   DNS                                    DNS                 
Silvia Tassara-Fassina   M55      49.00        (11)   49.00        (6)   1:37.29      (6)   2:29.94      (10)   2:29.94      (6)   5:15.96      (6)   1:37.29      (11)   5:15.96      (6)   48.41        (11)                      1:36.68      (11)   
Jan Zurcher              M55      51.26        (14)   51.26        (8)   1:43.51      (8)   2:41.87      (12)   2:41.87      (8)   5:40.71      (7)   1:43.51      (14)   5:40.71      (7)   51.61        (12)                      1:44.78      (13)   
Amanda Guyette           A1       44.56        (9)    44.56        (4)   1:28.93      (5)   2:17.26      (9)    2:17.26      (5)   4:59.72      (5)   1:28.93      (10)   4:59.72      (5)   44.64        (9)                       1:28.05      (9)    
Hayley DeHaan            A2       43.08        (4)    43.08        (1)   1:26.53      (3)   2:15.88      (7)    2:15.88      (3)   4:51.26      (4)   1:26.53      (7)    4:51.26      (4)   43.36        (5)                       1:27.09      (8)    
Clare Jeong              C2       44.89        (10)   44.89        (5)   1:28.55      (4)   2:15.92      (8)    2:15.92      (4)   4:42.62      (3)   1:28.55      (9)    4:42.62      (3)   44.57        (8)                       1:28.13      (10)   
Briana Kramer            A2       43.31        (5)    43.31        (2)   1:25.67      (2)   2:10.52      (4)    2:10.52      (2)   4:33.19      (2)   1:25.67      (6)    4:33.19      (2)   42.74        (4)                       1:23.23      (4)    
Sarah Burd               Senior   43.95        (8)                                          2:15.21      (6)                                          1:26.67      (8)                       43.74        (7)                       1:24.88      (6)    
Kelly Gunther            Neo      40.42        (2)                                          2:04.86      (2)                                          1:18.75      (2)                       40.07        (2)                       1:18.02      (2)    
Monique Boerema          M45      43.87        (6)                                          2:12.46      (5)                                          1:25.09      (5)                       43.58        (6)                       1:25.63      (7)    
Brittany Bowe            Neo      39.47        (1)                                          2:01.82      (1)                                          1:17.56      (1)                       39.43        (1)                       1:17.85      (1)    
Netanya Mintz            Senior   40.85        (3)                                                                                                    1:19.88      (3)                       40.63        (3)                       1:19.51      (3)    
Julie Houle              M45      49.54        (12)                                                                                                   1:41.07      (12)                      48.35        (10)                      1:41.22      (12)