Competition: Nationell

Information:
  • 21 athletes from 1 nation
  • 9 women and 12 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 42 races

Text view of the competition results

Nationell
18.02.1962
Pallokenttä (FIN)

Allround (Men), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M                   3000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Ismo Pyykkö       A1    FIN   54.30   (2)   TRJ      5:42.50   (1)   TR   111.383                      
2     Pentti Kaukonen   Neo   FIN   51.60   (1)   TR, SB   6:12.00   (3)   SB   113.600   +2.217             
3     Ilmo Lintunen     A1    FIN   54.50   (3)            6:08.80   (2)   PB   115.966   +4.583             



Allround (Men), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M               1000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jukka Santala      A1   FIN   47.20   (1)   TR   1:46.20   (1)   TR, PB   100.300                      
2     Kalevi Jäppinen    A1   FIN   49.30   (2)   PB   1:48.90   (3)   PB       103.750   +3.450             
3     Pentti Myllymäki   C2   FIN   51.20   (3)        1:48.10   (2)            105.250   +4.950             



Allround (Men), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Matti Riihinen        B1   FIN   54.10     (1)        2:07.00   (1)   PB   117.600                       
2     Pentti.47 Laaksonen   C2   FIN   57.30     (2)   PB   2:07.60   (2)   PB   121.100   +3.500              
3     Juhani Anttila        C1   FIN   1:13.80   (3)   PB   2:31.90   (3)   PB   149.750   +32.150             



Allround (Men), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Pentti Virtanen   D2   FIN   1:01.40   (1)        2:25.30   (2)        134.050                       
2     Pekka.49 Salmi    D2   FIN   1:05.00   (2)        2:25.20   (1)        137.600   +3.550              
3     Leo Laaksonen     D1   FIN   1:10.00   (3)   PB   2:33.00   (3)   SB   146.500   +12.450             



Allround (Women), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Riitta Noronen     A1   FIN   56.70     (1)   TR   2:06.00   (1)   TR   119.700                       
2     Eija Ruusila       B1   FIN   1:08.60   (2)        2:33.20   (2)   SB   145.200   +25.500             
3     Inkeri Laviranta   B1   FIN   1:09.00   (3)   PB   2:33.20   (2)   SB   145.600   +25.900             



Allround (Women), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Ritva Mäntykivi       C2   FIN   55.20     (1)   TR   2:03.10   (1)   TR   116.750                       
2     Marja Räsänen         C2   FIN   59.40     (2)        2:08.30   (2)        123.550   +6.800              
3     Raili Lähteenmäki     B1   FIN   1:00.20   (3)        2:17.20   (3)        128.800   +12.050             



Allround (Women), 18.02.1962

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Seija Salminen   D2   FIN   1:04.00   (1)   SB   2:25.50   (1)   SB   136.750                       
2     Asta Toimela     C1   FIN   1:07.40   (2)        2:29.30   (2)        142.050   +5.300              
3     Iris Varonen     C1   FIN   1:09.80   (3)   SB   2:33.90   (3)        146.750   +10.000             



Nationell
18.02.1962
Pallokenttä (FIN)

NAME                  AG    500M          500M             500M             500M             1000M            1000M            1000M            3000M           
                                          Junior A         Junior B         Junior C         Junior A         Junior B         Junior C                         
Ismo Pyykkö           A1    54.30   (2)                                                                                                         5:42.50   (1)   
Pentti Kaukonen       Neo   51.60   (1)                                                                                                         6:12.00   (3)   
Ilmo Lintunen         A1    54.50   (3)                                                                                                         6:08.80   (2)   
Pentti Myllymäki      C2                  51.20      (3)                                     1:48.10    (2)                                                     
Jukka Santala         A1                  47.20      (1)                                     1:46.20    (1)                                                     
Kalevi Jäppinen       A1                  49.30      (2)                                     1:48.90    (3)                                                     
Pentti.47 Laaksonen   C2                                   57.30      (2)                                     2:07.60    (2)                                    
Matti Riihinen        B1                                   54.10      (1)                                     2:07.00    (1)                                    
Juhani Anttila        C1                                   1:13.80    (3)                                     2:31.90    (3)                                    
Leo Laaksonen         D1                                                    1:10.00    (3)                                     2:33.00    (3)                   
Pentti Virtanen       D2                                                    1:01.40    (1)                                     2:25.30    (2)                   
Pekka.49 Salmi        D2                                                    1:05.00    (2)                                     2:25.20    (1)                   

NAME                  AG   500M            500M             500M             1000M           1000M            1000M            
                                           Junior B         Junior C                         Junior B         Junior C         
Riitta Noronen        A1   56.70     (1)                                     2:06.00   (1)                                     
Inkeri Laviranta      B1   1:09.00   (3)                                     2:33.20   (2)                                     
Eija Ruusila          B1   1:08.60   (2)                                     2:33.20   (2)                                     
Ritva Mäntykivi       C2                   55.20      (1)                                    2:03.10    (1)                    
Raili Lähteenmäki     B1                   1:00.20    (3)                                    2:17.20    (3)                    
Marja Räsänen         C2                   59.40      (2)                                    2:08.30    (2)                    
Asta Toimela          C1                                    1:07.40    (2)                                    2:29.30    (2)   
Iris Varonen          C1                                    1:09.80    (3)                                    2:33.90    (3)   
Seija Salminen        D2                                    1:04.00    (1)                                    2:25.50    (1)