Competition: Nationell

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 1 nation
  • 3 women and 13 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 25 races

Text view of the competition results

Nationell
14.03.1962
Urheilukenttä (FIN)

1000 meter (Men), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Eelis Kivilinna       B1   FIN   1:42.70            PB       
2     Heikki.46 Heikkinen   B1   FIN   1:44.30   +1.600   PB       
3     Markku Väyrynen       C2   FIN   1:50.50   +7.800   PB       



1000 meter (Women), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Riitta Palviainen      C2   FIN   2:07.40                     
2     Marja-Leena Rissanen   C1   FIN   2:09.40   +2.000   SB       
3     Sinikka Romppanen      D2   FIN   2:14.90   +7.500   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Mikko Heikkinen   C1   FIN   1:55.10          SB       



Allround (Men), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   500M             3000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Toivo Salonen    M??   FIN   45.90   (1)      5:24.80   (1)        100.033                      
2     Matti Hyttinen   Neo   FIN   51.30   (2)      5:43.90   (2)   SB   108.616   +8.583             



Allround (Men), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M             1500M              POINTS   DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Seppo Hänninen    A1   FIN   47.00   (1)      2:33.80   (1)      98.266                    



Allround (Men), 14.03.1962

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M             1500M              POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kauko Piironen      B2   FIN   48.90   (4)      2:38.20   (2)      101.633                      
2     Ilkka Hänninen      A1   FIN   49.30   (5)      2:38.00   (1)      101.966   +0.333             
3     Seppo Anttila       B1   FIN   48.20   (1)      2:43.60   (4)      102.733   +1.100             
4     Pertti Lehikoinen   A1   FIN   48.20   (1)      -                  48.200                       
5     Hannu Tarnanen      B2   FIN   48.60   (3)      -                  48.600                       
6     Anssi Forsblom      B2   FIN   -                2:43.20   (3)      54.400                       



Nationell
14.03.1962
Urheilukenttä (FIN)

NAME                  AG    500M          500M           500M             1000M            1000M            1500M           1500M            3000M           
                                          Junior         Junior A         Junior B         Junior C         Junior          Junior A                         
Toivo Salonen         M??   45.90   (1)                                                                                                      5:24.80   (1)   
Matti Hyttinen        Neo   51.30   (2)                                                                                                      5:43.90   (2)   
Seppo Hänninen        A1                  47.00    (1)                                                      2:33.80   (1)                                    
Pertti Lehikoinen     A1                                 48.20      (1)                                                                                      
Seppo Anttila         B1                                 48.20      (1)                                                     2:43.60    (4)                   
Hannu Tarnanen        B2                                 48.60      (3)                                                                                      
Kauko Piironen        B2                                 48.90      (4)                                                     2:38.20    (2)                   
Ilkka Hänninen        A1                                 49.30      (5)                                                     2:38.00    (1)                   
Anssi Forsblom        B2                                                                                                    2:43.20    (3)                   
Markku Väyrynen       C2                                                  1:50.50    (3)                                                                     
Eelis Kivilinna       B1                                                  1:42.70    (1)                                                                     
Heikki.46 Heikkinen   B1                                                  1:44.30    (2)                                                                     
Mikko Heikkinen       C1                                                                   1:55.10    (1)                                                    

NAME                   AG   1000M            
                            Junior B         
Marja-Leena Rissanen   C1   2:09.40    (2)   
Riitta Palviainen      C2   2:07.40    (1)   
Sinikka Romppanen      D2   2:14.90    (3)