Competition: Nationell

Information:
  • 23 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 21 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 86 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/3000m
11. - 12.02.1933

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Leo Lindell (Senior) FIN 48.50 (1) 9:29.80 (2) 2:28.10 (1) TR 5:15.90 (1) TR 207.496 TR, PB -
2 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (Neo) FIN 49.40 (5) 9:25.70 (1) TR 2:30.00 (3) PB 5:17.30 (2) PB 208.853 +1.357
3 Åke Ekman (Neo) FIN 49.70 (9) 9:48.60 (7) SB 2:30.20 (4) SB 5:17.60 (3) 211.559 SB +4.063
4 Kurt Skutnabb (Senior) FIN 48.90 (3) 9:40.10 (5) 2:31.30 (5) SB 5:25.70 (8) SB 211.626 SB +4.130
5 Antero.16 Ojala (B1) FIN 49.20 (4) TRJ 9:44.60 (6) 2:33.70 (7) TRJ 5:24.70 (7) SB 213.009 NRJ, TRJ +5.513
6 Esko Leppänen (Neo) FIN 49.50 (6) 9:49.80 (8) 2:32.50 (6) PB 5:24.50 (6) SB 213.396 SB +5.900
7 Eino Pikkarainen (Neo) FIN 51.40 (15) 9:31.70 (3) 2:34.70 (8) SB 5:23.00 (4) SB 213.969 PB +6.473
8 Pentti.13 Laaksonen (A2) FIN 51.40 (15) 9:36.80 (4) TRJ 2:35.50 (9) SB 5:23.40 (5) PB 214.813 NRJ +7.317
9 Lauri Helander (M40) FIN 48.50 (1) 10:10.70 (14) 2:29.30 (2) SB 5:36.50 (10) PB 215.419 NRM +7.923
10 Eino Luttinen (Senior) FIN 49.50 (6) SB 9:52.50 (9) SB 2:36.10 (10) SB 5:37.10 (11) SB 216.966 PB +9.470
11 Lennart Sundqvist (Senior) FIN 49.50 (6) 10:04.40 (10) SB 2:40.10 (12) SB 5:35.50 (9) PB 219.222 SB +11.726
12 R Barman (Neo) FIN 50.70 (12) 10:05.30 (11) 2:41.20 (13) PB 5:39.00 (14) PB 221.463 PB +13.967
13 Olof Lindroos (A2) FIN 49.80 (10) 10:31.00 (18) 2:38.00 (11) PB 5:38.30 (13) PB 221.949 PB +14.453
14 S Sellberg (Neo) FIN 51.30 (14) PB 10:08.80 (12) 2:42.80 (16) 5:38.00 (12) PB 222.779 PB +15.283
15 Matti Pastinen (Neo) FIN 50.70 (12) 10:20.00 (17) SB 2:42.10 (14) SB 5:43.70 (16) 224.016 +16.520
16 H Aarnio (A2) FIN 52.90 (17) 10:14.40 (15) PB 2:42.10 (14) SB 5:48.30 (18) PB 226.423 PB +18.927
17 Osmo Hämäläinen (Neo) FIN 53.80 (18) SB 10:10.10 (13) 2:45.80 (17) SB 5:47.70 (17) PB 228.026 +20.530
18 Unto Viherlaiho (A2) FIN 56.30 (19) SB 10:50.00 (19) PB 2:56.00 (19) PB 6:16.60 (19) PB 242.732 PB +35.236
19 Paavo Tuomi (Neo) FIN 1:06.50 (20) SB 10:18.60 (16) 2:57.00 (20) SB 5:41.90 (15) SB 244.343 PB +36.847
20 Bruno Bergholm (Neo) FIN 50.60 (11) SB - - - 50.600 SB -
21 M. Holopainen (A2) FIN - - 2:54.30 (18) PB - 58.100 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
11.02.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Lindell (Senior) FIN 48.50 -
Lauri Helander (M40) FIN 48.50 -
3 Kurt Skutnabb (Senior) FIN 48.90 +0.400
4 Antero.16 Ojala (B1) FIN 49.20 TRJ +0.700
5 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (Neo) FIN 49.40 +0.900
6 Esko Leppänen (Neo) FIN 49.50 +1.000
Eino Luttinen (Senior) FIN 49.50 SB +1.000
Lennart Sundqvist (Senior) FIN 49.50 +1.000
9 Åke Ekman (Neo) FIN 49.70 +1.200
10 Olof Lindroos (A2) FIN 49.80 +1.300
11 Bruno Bergholm (Neo) FIN 50.60 SB +2.100
12 R Barman (Neo) FIN 50.70 +2.200
Matti Pastinen (Neo) FIN 50.70 +2.200
14 S Sellberg (Neo) FIN 51.30 PB +2.800
15 Eino Pikkarainen (Neo) FIN 51.40 +2.900
Pentti.13 Laaksonen (A2) FIN 51.40 +2.900
17 H Aarnio (A2) FIN 52.90 +4.400
18 Osmo Hämäläinen (Neo) FIN 53.80 SB +5.300
19 Unto Viherlaiho (A2) FIN 56.30 SB +7.800
20 Paavo Tuomi (Neo) FIN 1:06.50 SB +18.000
M. Holopainen (A2) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
11.02.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (Neo) FIN 9:25.70 TR -
2 Leo Lindell (Senior) FIN 9:29.80 +4.100
3 Eino Pikkarainen (Neo) FIN 9:31.70 +6.000
4 Pentti.13 Laaksonen (A2) FIN 9:36.80 TRJ +11.100
5 Kurt Skutnabb (Senior) FIN 9:40.10 +14.400
6 Antero.16 Ojala (B1) FIN 9:44.60 +18.900
7 Åke Ekman (Neo) FIN 9:48.60 SB +22.900
8 Esko Leppänen (Neo) FIN 9:49.80 +24.100
9 Eino Luttinen (Senior) FIN 9:52.50 SB +26.800
10 Lennart Sundqvist (Senior) FIN 10:04.40 SB +38.700
11 R Barman (Neo) FIN 10:05.30 +39.600
12 S Sellberg (Neo) FIN 10:08.80 +43.100
13 Osmo Hämäläinen (Neo) FIN 10:10.10 +44.400
14 Lauri Helander (M40) FIN 10:10.70 +45.000
15 H Aarnio (A2) FIN 10:14.40 PB +48.700
16 Paavo Tuomi (Neo) FIN 10:18.60 +52.900
17 Matti Pastinen (Neo) FIN 10:20.00 SB +54.300
18 Olof Lindroos (A2) FIN 10:31.00 +1.05.300
19 Unto Viherlaiho (A2) FIN 10:50.00 PB +1.24.300
Bruno Bergholm (Neo) FIN - -
M. Holopainen (A2) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
12.02.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Lindell (Senior) FIN 2:28.10 TR -
2 Lauri Helander (M40) FIN 2:29.30 SB +1.200
3 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (Neo) FIN 2:30.00 PB +1.900
4 Åke Ekman (Neo) FIN 2:30.20 SB +2.100
5 Kurt Skutnabb (Senior) FIN 2:31.30 SB +3.200
6 Esko Leppänen (Neo) FIN 2:32.50 PB +4.400
7 Antero.16 Ojala (B1) FIN 2:33.70 TRJ +5.600
8 Eino Pikkarainen (Neo) FIN 2:34.70 SB +6.600
9 Pentti.13 Laaksonen (A2) FIN 2:35.50 SB +7.400
10 Eino Luttinen (Senior) FIN 2:36.10 SB +8.000
11 Olof Lindroos (A2) FIN 2:38.00 PB +9.900
12 Lennart Sundqvist (Senior) FIN 2:40.10 SB +12.000
13 R Barman (Neo) FIN 2:41.20 PB +13.100
14 Matti Pastinen (Neo) FIN 2:42.10 SB +14.000
H Aarnio (A2) FIN 2:42.10 SB +14.000
16 S Sellberg (Neo) FIN 2:42.80 +14.700
17 Osmo Hämäläinen (Neo) FIN 2:45.80 SB +17.700
18 M. Holopainen (A2) FIN 2:54.30 PB +26.200
19 Unto Viherlaiho (A2) FIN 2:56.00 PB +27.900
20 Paavo Tuomi (Neo) FIN 2:57.00 SB +28.900
Bruno Bergholm (Neo) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
12.02.1933

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Lindell (Senior) FIN 5:15.90 TR -
2 Jarl Fredrik Sundén (Neo) FIN 5:17.30 PB +1.400
3 Åke Ekman (Neo) FIN 5:17.60 +1.700
4 Eino Pikkarainen (Neo) FIN 5:23.00 SB +7.100
5 Pentti.13 Laaksonen (A2) FIN 5:23.40 PB +7.500
6 Esko Leppänen (Neo) FIN 5:24.50 SB +8.600
7 Antero.16 Ojala (B1) FIN 5:24.70 SB +8.800
8 Kurt Skutnabb (Senior) FIN 5:25.70 SB +9.800
9 Lennart Sundqvist (Senior) FIN 5:35.50 PB +19.600
10 Lauri Helander (M40) FIN 5:36.50 PB +20.600
11 Eino Luttinen (Senior) FIN 5:37.10 SB +21.200
12 S Sellberg (Neo) FIN 5:38.00 PB +22.100
13 Olof Lindroos (A2) FIN 5:38.30 PB +22.400
14 R Barman (Neo) FIN 5:39.00 PB +23.100
15 Paavo Tuomi (Neo) FIN 5:41.90 SB +26.000
16 Matti Pastinen (Neo) FIN 5:43.70 +27.800
17 Osmo Hämäläinen (Neo) FIN 5:47.70 PB +31.800
18 H Aarnio (A2) FIN 5:48.30 PB +32.400
19 Unto Viherlaiho (A2) FIN 6:16.60 PB +1.00.700
Bruno Bergholm (Neo) FIN - -
M. Holopainen (A2) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 12.02.1933

Samalogs 11. - 12.02.1933