Competition: Nationell

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 1 nation
  • 17 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 58 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
12. - 13.01.1924

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 50.00 (8) 9:15.70 (1) 2:34.90 (2) 18:26.40 (1) NRJ, TRJ 212.523 -
2 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 47.70 (2) 9:31.30 (4) 2:36.10 (4) 19:14.90 (3) SB 214.608 +2.085
3 Bertel Backman (A1) FIN 48.50 (3) 9:29.80 (2) 2:36.30 (5) 19:13.70 (2) SB 215.265 +2.742
4 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.30 (1) 9:41.30 (5) 2:34.70 (1) 19:36.80 (5) 215.836 +3.313
5 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 49.20 (6) 9:30.20 (3) 2:39.30 (6) 19:19.10 (4) 217.275 +4.752
6 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 48.60 (4) 9:48.80 (7) 2:35.10 (3) 19:59.40 (6) 219.150 +6.627
7 Viljo Eerola (A1) FIN 52.50 (12) 9:49.90 (8) 2:46.60 (10) 20:19.10 (7) 227.978 +15.455
8 Urho Salminen (A1) FIN 50.00 (8) 10:37.30 (12) 2:49.00 (12) 21:47.50 (8) SB 235.438 PB +22.915
9 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 50.90 (10) 9:42.00 (6) 2:41.70 (8) - 163.000 -
10 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 49.00 (5) 10:18.30 (11) 2:40.00 (7) SB - 164.163 -
11 Ole Ekman (A1) FIN 49.90 (7) 9:56.10 (9) SB 2:46.50 (9) - 165.010 -
12 Lasse Vehviläinen (Senior) FIN 51.00 (11) SB 10:07.20 (10) 2:46.60 (10) - 167.253 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
12.01.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 47.30 -
2 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 47.70 +0.400
3 Bertel Backman (A1) FIN 48.50 +1.200
4 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 48.60 +1.300
5 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 49.00 +1.700
6 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 49.20 +1.900
7 Ole Ekman (A1) FIN 49.90 +2.600
8 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 50.00 +2.700
Urho Salminen (A1) FIN 50.00 +2.700
10 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 50.90 +3.600
11 Lasse Vehviläinen (Senior) FIN 51.00 SB +3.700
12 Viljo Eerola (A1) FIN 52.50 +5.200
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
12.01.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 9:15.70 -
2 Bertel Backman (A1) FIN 9:29.80 +14.100
3 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 9:30.20 +14.500
4 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 9:31.30 +15.600
5 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 9:41.30 +25.600
6 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 9:42.00 +26.300
7 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 9:48.80 +33.100
8 Viljo Eerola (A1) FIN 9:49.90 +34.200
9 Ole Ekman (A1) FIN 9:56.10 SB +40.400
10 Lasse Vehviläinen (Senior) FIN 10:07.20 +51.500
11 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 10:18.30 +1.02.600
12 Urho Salminen (A1) FIN 10:37.30 +1.21.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.01.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 2:34.70 -
2 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 2:34.90 +0.200
3 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 2:35.10 +0.400
4 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 2:36.10 +1.400
5 Bertel Backman (A1) FIN 2:36.30 +1.600
6 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 2:39.30 +4.600
7 Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN 2:40.00 SB +5.300
8 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 2:41.70 +7.000
9 Ole Ekman (A1) FIN 2:46.50 +11.800
10 Viljo Eerola (A1) FIN 2:46.60 +11.900
Lasse Vehviläinen (Senior) FIN 2:46.60 +11.900
12 Urho Salminen (A1) FIN 2:49.00 +14.300
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
13.01.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 18:26.40 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Bertel Backman (A1) FIN 19:13.70 SB +47.300
3 Alfred Jokinen (M30) FIN 19:14.90 SB +48.500
4 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 19:19.10 +52.700
5 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 19:36.80 +1.10.400
6 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 19:59.40 +1.33.000
7 Viljo Eerola (A1) FIN 20:19.10 +1.52.700
8 Urho Salminen (A1) FIN 21:47.50 SB +3.21.100
Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN - -
Aksel Belewicz (Senior) FIN - -
Ole Ekman (A1) FIN - -
Lasse Vehviläinen (Senior) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 12. - 13.01.1924

Samalogs 12.01.1924