Competition: National Race

Rink:
Pori (FIN)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1905
Records:
Information:
  • 16 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 64 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
25. - 26.02.1905

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Waldemar Ylander (A2) FIN 51.20 (1) 9:34.20 (1) 2:42.60 (1) 19:18.00 (1) TR, PB 220.720 TR, PB -
2 Toivo Kestilä (B2) FIN 52.00 (2) 9:50.40 (2) SB 2:47.80 (2) 19:43.60 (2) NRJ 226.153 NRJ +5.433
3 Arvo Nordlund (A2) FIN 52.00 (2) 9:59.80 (3) 2:48.20 (3) SB 20:03.40 (3) PB 228.216 SB +7.496
4 Toivo Bölja (A1) FIN 53.20 (4) PB 10:13.20 (4) PB 2:53.00 (4) PB 20:23.80 (4) PB 233.376 PB +12.656
5 Olli Nordlund (B2) FIN 54.60 (6) PB 10:33.00 (5) PB 3:00.00 (6) PB 21:34.40 (7) PB 242.620 PB +21.900
6 Aleksander Malmberg (Neo) FIN 1:01.20 (12) PB 10:46.40 (8) SB 3:03.60 (8) PB 20:39.20 (5) PB 249.000 PB +28.280
7 Paul Helander (C2) FIN 59.00 (10) PB 11:12.40 (11) PB 3:09.20 (10) PB 23:04.40 (8) PB 258.526 PB +37.806
8 Gustav A Bergius (Neo) FIN 53.80 (5) SB 10:38.40 (7) SB 2:56.80 (5) SB - 176.573 -
9 Georg Törnroth (A1) FIN 54.80 (7) 11:08.00 (10) 3:01.40 (7) - 182.066 -
10 H Huldt (B1) FIN 57.20 (9) PB 10:37.00 (6) PB 3:14.00 (12) SB - 185.566 -
14 Solu Färling (D2) FIN 1:03.80 (13) SB - 3:21.40 (15) SB - 130.933 -
15 Gösta Hammar (C1) FIN 1:04.20 (14) SB - 3:21.20 (14) SB - 131.266 -
16 J Bagge (C1) FIN 1:06.20 (15) PB - 3:27.20 (16) PB - 135.266 -
H Rae (n/a) FIN DNF 11:00.00 (9) PB 3:09.20 (10) PB 21:19.00 (6) PB - -
A Berkowitsh (n/a) FIN 59.00 (10) PB - 3:17.00 (13) PB DNF - -
Arvo Färling (A1) FIN 56.40 (8) PB DNF 3:07.80 (9) PB DNF - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
26.02.1905

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Waldemar Ylander (A2) FIN 51.20 -
2 Toivo Kestilä (B2) FIN 52.00 +0.800
Arvo Nordlund (A2) FIN 52.00 +0.800
4 Toivo Bölja (A1) FIN 53.20 PB +2.000
5 Gustav A Bergius (Neo) FIN 53.80 SB +2.600
6 Olli Nordlund (B2) FIN 54.60 PB +3.400
7 Georg Törnroth (A1) FIN 54.80 +3.600
8 Arvo Färling (A1) FIN 56.40 PB +5.200
9 H Huldt (B1) FIN 57.20 PB +6.000
10 Paul Helander (C2) FIN 59.00 PB +7.800
A Berkowitsh (n/a) FIN 59.00 PB +7.800
12 Aleksander Malmberg (Neo) FIN 1:01.20 PB +10.000
13 Solu Färling (D2) FIN 1:03.80 SB +12.600
14 Gösta Hammar (C1) FIN 1:04.20 SB +13.000
15 J Bagge (C1) FIN 1:06.20 PB +15.000
H Rae (n/a) FIN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
26.02.1905

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Waldemar Ylander (A2) FIN 9:34.20 -
2 Toivo Kestilä (B2) FIN 9:50.40 SB +16.200
3 Arvo Nordlund (A2) FIN 9:59.80 +25.600
4 Toivo Bölja (A1) FIN 10:13.20 PB +39.000
5 Olli Nordlund (B2) FIN 10:33.00 PB +58.800
6 H Huldt (B1) FIN 10:37.00 PB +1.02.800
7 Gustav A Bergius (Neo) FIN 10:38.40 SB +1.04.200
8 Aleksander Malmberg (Neo) FIN 10:46.40 SB +1.12.200
9 H Rae (n/a) FIN 11:00.00 PB +1.25.800
10 Georg Törnroth (A1) FIN 11:08.00 +1.33.800
11 Paul Helander (C2) FIN 11:12.40 PB +1.38.200
Arvo Färling (A1) FIN DNF -
A Berkowitsh (n/a) FIN - -
Solu Färling (D2) FIN - -
Gösta Hammar (C1) FIN - -
J Bagge (C1) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
26.02.1905

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Waldemar Ylander (A2) FIN 2:42.60 -
2 Toivo Kestilä (B2) FIN 2:47.80 +5.200
3 Arvo Nordlund (A2) FIN 2:48.20 SB +5.600
4 Toivo Bölja (A1) FIN 2:53.00 PB +10.400
5 Gustav A Bergius (Neo) FIN 2:56.80 SB +14.200
6 Olli Nordlund (B2) FIN 3:00.00 PB +17.400
7 Georg Törnroth (A1) FIN 3:01.40 +18.800
8 Aleksander Malmberg (Neo) FIN 3:03.60 PB +21.000
9 Arvo Färling (A1) FIN 3:07.80 PB +25.200
10 Paul Helander (C2) FIN 3:09.20 PB +26.600
H Rae (n/a) FIN 3:09.20 PB +26.600
12 H Huldt (B1) FIN 3:14.00 SB +31.400
13 A Berkowitsh (n/a) FIN 3:17.00 PB +34.400
14 Gösta Hammar (C1) FIN 3:21.20 SB +38.600
15 Solu Färling (D2) FIN 3:21.40 SB +38.800
16 J Bagge (C1) FIN 3:27.20 PB +44.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
25.02.1905

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Waldemar Ylander (A2) FIN 19:18.00 TR, PB -
2 Toivo Kestilä (B2) FIN 19:43.60 NRJ +25.600
3 Arvo Nordlund (A2) FIN 20:03.40 PB +45.400
4 Toivo Bölja (A1) FIN 20:23.80 PB +1.05.800
5 Aleksander Malmberg (Neo) FIN 20:39.20 PB +1.21.200
6 H Rae (n/a) FIN 21:19.00 PB +2.01.000
7 Olli Nordlund (B2) FIN 21:34.40 PB +2.16.400
8 Paul Helander (C2) FIN 23:04.40 PB +3.46.400
Arvo Färling (A1) FIN DNF -
Gustav A Bergius (Neo) FIN - -
Georg Törnroth (A1) FIN - -
H Huldt (B1) FIN - -
A Berkowitsh (n/a) FIN DNF -
Solu Färling (D2) FIN - -
Gösta Hammar (C1) FIN - -
J Bagge (C1) FIN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.1905