Competition: Nasjonalt

Information:
  • 19 athletes from 2 nations
  • 19 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 38 races

Text view of the competition results

Nasjonalt
19.12.1948
Øra Stadion (NOR)

Allround (Men), 19.12.1948

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M               5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sverre Farstad           Senior   NOR   43.40   (1)   TR   8:51.00   (1)   TR   96.500                       
2     Hjalmar Johan Andersen   Senior   NOR   46.10   (3)        8:53.00   (2)        99.400    +2.900             
3     Einar Ingdahl            Senior   NOR   46.90   (5)   SB   9:09.80   (3)   SB   101.880   +5.380             
4     Odd.23 Berg              Senior   NOR   46.50   (4)        9:18.30   (4)        102.330   +5.830             
5     Thomas Hedvin Byberg     M30      NOR   44.90   (2)        9:54.90   (5)        104.390   +7.890             



Allround (Men), 19.12.1948

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M             1500M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Jan W. Kortenoever   n/a   NED   53.10   (1)      2:46.00   (2)        108.434                    
2     Anton Verhoeven      n/a   NED   -                2:41.00   (1)   SB   53.667                     



Allround (Men), 19.12.1948

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M               5000M              POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Nicolai Stene      Senior   NOR   47.20   (1)        9:25.90   (2)      103.790                      
2     Oskar Arnaal Aas   Senior   NOR   48.10   (2)   SB   9:20.40   (1)      104.140   +0.350             
3     Leif Finseraas     Senior   NOR   49.30   (3)        9:44.50   (3)      107.750   +3.960             
4     Omar Skipperø      Senior   NOR   49.50   (4)        9:58.30   (4)      109.330   +5.540             
5     Sverre.22 Krogh    Senior   NOR   49.70   (5)        -                  49.700                       



Allround (Men), 19.12.1948

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jann Hopstad        A2    NOR   48.70   (1)        1:46.80   (1)        102.100                      
2     Ørnulf Pettersen    A1    NOR   50.10   (3)        1:49.00   (3)   SB   104.600   +2.500             
3     Øivind Moslet       A1    NOR   49.90   (2)        1:50.10   (6)        104.950   +2.850             
4     Reidar Gullikstad   Neo   NOR   51.10   (4)        1:49.10   (4)   PB   105.650   +3.550             
5     Ola Bonde           A1    NOR   51.50   (5)        1:49.50   (5)   SB   106.250   +4.150             
6     Jens Langen         Neo   NOR   53.10   (6)   SB   1:50.30   (7)   PB   108.250   +6.150             
7     Annar Berg          Neo   NOR   -                  1:48.10   (2)        54.050                       



Nasjonalt
19.12.1948
Øra Stadion (NOR)

NAME                     AG       500M            500M            500M              500M              1000M             1500M           5000M           5000M             
                                  Seniors         Gjester         Juniors A         Juniors B         Juniors B         Gjester         Seniors         Juniors A         
Hjalmar Johan Andersen   Senior   46.10     (3)                                                                                         8:53.00   (2)                     
Thomas Hedvin Byberg     M30      44.90     (2)                                                                                         9:54.90   (5)                     
Sverre Farstad           Senior   43.40     (1)                                                                                         8:51.00   (1)                     
Einar Ingdahl            Senior   46.90     (5)                                                                                         9:09.80   (3)                     
Odd.23 Berg              Senior   46.50     (4)                                                                                         9:18.30   (4)                     
Jan W. Kortenoever       n/a                      53.10     (1)                                                         2:46.00   (2)                                     
Anton Verhoeven          n/a                                                                                            2:41.00   (1)                                     
Nicolai Stene            Senior                                   47.20       (1)                                                                       9:25.90     (2)   
Leif Finseraas           Senior                                   49.30       (3)                                                                       9:44.50     (3)   
Omar Skipperø            Senior                                   49.50       (4)                                                                       9:58.30     (4)   
Sverre.22 Krogh          Senior                                   49.70       (5)                                                                                         
Oskar Arnaal Aas         Senior                                   48.10       (2)                                                                       9:20.40     (1)   
Jann Hopstad             A2                                                         48.70       (1)   1:46.80     (1)                                                     
Annar Berg               Neo                                                                          1:48.10     (2)                                                     
Ørnulf Pettersen         A1                                                         50.10       (3)   1:49.00     (3)                                                     
Øivind Moslet            A1                                                         49.90       (2)   1:50.10     (6)                                                     
Ola Bonde                A1                                                         51.50       (5)   1:49.50     (5)                                                     
Reidar Gullikstad        Neo                                                        51.10       (4)   1:49.10     (4)                                                     
Jens Langen              Neo                                                        53.10       (6)   1:50.30     (7)