Competition: 2019 Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval Speed Skating Competition

Information:
  • 348 athletes from 2 nations
  • 134 women and 214 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 676 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
07.09.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Motonaga Arito (A1) JPN 6:28.41 TRJ, SB -
2 Kazuya Yamada (A1) JPN 6:40.10 +11.690
3 Yoshihiko Hashimoto (B2) JPN 6:40.80 SB +12.390
4 Ryo Shirakawa (Neo) JPN 6:44.61 +16.200
5 Taiyo Morino (A1) JPN 6:45.35 +16.940
6 Haruki Nakamura (Neo) JPN 6:47.15 +18.740
7 Tsuyoshi Niiyama (Senior) JPN 6:49.41 +21.000
8 Kenichiro Tomizu (Neo) JPN 6:51.44 SB +23.030
9 Yoshihiro Sekiguchi (A1) JPN 6:52.29 +23.880
10 Kouta Takahashi (Neo) JPN 6:53.12 +24.710
11 Shunsuke Sugita (Neo) JPN 6:53.20 +24.790
12 Seiya Takenaka (Neo) JPN 6:53.94 +25.530
13 Tsubasa Horikawa (A2) JPN 6:54.33 +25.920
14 Shuuta Hoshikawa (A1) JPN 6:55.02 +26.610
15 Kazuki Kiyokawa (Neo) JPN 6:58.22 PB +29.810
16 Nichika Endo (Neo) JPN 6:58.28 +29.870
17 Taiga Tanaka (Neo) JPN 6:58.60 +30.190
18 Seigo Ito (A2) JPN 6:59.77 +31.360
19 Akito Ootake (B2) JPN 7:00.23 +31.820
20 Takeshi.01 Koyama (A2) JPN 7:00.98 SB +32.570
21 Kenta Ito (Neo) JPN 7:01.28 SB +32.870
22 Masato Hayashi (Neo) JPN 7:03.10 +34.690
23 Masashige Michishita (Neo) JPN 7:04.71 +36.300
24 Katsuya Shinohara (Neo) JPN 7:05.56 SB +37.150
25 Daigo Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 7:07.79 SB +39.380
26 Kenta Kikuchi (B2) JPN 7:08.32 +39.910
27 Hayato.01 Ito (A1) JPN 7:10.35 +41.940
28 Keisuke Harada (Neo) JPN 7:10.82 +42.410
29 Hirosuke Toukairin (B2) JPN 7:11.90 SB +43.490
30 Kenichi Sekiguchi (Neo) JPN 7:12.14 SB +43.730
31 Yuuma Takenaka (A1) JPN 7:13.77 +45.360
32 Hikaru Takeuchi (A1) JPN 7:13.80 +45.390
33 Kaito Sakaguchi (Neo) JPN 7:13.83 SB +45.420
34 Yasushi Hara (A2) JPN 7:14.29 +45.880
35 Takeshi Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 7:15.10 SB +46.690
36 Ayumu Ide (Neo) JPN 7:15.28 PB +46.870
37 Kento Yazaki (Neo) JPN 7:17.16 +48.750
38 Kentaro Yanagisawa (Neo) JPN 7:17.71 +49.300
39 Tomoki Sato (Neo) JPN 7:18.08 +49.670
40 Hiroto Togashi (Neo) JPN 7:20.98 PB +52.570
41 Takahisa Shinohara (A2) JPN 7:24.29 +55.880
42 Ryuusuke Endo (Neo) JPN 7:26.97 +58.560
43 Ryuushin Imamura (B2) JPN 7:30.56 +1.02.150
44 Yasuhiro Oomichi (B2) JPN 7:30.72 +1.02.310
45 Kousuke Kikuchi (A2) JPN 7:31.86 +1.03.450
46 Kou Shirakawa (B2) JPN 7:32.87 +1.04.460
47 Hayato Kinsu (B2) JPN 7:37.37 +1.08.960
48 Ryuuta Kodama (A1) JPN 7:45.66 PB +1.17.250
49 Kouki Oosaki (A1) JPN 7:48.81 +1.20.400
50 Kyouhei Takada (B2) JPN 7:54.46 +1.26.050
51 Haru Igarashi (C2) JPN 8:23.03 SB +1.54.620
52 Kazumasa Aoyagi (A1) JPN 8:32.25 +2.03.840
DNF Hiroto Hachisuka (Neo) JPN DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best