Competition: Mährische Allround Championships 1942

Information:
  • 10 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 8 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 28 races

Text view of the competition results

Mährische Allround Championships 1942
08.02.1942
Ostrau Stadion (CZE)

Allround (Men), 08.02.1942

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                1500M                    3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Frantisek Vinický    Senior   TCH   53.00   (1)   TR    2:43.00   (1)   TR, SB   5:47.00   (1)   SB   165.166                       
2     Zdeněk Hanzlik       Neo      TCH   54.10   (2)         2:47.20   (2)            5:47.30   (2)   SB   167.716   +2.550              
3     Jaroslav Hanzlik     Senior   TCH   55.50   (5)         2:55.40   (3)            5:47.90   (3)   PB   171.949   +6.783              
4     Jiri Pecka           Neo      TCH   55.20   (4)         -                        -                    173.400   +8.234              
5     Antonin Zbroj        Senior   TCH   55.60   (6)         2:58.00   (4)            5:55.80   (4)   SB   174.233   +9.067              
6     ? Vondrak            B1       TCH   -                   -                        -                    180.000   +14.834             
      ? Sulc               A1       TCH   -                   -                        -                    -                             
      ? Andel              B2       TCH   54.10   (2)   TRJ   -                        -                    54.100              TRJ       



Allround (Women), 08.02.1942

POS   NAME                         AG       NAT   500M                 1000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Andela Wágnerová-Skopova     Senior   TCH   1:04.70   (1)   TR   2:11.50   (1)            130.450                      
2     ? Macakova                   Senior   TCH   1:06.10   (2)        2:11.50   (1)   NR, TR   131.850   +1.400             



Mährische Allround Championships 1942
08.02.1942
Ostrau Stadion (CZE)

NAME                 AG       500M          1500M           3000M           
Zdeněk Hanzlik       Neo      54.10   (2)   2:47.20   (2)   5:47.30   (2)   
Antonin Zbroj        Senior   55.60   (6)   2:58.00   (4)   5:55.80   (4)   
Jaroslav Hanzlik     Senior   55.50   (5)   2:55.40   (3)   5:47.90   (3)   
Frantisek Vinický    Senior   53.00   (1)   2:43.00   (1)   5:47.00   (1)   
? Sulc               A1                                                     
Jiri Pecka           Neo      55.20   (4)                                   
? Andel              B2       54.10   (2)                                   
? Vondrak            B1                                                     

NAME                         AG       500M            1000M           
Andela Wágnerová-Skopova     Senior   1:04.70   (1)   2:11.50   (1)   
? Macakova                   Senior   1:06.10   (2)   2:11.50   (1)