Competition: Late:N Piirikunnalliset

Information:
  • 23 athletes from 1 nation
  • 10 women and 13 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 71 races

Text view of the competition results

Late:N Piirikunnalliset
13. - 14.03.1958
Lauritsala (FIN)

5000 meter (Men), 14.03.1958

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Raimo Kiukas   Neo   FIN   9:56.30                   



Mini Combination (Men), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M             1500M              1000M                    3000M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Raimo.33 Mäkelä     M??   FIN   46.70   (1)      2:35.20   (1)      1:36.40   (1)   TR, PB   5:25.20   (1)   SB   200.833          NR, TR    
2     Raimo Kiukas        Neo   FIN   -                2:41.60   (2)      1:44.80   (2)   PB       5:31.90   (2)   PB   161.582                    



Small Combination (Men), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME           AG   NAT   500M               3000M                1500M                5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Arvo Karhu     B1   FIN   49.90   (1)        5:18.70   (1)   SB   2:35.80   (1)        9:15.40    (1)        210.489             SB        
2     Ossi Piutula   B2   FIN   54.90   (2)   PB   6:08.40   (2)   PB   2:56.20   (2)   PB   11:13.70   (2)   PB   242.403   +31.914   PB        



Mini Combination (Men), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS    
1     Matti Piironen   C2   FIN   52.00   (1)   SB   2:45.60   (1)   PB   1:53.50   (1)   PB   6:18.80   (1)   SB   227.083          NRJ, TRJ   
2     Kari Suoniitty   B1   FIN   56.80   (2)   SB   3:06.90   (2)   SB   -                    6:44.50   (2)   SB   186.516                     
3     Raimo Tuunanen   C2   FIN   58.30   (3)   PB   3:13.00   (3)   PB   -                    -                    122.633                     



Allround (Men), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Veikko Liikka      C1   FIN   56.60     (1)      2:57.50   (1)   PB   115.766                      
2     Jaakko Hirvonen    C1   FIN   59.10     (2)      3:04.40   (2)   PB   120.566   +4.800             
3     Kari.44 Rantanen   C1   FIN   1:00.20   (3)      3:16.10   (3)   SB   125.566   +9.800             



Allround (Women), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M                500M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Raili Sokura       Neo      FIN   -                       1:57.70   (1)        56.60          (1)      115.450                    
2     Airi Karonen       B2       FIN   -                       2:11.50   (2)   PB   1:03.20        (2)      128.950                    
3     Irja Niskanen      Senior   FIN   -                       2:14.70   (3)   PB   1:04.20        (3)      131.550                    
4     Pirkko Piirainen   C2       FIN   1:02.70        (1)      -                    -                       62.700                     



Allround (Women), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sirkka-Liisa Malkki   B1   FIN   1:00.40   (2)        2:09.40   (1)   PB   125.100                      
2     Pirjo Hjelt           C2   FIN   1:00.30   (1)   PB   2:09.70   (2)   PB   125.150   +0.050             
3     Anneli Tikka          B1   FIN   -                    2:34.10   (3)   PB   77.050                       



Allround (Women), 13.03.1958

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Liisa Lyytikäinen    D2   FIN   1:04.50   (1)   PB   2:12.80   (1)   PB   130.900                      
2     Leena Lyytikäinen    D2   FIN   1:04.70   (2)   PB   2:14.50   (2)   PB   131.950   +1.050             
3     Marja-Leena Liikka   D2   FIN   1:06.80   (3)        2:24.60   (3)   PB   139.100   +8.200             



Small Combination (Men), 13. - 14.03.1958

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M               3000M                1500M                5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jouko Kälviäinen     A2   FIN   48.70   (1)   SB   5:32.40   (2)   SB   2:37.40   (2)   SB   9:35.00    (1)   SB   214.066             PB        
2     Taito Puurtinen      A2   FIN   49.20   (2)        5:31.20   (1)   PB   2:37.10   (1)        9:38.60    (2)   PB   214.626   +0.560    PB        
3     Martti Karvali       A2   FIN   50.80   (3)   PB   5:42.80   (3)   PB   2:52.80   (3)        10:00.00   (3)   PB   225.533   +11.467   PB        



Late:N Piirikunnalliset
13. - 14.03.1958
Lauritsala (FIN)

NAME                AG    500M               500M               500M               500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              3000M              3000M              3000M              3000M              5000M              5000M              5000M              
                                             13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958                            13.03.1958                            13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958                            13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958         13.03.1958                            
                          13.03.1958         Junior A           Junior B           Junior C           Junior             13.03.1958         Junior B           13.03.1958         Junior A           Junior B           Junior C           Junior             13.03.1958         Junior A           Junior B           Junior             Junior A           Junior             14.03.1958         
Raimo Kiukas        Neo                                                                                                  1:44.80      (2)                      2:41.60      (2)                                                                               5:31.90      (2)                                                                                                  9:56.30      (1)   
Raimo.33 Mäkelä     M??   46.70        (1)                                                                               1:36.40      (1)                      2:35.20      (1)                                                                               5:25.20      (1)                                                                                                                     
Arvo Karhu          B1                       49.90        (1)                                                                                                                     2:35.80      (1)                                                                               5:18.70      (1)                                         9:15.40      (1)                                         
Ossi Piutula        B2                       54.90        (2)                                                                                                                     2:56.20      (2)                                                                               6:08.40      (2)                                         11:13.70     (2)                                         
Kari Suoniitty      B1                                          56.80        (2)                                                                                                                     3:06.90      (2)                                                                               6:44.50      (2)                                                                               
Raimo Tuunanen      C2                                          58.30        (3)                                                                                                                     3:13.00      (3)                                                                                                                                                                              
Matti Piironen      C2                                          52.00        (1)                                                            1:53.50      (1)                                         2:45.60      (1)                                                                               6:18.80      (1)                                                                               
Kari.44 Rantanen    C1                                                             1:00.20      (3)                                                                                                                     3:16.10      (3)                                                                                                                                                           
Jaakko Hirvonen     C1                                                             59.10        (2)                                                                                                                     3:04.40      (2)                                                                                                                                                           
Veikko Liikka       C1                                                             56.60        (1)                                                                                                                     2:57.50      (1)                                                                                                                                                           
Jouko Kälviäinen    A2                                                                                48.70        (1)                                                                                                                     2:37.40      (2)                                                            5:32.40      (2)                      9:35.00      (1)                      
Martti Karvali      A2                                                                                50.80        (3)                                                                                                                     2:52.80      (3)                                                            5:42.80      (3)                      10:00.00     (3)                      
Taito Puurtinen     A2                                                                                49.20        (2)                                                                                                                     2:37.10      (1)                                                            5:31.20      (1)                      9:38.60      (2)                      

NAME                  AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M             500M             1000M           1000M            1000M            
                                                                             Junior B         Junior C                         Junior B         Junior C         
Raili Sokura          Neo                             56.60            (1)                                     1:57.70   (1)                                     
Airi Karonen          B2                              1:03.20          (2)                                     2:11.50   (2)                                     
Pirkko Piirainen      C2       1:02.70          (1)                                                                                                              
Irja Niskanen         Senior                          1:04.20          (3)                                     2:14.70   (3)                                     
Pirjo Hjelt           C2                                                     1:00.30    (1)                                    2:09.70    (2)                    
Anneli Tikka          B1                                                                                                       2:34.10    (3)                    
Sirkka-Liisa Malkki   B1                                                     1:00.40    (2)                                    2:09.40    (1)                    
Marja-Leena Liikka    D2                                                                      1:06.80    (3)                                    2:24.60    (3)   
Liisa Lyytikäinen     D2                                                                      1:04.50    (1)                                    2:12.80    (1)   
Leena Lyytikäinen     D2                                                                      1:04.70    (2)                                    2:14.50    (2)