Competition: Kretsmesterskap Oppland

Information:
  • 79 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 65 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 400m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 114 races

Text view of the competition results

Kretsmesterskap Oppland
24. - 25.02.1962
Fossvang Stadion (NOR)

400 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Arnhild Skoglund   D1   NOR   48.80                        
2     Torill Skoglund    D1   NOR   58.90     +10.100            
3     Wenche Darell      D1   NOR   1:00.90   +12.100            



400 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Karin Biribakken       C1   NOR   43.10                      
2     Karen Marie Harby      D2   NOR   44.30   +1.200             
3     Bjørg Torunn Amlie     D1   NOR   47.60   +4.500             
4     Inger Lise Midtsveen   D2   NOR   50.20   +7.100             
5     Guri Narum             D2   NOR   51.50   +8.400             
6     Ingebjørg Solli        C1   NOR   56.50   +13.400            



500 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Lillian Øhlund Juvkam    C2   NOR   57.20              PB       
2     Anne Lise Bækken         C2   NOR   1:06.50   +9.300            



1000 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Karin Scheide       B2   NOR   2:07.30            PB       
2     Anne Marie Dahlby   B2   NOR   2:08.20   +0.900   PB       



400 meter (Men), 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ola Biribakken        E2   NOR   46.10                      
2     Tom.50 Hagen          D1   NOR   46.20   +0.100             
      Nils Fredrik Raddum   D1   NOR   46.20   +0.100             
4     Ove.50 Dalen          D1   NOR   49.20   +3.100             
5     Johannes Dyste        E2   NOR   49.80   +3.700             
6     Arnulf Sunde          E1   NOR   50.50   +4.400             
7     John Skoglund         E1   NOR   51.40   +5.300             
8     Reidar.49 Henriksen   D2   NOR   51.70   +5.600             
9     Odd A.50 Pedersen     D1   NOR   52.00   +5.900             
10    Ivar Biribakken       E2   NOR   52.20   +6.100             
11    Tom Rørby             E2   NOR   56.20   +10.100            



500 meter (Men), 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Erik-Ludvig Gulbrandsen   C1   NOR   47.80                        
2     Arnfinn Røste             C1   NOR   50.60     +2.800    SB       
3     Willie Juul Pedersen      D2   NOR   53.60     +5.800             
4     Kai Svensson              D2   NOR   54.20     +6.400             
5     Ole Ingar Rosendahl       D2   NOR   54.50     +6.700             
6     Lasse Juvkam              D2   NOR   55.00     +7.200    SB       
7     Terje.48 Lund             C1   NOR   55.30     +7.500             
8     Edmund.48 Kjelle          C1   NOR   55.60     +7.800             
9     Jon Eigill.48 Johansen    C1   NOR   55.70     +7.900             
10    Knut Selsjord             D2   NOR   56.80     +9.000    SB       
11    Per Kristian Tvenge       C1   NOR   57.30     +9.500    SB       
12    Sigmund Vikersveen        D2   NOR   57.40     +9.600    SB       
13    Sigbjørn Hemstad          D2   NOR   57.60     +9.800             
14    Egil Fodnesbergene        D2   NOR   58.60     +10.800            
15    Steinar.49 Strand         D2   NOR   59.40     +11.600            
16    Odd Orderdalen            D2   NOR   59.70     +11.900   SB       
17    Karl Tore Nilsen          D2   NOR   1:00.30   +12.500            
18    Per Smedsrud              D2   NOR   1:01.30   +13.500   PB       



1000 meter (Men), 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                          AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alfred Fodnes                 C2   NOR   1:34.20                      
2     Odd Arnulf Tronrud            C2   NOR   1:40.70   +6.500             
3     Harry Jettestuen              B1   NOR   1:41.50   +7.300    SB       
4     Finn Amlie                    B1   NOR   1:42.20   +8.000    PB       
5     Odd Tveitnes                  B1   NOR   1:43.00   +8.800    PB       
6     Aage Storengen                C1   NOR   1:43.70   +9.500             
7     Johan Narum                   C2   NOR   1:45.50   +11.300   PB       
8     Olav Myrland                  C2   NOR   1:45.70   +11.500            
9     Tore Westerbø                 B1   NOR   1:46.90   +12.700            
10    Jarle Olstad                  B1   NOR   1:47.30   +13.100            
11    Tormod Belgum                 B1   NOR   1:47.90   +13.700            
12    Ivar Jonny Tvenge             C1   NOR   1:50.90   +16.700            
13    Ola Hermann Karlsgot Bakken   B1   NOR   1:51.40   +17.200            



Small Combination (Men), 24. - 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M             3000M              1500M              5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Torstein Seiersten   M30   NOR   44.90   (1)      5:02.30   (1)      2:21.00   (1)      8:22.30   (1)   TR   192.515            TR        
2     Håkon Olav Hansen    Neo   NOR   45.00   (2)      5:02.50   (2)      2:27.00   (2)      8:55.00   (2)        197.917   +5.402   SB        



Allround (Men), 24. - 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Harald.43 Hoff       A2    NOR   43.40   (2)   PB    4:59.80   (1)   TRJ   2:20.60   (1)   TR, PB   140.234                       
2     Ole Hermann Aamodt   B2    NOR   43.30   (1)   TRJ   5:04.30   (2)         2:24.50   (3)            142.184   +1.950              
3     Magnus Nereng        A2    NOR   45.20   (4)         5:05.10   (3)         2:22.50   (2)            143.550   +3.316              
4     Jon Joss Pedersen    Neo   NOR   45.00   (3)         5:06.20   (4)         2:25.80   (4)            144.634   +4.400              
5     Kjell Amlie          A2    NOR   45.90   (5)   SB    5:14.20   (5)   SB    2:27.00   (5)   PB       147.267   +7.033              
6     Vebjørn Granli       M??   NOR   45.90   (5)   SB    5:33.00   (6)   SB    2:30.00   (6)   SB       151.400   +11.166             



Allround (Men), 24. - 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Arnulf Agasøster         Neo   NOR   46.70   (4)        2:26.20   (1)        95.434                       
2     Ole Magnus Nyseth        B2    NOR   45.60   (1)        2:29.90   (3)        95.567    +0.133             
3     Einar Juul.45 Pedersen   B1    NOR   46.50   (3)        2:29.10   (2)        96.200    +0.766             
4     Andreas Myrland          A1    NOR   46.00   (2)   SB   2:35.10   (6)        97.700    +2.266             
5     Nils Helge Tvenge        B2    NOR   47.10   (5)        2:32.00   (4)        97.767    +2.333             
6     Carl Nikolai Monsen      M??   NOR   47.60   (6)        2:37.80   (8)        100.200   +4.766             
7     Harald.42 Ødegaard       Neo   NOR   49.00   (9)        2:34.30   (5)   SB   100.434   +5.000             
8     Svein M Brørby           A2    NOR   48.70   (8)   SB   2:35.40   (7)   SB   100.501   +5.067             
9     Arne.45 Larsen           B2    NOR   48.40   (7)   PB   2:38.50   (9)   PB   101.234   +5.800             



Allround (Men), 24. - 25.02.1962

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Terje Hansen        B2    NOR   49.40   (3)        2:31.20   (2)        99.800                       
2     Harald Stensæter    Neo   NOR   48.20   (2)        2:35.30   (3)   SB   99.967    +0.167             
3     Arvid Stensæter     Neo   NOR   48.00   (1)        2:36.20   (4)   PB   100.067   +0.267             
4     Bjørn.43 Pedersen   A2    NOR   49.80   (4)   SB   2:30.90   (1)   PB   100.101   +0.301             
5     Lars Erik Granum    A2    NOR   50.10   (5)        2:38.10   (5)        102.800   +3.000             
6     Helge.42 Viken      Neo   NOR   -                  2:44.30   (6)        54.767                       



Allround (Women), 24. - 25.02.1962

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   500M               3000M                1500M                    POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Sonja Nereng   Neo   NOR   55.30   (1)   SB   6:36.60   (1)   TR   3:01.90   (1)   TR, PB   182.035                    



Kretsmesterskap Oppland
24. - 25.02.1962
Fossvang Stadion (NOR)

NAME                          AG    500M                500M                  500M                  500M                  1500M               1500M                 1500M                 1500M                 3000M               3000M                 5000M               500M                  500M                  500M                  
                                    24.02.1962          24.02.1962            24.02.1962            24.02.1962            24.02.1962          24.02.1962            24.02.1962            24.02.1962            24.02.1962          24.02.1962            24.02.1962          25.02.1962            25.02.1962            25.02.1962            
                                    Menn Senior         Menn Junior A         Menn Junior B         Menn Junior C         Menn Senior         Menn Junior A         Menn Junior B         Menn Junior C         Menn Senior         Menn Junior A         Menn Senior         Gutter 14-16          Gutter 12-14          Gutter 10-12          
Torstein Seiersten            M30   44.90         (1)                                                                     2:21.00       (1)                                                                     5:02.30       (1)                         8:22.30       (1)                                                                     
Håkon Olav Hansen             Neo   45.00         (2)                                                                     2:27.00       (2)                                                                     5:02.50       (2)                         8:55.00       (2)                                                                     
Ole Hermann Aamodt            B2                        43.30           (1)                                                                   2:24.50         (3)                                                                   5:04.30         (2)                                                                                         
Magnus Nereng                 A2                        45.20           (4)                                                                   2:22.50         (2)                                                                   5:05.10         (3)                                                                                         
Jon Joss Pedersen             Neo                       45.00           (3)                                                                   2:25.80         (4)                                                                   5:06.20         (4)                                                                                         
Vebjørn Granli                M??                       45.90           (5)                                                                   2:30.00         (6)                                                                   5:33.00         (6)                                                                                         
Kjell Amlie                   A2                        45.90           (5)                                                                   2:27.00         (5)                                                                   5:14.20         (5)                                                                                         
Harald.43 Hoff                A2                        43.40           (2)                                                                   2:20.60         (1)                                                                   4:59.80         (1)                                                                                         
Arnulf Agasøster              Neo                                             46.70           (4)                                                                   2:26.20         (1)                                                                                                                                                         
Ole Magnus Nyseth             B2                                              45.60           (1)                                                                   2:29.90         (3)                                                                                                                                                         
Carl Nikolai Monsen           M??                                             47.60           (6)                                                                   2:37.80         (8)                                                                                                                                                         
Svein M Brørby                A2                                              48.70           (8)                                                                   2:35.40         (7)                                                                                                                                                         
Arne.45 Larsen                B2                                              48.40           (7)                                                                   2:38.50         (9)                                                                                                                                                         
Andreas Myrland               A1                                              46.00           (2)                                                                   2:35.10         (6)                                                                                                                                                         
Einar Juul.45 Pedersen        B1                                              46.50           (3)                                                                   2:29.10         (2)                                                                                                                                                         
Nils Helge Tvenge             B2                                              47.10           (5)                                                                   2:32.00         (4)                                                                                                                                                         
Harald.42 Ødegaard            Neo                                             49.00           (9)                                                                   2:34.30         (5)                                                                                                                                                         
Helge.42 Viken                Neo                                                                                                                                                         2:44.30         (6)                                                                                                                                   
Terje Hansen                  B2                                                                    49.40           (3)                                                                   2:31.20         (2)                                                                                                                                   
Lars Erik Granum              A2                                                                    50.10           (5)                                                                   2:38.10         (5)                                                                                                                                   
Bjørn.43 Pedersen             A2                                                                    49.80           (4)                                                                   2:30.90         (1)                                                                                                                                   
Arvid Stensæter               Neo                                                                   48.00           (1)                                                                   2:36.20         (4)                                                                                                                                   
Harald Stensæter              Neo                                                                   48.20           (2)                                                                   2:35.30         (3)                                                                                                                                   
Odd Arnulf Tronrud            C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:40.70        (2)                                                
Ivar Jonny Tvenge             C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:50.90        (12)                                               
Alfred Fodnes                 C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:34.20        (1)                                                
Finn Amlie                    B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:42.20        (4)                                                
Tormod Belgum                 B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:47.90        (11)                                               
Harry Jettestuen              B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:41.50        (3)                                                
Olav Myrland                  C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:45.70        (8)                                                
Johan Narum                   C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:45.50        (7)                                                
Jarle Olstad                  B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:47.30        (10)                                               
Aage Storengen                C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:43.70        (6)                                                
Odd Tveitnes                  B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:43.00        (5)                                                
Tore Westerbø                 B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:46.90        (9)                                                
Ola Hermann Karlsgot Bakken   B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1:51.40        (13)                                               
Erik-Ludvig Gulbrandsen       C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    47.80          (1)                          
Willie Juul Pedersen          D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    53.60          (3)                          
Egil Fodnesbergene            D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    58.60          (14)                         
Sigbjørn Hemstad              D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    57.60          (13)                         
Jon Eigill.48 Johansen        C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    55.70          (9)                          
Lasse Juvkam                  D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    55.00          (6)                          
Edmund.48 Kjelle              C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    55.60          (8)                          
Terje.48 Lund                 C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    55.30          (7)                          
Karl Tore Nilsen              D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1:00.30        (17)                         
Odd Orderdalen                D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    59.70          (16)                         
Ole Ingar Rosendahl           D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    54.50          (5)                          
Arnfinn Røste                 C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    50.60          (2)                          
Knut Selsjord                 D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    56.80          (10)                         
Per Smedsrud                  D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1:01.30        (18)                         
Steinar.49 Strand             D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    59.40          (15)                         
Kai Svensson                  D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    54.20          (4)                          
Per Kristian Tvenge           C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    57.30          (11)                         
Sigmund Vikersveen            D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    57.40          (12)                         
Arnulf Sunde                  E1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          50.50          (6)    
Ivar Biribakken               E2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          52.20          (10)   
Ola Biribakken                E2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          46.10          (1)    
Ove.50 Dalen                  D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          49.20          (4)    
Johannes Dyste                E2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          49.80          (5)    
Tom.50 Hagen                  D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          46.20          (2)    
Reidar.49 Henriksen           D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          51.70          (8)    
Nils Fredrik Raddum           D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          46.20          (2)    
Tom Rørby                     E2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          56.20          (11)   
John Skoglund                 E1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          51.40          (7)    
Odd A.50 Pedersen             D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          52.00          (9)    

NAME                     AG    500M                 500M                 500M                  500M                 500M                 1500M                 3000M                 
                               Jenter 10-12         Jenter 12-14         Damer Over 18         Jenter 16-18         Jenter 14-16         Damer Over 18         Damer Over 18         
Arnhild Skoglund         D1    48.80          (1)                                                                                                                                    
Wenche Darell            D1    1:00.90        (3)                                                                                                                                    
Torill Skoglund          D1    58.90          (2)                                                                                                                                    
Bjørg Torunn Amlie       D1                         47.60          (3)                                                                                                               
Karin Biribakken         C1                         43.10          (1)                                                                                                               
Karen Marie Harby        D2                         44.30          (2)                                                                                                               
Inger Lise Midtsveen     D2                         50.20          (4)                                                                                                               
Guri Narum               D2                         51.50          (5)                                                                                                               
Ingebjørg Solli          C1                         56.50          (6)                                                                                                               
Sonja Nereng             Neo                                             55.30           (1)                                             3:01.90         (1)   6:36.60         (1)   
Anne Marie Dahlby        B2                                                                    2:08.20        (2)                                                                    
Karin Scheide            B2                                                                    2:07.30        (1)                                                                    
Anne Lise Bækken         C2                                                                                         1:06.50        (2)                                               
Lillian Øhlund Juvkam    C2                                                                                         57.20          (1)