Competition: Kretsmesterskap Follo

Information:
  • 64 athletes from 1 nation
  • 12 women and 52 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 400m, 500m)
  • 80 races

Text view of the competition results

Kretsmesterskap Follo
04.02.1967
Berger Idrettsbane (NOR)

400 meter (Men), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ulf Owesen              D1   NOR   48.00                        
2     Hans Erik Matre         D1   NOR   50.20     +2.200             
3     Arne Suren              E2   NOR   50.60     +2.600             
4     Tor Audun Sørensen      E2   NOR   50.70     +2.700             
5     Arild Bøe               E2   NOR   51.30     +3.300             
      Gunnar Videsjorden      E2   NOR   51.30     +3.300             
7     Geir.55 Sundby          D1   NOR   51.40     +3.400             
8     Johan Petter Tutturen   E2   NOR   51.60     +3.600             
9     Tom Haug                E1   NOR   51.90     +3.900             
      Frank.56 Larsen         E2   NOR   51.90     +3.900             
11    Jon Ola Syrstad         E2   NOR   52.20     +4.200             
12    Tom Rognstadbråten      E2   NOR   52.90     +4.900             
13    Jan Boyesen             E2   NOR   53.90     +5.900             
14    Knut Kraumer            E2   NOR   54.20     +6.200             
15    Roy Richvoldsen         E1   NOR   54.30     +6.300             
16    Roger Dammyr            E2   NOR   55.00     +7.000             
17    Tom Kristiansen         E2   NOR   55.60     +7.600             
18    Steinar Tronhus         E2   NOR   56.40     +8.400             
19    Eigil Sander            F2   NOR   57.20     +9.200             
      Just Johan Bing         E2   NOR   57.20     +9.200             
21    Haakon Egeland          E2   NOR   1:00.00   +12.000            



500 meter (Men), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Espen Randbøl           C1   NOR   53.20                        
2     Harald Skardal          C1   NOR   54.50     +1.300    SB       
3     Arild Olsson            C1   NOR   57.20     +4.000             
4     Ove Martin Billerud     C1   NOR   57.50     +4.300    PB       
5     Guttorm.53 Haugen       C1   NOR   57.70     +4.500             
6     Svein Guldal            D2   NOR   58.50     +5.300             
7     Roald.53 Nilsen         C1   NOR   59.00     +5.800    PB       
8     Sven Erik Rise          D1   NOR   59.50     +6.300             
9     Olav Slaatsveen         D2   NOR   1:00.30   +7.100             
10    Karl.54 Gundersen       D2   NOR   1:00.50   +7.300    PB       
11    Walter Brotke           D2   NOR   1:01.00   +7.800             
12    Knut Gunnar Strømnes    D2   NOR   1:01.30   +8.100             
13    Petter Ødegaard         C1   NOR   1:02.00   +8.800    PB       
14    Ivar Wergeland          D2   NOR   1:03.30   +10.100   PB       
15    Toralf Haraldsen        D2   NOR   1:05.00   +11.800            
16    Rolf Brandtenborg       D2   NOR   1:05.30   +12.100   PB       
      Trond Enger             C1   NOR   1:05.30   +12.100   PB       



400 meter (Women), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Liv Randbøl      E1   NOR   52.30                     
2     Astrid Syrrist   D1   NOR   52.60   +0.300            



500 meter (Women), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD        
1     Anne Sørine Aavitsland    D2   NOR   46.20             NRJ, NR, TR   
2     May Britt Sundbye         D2   NOR   53.40   +7.200    PB            
3     Britt Gulli               C1   NOR   56.50   +10.300   PB            
4     Gro Sevje                 D2   NOR   57.40   +11.200   PB            



500 meter (Women), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME                   AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Gro.51 Hansen          B1   NOR   54.60                     
2     Mona Torp              B1   NOR   57.20   +2.600   PB       
3     Astrid Synnøve Hoel    C2   NOR   57.40   +2.800            
4     Berit Wetlesen         C2   NOR   58.80   +4.200   PB       



Allround (Men), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Finn Haraldsen       B1   NOR   46.70   (2)         1:35.00   (1)    TR   94.200                        
2     Arild Brun           B1   NOR   46.40   (1)    PB   1:39.40   (2)    SB   96.100    +1.900              
3     Maarten Randbøl      C2   NOR   48.50   (4)         1:42.00   (3)         99.500    +5.300              
4     Gunnar Syrrist       B1   NOR   48.30   (3)    SB   1:44.00   (4)         100.300   +6.100              
5     Jan.51 Persson       B1   NOR   50.20   (5)    PB   1:45.40   (5)    PB   102.900   +8.700              
6     Bernt Nohr           C1   NOR   51.10   (7)    PB   1:51.20   (6)         106.700   +12.500             
7     Tor Harald Rustad    B1   NOR   50.90   (6)    SB   1:51.80   (7)    SB   106.800   +12.600             
8     Ola Otnes            B1   NOR   52.50   (8)         1:52.00   (8)         108.500   +14.300             
9     Ivar.51 Arnesen      B1   NOR   53.20   (9)    PB   1:52.10   (9)    PB   109.250   +15.050             
10    Terje Hines          C2   NOR   55.40   (11)   SB   1:55.00   (10)   SB   112.900   +18.700             
11    Kjell Mathisen       C1   NOR   55.50   (12)   PB   1:55.60   (11)   PB   113.300   +19.100             
12    Jan Erik Haldorsen   C2   NOR   58.50   (14)   PB   2:01.60   (12)   PB   119.300   +25.100             
13    Bjørn Nordhagen      C2   NOR   58.20   (13)   PB   2:06.60   (13)   PB   121.500   +27.300             
14    John Aavitsland      C2   NOR   54.80   (10)        -                     54.800                        



Allround (Women), 04.02.1967

POS   NAME           AG   NAT   500M               1000M                    POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Turid Haugan   B2   NOR   56.30   (1)   PB   2:03.00   (1)   TR, PB   117.800                      
2     Sidsel Weng    B1   NOR   59.70   (2)        2:04.40   (2)            121.900   +4.100             



Kretsmesterskap Follo
04.02.1967
Berger Idrettsbane (NOR)

NAME                    AG   500M                  500M                  500M                  1000M                 
                             Gutter 14-16          Gutter 12-14          Gutter 10-12          Gutter 14-16          
Finn Haraldsen          B1   46.70          (2)                                                1:35.00        (1)    
Maarten Randbøl         C2   48.50          (4)                                                1:42.00        (3)    
Arild Brun              B1   46.40          (1)                                                1:39.40        (2)    
Bernt Nohr              C1   51.10          (7)                                                1:51.20        (6)    
John Aavitsland         C2   54.80          (10)                                                                     
Gunnar Syrrist          B1   48.30          (3)                                                1:44.00        (4)    
Ivar.51 Arnesen         B1   53.20          (9)                                                1:52.10        (9)    
Jan Erik Haldorsen      C2   58.50          (14)                                               2:01.60        (12)   
Terje Hines             C2   55.40          (11)                                               1:55.00        (10)   
Bjørn Nordhagen         C2   58.20          (13)                                               2:06.60        (13)   
Ola Otnes               B1   52.50          (8)                                                1:52.00        (8)    
Jan.51 Persson          B1   50.20          (5)                                                1:45.40        (5)    
Kjell Mathisen          C1   55.50          (12)                                               1:55.60        (11)   
Tor Harald Rustad       B1   50.90          (6)                                                1:51.80        (7)    
Espen Randbøl           C1                         53.20          (1)                                                
Knut Gunnar Strømnes    D2                         1:01.30        (12)                                               
Arild Olsson            C1                         57.20          (3)                                                
Ove Martin Billerud     C1                         57.50          (4)                                                
Sven Erik Rise          D1                         59.50          (8)                                                
Toralf Haraldsen        D2                         1:05.00        (15)                                               
Olav Slaatsveen         D2                         1:00.30        (9)                                                
Rolf Brandtenborg       D2                         1:05.30        (16)                                               
Trond Enger             C1                         1:05.30        (16)                                               
Svein Guldal            D2                         58.50          (6)                                                
Petter Ødegaard         C1                         1:02.00        (13)                                               
Guttorm.53 Haugen       C1                         57.70          (5)                                                
Harald Skardal          C1                         54.50          (2)                                                
Walter Brotke           D2                         1:01.00        (11)                                               
Roald.53 Nilsen         C1                         59.00          (7)                                                
Ivar Wergeland          D2                         1:03.30        (14)                                               
Karl.54 Gundersen       D2                         1:00.50        (10)                                               
Eigil Sander            F2                                               57.20          (19)                         
Ulf Owesen              D1                                               48.00          (1)                          
Arild Bøe               E2                                               51.30          (5)                          
Tom Haug                E1                                               51.90          (9)                          
Tom Kristiansen         E2                                               55.60          (17)                         
Tom Rognstadbråten      E2                                               52.90          (12)                         
Roy Richvoldsen         E1                                               54.30          (15)                         
Hans Erik Matre         D1                                               50.20          (2)                          
Arne Suren              E2                                               50.60          (3)                          
Jon Ola Syrstad         E2                                               52.20          (11)                         
Tor Audun Sørensen      E2                                               50.70          (4)                          
Steinar Tronhus         E2                                               56.40          (18)                         
Johan Petter Tutturen   E2                                               51.60          (8)                          
Geir.55 Sundby          D1                                               51.40          (7)                          
Gunnar Videsjorden      E2                                               51.30          (5)                          
Frank.56 Larsen         E2                                               51.90          (9)                          
Jan Boyesen             E2                                               53.90          (13)                         
Knut Kraumer            E2                                               54.20          (14)                         
Roger Dammyr            E2                                               55.00          (16)                         
Just Johan Bing         E2                                               57.20          (19)                         
Haakon Egeland          E2                                               1:00.00        (21)                         

NAME                      AG   500M                  500M                 500M                 500M                 1000M                 
                               Jenter Junior         Jenter 14-16         Jenter 12-14         Jenter 10-12         Jenter Junior         
Sidsel Weng               B1   59.70           (2)                                                                  2:04.40         (2)   
Turid Haugan              B2   56.30           (1)                                                                  2:03.00         (1)   
Gro.51 Hansen             B1                         54.60          (1)                                                                   
Astrid Synnøve Hoel       C2                         57.40          (3)                                                                   
Mona Torp                 B1                         57.20          (2)                                                                   
Berit Wetlesen            C2                         58.80          (4)                                                                   
Anne Sørine Aavitsland    D2                                              46.20          (1)                                              
Britt Gulli               C1                                              56.50          (3)                                              
Gro Sevje                 D2                                              57.40          (4)                                              
May Britt Sundbye         D2                                              53.40          (2)                                              
Liv Randbøl               E1                                                                   52.30          (1)                         
Astrid Syrrist            D1                                                                   52.60          (2)