Competition: Kretsløp

Information:
  • 36 athletes from 1 nation
  • 7 women and 29 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 400m, 500m)
  • 43 races

Text view of the competition results

Kretsløp
24.02.1962
Øieren (NOR)

400 meter (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Bengt Ove Brandbu       D1   NOR   50.00                     
2     Rune.51 Moen            E2   NOR   50.60   +0.600            
3     Terje Elgetun           E2   NOR   51.00   +1.000            
4     Viggo Aune              D1   NOR   52.40   +2.400            
5     Kristian Lund           E1   NOR   53.30   +3.300            
6     Petter Braaten          E2   NOR   54.70   +4.700            
7     Freddy Kristiansen      E2   NOR   55.40   +5.400            
8     Leif Engen              E2   NOR   55.80   +5.800            
9     Gunnar.51 Johannessen   E2   NOR   56.10   +6.100            



400 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tove Bjerke      D1   NOR   55.40                       
2     Erin Elverhøi    E1   NOR   1:02.80   +7.400            



500 meter (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Øivind.48 Olsen         C1   NOR   55.50                       
2     Terje Olav Lislegaard   D2   NOR   58.90     +3.400            
3     Tore Smådal             C1   NOR   59.80     +4.300   SB       
4     Trond Gunnar Hansen     D2   NOR   1:00.50   +5.000            
5     Tor Johan Elgetun       C1   NOR   1:01.00   +5.500            
6     Oddmund Kollerud        D2   NOR   1:01.80   +6.300            
7     Kjell Filip Jelsnes     C1   NOR   1:02.30   +6.800            
8     Per-Oscar Larsen        D2   NOR   1:02.50   +7.000            
9     Per Arne Sundby         D2   NOR   1:02.70   +7.200   SB       



400 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                         AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marit.48 Lund                C1   NOR   52.70                     
2     Torhild Synnøve Finnestad    C1   NOR   53.40   +0.700            



500 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Ragnhild Lund   B1   NOR   1:04.20                   



500 meter (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Jørn Ottar Jåvall     Neo   NOR   47.70                   



3000 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl   A2   NOR   6:31.50          TR       



400 meter (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Hans Julius Haakaas   E1   NOR   1:04.10                     
2     Bjørn.52 Enger        E1   NOR   1:08.60   +4.500            
3     Henning Kongsbak      E1   NOR   1:09.30   +5.200            



400 meter (Women), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Bodil Strengen   F1   NOR   1:22.20                   



Allround (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M         1500M         POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kai Spydevold    A1   NOR   -            -             109.467                      
2     Tor Kjeve        B2   NOR   -            -             112.467   +3.000             
3     Terje Kollerud   B1   NOR   -            -             117.633   +8.166             



Allround (Men), 24.02.1962

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M         1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sveinung Arnegård    B1   NOR   -            1:54.90   (1)   SB   113.850                      
2     Odd.47 Bjerke        C2   NOR   -            -                    116.900   +3.050             
3     Harald Aannerud      C2   NOR   -            -                    117.100   +3.250             
4     Tor Haave            C2   NOR   -            -                    119.850   +6.000             



Kretsløp
24.02.1962
Øieren (NOR)

NAME                    AG    500M              500M           500M       500M            500M          500M            1000M           1500M          
                              Juniors A         Juniors B      14-16      12-14           10-12         U10             14-16           Juniors B      
Jørn Ottar Jåvall       Neo   47.70       (1)                                                                                                          
Tor Kjeve               B2                                                                                                                             
Terje Kollerud          B1                                                                                                                             
Kai Spydevold           A1                                                                                                                             
Harald Aannerud         C2                                                                                                                             
Sveinung Arnegård       B1                                                                                              1:54.90   (1)                  
Odd.47 Bjerke           C2                                                                                                                             
Tor Haave               C2                                                                                                                             
Trond Gunnar Hansen     D2                                                1:00.50   (4)                                                                
Øivind.48 Olsen         C1                                                55.50     (1)                                                                
Per-Oscar Larsen        D2                                                1:02.50   (8)                                                                
Tor Johan Elgetun       C1                                                1:01.00   (5)                                                                
Kjell Filip Jelsnes     C1                                                1:02.30   (7)                                                                
Oddmund Kollerud        D2                                                1:01.80   (6)                                                                
Terje Olav Lislegaard   D2                                                58.90     (2)                                                                
Tore Smådal             C1                                                59.80     (3)                                                                
Per Arne Sundby         D2                                                1:02.70   (9)                                                                
Kristian Lund           E1                                                                53.30   (5)                                                  
Bengt Ove Brandbu       D1                                                                50.00   (1)                                                  
Viggo Aune              D1                                                                52.40   (4)                                                  
Petter Braaten          E2                                                                54.70   (6)                                                  
Terje Elgetun           E2                                                                51.00   (3)                                                  
Leif Engen              E2                                                                55.80   (8)                                                  
Freddy Kristiansen      E2                                                                55.40   (7)                                                  
Rune.51 Moen            E2                                                                50.60   (2)                                                  
Gunnar.51 Johannessen   E2                                                                56.10   (9)                                                  
Bjørn.52 Enger          E1                                                                              1:08.60   (2)                                  
Hans Julius Haakaas     E1                                                                              1:04.10   (1)                                  
Henning Kongsbak        E1                                                                              1:09.30   (3)                                  

NAME                         AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M            500M          500M            500M            
                                  Seniors                14-16           12-14         10-12           U10             
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl       A2   6:31.50          (1)                                                                 
Ragnhild Lund                B1                          1:04.20   (1)                                                 
Torhild Synnøve Finnestad    C1                                          53.40   (2)                                   
Marit.48 Lund                C1                                          52.70   (1)                                   
Tove Bjerke                  D1                                                        55.40     (1)                   
Erin Elverhøi                E1                                                        1:02.80   (2)                   
Bodil Strengen               F1                                                                        1:22.20   (1)