Competition: Korea - Allround Championships 2022

Rink:
Seoul (KOR)
Date:
13. - 14.01.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 25 athletes from 1 nation
  • 9 women and 16 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 100 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Korea - Allround Championships 2022
13. - 14.01.2022
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

Small Combination (Women), 13. - 14.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M               3000M              1500M              5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Chae-Weon Park     A2       KOR   42.12   (3)   SB   4:26.50   (1)      2:06.70   (1)      7:51.96   (1)   PB   175.965            PB        
2     Hyeon-Seon Hwang   Senior   KOR   41.15   (1)   PB   4:35.43   (5)      2:08.27   (2)      8:01.20   (2)   PB   177.931   +1.966   PB        
3     Yoon-Jee Kim       A2       KOR   42.29   (4)   SB   4:31.85   (2)      2:08.75   (3)      8:05.18   (3)   PB   179.032   +3.067   PB        
4     Soo-Min Kang       A1       KOR   41.34   (2)   PB   4:34.47   (4)      2:10.02   (4)      8:17.71   (5)   PB   180.196   +4.231   PB        
5     Eun-Chae Ha        Neo      KOR   43.55   (7)        4:36.77   (6)      2:10.08   (5)      8:07.47   (4)   PB   181.785   +5.820   PB        
6     Min-Seo.03 Kim     A1       KOR   43.33   (6)   PB   4:33.48   (3)      2:12.10   (6)      -                    132.943                      
7     Min-Jee Lee        Neo      KOR   42.32   (5)   SB   4:45.77   (8)      2:13.73   (7)      -                    134.524                      
      Jee-Yeon Kim       A1       KOR   44.74   (8)        4:52.15   (9)      2:17.03   (9)      -                    -                            
      Soo-Jin.05 Kim     B2       KOR   45.19   (9)   SB   4:38.92   (7)      2:16.71   (8)      -                    -                            



Big Combination (Men), 13. - 14.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   37.46   (1)    SB   6:40.55   (1)         1:49.66   (1)    SB   14:04.70   (1)         156.303             PB        
2     Seung-Hoon Lee       M30      KOR   37.90   (4)    SB   6:43.44   (2)         1:51.33   (2)    SB   14:12.09   (2)   NRM   157.958   +1.655    NRM       
3     Hyeon-Joon Ahn       B1       KOR   38.16   (6)    PB   6:50.40   (4)         1:53.60   (8)         14:18.76   (3)   PB    160.004   +3.701    TRJ, PB   
4     Jeong-Soo Seo        Senior   KOR   38.60   (8)    SB   6:51.42   (5)         1:53.24   (7)         14:28.64   (4)         160.920   +4.617    SB        
5     Dong-Woo Kim         Neo      KOR   38.18   (7)         7:10.18   (12)        1:51.47   (3)         15:04.25   (7)   PB    163.566   +7.263    PB        
6     Byeong-Wook Ko       M30      KOR   39.40   (10)   SB   6:54.96   (6)         1:56.63   (9)    SB   14:42.95   (6)   SB    163.919   +7.616    SB        
7     Seong-Yoon Park      A1       KOR   39.41   (11)   SB   6:58.59   (7)         1:56.99   (12)        14:34.54   (5)         163.992   +7.689    PB        
8     Yeong-Yoon Choi      Neo      KOR   39.61   (13)   SB   7:13.52   (15)        1:56.95   (11)        15:20.36   (8)   PB    167.963   +11.660   PB        
9     Hyeon-Woong Moon     Senior   KOR   37.76   (2)    SB   7:00.66   (9)         1:52.20   (4)         -                      117.226                       
10    Seung-Hyeon.02 Lee   Neo      KOR   37.90   (4)    SB   7:05.79   (10)        1:52.79   (5)         -                      118.075                       
11    Joon-Hyeong Park     Neo      KOR   39.41   (11)   SB   6:59.37   (8)         1:56.70   (10)        -                      120.247                       
12    Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   37.82   (3)    SB   7:11.19   (14)        1:58.55   (14)        -                      120.455                       
13    Uiryun Cha           A2       KOR   39.33   (9)    SB   7:10.83   (13)        1:57.13   (13)        -                      121.456                       
14    Hojun Yang           B2       KOR   44.31   (16)        6:48.78   (3)    PB   1:53.06   (6)         -                      122.874                       
15    Joo-Nyeong Lee       Neo      KOR   40.10   (14)   SB   7:14.60   (16)        1:59.48   (15)        -                      123.386                       
16    Seong-Bin Hong       Neo      KOR   40.52   (15)   SB   7:09.70   (11)        2:00.79   (16)        -                      123.753                       



Korea - Allround Championships 2022
13. - 14.01.2022
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

NAME                 AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M           
Byeong-Wook Ko       M30      39.40   (10)   1:56.63   (9)    6:54.96   (6)    14:42.95   (6)   
Seung-Hoon Lee       M30      37.90   (4)    1:51.33   (2)    6:43.44   (2)    14:12.09   (2)   
Seong-Bin Hong       Neo      40.52   (15)   2:00.79   (16)   7:09.70   (11)                    
Jaewon Chung         Neo      37.46   (1)    1:49.66   (1)    6:40.55   (1)    14:04.70   (1)   
Joon-Hyeong Park     Neo      39.41   (11)   1:56.70   (10)   6:59.37   (8)                     
Dong-Woo Kim         Neo      38.18   (7)    1:51.47   (3)    7:10.18   (12)   15:04.25   (7)   
Hyeon-Woong Moon     Senior   37.76   (2)    1:52.20   (4)    7:00.66   (9)                     
Seung-Hyeon.02 Lee   Neo      37.90   (4)    1:52.79   (5)    7:05.79   (10)                    
Jeong-Soo Seo        Senior   38.60   (8)    1:53.24   (7)    6:51.42   (5)    14:28.64   (4)   
Uiryun Cha           A2       39.33   (9)    1:57.13   (13)   7:10.83   (13)                    
Seong-Yoon Park      A1       39.41   (11)   1:56.99   (12)   6:58.59   (7)    14:34.54   (5)   
Hojun Yang           B2       44.31   (16)   1:53.06   (6)    6:48.78   (3)                     
Yeong-Yoon Choi      Neo      39.61   (13)   1:56.95   (11)   7:13.52   (15)   15:20.36   (8)   
Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   37.82   (3)    1:58.55   (14)   7:11.19   (14)                    
Hyeon-Joon Ahn       B1       38.16   (6)    1:53.60   (8)    6:50.40   (4)    14:18.76   (3)   
Joo-Nyeong Lee       Neo      40.10   (14)   1:59.48   (15)   7:14.60   (16)                    

NAME               AG       500M          1500M           3000M           5000M           
Min-Jee Lee        Neo      42.32   (5)   2:13.73   (7)   4:45.77   (8)                   
Yoon-Jee Kim       A2       42.29   (4)   2:08.75   (3)   4:31.85   (2)   8:05.18   (3)   
Soo-Min Kang       A1       41.34   (2)   2:10.02   (4)   4:34.47   (4)   8:17.71   (5)   
Jee-Yeon Kim       A1       44.74   (8)   2:17.03   (9)   4:52.15   (9)   DNS             
Soo-Jin.05 Kim     B2       45.19   (9)   2:16.71   (8)   4:38.92   (7)   DQ              
Eun-Chae Ha        Neo      43.55   (7)   2:10.08   (5)   4:36.77   (6)   8:07.47   (4)   
Chae-Weon Park     A2       42.12   (3)   2:06.70   (1)   4:26.50   (1)   7:51.96   (1)   
Min-Seo.03 Kim     A1       43.33   (6)   2:12.10   (6)   4:33.48   (3)                   
Hyeon-Seon Hwang   Senior   41.15   (1)   2:08.27   (2)   4:35.43   (5)   8:01.20   (2)