Competition: Klubbmatch Drott-Gif-Tus

Information:
  • 11 athletes from 1 nation
  • 11 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m)
  • 18 races

Text view of the competition results

Klubbmatch Drott-Gif-Tus
03.03.1935
Länsikenttä (FIN)

1000 meter (Men), 03.03.1935

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     K Rosendahl         B2   FIN   2:02.90             TR, PB   
2     Sven.17 Borg        A1   FIN   2:06.10   +3.200             
3     Lars.18 Björkman    B2   FIN   2:08.10   +5.200             
4     Gunnar Hallbäck     C2   FIN   2:13.20   +10.300            



Allround (Men), 03.03.1935

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   1500M                    3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Per Hallbäck     Neo      FIN   2:46.80   (1)   TR, PB   6:05.10   (2)   PB   116.450                       
2     Sven Visur       Senior   FIN   2:51.10   (2)   SB       6:03.80   (1)   SB   117.666   +1.216              
3     Ragnar Harald    B1       FIN   2:57.30   (3)   TRJ      6:29.10   (6)        123.950   +7.500              
4     Per Skullbacka   Neo      FIN   3:04.40   (4)   PB       6:24.50   (3)   SB   125.549   +9.099              
5     Paavo Skog       Senior   FIN   3:07.60   (5)   PB       6:25.00   (4)   PB   126.699   +10.249             
6     Paul Lindkvist   B2       FIN   3:11.40   (6)   PB       -                    63.800                        
7     E.1 Karlsson     Senior   FIN   -                        6:25.10   (5)   SB   64.183                        



Klubbmatch Drott-Gif-Tus
03.03.1935
Länsikenttä (FIN)

NAME                AG       1000M           1500M           3000M           
                             Junior                                          
Lars.18 Björkman    B2       2:08.10   (3)                                   
Gunnar Hallbäck     C2       2:13.20   (4)                                   
K Rosendahl         B2       2:02.90   (1)                                   
Sven.17 Borg        A1       2:06.10   (2)                                   
Ragnar Harald       B1                       2:57.30   (3)   6:29.10   (6)   
E.1 Karlsson        Senior                                   6:25.10   (5)   
Per Hallbäck        Neo                      2:46.80   (1)   6:05.10   (2)   
Per Skullbacka      Neo                      3:04.40   (4)   6:24.50   (3)   
Paul Lindkvist      B2                       3:11.40   (6)                   
Sven Visur          Senior                   2:51.10   (2)   6:03.80   (1)   
Paavo Skog          Senior                   3:07.60   (5)   6:25.00   (4)