Competition: Klubbløp OSK

Information:
  • 51 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 46 men
  • 2 distances (400m, 500m)
  • 51 races

Text view of the competition results

Klubbløp OSK
23.02.1962
Frogner Stadion (NOR)

400 meter (Men), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Gulliksen             E2   NOR   48.80                        
      Rune Johannessen          D1   NOR   48.80                        
3     Jens-Kristian Ruus        D1   NOR   49.10     +0.300             
4     Jan Erik Vinnem           E2   NOR   52.50     +3.700             
5     Hasse Farstad             E2   NOR   52.90     +4.100             
      Harald Randen             D1   NOR   52.90     +4.100             
7     Tore Austang              E1   NOR   53.60     +4.800             
8     Ragnar Andreas Audunson   D1   NOR   53.70     +4.900             
9     Jan Ivar Andersson        E1   NOR   54.00     +5.200             
10    Åge.50 Larsen             D1   NOR   54.10     +5.300             
11    Øivind Einar Stenberg     E2   NOR   54.40     +5.600             
12    Harry Haraldsen           E1   NOR   54.50     +5.700             
13    Øivind.51 Andersen        E2   NOR   55.50     +6.700             
14    Bjørn Alf Mathisen        D1   NOR   55.70     +6.900             
15    Ivar Jørgensen            E1   NOR   56.40     +7.600             
16    Trygve Tveter             D1   NOR   58.70     +9.900             
17    Einar Zwaig               F2   NOR   1:01.60   +12.800            



400 meter (Women), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Liv Gulliksen   E2   NOR   1:01.70                   



500 meter (Men), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Geir Brunsvik               C1   NOR   48.80                        
2     Bjørn Rasmussen             D2   NOR   51.40     +2.600             
3     Terje Steffen Bentsen       C1   NOR   52.60     +3.800    SB       
4     Egil Strand                 C1   NOR   54.90     +6.100    SB       
5     Leif Erik Madsen            D2   NOR   55.00     +6.200    SB       
6     Kjell Teng                  C1   NOR   55.20     +6.400             
7     Rolf Ness Hansen            D1   NOR   57.80     +9.000    SB       
8     Jon Nyborg                  D2   NOR   58.80     +10.000   SB       
9     Peter Charles Kristiansen   D2   NOR   1:00.40   +11.600            
10    Tom Stensrud                D2   NOR   1:02.00   +13.200            
11    Jens Fredrik Myr            D2   NOR   1:02.40   +13.600   PB       
12    Morten Maarud               D1   NOR   1:03.60   +14.800   PB       
13    Pål Vik                     D2   NOR   1:05.00   +16.200   PB       
14    Johny Kristensen            D1   NOR   1:05.20   +16.400            
15    Ervin Nygaard               D2   NOR   1:05.40   +16.600            
16    Viggo Jean Hansen           D2   NOR   1:06.40   +17.600            



400 meter (Women), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Torill Westby     D2   NOR   48.00                     
2     Kari Lindflaten   D2   NOR   49.90   +1.900            



500 meter (Men), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Terje Vatn               B1   NOR   45.40                      
2     Kjetil Valebjørg         B1   NOR   46.40   +1.000             
3     Knut Finsen              C2   NOR   49.00   +3.600             
4     Jon Arve Reinskou        B1   NOR   49.30   +3.900             
5     Hans Borger Westeng      B1   NOR   50.70   +5.300             
      Arne Zwaig               C2   NOR   50.70   +5.300             
7     Hans Petter.46 Carlsen   C2   NOR   51.80   +6.400             
8     Jan Hall                 C2   NOR   51.90   +6.500             
9     Jon-Petter Irgens        C2   NOR   53.00   +7.600    PB       
10    Svein Kåre Aslaksrud     B1   NOR   53.60   +8.200    SB       
11    Per Klausen              B1   NOR   54.30   +8.900    PB       
12    Odd Gulliksen            C1   NOR   54.70   +9.300             
13    Petter Norløff           C2   NOR   58.60   +13.200   PB       



500 meter (Women), 23.02.1962

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Janecke Kjellerød    C1   NOR   59.60                     
2     Bjørg Skumsvold      B1   NOR   59.90   +0.300            



Klubbløp OSK
23.02.1962
Frogner Stadion (NOR)

NAME                        AG   500M           500M             500M             
                                 14-16          12-14            10-12            
Terje Vatn                  B1   45.40   (1)                                      
Jon Arve Reinskou           B1   49.30   (4)                                      
Kjetil Valebjørg            B1   46.40   (2)                                      
Knut Finsen                 C2   49.00   (3)                                      
Svein Kåre Aslaksrud        B1   53.60   (10)                                     
Hans Petter.46 Carlsen      C2   51.80   (7)                                      
Odd Gulliksen               C1   54.70   (12)                                     
Jan Hall                    C2   51.90   (8)                                      
Jon-Petter Irgens           C2   53.00   (9)                                      
Per Klausen                 B1   54.30   (11)                                     
Petter Norløff              C2   58.60   (13)                                     
Hans Borger Westeng         B1   50.70   (5)                                      
Arne Zwaig                  C2   50.70   (5)                                      
Geir Brunsvik               C1                  48.80     (1)                     
Bjørn Rasmussen             D2                  51.40     (2)                     
Viggo Jean Hansen           D2                  1:06.40   (16)                    
Ervin Nygaard               D2                  1:05.40   (15)                    
Terje Steffen Bentsen       C1                  52.60     (3)                     
Rolf Ness Hansen            D1                  57.80     (7)                     
Johny Kristensen            D1                  1:05.20   (14)                    
Peter Charles Kristiansen   D2                  1:00.40   (9)                     
Morten Maarud               D1                  1:03.60   (12)                    
Leif Erik Madsen            D2                  55.00     (5)                     
Jens Fredrik Myr            D2                  1:02.40   (11)                    
Jon Nyborg                  D2                  58.80     (8)                     
Tom Stensrud                D2                  1:02.00   (10)                    
Egil Strand                 C1                  54.90     (4)                     
Kjell Teng                  C1                  55.20     (6)                     
Pål Vik                     D2                  1:05.00   (13)                    
Hasse Farstad               E2                                   52.90     (5)    
Åge.50 Larsen               D1                                   54.10     (10)   
Øivind.51 Andersen          E2                                   55.50     (13)   
Jan Ivar Andersson          E1                                   54.00     (9)    
Ragnar Andreas Audunson     D1                                   53.70     (8)    
Tore Austang                E1                                   53.60     (7)    
Jan Gulliksen               E2                                   48.80     (1)    
Harry Haraldsen             E1                                   54.50     (12)   
Rune Johannessen            D1                                   48.80     (1)    
Ivar Jørgensen              E1                                   56.40     (15)   
Bjørn Alf Mathisen          D1                                   55.70     (14)   
Harald Randen               D1                                   52.90     (5)    
Jens-Kristian Ruus          D1                                   49.10     (3)    
Øivind Einar Stenberg       E2                                   54.40     (11)   
Trygve Tveter               D1                                   58.70     (16)   
Jan Erik Vinnem             E2                                   52.50     (4)    
Einar Zwaig                 F2                                   1:01.60   (17)   

NAME                 AG   500M          500M          500M            
                          14-16         12-14         10-12           
Bjørg Skumsvold      B1   59.90   (2)                                 
Janecke Kjellerød    C1   59.60   (1)                                 
Torill Westby        D2                 48.00   (1)                   
Kari Lindflaten      D2                 49.90   (2)                   
Liv Gulliksen        E2                               1:01.70   (1)