Competition: Klubbløp Narvik SK

Rink:
Narvik (NOR)
Date:
25. - 26.01.1967
Records:
Information:
  • 22 athletes from 1 nation
  • 2 women and 20 men
  • 7 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m)
  • 56 races

Text view of the competition results

Klubbløp Narvik SK
25. - 26.01.1967
Stadion (NOR)

500 meter (Men), 26.01.1967

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Eldar Nilsen         C1   NOR   53.50                     
2     Rolf Getz            C1   NOR   56.30   +2.800            
3     Arne Kirkerud        D2   NOR   56.40   +2.900            
4     Geir Arne Hestø      C1   NOR   56.80   +3.300            
5     Jan Erik.54 Teigen   D1   NOR   58.40   +4.900   SB       



Allround (Men), 25. - 26.01.1967

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   500M             1500M                10000M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Odd.43 Larsen   M??   NOR   46.50   (1)      2:25.00   (1)        18:05.00   (1)      149.084                    
2     Bjørn Indseth   Neo   NOR   -                2:39.20   (2)   SB   20:11.20   (2)      113.627                    



Allround (Men), 25. - 26.01.1967

POS   NAME         AG    NAT   500M             5000M              1500M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Svein Getz   Neo   NOR   46.40   (1)      8:36.40   (1)      2:24.60   (1)      146.240                    



Allround (Men), 25. - 26.01.1967

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   500M             1500M 1. RACE              1500M 2. RACE              5000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Steinar Noreng            A1   NOR   45.50   (1)      2:28.60         (1)        2:23.60         (1)   PB   8:56.30   (1)   SB   196.531                      
2     Jan Arne Haugland         A1   NOR   47.00   (5)      2:29.80         (3)   PB   2:28.50         (3)        9:09.10   (2)   PB   201.345   +4.814             
3     Svein Harald.50 Hansen    B1   NOR   47.70   (6)      2:31.30         (4)        2:28.40         (2)   PB   9:23.80   (4)   PB   203.981   +7.450             
4     Viggo Hans Egil Knutsen   A2   NOR   47.90   (7)      2:29.00         (2)        -                          9:10.90   (3)   PB   152.657                      
5     Alf Rasmussen             B2   NOR   45.90   (3)      2:35.60         (5)   SB   -                          9:55.50   (5)   SB   157.317                      
6     Per Dagfinn Eriksen       A1   NOR   46.00   (4)      2:37.50         (6)   SB   -                          -                    98.500                       
7     Ketil Dahl                A2   NOR   45.80   (2)      2:40.20         (7)   SB   -                          -                    99.200                       



Allround (Men), 26.01.1967

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Øyvind.51 Johnsen        B1   NOR   47.90   (1)   PB   1:43.40   (1)        99.600                        
2     Kjell Odd Olaussen       B1   NOR   50.90   (2)        1:45.70   (3)        103.750   +4.150              
3     Ole Carolin              B1   NOR   52.30   (3)        1:45.30   (2)   PB   104.950   +5.350              
4     Geir Idar Hansen         C2   NOR   53.50   (4)        1:49.20   (4)   SB   108.100   +8.500              
5     Knut Gisle Thorstensen   C2   NOR   54.40   (5)   SB   1:52.30   (5)   SB   110.550   +10.950             



Allround (Women), 25.01.1967

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Britt Synøve Hegstad    Neo   NOR   1:06.60   (1)      2:19.80   (1)        136.500                       
2     Turid.48 Kristiansen    A2    NOR   1:13.40   (2)      2:31.30   (2)   PB   149.050   +12.550             



Klubbløp Narvik SK
25. - 26.01.1967
Stadion (NOR)

NAME                      AG    500M                500M                  500M                  1500M (1. RACE)         1500M (2. RACE)         1500M               1500M                 5000M                 5000M                 10000M              500M                 500M                 1000M                
                                25.01.1967          25.01.1967            25.01.1967            25.01.1967              25.01.1967              25.01.1967          25.01.1967            25.01.1967            25.01.1967            25.01.1967          26.01.1967           26.01.1967           26.01.1967           
                                Menn Senior         Menn Junior A         Menn Junior B         Menn Junior B           Menn Junior B           Menn Senior         Menn Junior A         Menn Junior A         Menn Junior B         Menn Senior         Gutter 14-16         Gutter 12-14         Gutter 14-16         
Odd.43 Larsen             M??   46.50         (1)                                                                                               2:25.00       (1)                                                                     18:05.00      (1)                                                                  
Bjørn Indseth             Neo                                                                                                                   2:39.20       (2)                                                                     20:11.20      (2)                                                                  
Svein Getz                Neo                       46.40           (1)                                                                                             2:24.60         (1)   8:36.40         (1)                                                                                                            
Steinar Noreng            A1                                              45.50           (1)   2:28.60           (1)   2:23.60           (1)                                                                   8:56.30         (1)                                                                                      
Per Dagfinn Eriksen       A1                                              46.00           (4)   2:37.50           (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Viggo Hans Egil Knutsen   A2                                              47.90           (7)   2:29.00           (2)                                                                                           9:10.90         (3)                                                                                      
Svein Harald.50 Hansen    B1                                              47.70           (6)   2:31.30           (4)   2:28.40           (2)                                                                   9:23.80         (4)                                                                                      
Ketil Dahl                A2                                              45.80           (2)   2:40.20           (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Alf Rasmussen             B2                                              45.90           (3)   2:35.60           (5)                                                                                           9:55.50         (5)                                                                                      
Jan Arne Haugland         A1                                              47.00           (5)   2:29.80           (3)   2:28.50           (3)                                                                   9:09.10         (2)                                                                                      
Øyvind.51 Johnsen         B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                              47.90          (1)                        1:43.40        (1)   
Ole Carolin               B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                              52.30          (3)                        1:45.30        (2)   
Kjell Odd Olaussen        B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                              50.90          (2)                        1:45.70        (3)   
Geir Idar Hansen          C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                              53.50          (4)                        1:49.20        (4)   
Knut Gisle Thorstensen    C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                              54.40          (5)                        1:52.30        (5)   
Rolf Getz                 C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   56.30          (2)                        
Eldar Nilsen              C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   53.50          (1)                        
Geir Arne Hestø           C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   56.80          (4)                        
Arne Kirkerud             D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   56.40          (3)                        
Jan Erik.54 Teigen        D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   58.40          (5)                        

NAME                    AG    500M            1000M           
                              Jenter          Jenter          
Britt Synøve Hegstad    Neo   1:06.60   (1)   2:19.80   (1)   
Turid.48 Kristiansen    A2    1:13.40   (2)   2:31.30   (2)