Competition: Klubbkamp Slagen If - Husøy Og Foynland If

Information:
  • 32 athletes from 1 nation
  • 32 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 55 races

Text view of the competition results

Klubbkamp Slagen If - Husøy Og Foynland If
28.01.1951
Idrettsplass Slagen (NOR)

500 meter (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Reidar Romøren       D2   NOR   1:05.50                      
2     Jostein Jonsen           C1   NOR   1:06.90   +1.400    PB       
3     Øivind Karl Adamsrød     C1   NOR   1:11.10   +5.600    PB       
4     Rino Løkkemyr            C1   NOR   1:11.40   +5.900    PB       
      Einar Tollefsen          C1   NOR   1:11.40   +5.900             
5     Svein.38 Mathisen        D2   NOR   1:22.60   +17.100   PB       
6     Arve Tein                D2   NOR   1:26.60   +21.100   PB       
7     Tore.38 Pettersen        D2   NOR   1:36.10   +30.600   PB       
8     Kjell.38 Kristiansen     D2   NOR   1:41.30   +35.800   PB       



Allround (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Ivar.15 Aasen           M35   NOR   1:00.60   (1)   PB   2:09.20   (1)   PB   125.200                      
2     Bjørn Ola Gyth-Dehli    M35   NOR   1:02.60   (2)        2:13.30   (2)   PB   129.250   +4.050             
3     Håkon Kristian Bakken   M40   NOR   1:03.40   (3)   SB   2:15.00   (3)   SB   130.900   +5.700             
4     Arne Myrvang            M35   NOR   1:03.40   (3)   SB   2:20.20   (4)   SB   133.500   +8.300             



Allround (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Arne Fossås    M40   NOR   1:03.80   (1)   SB   2:18.90   (1)   SB   133.250                    



Allround (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M                 1500M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Carl Fredrik Dahl   Neo      NOR   56.20     (1)   PB   3:00.70   (1)   TR, PB    116.434                       
2     Finn.33 Carlsen     A1       NOR   56.40     (2)   PB   3:02.50   (2)   TRJ, SB   117.234   +0.800              
3     Knut Skortvedt      n/a      NOR   57.60     (3)   PB   3:16.30   (3)   PB        123.034   +6.600              
4     Jan Nyrerøe         n/a      NOR   1:02.60   (4)   PB   3:18.50   (4)   PB        128.767   +12.333             
5     Henry William Ås    Senior   NOR   1:03.40   (5)        3:24.00   (5)   SB        131.400   +14.966             



Allround (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   500M                 1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Oddvar Thorsen            B2   NOR   54.80     (1)        3:03.00   (1)        115.800                       
2     Gunnar Røed               B2   NOR   54.80     (1)        3:03.70   (2)        116.034   +0.234              
3     Jan Fredrik Wold-Hansen   B2   NOR   56.60     (2)        3:11.60   (4)        120.467   +4.667              
4     Vidar Rebnor              B2   NOR   1:07.80   (5)   PB   3:19.60   (5)   PB   134.334   +18.534             
5     Bjarne Kjærnes            B2   NOR   1:07.70   (4)   PB   3:23.50   (6)   PB   135.534   +19.734             
6     Svein.34 Sørensen         B2   NOR   1:10.40   (6)        3:57.60   (7)   PB   149.600   +33.800             
7     Jørgen.34 Arnesen         B2   NOR   1:18.60   (7)   PB   4:08.80   (8)   PB   161.534   +45.734             
8     Knut Tore Hassum          B1   NOR   -                    3:05.50   (3)        61.834                        
9     Olav.34 Andresen          B2   NOR   1:02.70   (3)   PB   -                    62.700              PB        



Allround (Men), 28.01.1951

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Svein.35 Karlsen      B1   NOR   1:10.40   (3)   PB   2:31.30   (1)   SB   146.050                      
2     Eivind.36 Lauritsen   C2   NOR   1:13.50   (4)   SB   2:34.80   (2)        150.900   +4.850             
3     Odd Sollund           C2   NOR   1:09.60   (2)   PB   2:52.70   (3)   PB   155.950   +9.900             
4     Jan Otto Andersen     C2   NOR   1:08.80   (1)   PB   2:54.40   (4)   PB   156.000   +9.950             



Klubbkamp Slagen If - Husøy Og Foynland If
28.01.1951
Idrettsplass Slagen (NOR)

NAME                      AG       500M                 500M                 500M               500M                 500M                 500M                 1000M                1000M                1000M                1500M              1500M                
                                   Menn Over 32         Menn Over 40         Menn 18-32         Gutter 16-18         Gutter 14-16         Gutter 12-14         Menn Over 32         Menn Over 40         Gutter 14-16         Menn 18-32         Gutter 16-18         
Ivar.15 Aasen             M35      1:00.60        (1)                                                                                                          2:09.20        (1)                                                                                     
Håkon Kristian Bakken     M40      1:03.40        (3)                                                                                                          2:15.00        (3)                                                                                     
Bjørn Ola Gyth-Dehli      M35      1:02.60        (2)                                                                                                          2:13.30        (2)                                                                                     
Arne Myrvang              M35      1:03.40        (3)                                                                                                          2:20.20        (4)                                                                                     
Arne Fossås               M40                           1:03.80        (1)                                                                                                          2:18.90        (1)                                                                
Finn.33 Carlsen           A1                                                 56.40        (2)                                                                                                                                 3:02.50      (2)                        
Carl Fredrik Dahl         Neo                                                56.20        (1)                                                                                                                                 3:00.70      (1)                        
Jan Nyrerøe               n/a                                                1:02.60      (4)                                                                                                                                 3:18.50      (4)                        
Knut Skortvedt            n/a                                                57.60        (3)                                                                                                                                 3:16.30      (3)                        
Henry William Ås          Senior                                             1:03.40      (5)                                                                                                                                 3:24.00      (5)                        
Olav.34 Andresen          B2                                                                    1:02.70        (3)                                                                                                                                                    
Jan Fredrik Wold-Hansen   B2                                                                    56.60          (2)                                                                                                                               3:11.60        (4)   
Vidar Rebnor              B2                                                                    1:07.80        (5)                                                                                                                               3:19.60        (5)   
Gunnar Røed               B2                                                                    54.80          (1)                                                                                                                               3:03.70        (2)   
Oddvar Thorsen            B2                                                                    54.80          (1)                                                                                                                               3:03.00        (1)   
Knut Tore Hassum          B1                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3:05.50        (3)   
Bjarne Kjærnes            B2                                                                    1:07.70        (4)                                                                                                                               3:23.50        (6)   
Svein.34 Sørensen         B2                                                                    1:10.40        (6)                                                                                                                               3:57.60        (7)   
Jørgen.34 Arnesen         B2                                                                    1:18.60        (7)                                                                                                                               4:08.80        (8)   
Jan Otto Andersen         C2                                                                                         1:08.80        (1)                                                                  2:54.40        (4)                                           
Svein.35 Karlsen          B1                                                                                         1:10.40        (3)                                                                  2:31.30        (1)                                           
Eivind.36 Lauritsen       C2                                                                                         1:13.50        (4)                                                                  2:34.80        (2)                                           
Odd Sollund               C2                                                                                         1:09.60        (2)                                                                  2:52.70        (3)                                           
Øivind Karl Adamsrød      C1                                                                                                              1:11.10        (3)                                                                                                          
Jostein Jonsen            C1                                                                                                              1:06.90        (2)                                                                                                          
Kjell.38 Kristiansen      D2                                                                                                              1:41.30        (8)                                                                                                          
Rino Løkkemyr             C1                                                                                                              1:11.40        (4)                                                                                                          
Tore.38 Pettersen         D2                                                                                                              1:36.10        (7)                                                                                                          
Jan Reidar Romøren        D2                                                                                                              1:05.50        (1)                                                                                                          
Arve Tein                 D2                                                                                                              1:26.60        (6)                                                                                                          
Einar Tollefsen           C1                                                                                                              1:11.40        (4)                                                                                                          
Svein.38 Mathisen         D2                                                                                                              1:22.60        (5)