Competition: Karuizawa Winter Festival 46th Karuizawa Skating Competition

Information:
  • 86 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 50 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 164 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Karuizawa Winter Festival 46th Karuizawa Skating Competition
19. - 20.01.2008
Wind Park Skating Rink (JPN)

500 meter (Men), 19.01.2008

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Toshiya Ichikawa     C2       JPN   41.85                        
2     Hironari Watanabe    C1       JPN   42.36     +0.510    SB       
3     Tsunaki Okuhara      C2       JPN   43.29     +1.440             
4     Yuuki Komatsu        C2       JPN   43.79     +1.940             
5     Tsukasa Kohara       B1       JPN   43.81     +1.960             
      Masayuki Hirata      C2       JPN   43.81     +1.960    SB       
7     Kazuma Uechi         C1       JPN   43.94     +2.090             
8     Toshinari Yamanaka   C1       JPN   44.19     +2.340             
9     Yuusuke.95 Shimizu   D2       JPN   44.50     +2.650             
10    Shinichiro Kojima    C2       JPN   44.75     +2.900             
11    Hiroto Moriyama      C1       JPN   45.20     +3.350    SB       
12    Shingo Imai          D2       JPN   45.81     +3.960             
13    Hitoshi Kobayashi    D2       JPN   46.57     +4.720    SB       
14    Jun.95 Watanabe      D2       JPN   47.34     +5.490             
15    Yousuke Nakagawa     D2       JPN   48.25     +6.400             
16    Fumiya Miyasaka      Senior   JPN   1:07.52   +25.670            
DQ    Naoya Masuzawa       D2       JPN   -                            



500 meter (Women), 19.01.2008

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Miyuki Iijima     C1       JPN   43.38             TR, SB   
2     Risa Miyazawa     C2       JPN   44.77   +1.390             
3     Yukari Arai       C2       JPN   44.78   +1.400             
4     Yuumi Kikuhara    B1       JPN   45.13   +1.750             
      Monami Hiraoka    D2       JPN   45.13   +1.750             
6     Kaori Goto        B2       JPN   47.20   +3.820    SB       
7     Kotoko Kawakami   D1       JPN   47.83   +4.450             
8     Akira Koike       B1       JPN   47.84   +4.460             
9     Tomomi Takano     D2       JPN   48.03   +4.650             
10    Yukino Kanasawa   C1       JPN   48.48   +5.100             
11    Yuumi Ikuno       C2       JPN   48.55   +5.170             
12    Nao Hatakeyama    C1       JPN   50.47   +7.090             
13    Yuma Kagami       D2       JPN   50.94   +7.560             
14    Aya Shinohara     Senior   JPN   51.57   +8.190    PB       
15    Mizuki.92 Hara    B1       JPN   51.81   +8.430             
16    Yuuka Asakura     D2       JPN   51.82   +8.440    SB       
17    Rie Kitahara      Senior   JPN   52.15   +8.770    SB       
18    Moe Takeuchi      Senior   JPN   53.42   +10.040            



1500 meter (Men), 19.01.2008

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kakeru Yui           C2       JPN   2:07.34                      
2     Takumi Murakami      C1       JPN   2:07.40   +0.060             
3     Kenya Shimada        B1       JPN   2:10.24   +2.900             
4     Shuuhei Kobayashi    B1       JPN   2:11.18   +3.840             
5     Tatsuya Komamura     C2       JPN   2:11.87   +4.530             
6     Yuusuke Ide          B1       JPN   2:13.64   +6.300             
7     Yuuki Komatsu        C2       JPN   2:14.08   +6.740             
8     Masahito Oobayashi   C1       JPN   2:15.41   +8.070             
9     Kensuke Kasahara     C2       JPN   2:15.53   +8.190             
10    Masatoshi Ito        C2       JPN   2:15.54   +8.200             
11    Tomoki Yashima       D2       JPN   2:16.44   +9.100             
12    Tatsuki Kobayashi    C1       JPN   2:17.01   +9.670             
13    Naoki Miyasaka       Senior   JPN   2:17.61   +10.270            
14    Yoshikazu Hanaoka    C1       JPN   2:18.68   +11.340   SB       
15    Kouta Komatsu        B1       JPN   2:18.70   +11.360            
16    Naoki Takashiba      C2       JPN   2:19.10   +11.760   SB       
17    Ryousuke Kagami      B1       JPN   2:20.87   +13.530            
18    Masaki Takashiba     C1       JPN   2:21.61   +14.270   SB       
19    Yuuta.94 Watanabe    C1       JPN   2:22.24   +14.900            
20    Hiroki Ito           D2       JPN   2:22.26   +14.920   SB       
21    Natsuhi Misawa       C1       JPN   2:22.90   +15.560   SB       
22    Hitoshi Kobayashi    D2       JPN   2:23.80   +16.460   SB       
23    Taiki Moriya         Senior   JPN   2:24.87   +17.530   PB       
24    Kouki Yui            C1       JPN   2:25.02   +17.680            
25    Kouki Tsuchiya       C1       JPN   2:25.89   +18.550   SB       
26    Shouya Miyasato      D2       JPN   2:27.30   +19.960            
27    Hiroaki Yamaura      C2       JPN   2:27.65   +20.310            
28    Hijiri Iwashita      D2       JPN   2:31.15   +23.810   SB       
DQ    Tatsuya Koizumi      Senior   JPN   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 19.01.2008

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mai Ikegami       B1       JPN   2:16.82             TR       
2     Moemi Kikuchi     B1       JPN   2:18.94   +2.120    SB       
3     Sayuri Ito        B1       JPN   2:19.19   +2.370             
4     Tsubura Endo      C2       JPN   2:20.17   +3.350             
5     Nana Koike        Senior   JPN   2:22.54   +5.720    PB       
6     Maho.94 Sato      C1       JPN   2:22.72   +5.900    SB       
7     Misaki Takemura   C1       JPN   2:23.61   +6.790    SB       
8     Erika Ito         C1       JPN   2:24.43   +7.610             
9     Moeko Nakazawa    C1       JPN   2:25.02   +8.200    SB       
10    Aya Kitazawa      D2       JPN   2:26.72   +9.900             
11    Kanna Ogawa       D2       JPN   2:28.72   +11.900   SB       
12    Yuuka Asakura     D2       JPN   2:29.56   +12.740   SB       
13    Anna Nakamura     D2       JPN   2:29.71   +12.890            
14    Mika Takano       C1       JPN   2:30.14   +13.320            
15    Rei Koike         Senior   JPN   2:30.24   +13.420            
16    Midzuki Ide       C1       JPN   2:34.54   +17.720            
17    Mizuho.92 Yui     B1       JPN   2:35.41   +18.590            
18    Akina Koizumi     D2       JPN   2:36.74   +19.920            



1000 meter (Men), 20.01.2008

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shouhei Terashima    B1       JPN   1:22.12             TR       
2     Atsuya Ijima         C2       JPN   1:24.51   +2.390             
3     Masayuki Hirata      C2       JPN   1:25.33   +3.210    SB       
4     Hironari Watanabe    C1       JPN   1:26.04   +3.920             
5     Toshiya Ichikawa     C2       JPN   1:26.19   +4.070             
6     Toshinari Yamanaka   C1       JPN   1:28.19   +6.070             
7     Masatoshi Ito        C2       JPN   1:28.92   +6.800             
8     Yuusuke.95 Shimizu   D2       JPN   1:29.36   +7.240             
9     Tsunaki Okuhara      C2       JPN   1:29.50   +7.380             
10    Kazuma Uechi         C1       JPN   1:29.52   +7.400             
11    Shinichiro Kojima    C2       JPN   1:29.81   +7.690    SB       
12    Tomoki Yashima       D2       JPN   1:29.82   +7.700    SB       
13    Yoshikazu Hanaoka    C1       JPN   1:29.85   +7.730    SB       
14    Naoki Takashiba      C2       JPN   1:29.92   +7.800    SB       
15    Yuuta.94 Watanabe    C1       JPN   1:30.15   +8.030             
16    Shingo Imai          D2       JPN   1:30.75   +8.630             
17    Natsuhi Misawa       C1       JPN   1:32.24   +10.120   SB       
18    Shouya Miyasato      D2       JPN   1:33.68   +11.560   SB       
19    Hiroaki Yamaura      C2       JPN   1:34.28   +12.160            
20    Taiki Moriya         Senior   JPN   1:34.33   +12.210   PB       
21    Jun.95 Watanabe      D2       JPN   1:34.63   +12.510            
22    Hiroto Moriyama      C1       JPN   1:35.08   +12.960            
23    Tatsuya Koizumi      Senior   JPN   1:36.54   +14.420            
24    Naoya Masuzawa       D2       JPN   1:42.11   +19.990   SB       
DQ    Tsukasa Kohara       B1       JPN   -                            
DNS   Fumiya Miyasaka      Senior   JPN   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 20.01.2008

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD    
1     Miyuki Iijima     C1       JPN   1:28.23             TRJ, SB   
2     Risa Miyazawa     C2       JPN   1:31.88   +3.650              
3     Yukari Arai       C2       JPN   1:32.31   +4.080              
4     Yuumi Kikuhara    B1       JPN   1:32.55   +4.320              
5     Monami Hiraoka    D2       JPN   1:33.17   +4.940              
6     Kaori Goto        B2       JPN   1:35.30   +7.070    SB        
7     Yukino Kanasawa   C1       JPN   1:37.23   +9.000              
8     Akira Koike       B1       JPN   1:37.45   +9.220              
9     Kotoko Kawakami   D1       JPN   1:38.48   +10.250             
10    Nao Hatakeyama    C1       JPN   1:38.84   +10.610             
11    Yuumi Ikuno       C2       JPN   1:40.62   +12.390             
12    Yuma Kagami       D2       JPN   1:40.81   +12.580   SB        
13    Tomomi Takano     D2       JPN   1:43.84   +15.610             
14    Aya Shinohara     Senior   JPN   1:45.14   +16.910   PB        
15    Moe Takeuchi      Senior   JPN   1:45.99   +17.760   SB        
16    Akina Koizumi     D2       JPN   1:46.62   +18.390             
17    Rie Kitahara      Senior   JPN   2:01.97   +33.740             
DQ    Mizuki.92 Hara    B1       JPN   -                             



3000 meter (Men), 20.01.2008

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Hiroaki Yui          C2       JPN   4:19.01               TR       
2     Kakeru Yui           C2       JPN   4:24.31   +5.300               
3     Takumi Murakami      C1       JPN   4:25.38   +6.370               
4     Atsuki Yui           C2       JPN   4:25.86   +6.850               
5     Kenya Shimada        B1       JPN   4:32.11   +13.100              
6     Masahito Oobayashi   C1       JPN   4:38.18   +19.170              
7     Tatsuya Komamura     C2       JPN   4:44.53   +25.520              
8     Shuuhei Kobayashi    B1       JPN   4:45.03   +26.020              
9     Yuusuke Ide          B1       JPN   4:45.08   +26.070              
10    Kensuke Kasahara     C2       JPN   4:47.71   +28.700              
11    Tatsuki Kobayashi    C1       JPN   4:47.82   +28.810              
12    Ryo Kodaira          C2       JPN   4:48.97   +29.960              
13    Kouta Komatsu        B1       JPN   4:49.44   +30.430              
14    Shunya Hara          B1       JPN   4:53.68   +34.670              
15    Kouki Yui            C1       JPN   4:55.00   +35.990     SB       
16    Hiroki Ito           D2       JPN   4:55.58   +36.570     SB       
17    Naoki Miyasaka       Senior   JPN   4:58.23   +39.220              
18    Hijiri Iwashita      D2       JPN   5:02.18   +43.170              
19    Kouki Tsuchiya       C1       JPN   5:09.41   +50.400     SB       
20    Masaki Takashiba     C1       JPN   5:09.52   +50.510     SB       
21    Yousuke Nakagawa     D2       JPN   5:24.89   +1.05.880   PB       
DQ    Ryousuke Kagami      B1       JPN   -                              



3000 meter (Women), 20.01.2008

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Misa Koganezawa   B1       JPN   4:52.29             TR       
2     Mai Ikegami       B1       JPN   4:53.33   +1.040             
3     Tsubura Endo      C2       JPN   4:58.03   +5.740             
4     Sayuri Ito        B1       JPN   5:01.67   +9.380             
5     Maho.94 Sato      C1       JPN   5:02.39   +10.100   SB       
6     Moeko Nakazawa    C1       JPN   5:04.42   +12.130   SB       
7     Erika Ito         C1       JPN   5:04.54   +12.250            
8     Moemi Kikuchi     B1       JPN   5:05.98   +13.690            
9     Aya Kitazawa      D2       JPN   5:07.31   +15.020            
10    Mika Takano       C1       JPN   5:12.05   +19.760            
11    Nana Koike        Senior   JPN   5:12.07   +19.780            
12    Anna Nakamura     D2       JPN   5:13.90   +21.610            
13    Misaki Takemura   C1       JPN   5:15.04   +22.750            
14    Mizuho.92 Yui     B1       JPN   5:22.81   +30.520            
15    Rei Koike         Senior   JPN   5:26.66   +34.370            
16    Kanna Ogawa       D2       JPN   5:30.22   +37.930            



Karuizawa Winter Festival 46th Karuizawa Skating Competition
19. - 20.01.2008
Wind Park Skating Rink (JPN)

NAME                 AG       500M                1500M               1000M               3000M               
                              19.01.2008          19.01.2008          20.01.2008          20.01.2008          
Yuuki Komatsu        C2       43.79        (4)    2:14.08      (7)                                            
Hitoshi Kobayashi    D2       46.57        (13)   2:23.80      (22)                                           
Toshiya Ichikawa     C2       41.85        (1)                        1:26.19      (5)                        
Hironari Watanabe    C1       42.36        (2)                        1:26.04      (4)                        
Tsukasa Kohara       B1       43.81        (5)                        DQ                                      
Hiroto Moriyama      C1       45.20        (11)                       1:35.08      (22)                       
Shingo Imai          D2       45.81        (12)                       1:30.75      (16)                       
Yuusuke.95 Shimizu   D2       44.50        (9)                        1:29.36      (8)                        
Tsunaki Okuhara      C2       43.29        (3)                        1:29.50      (9)                        
Kazuma Uechi         C1       43.94        (7)                        1:29.52      (10)                       
Shinichiro Kojima    C2       44.75        (10)                       1:29.81      (11)                       
Masayuki Hirata      C2       43.81        (5)                        1:25.33      (3)                        
Jun.95 Watanabe      D2       47.34        (14)                       1:34.63      (21)                       
Fumiya Miyasaka      Senior   1:07.52      (16)                       DNS                                     
Naoya Masuzawa       D2       DQ                                      1:42.11      (24)                       
Toshinari Yamanaka   C1       44.19        (8)                        1:28.19      (6)                        
Yousuke Nakagawa     D2       48.25        (15)                                           5:24.89      (21)   
Yuuta.94 Watanabe    C1                           2:22.24      (19)   1:30.15      (15)                       
Masatoshi Ito        C2                           2:15.54      (10)   1:28.92      (7)                        
Tomoki Yashima       D2                           2:16.44      (11)   1:29.82      (12)                       
Hiroaki Yamaura      C2                           2:27.65      (27)   1:34.28      (19)                       
Yoshikazu Hanaoka    C1                           2:18.68      (14)   1:29.85      (13)                       
Shouya Miyasato      D2                           2:27.30      (26)   1:33.68      (18)                       
Natsuhi Misawa       C1                           2:22.90      (21)   1:32.24      (17)                       
Naoki Takashiba      C2                           2:19.10      (16)   1:29.92      (14)                       
Taiki Moriya         Senior                       2:24.87      (23)   1:34.33      (20)                       
Tatsuya Koizumi      Senior                       DQ                  1:36.54      (23)                       
Kakeru Yui           C2                           2:07.34      (1)                        4:24.31      (2)    
Takumi Murakami      C1                           2:07.40      (2)                        4:25.38      (3)    
Tatsuya Komamura     C2                           2:11.87      (5)                        4:44.53      (7)    
Shuuhei Kobayashi    B1                           2:11.18      (4)                        4:45.03      (8)    
Yuusuke Ide          B1                           2:13.64      (6)                        4:45.08      (9)    
Tatsuki Kobayashi    C1                           2:17.01      (12)                       4:47.82      (11)   
Kenya Shimada        B1                           2:10.24      (3)                        4:32.11      (5)    
Kensuke Kasahara     C2                           2:15.53      (9)                        4:47.71      (10)   
Ryousuke Kagami      B1                           2:20.87      (17)                       DQ                  
Hijiri Iwashita      D2                           2:31.15      (28)                       5:02.18      (18)   
Masahito Oobayashi   C1                           2:15.41      (8)                        4:38.18      (6)    
Naoki Miyasaka       Senior                       2:17.61      (13)                       4:58.23      (17)   
Kouki Yui            C1                           2:25.02      (24)                       4:55.00      (15)   
Kouta Komatsu        B1                           2:18.70      (15)                       4:49.44      (13)   
Masaki Takashiba     C1                           2:21.61      (18)                       5:09.52      (20)   
Hiroki Ito           D2                           2:22.26      (20)                       4:55.58      (16)   
Kouki Tsuchiya       C1                           2:25.89      (25)                       5:09.41      (19)   
Shouhei Terashima    B1                                               1:22.12      (1)                        
Atsuya Ijima         C2                                               1:24.51      (2)                        
Hiroaki Yui          C2                                                                   4:19.01      (1)    
Atsuki Yui           C2                                                                   4:25.86      (4)    
Shunya Hara          B1                                                                   4:53.68      (14)   
Ryo Kodaira          C2                                                                   4:48.97      (12)   

NAME              AG       500M                1500M               1000M               3000M               
                           19.01.2008          19.01.2008          20.01.2008          20.01.2008          
Yuuka Asakura     D2       51.82        (16)   2:29.56      (12)                                           
Risa Miyazawa     C2       44.77        (2)                        1:31.88      (2)                        
Kaori Goto        B2       47.20        (6)                        1:35.30      (6)                        
Akira Koike       B1       47.84        (8)                        1:37.45      (8)                        
Yukari Arai       C2       44.78        (3)                        1:32.31      (3)                        
Yuumi Kikuhara    B1       45.13        (4)                        1:32.55      (4)                        
Kotoko Kawakami   D1       47.83        (7)                        1:38.48      (9)                        
Nao Hatakeyama    C1       50.47        (12)                       1:38.84      (10)                       
Mizuki.92 Hara    B1       51.81        (15)                       DQ                                      
Yuma Kagami       D2       50.94        (13)                       1:40.81      (12)                       
Rie Kitahara      Senior   52.15        (17)                       2:01.97      (17)                       
Miyuki Iijima     C1       43.38        (1)                        1:28.23      (1)                        
Monami Hiraoka    D2       45.13        (4)                        1:33.17      (5)                        
Yukino Kanasawa   C1       48.48        (10)                       1:37.23      (7)                        
Tomomi Takano     D2       48.03        (9)                        1:43.84      (13)                       
Yuumi Ikuno       C2       48.55        (11)                       1:40.62      (11)                       
Aya Shinohara     Senior   51.57        (14)                       1:45.14      (14)                       
Moe Takeuchi      Senior   53.42        (18)                       1:45.99      (15)                       
Akina Koizumi     D2                           2:36.74      (18)   1:46.62      (16)                       
Mai Ikegami       B1                           2:16.82      (1)                        4:53.33      (2)    
Tsubura Endo      C2                           2:20.17      (4)                        4:58.03      (3)    
Rei Koike         Senior                       2:30.24      (15)                       5:26.66      (15)   
Sayuri Ito        B1                           2:19.19      (3)                        5:01.67      (4)    
Moemi Kikuchi     B1                           2:18.94      (2)                        5:05.98      (8)    
Moeko Nakazawa    C1                           2:25.02      (9)                        5:04.42      (6)    
Mika Takano       C1                           2:30.14      (14)                       5:12.05      (10)   
Mizuho.92 Yui     B1                           2:35.41      (17)                       5:22.81      (14)   
Maho.94 Sato      C1                           2:22.72      (6)                        5:02.39      (5)    
Misaki Takemura   C1                           2:23.61      (7)                        5:15.04      (13)   
Anna Nakamura     D2                           2:29.71      (13)                       5:13.90      (12)   
Erika Ito         C1                           2:24.43      (8)                        5:04.54      (7)    
Aya Kitazawa      D2                           2:26.72      (10)                       5:07.31      (9)    
Nana Koike        Senior                       2:22.54      (5)                        5:12.07      (11)   
Kanna Ogawa       D2                           2:28.72      (11)                       5:30.22      (16)   
Midzuki Ide       C1                           2:34.54      (16)                                           
Misa Koganezawa   B1                                                                   4:52.29      (1)