Competition: 8-Kampen Narvik-Oulu-Rovaniemi-Kiruna-Alta-Ö-Vik-Umeå-Luleå

Information:
  • 37 athletes from 3 nations
  • 5 women and 32 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 138 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
06. - 07.01.1967

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Svein Getz (Neo) NOR 48.80 (13) 5:08.40 (1) 2:27.50 (3) 8:45.80 (1) 201.946 TR -
2 Tapio Korhonen (A1) FIN 46.80 (4) 5:14.30 (3) 2:26.40 (2) 9:07.10 (3) 202.693 TRJ +0.747
3 Kenth Nyström (A2) SWE 47.00 (6) 5:14.00 (2) 2:28.10 (4) 9:00.50 (2) TRJ 202.749 +0.803
4 Odd.43 Larsen (M??) NOR 47.70 (9) 5:18.90 (7) 2:33.00 (10) 9:16.30 (5) 207.480 +5.534
5 Christer.48 Jonsson (A2) SWE 48.00 (11) 5:17.50 (5) 2:31.30 (8) 9:36.40 (13) 208.989 +7.043
6 Jorma Sirviö (B2) FIN 48.00 (11) 5:28.30 (10) 2:30.70 (6) 9:30.60 (9) SB 210.009 SB +8.063
7 Håkan Iggström (Neo) SWE 46.80 (4) 5:30.00 (12) 2:33.70 (13) 9:35.40 (12) 210.573 +8.627
8 Pentti Vikstedt (B2) FIN 45.80 (2) 5:33.20 (14) 2:30.50 (5) 9:54.00 (15) 210.899 +8.953
9 Ivar.48 Nielsen (A2) NOR 49.00 (16) 5:27.70 (9) SB 2:30.90 (7) SB 9:30.80 (10) SB 210.996 SB +9.050
10 Rolf Jadelius (Neo) SWE 47.60 (8) 5:33.90 (15) SB 2:35.50 (16) 9:32.20 (11) 212.303 PB +10.357
11 Kjell Stenudd (A2) SWE 52.20 (26) 5:20.50 (8) 2:38.40 (20) 9:12.40 (4) 213.656 +11.710
12 Olle Bergström (M??) SWE 50.30 (21) 5:28.50 (11) 2:38.50 (21) 9:26.00 (6) 214.483 +12.537
13 Hans Johnsen (Neo) NOR 51.10 (24) 5:30.20 (13) 2:35.40 (14) 9:27.30 (8) 214.663 +12.717
14 Bengt Jardstam (A2) SWE 51.00 (23) 5:35.10 (16) 2:35.40 (14) 9:27.10 (7) 215.360 +13.414
15 Markku Poikela (B2) FIN 49.20 (18) 5:35.90 (17) 2:35.90 (17) 9:45.40 (14) 215.689 +13.743
16 Ivar Värdling (M??) SWE 54.30 (28) 6:18.70 (23) SB 2:56.20 (30) SB 11:20.00 (16) 244.149 SB +42.203
17 Toivo Salonen (M30) FIN 43.20 (1) TR 5:16.50 (4) SB 2:20.70 (1) TR, SB - 142.850 -
18 Steinar Noreng (A1) NOR 47.40 (7) 5:18.20 (6) 2:31.30 (8) - 150.866 -
19 Matti Oinas (M??) FIN 46.60 (3) 5:42.90 (19) SB 2:33.10 (11) SB - 154.783 -
20 Sven-Åke Huuva (Neo) SWE 49.00 (16) 5:39.70 (18) 2:36.10 (18) SB - 157.649 -
21 Terje Arnulf Johansen (M??) NOR 47.80 (10) SB 5:52.40 (20) SB 2:40.30 (25) SB - 159.966 -
22 Åke Karlin (Neo) SWE 50.90 (22) 6:11.10 (22) SB 2:51.10 (29) - 169.783 -
23 Gunnar Granath (Neo) SWE 1:03.20 (32) 6:04.80 (21) 2:48.90 (28) - 180.300 -
24 Lars Jadelius (Neo) SWE 48.90 (15) SB - 2:39.10 (22) SB - 101.933 -
25 Osmo Kainu (A2) SWE 48.80 (13) - 2:41.00 (26) PB - 102.466 -
26 Knut Birger Simensen (A2) NOR 49.90 (19) SB - 2:39.60 (23) SB - 103.100 -
27 Viggo Hans Egil Knutsen (A2) NOR 52.20 (26) - 2:33.20 (12) SB - 103.266 -
28 Jorma Korhonen (B2) FIN 50.20 (20) - 2:40.10 (24) - 103.566 -
29 Bruno Axelsson (Neo) SWE 51.70 (25) SB - 2:47.20 (27) SB - 107.433 -
30 Pasi Salmu (A1) FIN 56.00 (29) - 2:36.60 (19) - 108.200 -
31 Lars Armandt (B1) SWE 57.10 (31) - 3:10.00 (31) SB - 120.433 -
Karl-Gustav Rydberg (M50) SWE 56.60 (30) NRM 6:33.80 (24) NRM DNF - - -
NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.01.1967