Competition: Juniortävling

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 50 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Juniortävling
07. - 08.03.1925
Keskuskenttä (FIN)

Allround (Men), 07. - 08.03.1925

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                     5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jaakko Jansson     A2    FIN   51.00   (1)   SB   2:45.30   (1)   SB   1:46.90   (1)   TRJ, SB   9:57.90    (3)   SB   219.340             SB        
2     L.06 Lahtinen      A2    FIN   54.60   (3)        2:47.80   (2)        1:50.20   (2)   PB        9:54.00    (2)   PB   225.033   +5.693    PB        
3     Jorma Heinonen     B1    FIN   55.70   (8)        2:48.30   (3)        1:51.40   (4)   PB        9:53.50    (1)   PB   226.850   +7.510    NRJ       
4     Pentti Leppänen    B1    FIN   55.00   (5)   PB   2:48.70   (4)   PB   1:53.10   (6)   PB        10:06.30   (4)   PB   228.413   +9.073    PB        
5     A.07 Koskinen      A1    FIN   52.70   (2)   PB   2:54.00   (6)        1:50.60   (3)   PB        10:31.90   (6)   PB   229.190   +9.850    PB        
6     Mikko Näppilä      A1    FIN   54.90   (4)        2:50.30   (5)   SB   1:52.90   (5)   SB        10:39.20   (7)   SB   232.036   +12.696   SB        
7     Matti Näppilä      A1    FIN   55.00   (5)   PB   2:57.50   (7)   SB   1:55.70   (7)   SB        10:26.60   (5)   SB   234.676   +15.336   SB        
      P Nieminen         M35   FIN   55.60   (7)   PB   2:58.50   (8)   PB   -                         11:20.90   (8)   PB   -                             



Allround (Men), 07. - 08.03.1925

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M                 1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Olavi Lindberg   B1   FIN   54.40     (1)   SB   3:00.10   (1)   SB   114.433                       
2     Eino Leppänen    C2   FIN   59.60     (2)   SB   3:02.30   (2)   SB   120.366   +5.933              
3     M Lahtinen       C2   FIN   1:03.00   (3)   PB   3:34.90   (4)   PB   134.633   +20.200             
      O Koskinen       B1   FIN   -                    3:04.60   (3)   PB   -                             



Allround (Men), 07.03.1925

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Viljo Leppänen    D2   FIN   1:02.10   (1)   SB   2:09.00   (1)   TRJ, SB   126.600                       
2     N. Tapiovaara     C1   FIN   1:03.60   (2)   PB   2:09.60   (2)   PB        128.400   +1.800              
3     K Luoto           D1   FIN   1:16.00   (3)   SB   2:15.10   (3)   PB        143.550   +16.950             



Allround (Men), 07. - 08.03.1925

POS   NAME           AG   NAT   500M             1500M                 1000M                    5000M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Viljo Eerola   A2   FIN   49.50   (1)      2:36.90   (1)   TRJ   1:42.80   (1)   TR, SB   9:21.50   (1)      209.350          SB        



Juniortävling
07. - 08.03.1925
Keskuskenttä (FIN)

NAME               AG    500M          500M            500M            500M                       1000M           1000M           1000M                      1500M           1500M           1500M                      5000M            5000M                      
                                       Youth           Boys            Out of Competition                         Boys            Out of Competition                         Youth           Out of Competition                          Out of Competition         
Pentti Leppänen    B1    55.00   (5)                                                              1:53.10   (6)                                              2:48.70   (4)                                              10:06.30   (4)                              
Jaakko Jansson     A2    51.00   (1)                                                              1:46.90   (1)                                              2:45.30   (1)                                              9:57.90    (3)                              
L.06 Lahtinen      A2    54.60   (3)                                                              1:50.20   (2)                                              2:47.80   (2)                                              9:54.00    (2)                              
Jorma Heinonen     B1    55.70   (8)                                                              1:51.40   (4)                                              2:48.30   (3)                                              9:53.50    (1)                              
P Nieminen         M35   55.60   (7)                                                              DNF                                                        2:58.50   (8)                                              11:20.90   (8)                              
Mikko Näppilä      A1    54.90   (4)                                                              1:52.90   (5)                                              2:50.30   (5)                                              10:39.20   (7)                              
Matti Näppilä      A1    55.00   (5)                                                              1:55.70   (7)                                              2:57.50   (7)                                              10:26.60   (5)                              
A.07 Koskinen      A1    52.70   (2)                                                              1:50.60   (3)                                              2:54.00   (6)                                              10:31.90   (6)                              
Eino Leppänen      C2                  59.60     (2)                                                                                                                         3:02.30   (2)                                                                          
Olavi Lindberg     B1                  54.40     (1)                                                                                                                         3:00.10   (1)                                                                          
O Koskinen         B1                  DNF                                                                                                                                   3:04.60   (3)                                                                          
M Lahtinen         C2                  1:03.00   (3)                                                                                                                         3:34.90   (4)                                                                          
Viljo Leppänen     D2                                  1:02.10   (1)                                              2:09.00   (1)                                                                                                                                     
N. Tapiovaara      C1                                  1:03.60   (2)                                              2:09.60   (2)                                                                                                                                     
K Luoto            D1                                  1:16.00   (3)                                              2:15.10   (3)                                                                                                                                     
Viljo Eerola       A2                                                  49.50                (1)                                   1:42.80              (1)                                   2:36.90              (1)                    9:21.50              (1)