Competition: Juniorenpokal

Rink:
Wien (AUT)
Date:
13. - 14.02.1960
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 73 races

Men Pokal , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
13. - 14.02.1960

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Peter Toyfl (A1) AUT 45.91 (2) 2:32.60 (1) SB 5:22.20 (1) SB 150.476 -
2 Günther Saupper (B2) AUT 47.60 (5) 2:32.80 (2) NRJ 5:25.20 (3) PB 152.733 +2.257
3 Gerhard Muden (A1) AUT 47.70 (6) PB 2:34.50 (3) PB 5:24.40 (2) PB 153.266 +2.790
4 Egbert Schmid (A1) AUT 47.40 (4) 2:35.50 (5) SB 5:27.10 (4) SB 153.749 +3.273
5 Othmar Braunecker (B2) AUT 45.90 (1) NRJ 2:41.40 (12) 5:28.00 (5) SB 154.366 +3.890
6 G Clausen (A1) AUT 46.70 (3) 2:34.70 (4) PB 5:39.30 (10) PB 154.816 +4.340
7 Walter Susitz (Neo) AUT 48.30 (7) SB 2:35.80 (6) SB 5:29.60 (7) PB 155.166 +4.690
8 Erich Korbel (A1) AUT 48.80 (8) SB 2:38.10 (8) SB 5:28.00 (5) SB 156.166 +5.690
9 ? Fritsche (A1) AUT 48.85 (9) SB 2:40.40 (10) PB 5:43.70 (11) PB 159.599 +9.123
10 Herbert Haiden (B2) AUT 49.80 (11) SB 2:40.80 (11) PB 5:43.70 (11) PB 160.683 +10.207
11 Karl Piltz (B2) AUT 49.50 (10) PB 2:39.30 (9) PB 5:54.80 (15) SB 161.733 +11.257
12 Mario Schuster (Neo) AUT 49.90 (12) 2:47.20 (14) 5:37.20 (9) PB 161.833 +11.357
13 Karl Edelmeier (B2) AUT 50.40 (13) PB 2:45.70 (13) PB 5:46.10 (14) PB 163.316 +12.840
14 Ferdinand Böhm-Besim (A1) AUT 50.80 (14) 2:50.60 (15) 5:44.90 (13) PB 165.149 +14.673
15 Fritz Kotzina (A1) AUT 58.80 (15) 2:37.40 (7) PB 5:31.80 (8) PB 166.566 +16.090
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
13.02.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Othmar Braunecker (B2) AUT 45.90 NRJ -
2 Peter Toyfl (A1) AUT 45.91 +0.010
3 G Clausen (A1) AUT 46.70 +0.800
4 Egbert Schmid (A1) AUT 47.40 +1.500
5 Günther Saupper (B2) AUT 47.60 +1.700
6 Gerhard Muden (A1) AUT 47.70 PB +1.800
7 Walter Susitz (Neo) AUT 48.30 SB +2.400
8 Erich Korbel (A1) AUT 48.80 SB +2.900
9 ? Fritsche (A1) AUT 48.85 SB +2.950
10 Karl Piltz (B2) AUT 49.50 PB +3.600
11 Herbert Haiden (B2) AUT 49.80 SB +3.900
12 Mario Schuster (Neo) AUT 49.90 +4.000
13 Karl Edelmeier (B2) AUT 50.40 PB +4.500
14 Ferdinand Böhm-Besim (A1) AUT 50.80 +4.900
15 Fritz Kotzina (A1) AUT 58.80 +12.900
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.02.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peter Toyfl (A1) AUT 2:32.60 SB -
2 Günther Saupper (B2) AUT 2:32.80 NRJ +0.200
3 Gerhard Muden (A1) AUT 2:34.50 PB +1.900
4 G Clausen (A1) AUT 2:34.70 PB +2.100
5 Egbert Schmid (A1) AUT 2:35.50 SB +2.900
6 Walter Susitz (Neo) AUT 2:35.80 SB +3.200
7 Fritz Kotzina (A1) AUT 2:37.40 PB +4.800
8 Erich Korbel (A1) AUT 2:38.10 SB +5.500
9 Karl Piltz (B2) AUT 2:39.30 PB +6.700
10 ? Fritsche (A1) AUT 2:40.40 PB +7.800
11 Herbert Haiden (B2) AUT 2:40.80 PB +8.200
12 Othmar Braunecker (B2) AUT 2:41.40 +8.800
13 Karl Edelmeier (B2) AUT 2:45.70 PB +13.100
14 Mario Schuster (Neo) AUT 2:47.20 +14.600
15 Ferdinand Böhm-Besim (A1) AUT 2:50.60 +18.000
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.02.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peter Toyfl (A1) AUT 5:22.20 SB -
2 Gerhard Muden (A1) AUT 5:24.40 PB +2.200
3 Günther Saupper (B2) AUT 5:25.20 PB +3.000
4 Egbert Schmid (A1) AUT 5:27.10 SB +4.900
5 Othmar Braunecker (B2) AUT 5:28.00 SB +5.800
Erich Korbel (A1) AUT 5:28.00 SB +5.800
7 Walter Susitz (Neo) AUT 5:29.60 PB +7.400
8 Fritz Kotzina (A1) AUT 5:31.80 PB +9.600
9 Mario Schuster (Neo) AUT 5:37.20 PB +15.000
10 G Clausen (A1) AUT 5:39.30 PB +17.100
11 ? Fritsche (A1) AUT 5:43.70 PB +21.500
Herbert Haiden (B2) AUT 5:43.70 PB +21.500
13 Ferdinand Böhm-Besim (A1) AUT 5:44.90 PB +22.700
14 Karl Edelmeier (B2) AUT 5:46.10 PB +23.900
15 Karl Piltz (B2) AUT 5:54.80 SB +32.600
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.02.1960

Samalogs 13.02.1960